event burgee venue burgee

NSC/BYC Summer Series - JAM, 2018

Ottawa, Ontario, Canada

Results as of 11:30 on August 17, 2018

Contents

A Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR Race 1
July 5
Race 2
July 12
Race 3
July 19
Race 5
Aug 2
Race 6
Aug 9
Total Net
1st Rainy Day Woman C&C 35-1 14133 Robidoux, Fraser NSC 168 A   0.75 (5.00) 3.00 0.75 0.75 10.25 5.25
2nd Rum Runner Kirby 25 207 McKinnon, Scott NSC 183 A   3.50 0.75 0.75 3.00 (5.00) 13.00 8.00
3rd Wind Warrior C&C 115 11585 Osman, Adry BYC 96 A   3.50 3.00 (4.00) 2.00 2.00 14.50 10.50
4th Shady Lady CS 33 3330 Struthers, Sandy BYC 164 A   2.00 2.00 (20.00 DNC) 4.00 6.00 34.00 14.00
5th Presto Roue 20 35 Hughes, Tom NSC 221 A   (9.00) 6.00 9.00 8.00 4.00 36.00 27.00
6th Mahalo Aloha 30 26 Verheyden, Peter NSC 186 A   5.00 7.00 6.00 (13.00) 12.00 43.00 30.00
7th Waskana C&C 29-2 84008 Arbuckle, Stephan BYC 202 A   (12.00) 10.00 5.00 7.00 8.00 42.00 30.00
8th Solitaire Tanzer 25 11 Wood, John BYC 194 A   (11.00) 8.00 7.00 9.00 9.00 44.00 33.00
9th Mandolin Wind Niagara 26 OB 62 Carran, Andrew NSC 203 A   7.50 13.00 13.00 (14.00) 7.00 54.50 40.50
10th La Leone II CS 30 4443 Roussy, Alain BYC 173 A   (20.00 DNC) 4.00 8.00 20.00 DNC 10.00 62.00 42.00
11th Waltzing Bear, Too Catalina 320 WK 797 Amirault, Brian NSC 189 A   7.50 (14.00) 12.00 11.00 13.00 57.50 43.50
12th Knotty Buoys Etchells 22 789 Walton, William BYC 135 A   (20.00 DNC) 20.00 DNC 2.00 20.00 DNC 3.00 65.00 45.00
13th Risky Business C&C 27-5 34775 Blanchard, Andy CVGR 214 A   (16.00 DNF) 11.00 11.00 12.00 11.00 61.00 45.00
14th Comet Viking 28 101 Doucette, John BYC 202 A   6.00 12.00 (20.00 DNC) 10.00 20.00 DNC 68.00 48.00
15th Unity Soling 20 Moorman, Philip BYC 183 A   (20.00 DNC) 9.00 20.00 DNC 6.00 20.00 DNC 75.00 55.00
16th WaterParke Catalina 34-2 1410 Davis, Parke NSC 187 A   (16.00 DNF) 16.00 14.00 15.00 14.00 75.00 59.00
17th Black Pepper C&C 29-1 20919 Blackwood, John NSC 205 A   16.00 DNF (20.00 DNC) 20.00 DNC 5.00 20.00 DNC 81.00 61.00
18th Sanctuary Mirage 30 81 Barton, Kimby BYC 207 A   (20.00 DNC) 15.00 10.00 20.00 DNC 20.00 DNC 85.00 65.00
19th Persistence C&C 29 597 Duquemin, Ian BYC 222 A   10.00 (20.00 DNC) 20.00 DNC 20.00 DNC 20.00 DNC 90.00 70.00

B Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR Race 1
July 5
Race 2
July 12
Race 3
July 19
Race 5
Aug 2
Race 6
Aug 9
Total Net
1st Apex Tanzer 26 849 Chapdelaine, Jean-Francois CVGR 236 B   0.75 (3.00) 0.75 3.00 3.00 10.50 7.50
2nd Cloud Dancer C&C 25-1 OB 11337 Shkvorets, Igor NSC 234 B   (11.00 DNC) 1.38 5.00 0.75 0.75 18.88 7.88
3rd Sherrie Tanzer 22 89 Godbout, Daniel NSC 244 B   3.00 (6.00) 3.00 4.00 2.00 18.00 12.00
4th Nattiq Tanzer 22 395 Whitehouse, Trevor NSC 242 B   4.00 1.38 2.00 (6.00) 6.00 19.38 13.38
5th Carpe Diem Tanzer 22 14 Williamson, Brian BYC 240 B   6.00 5.00 4.00 (11.00 DNC) 5.00 31.00 20.00
6th Veleda III C&C 31 Corvette 4046 Moss, John NSC 227 B   (11.00 DNC) 11.00 DNC 6.00 2.00 4.00 34.00 23.00
7th Akvavit Tanzer 26 316 Luckett, Stephen NSC 240 B   2.00 (9.00) 9.00 7.00 7.00 34.00 25.00
8th Odyssey Tanzer 22 1657 Bradley, Gretta NSC 238 B   (11.00 DNC) 4.00 7.00 5.00 11.00 DNC 38.00 27.00
9th T for Two Tanzer 26 678 Godden, Mark NSC 236 B   5.00 8.00 8.00 8.00 (11.00 DNC) 40.00 29.00
10th Kolibri Bluenose 421 Vanderveen, Tim NSC 239 B   (11.00 DNC) 7.00 11.00 DNC 9.00 11.00 DNC 49.00 38.00

C Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR Race 1
July 5
Race 2
July 12
Race 3
July 19
Race 5
Aug 2
Race 6
Aug 9
Total Net
1st Amok C&C 25 Redline 28 McMillan, Morgan NSC 255 C   (5.00) 0.75 2.00 0.75 2.00 10.50 5.50
2nd ShoeString CS 22 195 Norwood, Peter NSC 289 C   0.75 (5.00) 5.00 4.00 3.00 17.75 12.75
3rd Pretender Tanzer 7.5 636 Dargavel, Greg NSC 252 C   3.00 3.00 (6.00) 3.00 4.00 19.00 13.00
4th Moon Beam Bluenose 23 351 Latus, Tony BYC 268 C   (6.00) 6.00 3.00 2.00 6.00 23.00 17.00
5th Rushlight C&C 24 1 Tremblay, Rejean NSC 253 C   2.00 2.00 0.75 (15.00 DNC) 15.00 DNC 34.75 19.75
6th Azura Mirage 24 33 Gray, Glenna NSC 247 C   4.00 4.00 (8.00) 7.00 5.00 28.00 20.00
7th Xantippe Jeanneau Fantasia 26188 Dobbs, Geoff NSC 245 C   (15.00 DNC) 9.00 7.00 5.00 0.75 36.75 21.75
8th Monashee Tanzer 26 559 Litchinsky, Daniel NSC 246 C   (15.00 DNC) 7.00 11.00 6.00 8.00 47.00 32.00
9th Yulara Mirage 27 386 Mead, James BYC 252 C   8.00 8.00 (9.00) 9.00 9.00 43.00 34.00
10th Swan Song Nonsuch 26 72 Swan, Euan NSC 251 C   (15.00 DNC) 15.00 DNC 10.00 15.00 DNC 7.00 62.00 47.00
11th Ahoy Grandpa Sonic 23 509 Petty, Patricia NSC 261 C   (15.00 DNC) 10.00 15.00 DNC 8.00 15.00 DNC 63.00 48.00
12th 5 a 7 C&C 25 Redline 24 Lanning, Charles & Knoerr, Remy NSC 273 C   (15.00 DNC) 15.00 DNC 4.00 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 64.00 49.00
13th Silhouette Mirage 25 99 Kidd, Stephen NSC 245 C   7.00 (15.00 DNC) 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 67.00 52.00
14th Carolina Tanzer 22 637 Curran, Kim NSC 246 C   (15.00 DNC) 15.00 DNC 12.00 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 72.00 57.00

If you are scored with a code of NR (not registered), it's because we have not received a race registration form for your boat. You will not be scored until this is submitted to the club registrar. Please see the https://nsc.ca/web2/racing/race-registration Race Registration page for more information.

