event burgee venue burgee

NSC/BYC Fall Series - JAM, 2018

Ottawa, Ontario, Canada

Results as of 20:36 on September 27, 2018

Contents

A Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR Race 1
Aug 23
Race 2
Aug 30
Race 3
Sep 06
Race 4
Sep 13
Race 5
Sep 20
Race 6
Sep 27
Total Net
1st Wind Warrior C&C 115 11585 Osman, Adry BYC 96 A   3.00 2.00 0.75 (11.00) 3.00 0.75 20.50 9.50
2nd Rainy Day Woman C&C 35-1 14133 Robidoux, Fraser NSC 168 A   5.00 7.00 (21.00 DSQ) 3.00 2.00 6.00 44.00 23.00
3rd Waskana C&C 29-2 84008 Arbuckle, Stephan BYC 202 A   6.00 4.00 4.00 8.00 (10.00) 5.00 37.00 27.00
4th Shady Lady CS 33 3330 Struthers, Sandy BYC 164 A   2.00 0.75 3.00 2.00 (21.00 DNC) 21.00 DNC 49.75 28.75
5th Ulysses C&C 27-4 34669 Boudreau, Henri NSC 208 A   4.00 5.00 5.00 4.00 11.00 (21.00 DNC) 50.00 29.00
6th Solitaire Tanzer 25 11 Wood, John BYC 194 A   10.00 (11.00) 9.00 5.00 5.00 3.00 43.00 32.00
7th Great White J J-22 948 Krodel, Thomas NSC 189 A   (21.00 DNC) 17.00 2.00 13.00 0.75 7.00 60.75 39.75
8th Presto Roue 20 35 Hughes, Tom NSC 221 A   12.00 (13.00) 10.00 6.00 4.00 8.00 53.00 40.00
9th Mandolin Wind Niagara 26 OB 62 Carran, Andrew NSC 203 A   9.00 (14.00) 8.00 9.00 6.00 9.00 55.00 41.00
10th Mahalo Aloha 30 26 Verheyden, Peter NSC 186 A   7.00 10.00 7.00 10.00 (14.00 DNF) 10.00 58.00 44.00
11th Black Pepper C&C 29-1 20919 Blackwood, John NSC 205 A   (21.00 DNC) 21.00 DNC 6.00 7.00 9.00 2.00 66.00 45.00
12th Rum Runner Kirby 25 207 McKinnon, Scott NSC 183 A   0.75 6.00 (21.00 DSQ) 0.75 21.00 DNC 21.00 DNC 70.50 49.50
13th La Leone II CS 30 4443 Roussy, Alain BYC 173 A   15.00 3.00 (21.00 DNC) 21.00 DNC 7.00 4.00 71.00 50.00
14th Comet Viking 28 101 Doucette, John BYC 202 A   (21.00 DNC) 9.00 11.00 12.00 8.00 14.00 OCS 75.00 54.00
15th Waltzing Bear, Too Catalina 320 WK 797 Amirault, Brian NSC 189 A   14.00 (16.00) 12.00 14.00 12.00 11.00 79.00 63.00
16th Risky Business C&C 27-5 34775 Blanchard, Andy CVGR 214 A   11.00 8.00 (21.00 DNC) 21.00 DNC 21.00 DNC 21.00 DNC 103.00 82.00
17th WaterParke Catalina 34-2 1410 Davis, Parke NSC 187 A   16.00 (21.00 DNC) 13.00 15.00 21.00 DNC 21.00 DNC 107.00 86.00
18th Fred J-27 67 Galbraith, Ross NSC 157 A   (21.00 DNC) 12.00 21.00 DNC 21.00 DNC 21.00 DNC 14.00 DNS 110.00 89.00
19th Sanctuary Mirage 30 81 Barton, Kimby BYC 207 A   13.00 15.00 (21.00 DNC) 21.00 DNC 21.00 DNC 21.00 DNC 112.00 91.00
20th Unity Soling 20 Moorman, Philip BYC 183 A   8.00 (21.00 DNC) 21.00 DNC 21.00 DNC 21.00 DNC 21.00 DNC 113.00 92.00

B Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR Race 1
Aug 23
Race 2
Aug 30
Race 3
Sep 06
Race 4
Sep 13
Race 5
Sep 20
Race 6
Sep 27
Total Net
1st Cloud Dancer C&C 25-1 OB 11337 Shkvorets, Igor NSC 234 B   (5.00) 0.75 0.75 4.00 0.75 4.00 15.25 10.25
2nd Apex Tanzer 26 849 Chapdelaine, Jean-Francois CVGR 236 B   2.00 3.00 (5.00) 5.00 2.00 2.00 19.00 14.00
3rd Sherrie Tanzer 22 89 Godbout, Daniel NSC 244 B   4.00 6.00 (7.00) 0.75 4.00 0.75 22.50 15.50
4th Carpe Diem Tanzer 22 14 Williamson, Brian BYC 240 B   3.00 4.00 3.00 3.00 (5.00) 3.00 21.00 16.00
5th Nattiq Tanzer 22 395 Whitehouse, Trevor NSC 242 B   (12.00 DNC) 2.00 4.00 2.00 3.00 6.00 29.00 17.00
6th Veleda III C&C 31 Corvette 4046 Moss, John NSC 227 B   0.75 5.00 2.00 6.00 (12.00 DNC) 5.00 30.75 18.75
7th T for Two Tanzer 26 678 Godden, Mark NSC 236 B   6.00 7.00 6.00 (11.00 DNF) 6.00 7.00 43.00 32.00
8th Odyssey Tanzer 22 1657 Bradley, Gretta NSC 238 B   (12.00 DNC) 8.00 8.00 7.00 12.00 DNC 8.00 55.00 43.00
9th Akvavit Tanzer 26 316 Luckett, Stephen NSC 240 B   8.00 10.00 9.00 8.00 (12.00 DNC) 9.00 56.00 44.00
10th Skean-Dhu Tanzer 8.5 68 McMillan, Morgan NSC 240 B   7.00 9.00 11.00 DNF (12.00 DNC) 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 63.00 51.00
11th Kolibri Bluenose 421 Vanderveen, Tim NSC 239 B   9.00 (12.00 DNC) 12.00 DNC 11.00 RET 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 68.00 56.00

C Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR Race 1
Aug 23
Race 2
Aug 30
Race 3
Sep 06
Race 4
Sep 13
Race 5
Sep 20
Race 6
Sep 27
Total Net
1st Rushlight C&C 24 1 Tremblay, Rejean NSC 253 C   0.75 (2.00) 0.75 0.75 0.75 0.75 5.75 3.75
2nd Moon Beam Bluenose 23 351 Latus, Tony BYC 268 C   (3.00) 0.75 3.00 3.00 2.00 2.00 13.75 10.75
3rd 5 a 7 C&C 25 Redline 24 Lanning, Charles NSC 273 C   2.00 3.00 (4.00) 2.00 4.00 3.00 18.00 14.00
4th Pretender Tanzer 7.5 636 Dargavel, Greg NSC 252 C   4.00 5.00 5.00 (16.00 DNC) 8.00 5.00 43.00 27.00
5th ShoeString CS 22 195 Norwood, Peter NSC 289 C   6.00 4.00 6.00 (8.00) 5.00 6.00 35.00 27.00
6th Azura Mirage 24 33 Gray, Glenna NSC 247 C   5.00 9.00 7.00 4.00 3.00 (11.00) 39.00 28.00
7th Silhouette Mirage 25 99 Kidd, Stephen NSC 245 C   8.00 7.00 (9.00) 6.00 6.00 8.00 44.00 35.00
8th Xantippe Jeanneau Fantasia 26188 Dobbs, Geoff NSC 245 C   (16.00 DNC) 8.00 2.00 5.00 16.00 DNC 9.00 56.00 40.00
9th Getaway Discovery 7.9 OB SD 213 Gehrels, Ken NSC 246 C   7.00 (16.00 DNC) 16.00 DNC 7.00 7.00 4.00 57.00 41.00
10th Monashee Tanzer 26 559 Litchinsky, Daniel NSC 246 C   (11.00) 11.00 8.00 9.00 10.00 10.00 59.00 48.00
11th Yulara Mirage 27 386 Mead, James BYC 252 C   (16.00 DNC) 16.00 DNC 13.00 10.00 9.00 7.00 71.00 55.00
12th Ahoy Grandpa Sonic 23 509 Petty, Patricia NSC 261 C   9.00 6.00 10.00 (16.00 DNC) 16.00 DNC 16.00 DNC 73.00 57.00
13th Equinox C&C 25-2 IB 74046 Veljovic, Dragan NSC 254 C   (16.00 DNC) 13.00 11.00 11.00 11.00 12.00 74.00 58.00
14th Swan Song Nonsuch 26 72 Swan, Euan NSC 251 C   10.00 10.00 (16.00 DNC) 16.00 DNC 16.00 DNC 16.00 DNC 84.00 68.00
15th Carolina Tanzer 22 637 Curran, Kim NSC 246 C   (16.00 DNC) 12.00 12.00 16.00 DNC 16.00 DNC 16.00 DNC 88.00 72.00

If you are scored with a code of NR (not registered), it's because we have not received a race registration form for your boat. You will not be scored until this is submitted to the club registrar. Please see the https://nsc.ca/web2/racing/race-registration Race Registration page for more information.

For any questions or comments on the results, please submit a scoring inquiry form as explained on the https://nsc.ca/web2/racing/results/scoring-inquiry Scoring Inquiry page.

Race 1 - A Fleet - Aug 23 at 18:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1820, Course: J, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 5-12
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Rum Runner Kirby 25 207 McKinnon, Scott NSC 183 A   1820 19:12:15 0:52:15 0:50:38 0:00:00 183 0.75
2 Shady Lady CS 33 3330 Struthers, Sandy BYC 164 A   1820 19:10:37 0:50:37 0:50:42 0:00:04 164.731 2.00
3 Wind Warrior C&C 115 11585 Osman, Adry BYC 96 A   1820 19:04:57 0:44:57 0:51:11 0:00:29 101.347 3.00
4 Ulysses C&C 27-4 34669 Boudreau, Henri NSC 208 A   1820 19:15:58 0:55:58 0:52:01 0:01:29 224.572 4.00
5 Rainy Day Woman C&C 35-1 14133 Robidoux, Fraser NSC 168 A   1820 19:13:23 0:53:23 0:53:06 0:02:28 195.677 5.00
6 Waskana C&C 29-2 84008 Arbuckle, Stephan BYC 202 A   1820 19:17:23 0:57:23 0:53:52 0:03:26 240.418 6.00
7 Mahalo Aloha 30 26 Verheyden, Peter NSC 186 A   1820 19:15:53 0:55:53 0:53:53 0:03:22 223.64 7.00
8 Unity Soling 20 Moorman, Philip BYC 183 A   1820 19:16:17 0:56:17 0:54:33 0:04:02 228.114 8.00
9 Mandolin Wind Niagara 26 OB 62 Carran, Andrew NSC 203 A   1820 19:18:22 0:58:22 0:54:42 0:04:20 251.417 9.00
10 Solitaire Tanzer 25 11 Wood, John BYC 194 A   1820 19:18:40 0:58:40 0:55:49 0:05:26 254.772 10.00
11 Risky Business C&C 27-5 34775 Blanchard, Andy CVGR 214 A   1820 19:21:23 1:01:23 0:56:30 0:06:22 285.159 11.00
12 Presto Roue 20 35 Hughes, Tom NSC 221 A   1820 19:22:13 1:02:13 0:56:37 0:06:34 294.48 12.00
13 Sanctuary Mirage 30 81 Barton, Kimby BYC 207 A   1820 19:21:05 1:01:05 0:56:52 0:06:41 281.803 13.00
14 Waltzing Bear, Too Catalina 320 WK 797 Amirault, Brian NSC 189 A   1820 19:20:18 1:00:18 0:57:51 0:07:31 273.042 14.00
15 La Leone II CS 30 4443 Roussy, Alain BYC 173 A   1820 19:19:03 0:59:03 0:58:14 0:07:42 259.06 15.00
16 WaterParke Catalina 34-2 1410 Davis, Parke NSC 187 A   1820 19:36:14 1:16:14 1:13:23 0:23:38 451.26 16.00

