event burgee venue burgee

NSC/BYC Spring Series - JAM, 2018

Ottawa, Ontario, Canada

Results as of 11:38 on August 17, 2018

Contents

A Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR Race 1
May 31
Race 2
June 7
Race 3
June 14
Race 4
June 21
Race 5
June 28
Total Net
1st Wind Warrior C&C 115 11585 Osman, Adry BYC 96 A   2.00 0.75 2.00 (7.00) 0.75 12.50 5.50
2nd Rum Runner Kirby 25 207 McKinnon, Scott NSC 183 A   (20.00 DNC) 2.00 3.00 0.75 2.00 27.75 7.75
3rd Rainy Day Woman C&C 35-1 14133 Robidoux, Fraser NSC 168 A   0.75 4.00 0.75 (5.00) 4.00 14.50 9.50
4th Mandolin Wind Niagara 26 OB 62 Carran, Andrew NSC 203 A   6.00 (8.00) 4.00 4.00 5.50 RDGa 27.50 19.50
5th Presto Roue 20 35 Hughes, Tom NSC 221 A   3.00 (10.00) 9.00 6.00 6.00 34.00 24.00
6th Great White J J-22 948 Krodel, Thomas NSC 189 A   5.00 5.00 6.00 8.00 (20.00 DNC) 44.00 24.00
7th Ulysses C&C 27-4 34669 Boudreau, Henri NSC 208 A   12.00 3.00 8.00 (20.00 DNC) 5.00 48.00 28.00
8th Black Pepper C&C 29-1 20919 Blackwood, John NSC 205 A   8.00 7.00 11.00 (18.00 DNF) 7.00 51.00 33.00
9th Mahalo Aloha 30 26 Verheyden, Peter NSC 186 A   4.00 9.00 (12.00) 12.00 9.25 RDGa 46.25 34.25
10th Waltzing Bear, Too Catalina 320 WK 797 Amirault, Brian NSC 189 A   10.00 12.00 7.00 (14.00) 10.75 RDGa 53.75 39.75
11th Comet Viking 28 101 Doucette, John BYC 202 A   7.00 11.00 (20.00 DNC) 10.00 12.00 RDGa 60.00 40.00
12th Shady Lady CS 33 3330 Struthers, Sandy BYC 164 A   (20.00 DNC) 20.00 DNC 20.00 DNC 3.00 3.00 66.00 46.00
13th Unity Soling 20 Moorman, Philip BYC 183 A   9.00 (20.00 DNC) 20.00 DNC 2.00 20.00 DNC 71.00 51.00
14th Solitaire Tanzer 25 11 Wood, John BYC 194 A   (20.00 DNC) 20.00 DNC 5.00 13.00 13.00 RDG 71.00 51.00
15th WaterParke Catalina 34-2 1410 Davis, Parke NSC 187 A   11.00 13.00 14.00 15.00 (20.00 DNC) 73.00 53.00
16th Risky Business C&C 27-5 34775 Blanchard, Andy CVGR 214 A   (20.00 DNC) 20.00 DNC 10.00 11.00 13.00 RDG 74.00 54.00
17th Southern Cross C&C 27-3 64051 Nahir, Michael NSC 205 A   (20.00 DNC) 6.00 13.00 20.00 DNC 20.00 DNC 79.00 59.00
18th Persistence C&C 29 597 Duquemin, Ian BYC 222 A   (20.00 DNC) 20.00 DNC 20.00 DNC 9.00 20.00 DNC 89.00 69.00

B Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR Race 1
May 31
Race 2
June 7
Race 3
June 14
Race 4
June 21
Total Net
1st Apex Tanzer 26 849 Chapdelaine, Jean-Francois CVGR 236 B   0.75 0.75 4.00 0.75 6.25 6.25
2nd Cloud Dancer C&C 25-1 OB 11337 Shkvorets, Igor NSC 234 B   2.00 3.00 3.00 2.00 10.00 10.00
3rd Carpe Diem Tanzer 22 14 Williamson, Brian BYC 240 B   5.00 4.00 2.00 4.00 15.00 15.00
4th Nattiq Tanzer 22 395 Whitehouse, Trevor NSC 242 B   3.00 2.00 13.00 DNC 3.00 21.00 21.00
5th T for Two Tanzer 26 678 Godden, Mark NSC 236 B   13.00 DNC 5.00 0.75 7.00 25.75 25.75
6th Akvavit Tanzer 26 316 Luckett, Stephen NSC 240 B   4.00 8.00 6.00 9.00 27.00 27.00
7th Silhouette Mirage 25 99 Kidd, Stephen NSC 244 B   8.00 OCS 6.00 5.00 10.00 29.00 29.00
8th Odyssey Tanzer 22 1657 Bradley, Gretta NSC 238 B   6.00 7.00 13.00 DNC 5.00 31.00 31.00
9th Veleda III C&C 31 Corvette 4046 Moss, John NSC 227 B   13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 6.00 45.00 45.00
10th Kolibri Bluenose 421 Vanderveen, Tim NSC 239 B   13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 8.00 47.00 47.00

C Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR Race 1
May 31
Race 2
June 7
Race 3
June 14
Race 4
June 21
Total Net
1st Rushlight C&C 24 1 Tremblay, Rejean NSC 253 C   0.75 0.75 0.75 2.00 4.25 4.25
2nd Moon Beam Bluenose 23 351 Latus, Tony BYC 268 C   4.00 5.00 4.00 3.00 16.00 16.00
3rd Getaway Discovery 7.9 OB SD 213 Gehrels, Ken NSC 246 C   6.00 7.00 3.00 6.00 22.00 22.00
4th Xantippe Jeanneau Fantasia 26188 Dobbs, Geoff NSC 245 C   7.00 3.00 6.00 7.00 23.00 23.00
5th Pretender Tanzer 7.5 636 Dargavel, Greg NSC 252 C   5.00 4.00 7.00 11.00 27.00 27.00
6th Amok C&C 25 Redline 28 McMillan, Morgan NSC 255 C   14.00 NR 14.00 NR 2.00 0.75 30.75 30.75
7th Azura Mirage 24 33 Gray, Glenna NSC 247 C   3.00 6.00 14.00 DNC 8.00 31.00 31.00
8th ShoeString CS 22 195 Norwood, Peter NSC 289 C   14.00 DNC 2.00 14.00 DNC 4.00 34.00 34.00
9th Yulara Mirage 27 386 Mead, James BYC 252 C   2.00 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 12.00 42.00 42.00
10th Monashee Tanzer 26 559 Litchinsky, Daniel NSC 246 C   14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 5.00 10.00 43.00 43.00
11th Carolina Tanzer 22 637 Curran, Kim NSC 246 C   14.00 DNC 8.00 14.00 DNC 9.00 45.00 45.00
12th 5 a 7 C&C 25 Redline 24 Lanning, Charles & Knoerr, Remy NSC 273 C   14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 5.00 47.00 47.00
13th Voila Tanzer 22 917 Presseault, Carole NSC 246 C   14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 14.00 OCS 56.00 56.00

If you are scored with a code of NR (not registered), it's because we have not received a race registration form for your boat. You will not be scored until this is submitted to the club registrar. Please see the https://nsc.ca/web2/racing/race-registration Race Registration page for more information.

For any questions or comments on the results, please submit a scoring inquiry form as explained on the https://nsc.ca/web2/racing/results/scoring-inquiry Scoring Inquiry page.