For any questions or comments on the results, please submit a scoring inquiry form as explained on the https://nsc.ca/web2/racing/results/scoring-inquiry Scoring Inquiry page.

Race 1 - A Fleet - July 5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20:00, Course: J, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 10-13
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Rainy Day Woman C&C 35-1 14133 Robidoux, Fraser NSC 168 A   18:20:00 19:00:04 0:40:04 0:39:51 0:00:00 168 0.75
2 Shady Lady CS 33 3330 Struthers, Sandy BYC 164 A   18:20:00 19:00:35 0:40:35 0:40:39 0:00:48 175.343 2.00
3 Rum Runner Kirby 25 207 McKinnon, Scott NSC 183 A   18:20:00 19:02:06 0:42:06 0:40:48 0:00:59 196.898 3.50
3 Wind Warrior C&C 115 11585 Osman, Adry BYC 96 A   18:20:00 18:55:50 0:35:50 0:40:48 0:00:50 107.835 3.50
5 Mahalo Aloha 30 26 Verheyden, Peter NSC 186 A   18:20:00 19:02:56 0:42:56 0:41:24 0:01:36 208.741 5.00
6 Comet Viking 28 101 Doucette, John BYC 202 A   18:20:00 19:04:50 0:44:50 0:42:05 0:02:22 235.744 6.00
7 Mandolin Wind Niagara 26 OB 62 Carran, Andrew NSC 203 A   18:20:00 19:06:21 0:46:21 0:43:26 0:03:49 257.299 7.50
7 Waltzing Bear, Too Catalina 320 WK 797 Amirault, Brian NSC 189 A   18:20:00 19:05:16 0:45:16 0:43:26 0:03:43 241.903 7.50
9 Presto Roue 20 35 Hughes, Tom NSC 221 A   18:20:00 19:08:01 0:48:01 0:43:42 0:04:13 280.986 9.00
10 Persistence C&C 29 597 Duquemin, Ian BYC 222 A   18:20:00 19:08:45 0:48:45 0:44:18 0:04:53 291.408 10.00
11 Solitaire Tanzer 25 11 Wood, John BYC 194 A   18:20:00 19:07:25 0:47:25 0:45:06 0:05:31 272.459 11.00
12 Waskana C&C 29-2 84008 Arbuckle, Stephan BYC 202 A   18:20:00 19:09:18 0:49:18 0:46:17 0:06:50 299.225 12.00
13 Risky Business C&C 27-5 34775 Blanchard, Andy CVGR 214 A   18:20:00   DNF       16.00
13 WaterParke Catalina 34-2 1410 Davis, Parke NSC 187 A   18:20:00   DNF       16.00
13 Black Pepper C&C 29-1 20919 Blackwood, John NSC 205 A   18:20:00   DNF       16.00