Race 2 - A Fleet - Aug 30 at 18:20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20, Course: J, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 5-7
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Shady Lady CS 33 3330 Struthers, Sandy BYC 164 A   18:20 19:12:04 0:52:04 0:52:10 0:00:00 164 0.75
2 Wind Warrior C&C 115 11585 Osman, Adry BYC 96 A   18:20 19:07:40 0:47:40 0:54:17 0:01:52 116.217 2.00
3 La Leone II CS 30 4443 Roussy, Alain BYC 173 A   18:20 19:15:04 0:55:04 0:54:18 0:02:10 196.579 3.00
4 Waskana C&C 29-2 84008 Arbuckle, Stephan BYC 202 A   18:20 19:17:59 0:57:59 0:54:26 0:02:25 228.254 4.00
5 Ulysses C&C 27-4 34669 Boudreau, Henri NSC 208 A   18:20 19:19:13 0:59:13 0:55:02 0:03:06 241.647 5.00
6 Rum Runner Kirby 25 207 McKinnon, Scott NSC 183 A   18:20 19:17:37 0:57:37 0:55:51 0:03:48 224.272 6.00
7 Rainy Day Woman C&C 35-1 14133 Robidoux, Fraser NSC 168 A   18:20 19:16:10 0:56:10 0:55:52 0:03:44 208.525 7.00
8 Risky Business C&C 27-5 34775 Blanchard, Andy CVGR 214 A   18:20 19:22:22 1:02:22 0:57:24 0:05:42 275.855 8.00
9 Comet Viking 28 101 Doucette, John BYC 202 A   18:20 19:22:23 1:02:23 0:58:33 0:06:49 276.036 9.00
10 Mahalo Aloha 30 26 Verheyden, Peter NSC 186 A   18:20 19:20:59 1:00:59 0:58:48 0:06:53 260.833 10.00
11 Solitaire Tanzer 25 11 Wood, John BYC 194 A   18:20 19:21:50 1:01:50 0:58:49 0:07:00 270.064 11.00
12 Fred J-27 67 Galbraith, Ross NSC 157 A   18:20 19:18:30 0:58:30 0:59:20 0:07:05 233.864 12.00
13 Presto Roue 20 35 Hughes, Tom NSC 221 A   18:20 19:25:25 1:05:25 0:59:32 0:08:06 308.978 13.00
14 Mandolin Wind Niagara 26 OB 62 Carran, Andrew NSC 203 A   18:20 19:24:12 1:04:12 1:00:10 0:08:33 295.765 14.00
15 Sanctuary Mirage 30 81 Barton, Kimby BYC 207 A   18:20 19:25:56 1:05:56 1:01:23 0:09:54 314.589 15.00
16 Waltzing Bear, Too Catalina 320 WK 797 Amirault, Brian NSC 189 A   18:20 19:24:32 1:04:32 1:01:55 0:10:10 299.385 16.00
17 Great White J J-22 948 Krodel, Thomas NSC 189 A   18:20 19:25:11 1:05:11 1:02:32 0:10:49 306.444 17.00

Race 3 - A Fleet - Sep 06 at 18:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:05, Course: J, Wind dir: NNE, Ave wind: 5-8
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Wind Warrior C&C 115 11585 Osman, Adry BYC 96 A   18:05 18:45:30 0:40:30 0:46:07 0:00:00 96 0.75
2 Great White J J-22 948 Krodel, Thomas NSC 189 A   18:05 18:55:07 0:50:07 0:48:05 0:02:03 214.114 2.00
3 Shady Lady CS 33 3330 Struthers, Sandy BYC 164 A   18:05 18:53:16 0:48:16 0:48:21 0:02:14 191.392 3.00
4 Waskana C&C 29-2 84008 Arbuckle, Stephan BYC 202 A   18:05 18:56:37 0:51:37 0:48:27 0:02:29 232.538 4.00
5 Ulysses C&C 27-4 34669 Boudreau, Henri NSC 208 A   18:05 18:57:28 0:52:28 0:48:46 0:02:51 242.978 5.00
6 Black Pepper C&C 29-1 20919 Blackwood, John NSC 205 A   18:05 18:57:20 0:52:20 0:48:53 0:02:58 241.34 6.00
7 Mahalo Aloha 30 26 Verheyden, Peter NSC 186 A   18:05 18:56:22 0:51:22 0:49:32 0:03:32 229.467 7.00
8 Mandolin Wind Niagara 26 OB 62 Carran, Andrew NSC 203 A   18:05 18:58:33 0:53:33 0:50:11 0:04:20 256.283 8.00
9 Solitaire Tanzer 25 11 Wood, John BYC 194 A   18:05 18:57:51 0:52:51 0:50:17 0:04:22 247.686 9.00
10 Presto Roue 20 35 Hughes, Tom NSC 221 A   18:05 19:00:35 0:55:35 0:50:35 0:04:54 281.257 10.00
11 Comet Viking 28 101 Doucette, John BYC 202 A   18:05 18:59:10 0:54:10 0:50:51 0:05:02 263.857 11.00
12 Waltzing Bear, Too Catalina 320 WK 797 Amirault, Brian NSC 189 A   18:05 18:58:07 0:53:07 0:50:57 0:05:03 250.961 12.00
13 WaterParke Catalina 34-2 1410 Davis, Parke NSC 187 A   18:05 19:03:02 0:58:02 0:55:52 0:10:07 311.349 13.00
14 Rainy Day Woman C&C 35-1 14133 Robidoux, Fraser NSC 168 A   18:05 18:47:30 DSQ       21.00
14 Rum Runner Kirby 25 207 McKinnon, Scott NSC 183 A   18:05 18:56:08 DSQ       21.00