Race 1 - A Fleet - May 31

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20:00, Course: J, Wind dir: SSW, Ave wind: 7-12
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Rainy Day Woman C&C 35-1 14133 Robidoux, Fraser NSC 168 A   18:20:00 18:55:38 0:35:38 0:35:27 0:00:00 168 0.75
2 Wind Warrior C&C 115 11585 Osman, Adry BYC 96 A   18:20:00 18:53:00 0:33:00 0:37:35 0:01:52 125.919 2.00
3 Presto Roue 20 35 Hughes, Tom NSC 221 A   18:20:00 19:01:54 0:41:54 0:38:08 0:02:57 268.143 3.00
4 Mahalo Aloha 30 26 Verheyden, Peter NSC 186 A   18:20:00 18:59:49 0:39:49 0:38:24 0:03:03 234.851 4.00
5 Great White J J-22 948 Krodel, Thomas NSC 189 A   18:20:00 19:00:03 0:40:03 0:38:25 0:03:06 238.58 5.00
6 Mandolin Wind Niagara 26 OB 62 Carran, Andrew NSC 203 A   18:20:00 19:01:02 0:41:02 0:38:27 0:03:13 254.294 6.00
7 Comet Viking 28 101 Doucette, John BYC 202 A   18:20:00 19:01:14 0:41:14 0:38:42 0:03:28 257.49 7.00
8 Black Pepper C&C 29-1 20919 Blackwood, John NSC 205 A   18:20:00 19:01:49 0:41:49 0:39:04 0:03:52 266.811 8.00
9 Unity Soling 20 Moorman, Philip BYC 183 A   18:20:00 19:01:07 0:41:07 0:39:51 0:04:33 255.625 9.00
10 Waltzing Bear, Too Catalina 320 WK 797 Amirault, Brian NSC 189 A   18:20:00 19:02:32 0:42:32 0:40:48 0:05:35 278.264 10.00
11 WaterParke Catalina 34-2 1410 Davis, Parke NSC 187 A   18:20:00 19:04:26 0:44:26 0:42:46 0:07:37 308.627 11.00
12 Ulysses C&C 27-4 34669 Boudreau, Henri NSC 208 A   18:20:00 19:06:10 0:46:10 0:42:55 0:08:02 336.326 12.00

Race 2 - A Fleet - June 7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20:00, Course: J, Wind dir: SSW, Ave wind: 6-11
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Wind Warrior C&C 115 11585 Osman, Adry BYC 96 A   18:20:00 19:04:55 0:44:55 0:51:09 0:00:00 96 0.75
2 Rum Runner Kirby 25 207 McKinnon, Scott NSC 183 A   18:20:00 19:13:18 0:53:18 0:51:40 0:00:32 188.841 2.00
3 Ulysses C&C 27-4 34669 Boudreau, Henri NSC 208 A   18:20:00 19:15:42 0:55:42 0:51:46 0:00:40 215.42 3.00
4 Rainy Day Woman C&C 35-1 14133 Robidoux, Fraser NSC 168 A   18:20:00 19:12:27 0:52:27 0:52:10 0:01:02 179.428 4.00
5 Great White J J-22 948 Krodel, Thomas NSC 189 A   18:20:00 19:15:26 0:55:26 0:53:11 0:02:07 212.467 5.00
6 Southern Cross C&C 27-3 64051 Nahir, Michael NSC 205 A   18:20:00 19:16:58 0:56:58 0:53:13 0:02:12 229.448 6.00
7 Black Pepper C&C 29-1 20919 Blackwood, John NSC 205 A   18:20:00 19:17:12 0:57:12 0:53:26 0:02:26 232.032 7.00
8 Mandolin Wind Niagara 26 OB 62 Carran, Andrew NSC 203 A   18:20:00 19:17:28 0:57:28 0:53:51 0:02:53 234.985 8.00
9 Mahalo Aloha 30 26 Verheyden, Peter NSC 186 A   18:20:00 19:17:29 0:57:29 0:55:26 0:04:26 235.17 9.00
10 Presto Roue 20 35 Hughes, Tom NSC 221 A   18:20:00 19:21:02 1:01:02 0:55:33 0:04:50 274.485 10.00
11 Comet Viking 28 101 Doucette, John BYC 202 A   18:20:00 19:19:21 0:59:21 0:55:43 0:04:52 255.842 11.00
12 Waltzing Bear, Too Catalina 320 WK 797 Amirault, Brian NSC 189 A   18:20:00 19:22:11 1:02:11 0:59:39 0:08:52 287.22 12.00
13 WaterParke Catalina 34-2 1410 Davis, Parke NSC 187 A   18:20:00 19:27:00 1:07:00 1:04:30 0:13:52 340.563 13.00