Race 2 - A Fleet - July 12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:41:00, Course: J Shortened, Wind dir: WNW, Ave wind: 2-6
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Rum Runner Kirby 25 207 McKinnon, Scott NSC 183 A   18:41:00 19:10:14 0:29:14 0:28:20 0:00:00 183 0.75
2 Shady Lady CS 33 3330 Struthers, Sandy BYC 164 A   18:41:00 19:10:42 0:29:42 0:29:45 0:01:25 192.33 2.00
3 Wind Warrior C&C 115 11585 Osman, Adry BYC 96 A   18:41:00 19:07:30 0:26:30 0:30:11 0:01:37 128.355 3.00
4 La Leone II CS 30 4443 Roussy, Alain BYC 173 A   18:41:00 19:12:36 0:31:36 0:31:10 0:02:52 230.314 4.00
5 Rainy Day Woman C&C 35-1 14133 Robidoux, Fraser NSC 168 A   18:41:00 19:12:24 0:31:24 0:31:14 0:02:55 226.316 5.00
6 Presto Roue 20 35 Hughes, Tom NSC 221 A   18:41:00 19:15:37 0:34:37 0:31:30 0:03:29 290.623 6.00
7 Mahalo Aloha 30 26 Verheyden, Peter NSC 186 A   18:41:00 19:14:18 0:33:18 0:32:07 0:03:55 264.301 7.00
8 Solitaire Tanzer 25 11 Wood, John BYC 194 A   18:41:00 19:15:07 0:34:07 0:32:27 0:04:20 280.627 8.00
9 Unity Soling 20 Moorman, Philip BYC 183 A   18:41:00 19:14:58 0:33:58 0:32:55 0:04:44 277.629 9.00
10 Waskana C&C 29-2 84008 Arbuckle, Stephan BYC 202 A   18:41:00 19:16:38 0:35:38 0:33:27 0:05:27 310.948 10.00
11 Risky Business C&C 27-5 34775 Blanchard, Andy CVGR 214 A   18:41:00 19:18:14 0:37:14 0:34:16 0:06:27 342.936 11.00
12 Comet Viking 28 101 Doucette, John BYC 202 A   18:41:00 19:18:40 0:37:40 0:35:21 0:07:29 351.599 12.00
13 Mandolin Wind Niagara 26 OB 62 Carran, Andrew NSC 203 A   18:41:00 19:19:03 0:38:03 0:35:39 0:07:49 359.262 13.00
14 Waltzing Bear, Too Catalina 320 WK 797 Amirault, Brian NSC 189 A   18:41:00 19:19:26 0:38:26 0:36:52 0:08:54 366.926 14.00
15 Sanctuary Mirage 30 81 Barton, Kimby BYC 207 A   18:41:00 19:27:50 0:46:50 0:43:36 0:16:24 534.858 15.00
16 WaterParke Catalina 34-2 1410 Davis, Parke NSC 187 A   18:41:00 19:31:38 0:50:38 0:48:44 0:21:12 610.827 16.00

Race 3 - A Fleet - July 19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:27:00, Course: J, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 4-6
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Rum Runner Kirby 25 207 McKinnon, Scott NSC 183 A   18:27:00 19:13:05 0:46:05 0:44:40 0:00:00 183 0.75
2 Knotty Buoys Etchells 22 789 Walton, William BYC 135 A   18:27:00 19:10:51 0:43:51 0:46:18 0:01:33 154.677 2.00
3 Rainy Day Woman C&C 35-1 14133 Robidoux, Fraser NSC 168 A   18:27:00 19:13:40 0:46:40 0:46:25 0:01:46 190.398 3.00
4 Wind Warrior C&C 115 11585 Osman, Adry BYC 96 A   18:27:00 19:08:33 0:41:33 0:47:19 0:02:20 125.508 4.00
5 Waskana C&C 29-2 84008 Arbuckle, Stephan BYC 202 A   18:27:00 19:17:26 0:50:26 0:47:20 0:02:51 238.167 5.00
6 Mahalo Aloha 30 26 Verheyden, Peter NSC 186 A   18:27:00 19:16:18 0:49:18 0:47:32 0:02:59 223.794 6.00
7 Solitaire Tanzer 25 11 Wood, John BYC 194 A   18:27:00 19:18:00 0:51:00 0:48:31 0:04:03 245.353 7.00
8 La Leone II CS 30 4443 Roussy, Alain BYC 173 A   18:27:00 19:18:57 0:51:57 0:51:14 0:06:39 257.401 8.00
9 Presto Roue 20 35 Hughes, Tom NSC 221 A   18:27:00 19:23:40 0:56:40 0:51:34 0:07:35 317.218 9.00
10 Sanctuary Mirage 30 81 Barton, Kimby BYC 207 A   18:27:00 19:22:43 0:55:43 0:51:52 0:07:44 305.17 10.00
11 Risky Business C&C 27-5 34775 Blanchard, Andy CVGR 214 A   18:27:00 19:23:30 0:56:30 0:52:00 0:07:58 315.105 11.00
12 Waltzing Bear, Too Catalina 320 WK 797 Amirault, Brian NSC 189 A   18:27:00 19:23:25 0:56:25 0:54:07 0:09:52 314.048 12.00
13 Mandolin Wind Niagara 26 OB 62 Carran, Andrew NSC 203 A   18:27:00 19:28:16 1:01:16 0:57:25 0:13:36 375.556 13.00
14 WaterParke Catalina 34-2 1410 Davis, Parke NSC 187 A   18:27:00 19:28:52 1:01:52 0:59:33 0:15:28 383.165 14.00