Race 4 - A Fleet - Sep 13 at 18:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:05, Course: J, Wind dir: ENE, Ave wind: 1-3
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Rum Runner Kirby 25 207 McKinnon, Scott NSC 183 A   18:05 19:08:24 1:03:24 1:01:27 0:00:00 183 0.75
2 Shady Lady CS 33 3330 Struthers, Sandy BYC 164 A   18:05 19:08:26 1:03:26 1:03:33 0:02:06 183.307 2.00
3 Rainy Day Woman C&C 35-1 14133 Robidoux, Fraser NSC 168 A   18:05 19:09:10 1:04:10 1:03:50 0:02:24 190.067 3.00
4 Ulysses C&C 27-4 34669 Boudreau, Henri NSC 208 A   18:05 19:15:45 1:10:45 1:05:45 0:04:38 250.753 4.00
5 Solitaire Tanzer 25 11 Wood, John BYC 194 A   18:05 19:15:01 1:10:01 1:06:36 0:05:25 243.993 5.00
6 Presto Roue 20 35 Hughes, Tom NSC 221 A   18:05 19:20:04 1:15:04 1:08:19 0:07:33 290.545 6.00
7 Black Pepper C&C 29-1 20919 Blackwood, John NSC 205 A   18:05 19:18:57 1:13:57 1:09:04 0:08:10 280.252 7.00
8 Waskana C&C 29-2 84008 Arbuckle, Stephan BYC 202 A   18:05 19:19:30 1:14:30 1:09:56 0:09:02 285.322 8.00
9 Mandolin Wind Niagara 26 OB 62 Carran, Andrew NSC 203 A   18:05 19:20:51 1:15:51 1:11:05 0:10:17 297.766 9.00
10 Mahalo Aloha 30 26 Verheyden, Peter NSC 186 A   18:05 19:19:10 1:14:10 1:11:31 0:10:26 282.249 10.00
11 Wind Warrior C&C 115 11585 Osman, Adry BYC 96 A   18:05 19:08:18 1:03:18 1:12:05 0:09:20 182.078 11.00
12 Comet Viking 28 101 Doucette, John BYC 202 A   18:05 19:22:42 1:17:42 1:12:56 0:12:14 314.82 12.00
13 Great White J J-22 948 Krodel, Thomas NSC 189 A   18:05 19:21:32 1:16:32 1:13:25 0:12:29 304.065 13.00
14 Waltzing Bear, Too Catalina 320 WK 797 Amirault, Brian NSC 189 A   18:05 19:31:10 1:26:10 1:22:40 0:22:07 392.867 14.00
15 WaterParke Catalina 34-2 1410 Davis, Parke NSC 187 A   18:05 19:36:29 1:31:29 1:28:04 0:27:39 441.877 15.00

Race 5 - A Fleet - Sep 20 at 18:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:05, Course: J, Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: 4-7
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Great White J J-22 948 Krodel, Thomas NSC 189 A   18:05 18:35:30 0:30:30 0:29:16 0:00:00 189 0.75
2 Rainy Day Woman C&C 35-1 14133 Robidoux, Fraser NSC 168 A   18:05 18:34:39 0:29:39 0:29:30 0:00:14 172.545 2.00
3 Wind Warrior C&C 115 11585 Osman, Adry BYC 96 A   18:05 18:31:05 0:26:05 0:29:42 0:00:23 103.5 3.00
4 Presto Roue 20 35 Hughes, Tom NSC 221 A   18:05 18:38:19 0:33:19 0:30:19 0:01:10 243.526 4.00
5 Solitaire Tanzer 25 11 Wood, John BYC 194 A   18:05 18:38:33 0:33:33 0:31:55 0:02:48 248.043 5.00
6 Mandolin Wind Niagara 26 OB 62 Carran, Andrew NSC 203 A   18:05 18:39:08 0:34:08 0:31:59 0:02:55 259.335 6.00
7 La Leone II CS 30 4443 Roussy, Alain BYC 173 A   18:05 18:37:28 0:32:28 0:32:01 0:02:48 227.072 7.00
8 Comet Viking 28 101 Doucette, John BYC 202 A   18:05 18:39:43 0:34:43 0:32:35 0:03:33 270.628 8.00
9 Black Pepper C&C 29-1 20919 Blackwood, John NSC 205 A   18:05 18:39:58 0:34:58 0:32:40 0:03:38 275.467 9.00
10 Waskana C&C 29-2 84008 Arbuckle, Stephan BYC 202 A   18:05 18:40:23 0:35:23 0:33:13 0:04:13 283.533 10.00
11 Ulysses C&C 27-4 34669 Boudreau, Henri NSC 208 A   18:05 18:41:28 0:36:28 0:33:54 0:04:59 304.505 11.00
12 Waltzing Bear, Too Catalina 320 WK 797 Amirault, Brian NSC 189 A   18:05 18:40:47 0:35:47 0:34:20 0:05:17 291.277 12.00
13 Mahalo Aloha 30 26 Verheyden, Peter NSC 186 A       DNF       14.00

Race 6 - A Fleet - Sep 27 at 18:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:05, Course: J, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 4-6
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Wind Warrior C&C 115 11585 Osman, Adry BYC 96 A   18:05 18:37:32 0:32:32 0:37:03 0:00:00 96 0.75
2 Black Pepper C&C 29-1 20919 Blackwood, John NSC 205 A   18:05 18:46:56 0:41:56 0:39:10 0:02:16 239.725 2.00
3 Solitaire Tanzer 25 11 Wood, John BYC 194 A   18:05 18:46:24 0:41:24 0:39:23 0:02:27 231.57 3.00
4 La Leone II CS 30 4443 Roussy, Alain BYC 173 A   18:05 18:45:03 0:40:03 0:39:30 0:02:29 210.929 4.00
5 Waskana C&C 29-2 84008 Arbuckle, Stephan BYC 202 A   18:05 18:47:10 0:42:10 0:39:35 0:02:42 243.293 5.00
6 Rainy Day Woman C&C 35-1 14133 Robidoux, Fraser NSC 168 A   18:05 18:45:07 0:40:07 0:39:54 0:02:52 211.948 6.00
7 Great White J J-22 948 Krodel, Thomas NSC 189 A   18:05 18:47:06 0:42:06 0:40:23 0:03:29 242.273 7.00
8 Presto Roue 20 35 Hughes, Tom NSC 221 A   18:05 18:50:26 0:45:26 0:41:21 0:04:43 293.24 8.00
9 Mandolin Wind Niagara 26 OB 62 Carran, Andrew NSC 203 A   18:05 18:49:18 0:44:18 0:41:31 0:04:46 275.911 9.00
10 Mahalo Aloha 30 26 Verheyden, Peter NSC 186 A   18:05 18:48:16 0:43:16 0:41:43 0:04:51 260.111 10.00
11 Waltzing Bear, Too Catalina 320 WK 797 Amirault, Brian NSC 189 A   18:05 18:49:46 0:44:46 0:42:57 0:06:09 283.046 11.00
12 Comet Viking 28 101 Doucette, John BYC 202 A   18:05 18:46:07 OCS       14.00
12 Fred J-27 67 Galbraith, Ross NSC 157 A   18:05 18:45:35 DNS       14.00