Race 3 - A Fleet - June 14 at 18:20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20:00, Course: J, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 15-20
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Rainy Day Woman C&C 35-1 14133 Robidoux, Fraser NSC 168 A   18:20:00 19.22.52 1:02:52 1:02:32 0:00:00 168 0.75
2 Wind Warrior C&C 115 11585 Osman, Adry BYC 96 A   18:20:00 19.16.10 0:56:10 1:03:57 0:01:15 107.313 2.00
3 Rum Runner Kirby 25 207 McKinnon, Scott NSC 183 A   18:20:00 19.27.07 1:07:07 1:05:03 0:02:36 206.495 3.00
4 Mandolin Wind Niagara 26 OB 62 Carran, Andrew NSC 203 A   18:20:00 19.30.54 1:10:54 1:06:27 0:04:10 240.764 4.00
5 Solitaire Tanzer 25 11 Wood, John BYC 194 A   18:20:00 19.31.23 1:11:23 1:07:54 0:05:39 245.142 5.00
6 Great White J J-22 948 Krodel, Thomas NSC 189 A   18:20:00 19.31.32 1:11:32 1:08:38 0:06:21 246.501 6.00
7 Waltzing Bear, Too Catalina 320 WK 797 Amirault, Brian NSC 189 A   18:20:00 19.32.14 1:12:14 1:09:18 0:07:03 252.841 7.00
8 Ulysses C&C 27-4 34669 Boudreau, Henri NSC 208 A   18:20:00 19.34.54 1:14:54 1:09:37 0:07:37 276.995 8.00
9 Presto Roue 20 35 Hughes, Tom NSC 221 A   18:20:00 19.36.42 1:16:42 1:09:48 0:07:59 293.299 9.00
10 Risky Business C&C 27-5 34775 Blanchard, Andy CVGR 214 A   18:20:00 19.36.58 1:16:58 1:10:50 0:09:01 295.714 10.00
11 Black Pepper C&C 29-1 20919 Blackwood, John NSC 205 A   18:20:00 19.36.36 1:16:36 1:11:33 0:09:39 292.393 11.00
12 Mahalo Aloha 30 26 Verheyden, Peter NSC 186 A   18:20:00 19.35.41 1:15:41 1:12:59 0:10:50 284.09 12.00
13 Southern Cross C&C 27-3 64051 Nahir, Michael NSC 205 A   18:20:00 19.38.10 1:18:10 1:13:01 0:11:13 306.584 13.00
14 WaterParke Catalina 34-2 1410 Davis, Parke NSC 187 A   18:20:00 19.43.27 1:23:27 1:20:20 0:18:29 354.439 14.00

Race 4 - A Fleet - June 21 at 18:20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20:00, Course: J, Wind dir: NNE, Ave wind: 3-6
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Rum Runner Kirby 25 207 McKinnon, Scott NSC 183 A   18:20:00 19:10:44 0:50:44 0:49:10 0:00:00 183 0.75
2 Unity Soling 20 Moorman, Philip BYC 183 A   18:20:00 19:11:10 0:51:10 0:49:35 0:00:26 187.992 2.00
3 Shady Lady CS 33 3330 Struthers, Sandy BYC 164 A   18:20:00 19:10:26 0:50:26 0:50:31 0:01:21 179.544 3.00
4 Mandolin Wind Niagara 26 OB 62 Carran, Andrew NSC 203 A   18:20:00 19:16:05 0:56:05 0:52:33 0:03:37 244.63 4.00
5 Rainy Day Woman C&C 35-1 14133 Robidoux, Fraser NSC 168 A   18:20:00 19:13:18 0:53:18 0:53:01 0:03:52 212.567 5.00
6 Presto Roue 20 35 Hughes, Tom NSC 221 A   18:20:00 19:18:41 0:58:41 0:53:24 0:04:39 274.581 6.00
7 Wind Warrior C&C 115 11585 Osman, Adry BYC 96 A   18:20:00 19:06:55 0:46:55 0:53:25 0:03:44 139.033 7.00
8 Great White J J-22 948 Krodel, Thomas NSC 189 A   18:20:00 19:16:52 0:56:52 0:54:33 0:05:37 253.654 8.00
9 Persistence C&C 29 597 Duquemin, Ian BYC 222 A   18:20:00 19:20:24 1:00:24 0:54:53 0:06:17 294.357 9.00
10 Comet Viking 28 101 Doucette, John BYC 202 A   18:20:00 19:19:51 0:59:51 0:56:11 0:07:28 288.021 10.00
11 Risky Business C&C 27-5 34775 Blanchard, Andy CVGR 214 A   18:20:00 19:21:47 1:01:47 0:56:52 0:08:22 310.292 11.00
12 Mahalo Aloha 30 26 Verheyden, Peter NSC 186 A   18:20:00 19:20:03 1:00:03 0:57:54 0:09:03 290.325 12.00
13 Solitaire Tanzer 25 11 Wood, John BYC 194 A   18:20:00 19:21:16 1:01:16 0:58:17 0:09:35 304.34 13.00
14 Waltzing Bear, Too Catalina 320 WK 797 Amirault, Brian NSC 189 A   18:20:00 19:23:31 1:03:31 1:00:56 0:12:16 330.26 14.00
15 WaterParke Catalina 34-2 1410 Davis, Parke NSC 187 A   18:20:00 19:27:59 1:07:59 1:05:26 0:16:54 381.714 15.00
16 Black Pepper C&C 29-1 20919 Blackwood, John NSC 205 A   18:20:00   DNF       18.00