Race 4 - A Fleet - July 26

Race abandoned at 19:03 due to approaching weather

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20:00, Course: J, Wind dir: SSW, Ave wind: 7-14
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR Place Points

Race 5 - A Fleet - Aug 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20:00, Course: J, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 4-6
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Rainy Day Woman C&C 35-1 14133 Robidoux, Fraser NSC 168 A   18:20:00 19:01:43 0:41:43 0:41:30 0:00:00 168 0.75
2 Wind Warrior C&C 115 11585 Osman, Adry BYC 96 A   18:20:00 18:56:57 0:36:57 0:42:05 0:00:30 102.935 2.00
3 Rum Runner Kirby 25 207 McKinnon, Scott NSC 183 A   18:20:00 19:03:36 0:43:36 0:42:15 0:00:47 193.707 3.00
4 Shady Lady CS 33 3330 Struthers, Sandy BYC 164 A   18:20:00 19:03:13 0:43:13 0:43:18 0:01:48 188.475 4.00
5 Black Pepper C&C 29-1 20919 Blackwood, John NSC 205 A   18:20:00 19:06:58 0:46:58 0:43:52 0:02:32 239.662 5.00
6 Unity Soling 20 Moorman, Philip BYC 183 A   18:20:00 19:05:32 0:45:32 0:44:08 0:02:43 220.097 6.00
7 Waskana C&C 29-2 84008 Arbuckle, Stephan BYC 202 A   18:20:00 19:07:10 0:47:10 0:44:16 0:02:58 242.392 7.00
8 Presto Roue 20 35 Hughes, Tom NSC 221 A   18:20:00 19:08:47 0:48:47 0:44:24 0:03:11 264.46 8.00
9 Solitaire Tanzer 25 11 Wood, John BYC 194 A   18:20:00 19:08:29 0:48:29 0:46:07 0:04:52 260.365 9.00
10 Comet Viking 28 101 Doucette, John BYC 202 A   18:20:00 19:09:44 0:49:44 0:46:41 0:05:32 277.427 10.00
11 Waltzing Bear, Too Catalina 320 WK 797 Amirault, Brian NSC 189 A   18:20:00 19:08:58 0:48:58 0:46:59 0:05:43 266.962 11.00
12 Risky Business C&C 27-5 34775 Blanchard, Andy CVGR 214 A   18:20:00 19:12:15 0:52:15 0:48:05 0:07:10 311.78 12.00
13 Mahalo Aloha 30 26 Verheyden, Peter NSC 186 A   18:20:00 19:10:06 0:50:06 0:48:19 0:07:04 282.432 13.00
14 Mandolin Wind Niagara 26 OB 62 Carran, Andrew NSC 203 A   18:20:00 19:12:05 0:52:05 0:48:49 0:07:48 309.505 14.00
15 WaterParke Catalina 34-2 1410 Davis, Parke NSC 187 A   18:20:00 19:12:56 0:52:56 0:50:57 0:09:49 321.107 15.00