Race 1 - B Fleet - Aug 23 at 18:15

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1826, Course: J, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 5-12
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Veleda III C&C 31 Corvette 4046 Moss, John NSC 227 B   1826 19:22:41 0:56:41 0:51:05 0:00:00 227 0.75
2 Apex Tanzer 26 849 Chapdelaine, Jean-Francois CVGR 236 B   1826 19:24:35 0:58:35 0:52:03 0:01:05 248.065 2.00
3 Carpe Diem Tanzer 22 14 Williamson, Brian BYC 240 B   1826 19:25:05 0:59:05 0:52:10 0:01:14 253.608 3.00
4 Sherrie Tanzer 22 89 Godbout, Daniel NSC 244 B   1826 19:29:10 1:03:10 0:55:26 0:04:57 298.879 4.00
5 Cloud Dancer C&C 25-1 OB 11337 Shkvorets, Igor NSC 234 B   1826 19:29:31 1:03:31 0:56:37 0:06:12 302.759 5.00
6 T for Two Tanzer 26 678 Godden, Mark NSC 236 B   1826 19:30:24 1:04:24 0:57:14 0:06:54 312.552 6.00
7 Skean-Dhu Tanzer 8.5 68 McMillan, Morgan NSC 240 B   1826 19:32:09 1:06:09 0:58:25 0:08:18 331.954 7.00
8 Akvavit Tanzer 26 316 Luckett, Stephen NSC 240 B   1826 19:39:00 1:13:00 1:04:28 0:15:09 407.898 8.00
9 Kolibri Bluenose 421 Vanderveen, Tim NSC 239 B   1826 19:48:55 1:22:55 1:13:20 0:25:09 517.841 9.00

Race 2 - B Fleet - Aug 30 at 18:20

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:26, Course: J, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 5-7
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Cloud Dancer C&C 25-1 OB 11337 Shkvorets, Igor NSC 234 B   18:26 19:26:24 1:00:24 0:53:50 0:00:00 234 0.75
2 Nattiq Tanzer 22 395 Whitehouse, Trevor NSC 242 B   18:26 19:28:31 1:02:31 0:55:02 0:01:21 256.268 2.00
3 Apex Tanzer 26 849 Chapdelaine, Jean-Francois CVGR 236 B   18:26 19:28:38 1:02:38 0:55:39 0:02:03 257.496 3.00
4 Carpe Diem Tanzer 22 14 Williamson, Brian BYC 240 B   18:26 19:30:13 1:04:13 0:56:42 0:03:15 274.153 4.00
5 Veleda III C&C 31 Corvette 4046 Moss, John NSC 227 B   18:26 19:28:59 1:02:59 0:56:46 0:03:15 261.178 5.00
6 Sherrie Tanzer 22 89 Godbout, Daniel NSC 244 B   18:26 19:30:50 1:04:50 0:56:54 0:03:29 280.64 6.00
7 T for Two Tanzer 26 678 Godden, Mark NSC 236 B   18:26 19:30:40 1:04:40 0:57:28 0:04:05 278.887 7.00
8 Odyssey Tanzer 22 1657 Bradley, Gretta NSC 238 B   18:26 19:32:15 1:06:15 0:58:41 0:05:28 295.544 8.00
9 Skean-Dhu Tanzer 8.5 68 McMillan, Morgan NSC 240 B   18:26 19:32:58 1:06:58 0:59:08 0:06:00 303.084 9.00
10 Akvavit Tanzer 26 316 Luckett, Stephen NSC 240 B   18:26 19:37:21 1:11:21 1:03:00 0:10:23 349.198 10.00

Race 3 - B Fleet - Sep 06 at 18:05

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:11, Course: J, Wind dir: NNE, Ave wind: 5-8
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Cloud Dancer C&C 25-1 OB 11337 Shkvorets, Igor NSC 234 B   18:11 19:01:29 0:50:29 0:45:00 0:00:00 234 0.75
2 Veleda III C&C 31 Corvette 4046 Moss, John NSC 227 B   18:11 19:02:28 0:51:28 0:46:23 0:01:32 246.377 2.00
3 Carpe Diem Tanzer 22 14 Williamson, Brian BYC 240 B   18:11 19:03:43 0:52:43 0:46:33 0:01:45 262.111 3.00
4 Nattiq Tanzer 22 395 Whitehouse, Trevor NSC 242 B   18:11 19:04:33 0:53:33 0:47:08 0:02:26 272.6 4.00
5 Apex Tanzer 26 849 Chapdelaine, Jean-Francois CVGR 236 B   18:11 19:04:04 0:53:04 0:47:09 0:02:25 266.516 5.00
6 T for Two Tanzer 26 678 Godden, Mark NSC 236 B   18:11 19:05:28 0:54:28 0:48:24 0:03:49 284.138 6.00
7 Sherrie Tanzer 22 89 Godbout, Daniel NSC 244 B   18:11 19:08:14 0:57:14 0:50:14 0:05:57 318.962 7.00
8 Odyssey Tanzer 22 1657 Bradley, Gretta NSC 238 B   18:11 19:09:02 0:58:02 0:51:24 0:07:14 329.031 8.00
9 Akvavit Tanzer 26 316 Luckett, Stephen NSC 240 B   18:11 19:10:34 0:59:34 0:52:36 0:08:36 348.331 9.00
10 Skean-Dhu Tanzer 8.5 68 McMillan, Morgan NSC 240 B   18:11   DNF       11.00