Race 5 - A Fleet - June 28 at 18:20

JAM B and JAM C races abandoned due to insufficient wind to finish

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20:00, Course: J, Wind dir: WNW, Ave wind: 3-9
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Wind Warrior C&C 115 11585 Osman, Adry BYC 96 A   18:20:00 19:04:05 0:44:05 0:50:12 0:44:05 0 0.75
2 Rum Runner Kirby 25 207 McKinnon, Scott NSC 183 A   18:20:00 19:13:33 0:53:33 0:51:54 0:53:33 0 2.00
3 Shady Lady CS 33 3330 Struthers, Sandy BYC 164 A   18:20:00 19:18:16 0:58:16 0:58:22 0:58:16 0 3.00
4 Rainy Day Woman C&C 35-1 14133 Robidoux, Fraser NSC 168 A   18:20:00 19:19:10 0:59:10 0:58:51 0:59:10 0 4.00
5 Ulysses C&C 27-4 34669 Boudreau, Henri NSC 208 A   18:20:00 19:29:34 1:09:34 1:04:39 1:09:34 0 5.00
6 Mandolin Wind Niagara 26 OB 62 Carran, Andrew NSC 203 A   18:20:00   RDGa 0:00:00 0:00:00 0 5.50
7 Presto Roue 20 35 Hughes, Tom NSC 221 A   18:20:00 19:32:58 1:12:58 1:06:24 1:12:58 0 6.00
8 Black Pepper C&C 29-1 20919 Blackwood, John NSC 205 A   18:20:00 19:31:23 1:11:23 1:06:40 1:11:23 0 7.00
9 Mahalo Aloha 30 26 Verheyden, Peter NSC 186 A   18:20:00   RDGa 0:00:00 0:00:00 0 9.25
10 Waltzing Bear, Too Catalina 320 WK 797 Amirault, Brian NSC 189 A   18:20:00   RDGa 0:00:00 0:00:00 0 10.75
11 Comet Viking 28 101 Doucette, John BYC 202 A   18:20:00   RDGa 0:00:00 0:00:00 0 12.00
12 Solitaire Tanzer 25 11 Wood, John BYC 194 A   18:20:00   RDG 0:00:00 0:00:00 0 13.00
12 Risky Business C&C 27-5 34775 Blanchard, Andy CVGR 214 A   18:20:00   RDG 0:00:00 0:00:00 0 13.00

Race 1 - B Fleet - May 31

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:26:00, Course: J, Wind dir: SSW, Ave wind: 7-12
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Apex Tanzer 26 849 Chapdelaine, Jean-Francois CVGR 236 B   18:26:00 19:04:17 0:38:17 0:34:01 0:00:00 236 0.75
2 Cloud Dancer C&C 25-1 OB 11337 Shkvorets, Igor NSC 234 B   18:26:00 19:06:43 0:40:43 0:36:18 0:02:33 276.516 2.00
3 Nattiq Tanzer 22 395 Whitehouse, Trevor NSC 242 B   18:26:00 19:07:34 0:41:34 0:36:36 0:02:55 290.669 3.00
4 Akvavit Tanzer 26 316 Luckett, Stephen NSC 240 B   18:26:00 19:08:34 0:42:34 0:37:35 0:04:03 307.319 4.00
5 Carpe Diem Tanzer 22 14 Williamson, Brian BYC 240 B   18:26:00 19:11:42 0:45:42 0:40:21 0:07:11 359.49 5.00
6 Odyssey Tanzer 22 1657 Bradley, Gretta NSC 238 B   18:26:00 19:12:55 0:46:55 0:41:34 0:08:31 379.748 6.00
7 Silhouette Mirage 25 99 Kidd, Stephen NSC 244 B   18:26:00 19:06:27 OCS       8.00