Race 6 - A Fleet - Aug 9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20:00, Course: J, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 8-14
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Rainy Day Woman C&C 35-1 14133 Robidoux, Fraser NSC 168 A   18:20:00 18:58:12 0:38:12 0:38:00 0:00:00 168 0.75
2 Wind Warrior C&C 115 11585 Osman, Adry BYC 96 A   18:20:00 18:55:25 0:35:25 0:40:20 0:02:03 126.51 2.00
3 Knotty Buoys Etchells 22 789 Walton, William BYC 135 A   18:20:00 18:58:38 0:38:38 0:40:48 0:02:39 174.46 3.00
4 Presto Roue 20 35 Hughes, Tom NSC 221 A   18:20:00 19:05:12 0:45:12 0:41:08 0:03:27 272.346 4.00
5 Rum Runner Kirby 25 207 McKinnon, Scott NSC 183 A   18:20:00 19:03:05 0:43:05 0:41:45 0:03:53 240.794 5.00
6 Shady Lady CS 33 3330 Struthers, Sandy BYC 164 A   18:20:00 19:02:24 0:42:24 0:42:28 0:04:28 230.608 6.00
7 Mandolin Wind Niagara 26 OB 62 Carran, Andrew NSC 203 A   18:20:00 19:06:37 0:46:37 0:43:41 0:06:04 293.464 7.00
8 Waskana C&C 29-2 84008 Arbuckle, Stephan BYC 202 A   18:20:00 19:06:42 0:46:42 0:43:50 0:06:13 294.706 8.00
9 Solitaire Tanzer 25 11 Wood, John BYC 194 A   18:20:00 19:06:22 0:46:22 0:44:07 0:06:25 289.737 9.00
10 La Leone II CS 30 4443 Roussy, Alain BYC 173 A   18:20:00 19:05:15 0:45:15 0:44:37 0:06:43 273.091 10.00
11 Risky Business C&C 27-5 34775 Blanchard, Andy CVGR 214 A   18:20:00 19:08:42 0:48:42 0:44:49 0:07:25 324.519 11.00
12 Mahalo Aloha 30 26 Verheyden, Peter NSC 186 A   18:20:00 19:08:46 0:48:46 0:47:01 0:09:22 325.513 12.00
13 Waltzing Bear, Too Catalina 320 WK 797 Amirault, Brian NSC 189 A   18:20:00 19:09:49 0:49:49 0:47:48 0:10:12 341.165 13.00
14 WaterParke Catalina 34-2 1410 Davis, Parke NSC 187 A   18:20:00 19:12:23 0:52:23 0:50:25 0:12:55 379.425 14.00

Race 7 - A Fleet - Aug 16

Race abandoned at 1840 due to lack of wind

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20:00, Course: J
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR Place Points

Race 1 - B Fleet - July 5

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:26:00, Course: J, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 10-13
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Apex Tanzer 26 849 Chapdelaine, Jean-Francois CVGR 236 B   18:26:00 19:10:49 0:44:49 0:39:49 0:00:00 236 0.75
2 Akvavit Tanzer 26 316 Luckett, Stephen NSC 240 B   18:26:00 19:12:13 0:46:13 0:40:49 0:01:07 255.912 2.00
3 Sherrie Tanzer 22 89 Godbout, Daniel NSC 244 B   18:26:00 19:12:32 0:46:32 0:40:50 0:01:09 260.416 3.00
4 Nattiq Tanzer 22 395 Whitehouse, Trevor NSC 242 B   18:26:00 19:13:28 0:47:28 0:41:47 0:02:14 273.691 4.00
5 T for Two Tanzer 26 678 Godden, Mark NSC 236 B   18:26:00 19:14:06 0:48:06 0:42:45 0:03:17 282.699 5.00
6 Carpe Diem Tanzer 22 14 Williamson, Brian BYC 240 B   18:26:00 19:15:09 0:49:09 0:43:24 0:04:03 297.633 6.00

Race 2 - B Fleet - July 12

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:47:00, Course: J Shortened, Wind dir: WNW, Ave wind: 2-6
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Cloud Dancer C&C 25-1 OB 11337 Shkvorets, Igor NSC 234 B   18:47:00 19:20:31 0:33:31 0:29:53 0:00:00 234 1.38
1 Nattiq Tanzer 22 395 Whitehouse, Trevor NSC 242 B   18:47:00 19:20:57 0:33:57 0:29:53 0:00:01 242.215 1.38
3 Apex Tanzer 26 849 Chapdelaine, Jean-Francois CVGR 236 B   18:47:00 19:22:54 0:35:54 0:31:54 0:02:17 279.185 3.00
4 Odyssey Tanzer 22 1657 Bradley, Gretta NSC 238 B   18:47:00 19:23:30 0:36:30 0:32:20 0:02:46 290.56 4.00
5 Carpe Diem Tanzer 22 14 Williamson, Brian BYC 240 B   18:47:00 19:24:51 0:37:51 0:33:25 0:04:01 316.154 5.00
6 Sherrie Tanzer 22 89 Godbout, Daniel NSC 244 B   18:47:00 19:25:30 0:38:30 0:33:47 0:04:27 328.477 6.00
7 Kolibri Bluenose 421 Vanderveen, Tim NSC 239 B   18:47:00 19:33:45 0:46:45 0:41:21 0:12:58 484.886 7.00
8 T for Two Tanzer 26 678 Godden, Mark NSC 236 B   18:47:00 19:34:54 0:47:54 0:42:34 0:14:17 506.689 8.00
9 Akvavit Tanzer 26 316 Luckett, Stephen NSC 240 B   18:47:00 19:41:15 0:54:15 0:47:54 0:20:25 627.076 9.00