Race 4 - B Fleet - Sep 13 at 18:05

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:11, Course: J, Wind dir: ENE, Ave wind: 1-3
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Sherrie Tanzer 22 89 Godbout, Daniel NSC 244 B   18:11 19:24:47 1:13:47 1:04:45 0:00:00 244 0.75
2 Nattiq Tanzer 22 395 Whitehouse, Trevor NSC 242 B   18:11 19:27:59 1:16:59 1:07:46 0:03:26 271.992 2.00
3 Carpe Diem Tanzer 22 14 Williamson, Brian BYC 240 B   18:11 19:28:11 1:17:11 1:08:10 0:03:51 273.742 3.00
4 Cloud Dancer C&C 25-1 OB 11337 Shkvorets, Igor NSC 234 B   18:11 19:28:20 1:17:20 1:08:56 0:04:42 275.054 4.00
5 Apex Tanzer 26 849 Chapdelaine, Jean-Francois CVGR 236 B   18:11 19:29:22 1:18:22 1:09:38 0:05:30 284.093 5.00
6 Veleda III C&C 31 Corvette 4046 Moss, John NSC 227 B   18:11 19:29:32 1:18:32 1:10:47 0:06:42 285.551 6.00
7 Odyssey Tanzer 22 1657 Bradley, Gretta NSC 238 B   18:11 19:32:59 1:21:59 1:12:37 0:08:53 315.731 7.00
8 Akvavit Tanzer 26 316 Luckett, Stephen NSC 240 B   18:11 19:36:43 1:25:43 1:15:42 0:12:23 348.389 8.00
9 T for Two Tanzer 26 678 Godden, Mark NSC 236 B       DNF       11.00
9 Kolibri Bluenose 421 Vanderveen, Tim NSC 239 B       RET       11.00

Race 5 - B Fleet - Sep 20 at 18:05

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:11, Course: J, Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: 4-7
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Cloud Dancer C&C 25-1 OB 11337 Shkvorets, Igor NSC 234 B   18:11 18:43:13 0:32:13 0:28:43 0:00:00 234 0.75
2 Apex Tanzer 26 849 Chapdelaine, Jean-Francois CVGR 236 B   18:11 18:43:54 0:32:54 0:29:14 0:00:35 247.478 2.00
3 Nattiq Tanzer 22 395 Whitehouse, Trevor NSC 242 B   18:11 18:45:11 0:34:11 0:30:06 0:01:34 272.79 3.00
4 Sherrie Tanzer 22 89 Godbout, Daniel NSC 244 B   18:11 18:45:37 0:34:37 0:30:23 0:01:54 281.337 4.00
5 Carpe Diem Tanzer 22 14 Williamson, Brian BYC 240 B   18:11 18:46:22 0:35:22 0:31:14 0:02:51 296.13 5.00
6 T for Two Tanzer 26 678 Godden, Mark NSC 236 B   18:11 18:47:23 0:36:23 0:32:20 0:04:04 316.182 6.00

Race 6 - B Fleet - Sep 27 at 18:05

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:11, Course: J, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 4-6
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Sherrie Tanzer 22 89 Godbout, Daniel NSC 244 B   18:11 18:53:27 0:42:27 0:37:15 0:00:00 244 0.75
2 Apex Tanzer 26 849 Chapdelaine, Jean-Francois CVGR 236 B   18:11 18:53:48 0:42:48 0:38:02 0:00:53 249.322 2.00
3 Carpe Diem Tanzer 22 14 Williamson, Brian BYC 240 B   18:11 18:54:17 0:43:17 0:38:13 0:01:06 256.67 3.00
4 Cloud Dancer C&C 25-1 OB 11337 Shkvorets, Igor NSC 234 B   18:11 18:53:56 0:42:56 0:38:16 0:01:08 251.349 4.00
5 Veleda III C&C 31 Corvette 4046 Moss, John NSC 227 B   18:11 18:53:41 0:42:41 0:38:28 0:01:21 247.548 5.00
6 Nattiq Tanzer 22 395 Whitehouse, Trevor NSC 242 B   18:11 18:55:39 0:44:39 0:39:18 0:02:20 277.45 6.00
7 T for Two Tanzer 26 678 Godden, Mark NSC 236 B   18:11 18:57:01 0:46:01 0:40:53 0:04:06 298.229 7.00
8 Odyssey Tanzer 22 1657 Bradley, Gretta NSC 238 B   18:11 18:59:23 0:48:23 0:42:52 0:06:20 334.213 8.00
9 Akvavit Tanzer 26 316 Luckett, Stephen NSC 240 B   18:11 19:00:59 0:49:59 0:44:08 0:07:48 358.541 9.00