Race 2 - B Fleet - June 7

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:26:00, Course: J, Wind dir: SSW, Ave wind: 6-11
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Apex Tanzer 26 849 Chapdelaine, Jean-Francois CVGR 236 B   18:26:00 19:22:47 0:56:47 0:50:28 0:00:00 236 0.75
2 Nattiq Tanzer 22 395 Whitehouse, Trevor NSC 242 B   18:26:00 19:23:24 0:57:24 0:50:32 0:00:05 242.922 2.00
3 Cloud Dancer C&C 25-1 OB 11337 Shkvorets, Igor NSC 234 B   18:26:00 19:24:37 0:58:37 0:52:15 0:02:01 256.58 3.00
4 Carpe Diem Tanzer 22 14 Williamson, Brian BYC 240 B   18:26:00 19:25:27 0:59:27 0:52:30 0:02:19 265.935 4.00
5 T for Two Tanzer 26 678 Godden, Mark NSC 236 B   18:26:00 19:25:58 0:59:58 0:53:17 0:03:11 271.735 5.00
6 Silhouette Mirage 25 99 Kidd, Stephen NSC 244 B   18:26:00 19:28:19 1:02:19 0:54:41 0:04:49 298.115 6.00
7 Odyssey Tanzer 22 1657 Bradley, Gretta NSC 238 B   18:26:00 19:30:34 1:04:34 0:57:12 0:07:36 323.373 7.00
8 Akvavit Tanzer 26 316 Luckett, Stephen NSC 240 B   18:26:00 19:32:08 1:06:08 0:58:24 0:09:00 340.96 8.00

Race 3 - B Fleet - June 14 at 18:20

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:26:00, Course: J, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 15-20
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 T for Two Tanzer 26 678 Godden, Mark NSC 236 B   18:26:00 19.42.06 1:16:06 1:07:37 0:00:00 236 0.75
2 Carpe Diem Tanzer 22 14 Williamson, Brian BYC 240 B   18:26:00 19.42.35 1:16:35 1:07:38 0:00:00 240.049 2.00
3 Cloud Dancer C&C 25-1 OB 11337 Shkvorets, Igor NSC 234 B   18:26:00 19.42.50 1:16:50 1:08:29 0:00:58 242.143 3.00
4 Apex Tanzer 26 849 Chapdelaine, Jean-Francois CVGR 236 B   18:26:00 19.43.19 1:17:19 1:08:42 0:01:13 246.191 4.00
5 Silhouette Mirage 25 99 Kidd, Stephen NSC 244 B   18:26:00 19.45.35 1:19:35 1:09:51 0:02:32 265.177 5.00
6 Akvavit Tanzer 26 316 Luckett, Stephen NSC 240 B   18:26:00 19.47.38 1:21:38 1:12:05 0:05:03 282.348 6.00

Race 4 - B Fleet - June 21 at 18:20

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:26:00, Course: J, Wind dir: NNE, Ave wind: 3-6
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Apex Tanzer 26 849 Chapdelaine, Jean-Francois CVGR 236 B   18:26:00 19:21:03 0:55:03 0:48:55 0:00:00 236 0.75
2 Cloud Dancer C&C 25-1 OB 11337 Shkvorets, Igor NSC 234 B   18:26:00 19:21:34 0:55:34 0:49:32 0:00:41 241.983 2.00
3 Nattiq Tanzer 22 395 Whitehouse, Trevor NSC 242 B   18:26:00 19:23:01 0:57:01 0:50:12 0:01:27 258.772 3.00
4 Carpe Diem Tanzer 22 14 Williamson, Brian BYC 240 B   18:26:00 19:23:39 0:57:39 0:50:55 0:02:15 266.106 4.00
5 Odyssey Tanzer 22 1657 Bradley, Gretta NSC 238 B   18:26:00 19:24:35 0:58:35 0:51:54 0:03:22 276.913 5.00
6 Veleda III C&C 31 Corvette 4046 Moss, John NSC 227 B   18:26:00 19:24:04 0:58:04 0:52:20 0:03:48 270.93 6.00
7 T for Two Tanzer 26 678 Godden, Mark NSC 236 B   18:26:00 19:25:41 0:59:41 0:53:02 0:04:38 289.65 7.00
8 Kolibri Bluenose 421 Vanderveen, Tim NSC 239 B   18:26:00 19:27:40 1:01:40 0:54:32 0:06:21 312.615 8.00
9 Akvavit Tanzer 26 316 Luckett, Stephen NSC 240 B   18:26:00 19:29:42 1:03:42 0:56:15 0:08:18 336.159 9.00
10 Silhouette Mirage 25 99 Kidd, Stephen NSC 244 B   18:26:00 19:32:22 1:06:22 0:58:15 0:10:38 367.037 10.00