Race 1 - C Fleet - Aug 23 at 18:15

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1832, Course: J, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 5-12
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Rushlight C&C 24 1 Tremblay, Rejean NSC 253 C   1832 19:29:18 0:57:18 0:49:36 0:00:00 253 0.75
2 5 a 7 C&C 25 Redline 24 Lanning, Charles NSC 273 C   1832 19:33:18 1:01:18 0:51:29 0:02:15 298.685 2.00
3 Moon Beam Bluenose 23 351 Latus, Tony BYC 268 C   1832 19:34:52 1:02:52 0:53:12 0:04:15 316.578 3.00
4 Pretender Tanzer 7.5 636 Dargavel, Greg NSC 252 C   1832 19:36:54 1:04:54 0:56:16 0:07:41 339.801 4.00
5 Azura Mirage 24 33 Gray, Glenna NSC 247 C   1832 19:37:17 1:05:17 0:57:02 0:08:31 344.179 5.00
6 ShoeString CS 22 195 Norwood, Peter NSC 289 C   1832 19:42:35 1:10:35 0:57:54 0:10:08 404.711 6.00
7 Getaway Discovery 7.9 OB SD 213 Gehrels, Ken NSC 246 C   1832 19:38:39 1:06:39 0:58:19 0:09:58 359.788 7.00
8 Silhouette Mirage 25 99 Kidd, Stephen NSC 245 C   1832 19:39:06 1:07:06 0:58:48 0:10:30 364.927 8.00
9 Ahoy Grandpa Sonic 23 509 Petty, Patricia NSC 261 C   1832 19:41:35 1:09:35 0:59:30 0:11:35 393.29 9.00
10 Swan Song Nonsuch 26 72 Swan, Euan NSC 251 C   1832 19:43:40 1:11:40 1:02:13 0:14:33 417.084 10.00
11 Monashee Tanzer 26 559 Litchinsky, Daniel NSC 246 C   1832 19:45:47 1:13:47 1:04:33 0:17:06 441.258 11.00

Race 2 - C Fleet - Aug 30 at 18:20

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:32, Course: J, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 5-7
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Moon Beam Bluenose 23 351 Latus, Tony BYC 268 C   18:32 19:33:10 1:01:10 0:51:45 0:00:00 268 0.75
2 Rushlight C&C 24 1 Tremblay, Rejean NSC 253 C   18:32 19:31:50 0:59:50 0:51:47 0:00:02 253.407 2.00
3 5 a 7 C&C 25 Redline 24 Lanning, Charles NSC 273 C   18:32 19:35:48 1:03:48 0:53:35 0:02:11 296.82 3.00
4 ShoeString CS 22 195 Norwood, Peter NSC 289 C   18:32 19:38:48 1:06:48 0:54:48 0:03:43 329.653 4.00
5 Pretender Tanzer 7.5 636 Dargavel, Greg NSC 252 C   18:32 19:36:13 1:04:13 0:55:40 0:04:31 301.38 5.00
6 Ahoy Grandpa Sonic 23 509 Petty, Patricia NSC 261 C   18:32 19:38:50 1:06:50 0:57:09 0:06:18 330.018 6.00
7 Silhouette Mirage 25 99 Kidd, Stephen NSC 245 C   18:32 19:37:29 1:05:29 0:57:23 0:06:25 315.243 7.00
8 Xantippe Jeanneau Fantasia 26188 Dobbs, Geoff NSC 245 C   18:32 19:37:36 1:05:36 0:57:29 0:06:32 316.52 8.00
9 Azura Mirage 24 33 Gray, Glenna NSC 247 C   18:32 19:38:03 1:06:03 0:57:42 0:06:48 321.445 9.00
10 Swan Song Nonsuch 26 72 Swan, Euan NSC 251 C   18:32 19:40:29 1:08:29 0:59:27 0:08:52 348.076 10.00
11 Monashee Tanzer 26 559 Litchinsky, Daniel NSC 246 C   18:32 19:41:47 1:09:47 1:01:03 0:10:38 362.304 11.00
12 Carolina Tanzer 22 637 Curran, Kim NSC 246 C   18:32 19:42:34 1:10:34 1:01:44 0:11:25 370.877 12.00
13 Equinox C&C 25-2 IB 74046 Veljovic, Dragan NSC 254 C   18:32 19:46:54 1:14:54 1:04:44 0:15:01 418.303 13.00

Race 3 - C Fleet - Sep 06 at 18:05

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:17, Course: J, Wind dir: NNE, Ave wind: 5-8
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Rushlight C&C 24 1 Tremblay, Rejean NSC 253 C   18:17 19:09:31 0:52:31 0:45:27 0:00:00 253 0.75
2 Xantippe Jeanneau Fantasia 26188 Dobbs, Geoff NSC 245 C   18:17 19:10:22 0:53:22 0:46:46 0:01:30 263.592 2.00
3 Moon Beam Bluenose 23 351 Latus, Tony BYC 268 C   18:17 19:12:22 0:55:22 0:46:51 0:01:39 288.515 3.00
4 5 a 7 C&C 25 Redline 24 Lanning, Charles NSC 273 C   18:17 19:13:44 0:56:44 0:47:39 0:02:37 305.546 4.00
5 Pretender Tanzer 7.5 636 Dargavel, Greg NSC 252 C   18:17 19:12:28 0:55:28 0:48:05 0:03:02 289.761 5.00
6 ShoeString CS 22 195 Norwood, Peter NSC 289 C   18:17 19:16:43 0:59:43 0:49:00 0:04:19 342.722 6.00
7 Azura Mirage 24 33 Gray, Glenna NSC 247 C   18:17 19:15:58 0:58:58 0:51:31 0:06:56 333.376 7.00
8 Monashee Tanzer 26 559 Litchinsky, Daniel NSC 246 C   18:17 19:17:35 1:00:35 0:53:00 0:08:38 353.522 8.00
9 Silhouette Mirage 25 99 Kidd, Stephen NSC 245 C   18:17 19:17:50 1:00:50 0:53:18 0:08:58 356.637 9.00
10 Ahoy Grandpa Sonic 23 509 Petty, Patricia NSC 261 C   18:17 19:19:30 1:02:30 0:53:27 0:09:20 377.406 10.00
11 Equinox C&C 25-2 IB 74046 Veljovic, Dragan NSC 254 C   18:17 19:19:58 1:02:58 0:54:25 0:10:22 383.222 11.00
12 Carolina Tanzer 22 637 Curran, Kim NSC 246 C   18:17 19:19:21 1:02:21 0:54:33 0:10:24 375.537 12.00
13 Yulara Mirage 27 386 Mead, James BYC 252 C   18:17 19:20:11 1:03:11 0:54:46 0:10:45 385.922 13.00

Race 4 - C Fleet - Sep 13 at 18:05

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:17, Course: J, Wind dir: ENE, Ave wind: 1-3
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Rushlight C&C 24 1 Tremblay, Rejean NSC 253 C   18:17 19:27:10 1:10:10 1:00:44 0:00:00 253 0.75
2 5 a 7 C&C 25 Redline 24 Lanning, Charles NSC 273 C   18:17 19:37:36 1:20:36 1:07:42 0:08:17 350.31 2.00
3 Moon Beam Bluenose 23 351 Latus, Tony BYC 268 C   18:17 19:37:05 1:20:05 1:07:46 0:08:19 345.491 3.00
4 Azura Mirage 24 33 Gray, Glenna NSC 247 C   18:17 19:35:28 1:18:28 1:08:33 0:08:57 330.413 4.00
5 Xantippe Jeanneau Fantasia 26188 Dobbs, Geoff NSC 245 C   18:17 19:39:44 1:22:44 1:12:30 0:13:25 370.207 5.00
6 Silhouette Mirage 25 99 Kidd, Stephen NSC 245 C   18:17 19:42:59 1:25:59 1:15:21 0:16:40 400.519 6.00
7 Getaway Discovery 7.9 OB SD 213 Gehrels, Ken NSC 246 C   18:17 19:43:41 1:26:41 1:15:50 0:17:16 407.048 7.00
8 ShoeString CS 22 195 Norwood, Peter NSC 289 C   18:17 19:51:30 1:34:30 1:17:32 0:20:28 479.952 8.00
9 Monashee Tanzer 26 559 Litchinsky, Daniel NSC 246 C   18:17 19:50:04 1:33:04 1:21:25 0:23:39 466.584 9.00
10 Yulara Mirage 27 386 Mead, James BYC 252 C   18:17 19:53:33 1:36:33 1:23:42 0:26:29 499.072 10.00
11 Equinox C&C 25-2 IB 74046 Veljovic, Dragan NSC 254 C   18:17 19:59:43 1:42:43 1:28:46 0:32:27 556.588 11.00

Race 5 - C Fleet - Sep 20 at 18:05

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:17, Course: J, Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: 4-7
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Rushlight C&C 24 1 Tremblay, Rejean NSC 253 C   18:17 18:48:30 0:31:30 0:27:16 0:00:00 253 0.75
2 Moon Beam Bluenose 23 351 Latus, Tony BYC 268 C   18:17 18:49:49 0:32:49 0:27:46 0:00:36 280.355 2.00
3 Azura Mirage 24 33 Gray, Glenna NSC 247 C   18:17 18:49:30 0:32:30 0:28:23 0:01:17 273.776 3.00
4 5 a 7 C&C 25 Redline 24 Lanning, Charles NSC 273 C   18:17 18:51:49 0:34:49 0:29:14 0:02:21 321.906 4.00
5 ShoeString CS 22 195 Norwood, Peter NSC 289 C   18:17 18:54:36 0:37:36 0:30:51 0:04:22 379.731 5.00
6 Silhouette Mirage 25 99 Kidd, Stephen NSC 245 C   18:17 18:52:17 0:35:17 0:30:55 0:04:10 331.601 6.00
7 Getaway Discovery 7.9 OB SD 213 Gehrels, Ken NSC 246 C   18:17 18:52:55 0:35:55 0:31:25 0:04:45 344.759 7.00
8 Pretender Tanzer 7.5 636 Dargavel, Greg NSC 252 C   18:17 18:54:48 0:37:48 0:32:46 0:06:21 383.886 8.00
9 Yulara Mirage 27 386 Mead, James BYC 252 C   18:17 18:56:00 0:39:00 0:33:48 0:07:33 408.817 9.00
10 Monashee Tanzer 26 559 Litchinsky, Daniel NSC 246 C   18:17 18:55:50 0:38:50 0:33:58 0:07:40 405.354 10.00
11 Equinox C&C 25-2 IB 74046 Veljovic, Dragan NSC 254 C   18:17 18:58:10 0:41:10 0:35:35 0:09:37 453.831 11.00

Race 6 - C Fleet - Sep 27 at 18:05

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:17, Course: J, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 4-6
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Rushlight C&C 24 1 Tremblay, Rejean NSC 253 C   18:17 18:57:20 0:40:20 0:34:55 0:00:00 253 0.75
2 Moon Beam Bluenose 23 351 Latus, Tony BYC 268 C   18:17 18:59:25 0:42:25 0:35:53 0:01:10 286.803 2.00
3 5 a 7 C&C 25 Redline 24 Lanning, Charles NSC 273 C   18:17 18:59:45 0:42:45 0:35:54 0:01:11 292.212 3.00
4 Getaway Discovery 7.9 OB SD 213 Gehrels, Ken NSC 246 C   18:17 19:01:31 0:44:31 0:38:57 0:04:37 320.877 4.00
5 Pretender Tanzer 7.5 636 Dargavel, Greg NSC 252 C   18:17 19:02:57 0:45:57 0:39:50 0:05:41 344.134 5.00
6 ShoeString CS 22 195 Norwood, Peter NSC 289 C   18:17 19:07:00 0:50:00 0:41:01 0:07:27 409.847 6.00
7 Yulara Mirage 27 386 Mead, James BYC 252 C   18:17 19:07:02 0:50:02 0:43:22 0:09:46 410.388 7.00
8 Silhouette Mirage 25 99 Kidd, Stephen NSC 245 C   18:17 19:07:37 0:50:37 0:44:21 0:10:47 419.853 8.00
9 Xantippe Jeanneau Fantasia 26188 Dobbs, Geoff NSC 245 C   18:17 19:08:39 0:51:39 0:45:15 0:11:49 436.619 9.00
10 Monashee Tanzer 26 559 Litchinsky, Daniel NSC 246 C   18:17 19:09:44 0:52:44 0:46:08 0:12:50 454.197 10.00
11 Azura Mirage 24 33 Gray, Glenna NSC 247 C   18:17 19:11:43 0:54:43 0:47:48 0:14:45 486.378 11.00
12 Equinox C&C 25-2 IB 74046 Veljovic, Dragan NSC 254 C   18:17 19:13:35 0:56:35 0:48:54 0:16:11 516.665 12.00

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 14
DSQDisqualification 21
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 14
RETRetired On Course 11

www.nsc.ca
scoring@nsc.ca

www.byc.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com