Race 5 - B Fleet - June 28 at 18:20

JAM B and JAM C races abandoned due to insufficient wind to finish

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:26:00, Course: J, Wind dir: WNW, Ave wind: 3-9
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR Place Points

Race 1 - C Fleet - May 31

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:32:00, Course: J, Wind dir: SSW, Ave wind: 7-12
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Rushlight C&C 24 1 Tremblay, Rejean NSC 253 C   18:32:00 19:12:17 0:40:17 0:34:52 0:00:00 253 0.75
2 Yulara Mirage 27 386 Mead, James BYC 252 C   18:32:00 19:14:01 0:42:01 0:36:25 0:01:48 281.159 2.00
3 Azura Mirage 24 33 Gray, Glenna NSC 247 C   18:32:00 19:14:23 0:42:23 0:37:01 0:02:28 287.116 3.00
4 Moon Beam Bluenose 23 351 Latus, Tony BYC 268 C   18:32:00 19:15:46 0:43:46 0:37:02 0:02:34 309.589 4.00
5 Pretender Tanzer 7.5 636 Dargavel, Greg NSC 252 C   18:32:00 19:16:39 0:44:39 0:38:42 0:04:26 323.94 5.00
6 Getaway Discovery 7.9 OB SD 213 Gehrels, Ken NSC 246 C   18:32:00 19:16:17 0:44:17 0:38:45 0:04:26 317.983 6.00
7 Xantippe Jeanneau Fantasia 26188 Dobbs, Geoff NSC 245 C   18:32:00 19:17:27 0:45:27 0:39:50 0:05:40 336.936 7.00
8 Amok C&C 25 Redline 28 McMillan, Morgan NSC 255 C   18:32:00 19:16:09 NR       14.00

Race 2 - C Fleet - June 7

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:32:00, Course: J, Wind dir: SSW, Ave wind: 6-11
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Rushlight C&C 24 1 Tremblay, Rejean NSC 253 C   18:32:00 19:26:31 0:54:31 0:47:11 0:00:00 253 0.75
2 ShoeString CS 22 195 Norwood, Peter NSC 289 C   18:32:00 19:30:51 0:58:51 0:48:17 0:01:20 305.018 2.00
3 Xantippe Jeanneau Fantasia 26188 Dobbs, Geoff NSC 245 C   18:32:00 19:28:31 0:56:31 0:49:31 0:02:40 277.008 3.00
4 Pretender Tanzer 7.5 636 Dargavel, Greg NSC 252 C   18:32:00 19:29:19 0:57:19 0:49:41 0:02:53 286.612 4.00
5 Moon Beam Bluenose 23 351 Latus, Tony BYC 268 C   18:32:00 19:31:26 0:59:26 0:50:17 0:03:40 312.021 5.00
6 Azura Mirage 24 33 Gray, Glenna NSC 247 C   18:32:00 19:29:48 0:57:48 0:50:29 0:03:47 292.414 6.00
7 Getaway Discovery 7.9 OB SD 213 Gehrels, Ken NSC 246 C   18:32:00 19:30:08 0:58:08 0:50:52 0:04:12 296.415 7.00
8 Carolina Tanzer 22 637 Curran, Kim NSC 246 C   18:32:00 19:35:29 1:03:29 0:55:32 0:09:33 360.638 8.00
9 Amok C&C 25 Redline 28 McMillan, Morgan NSC 255 C   18:32:00 19:32:39 NR       14.00

Race 3 - C Fleet - June 14 at 18:20

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:32:00, Course: J, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 15-20
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Rushlight C&C 24 1 Tremblay, Rejean NSC 253 C   18:32:00 19.42.47 1:10:47 1:01:16 0:00:00 253 0.75
2 Amok C&C 25 Redline 28 McMillan, Morgan NSC 255 C   18:32:00 19.44.02 1:12:02 1:02:09 0:01:02 264.557 2.00
3 Getaway Discovery 7.9 OB SD 213 Gehrels, Ken NSC 246 C   18:32:00 19.46.28 1:14:28 1:05:09 0:04:26 287.054 3.00
4 Moon Beam Bluenose 23 351 Latus, Tony BYC 268 C   18:32:00 19.51.13 1:19:13 1:07:02 0:06:49 330.971 4.00
5 Monashee Tanzer 26 559 Litchinsky, Daniel NSC 246 C   18:32:00 19.48.40 1:16:40 1:07:04 0:06:38 307.395 5.00
6 Xantippe Jeanneau Fantasia 26188 Dobbs, Geoff NSC 245 C   18:32:00 19.48.33 1:16:33 1:07:05 0:06:38 306.316 6.00
7 Pretender Tanzer 7.5 636 Dargavel, Greg NSC 252 C   18:32:00 19.49.25 1:17:25 1:07:07 0:06:44 314.329 7.00

Race 4 - C Fleet - June 21 at 18:20

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:32:00, Course: J, Wind dir: NNE, Ave wind: 3-6
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Amok C&C 25 Redline 28 McMillan, Morgan NSC 255 C   18:32:00 19:25:24 0:53:24 0:46:05 0:00:00 255 0.75
2 Rushlight C&C 24 1 Tremblay, Rejean NSC 253 C   18:32:00 19:25:57 0:53:57 0:46:42 0:00:43 261.761 2.00
3 Moon Beam Bluenose 23 351 Latus, Tony BYC 268 C   18:32:00 19:27:24 0:55:24 0:46:53 0:00:57 279.585 3.00
4 ShoeString CS 22 195 Norwood, Peter NSC 289 C   18:32:00 19:30:47 0:58:47 0:48:14 0:02:37 321.176 4.00
5 5 a 7 C&C 25 Redline 24 Lanning, Charles & Knoerr, Remy NSC 273 C   18:32:00 19:30:12 0:58:12 0:48:53 0:03:20 314.005 5.00
6 Getaway Discovery 7.9 OB SD 213 Gehrels, Ken NSC 246 C   18:32:00 19:29:02 0:57:02 0:49:54 0:04:22 299.664 6.00
7 Xantippe Jeanneau Fantasia 26188 Dobbs, Geoff NSC 245 C   18:32:00 19:29:23 0:57:23 0:50:17 0:04:48 303.966 7.00
8 Azura Mirage 24 33 Gray, Glenna NSC 247 C   18:32:00 19:29:46 0:57:46 0:50:28 0:05:01 308.678 8.00
9 Carolina Tanzer 22 637 Curran, Kim NSC 246 C   18:32:00 19:31:27 0:59:27 0:52:01 0:06:47 329.371 9.00
10 Monashee Tanzer 26 559 Litchinsky, Daniel NSC 246 C   18:32:00 19:32:00 1:00:00 0:52:30 0:07:20 336.132 10.00
11 Pretender Tanzer 7.5 636 Dargavel, Greg NSC 252 C   18:32:00 19:32:55 1:00:55 0:52:48 0:07:46 347.4 11.00
12 Yulara Mirage 27 386 Mead, James BYC 252 C   18:32:00 19:34:13 1:02:13 0:53:56 0:09:04 363.381 12.00
13 Voila Tanzer 22 917 Presseault, Carole NSC 246 C   18:26:00 19:30:56 OCS       14.00

Race 5 - C Fleet - June 28 at 18:20

JAM B and JAM C races abandoned due to insufficient wind to finish

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:32:00, Course: J, Wind dir: WNW, Ave wind: 3-9
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR Place Points

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish 18
NRNot Registered 14
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 Varies
RDGRedress - points set by protest hearing 13
RDGaRedress - average points for all races except the race in question Varies

www.nsc.ca
scoring@nsc.ca

www.byc.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com