Race 3 - B Fleet - July 19

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:33:00, Course: J, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 4-6
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Apex Tanzer 26 849 Chapdelaine, Jean-Francois CVGR 236 B   18:33:00 19:22:03 0:49:03 0:43:35 0:00:00 236 0.75
2 Nattiq Tanzer 22 395 Whitehouse, Trevor NSC 242 B   18:33:00 19:24:47 0:51:47 0:45:35 0:02:16 271.521 2.00
3 Sherrie Tanzer 22 89 Godbout, Daniel NSC 244 B   18:33:00 19:25:16 0:52:16 0:45:52 0:02:36 277.802 3.00
4 Carpe Diem Tanzer 22 14 Williamson, Brian BYC 240 B   18:33:00 19:25:26 0:52:26 0:46:18 0:03:05 279.968 4.00
5 Cloud Dancer C&C 25-1 OB 11337 Shkvorets, Igor NSC 234 B   18:33:00 19:26:36 0:53:36 0:47:47 0:04:42 295.13 5.00
6 Veleda III C&C 31 Corvette 4046 Moss, John NSC 227 B   18:33:00 19:27:11 0:54:11 0:48:50 0:05:50 302.71 6.00
7 Odyssey Tanzer 22 1657 Bradley, Gretta NSC 238 B   18:33:00 19:28:42 0:55:42 0:49:20 0:06:30 322.42 7.00
8 T for Two Tanzer 26 678 Godden, Mark NSC 236 B   18:33:00 19:28:38 0:55:38 0:49:26 0:06:35 321.554 8.00
9 Akvavit Tanzer 26 316 Luckett, Stephen NSC 240 B   18:33:00 19:30:30 0:57:30 0:50:47 0:08:09 345.812 9.00

Race 4 - B Fleet - July 26

Race abandoned at 19:03 due to approaching weather

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:26:00, Course: J, Wind dir: SSW, Ave wind: 7-14
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR Place Points

Race 5 - B Fleet - Aug 2

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:26:00, Course: J, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 4-6
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Cloud Dancer C&C 25-1 OB 11337 Shkvorets, Igor NSC 234 B   18:26:00 19:10:21 0:44:21 0:39:32 0:00:00 234 0.75
2 Veleda III C&C 31 Corvette 4046 Moss, John NSC 227 B   18:26:00 19:10:46 0:44:46 0:40:21 0:00:54 239.97 2.00
3 Apex Tanzer 26 849 Chapdelaine, Jean-Francois CVGR 236 B   18:26:00 19:12:28 0:46:28 0:41:17 0:01:59 264.327 3.00
4 Sherrie Tanzer 22 89 Godbout, Daniel NSC 244 B   18:26:00 19:13:36 0:47:36 0:41:46 0:02:33 280.565 4.00
5 Odyssey Tanzer 22 1657 Bradley, Gretta NSC 238 B   18:26:00 19:13:56 0:47:56 0:42:28 0:03:18 285.341 5.00
6 Nattiq Tanzer 22 395 Whitehouse, Trevor NSC 242 B   18:26:00 19:14:39 0:48:39 0:42:50 0:03:44 295.609 6.00
7 Akvavit Tanzer 26 316 Luckett, Stephen NSC 240 B   18:26:00 19:16:01 0:50:01 0:44:10 0:05:15 315.19 7.00
8 T for Two Tanzer 26 678 Godden, Mark NSC 236 B   18:26:00 19:16:14 0:50:14 0:44:38 0:05:45 318.294 8.00
9 Kolibri Bluenose 421 Vanderveen, Tim NSC 239 B   18:26:00 19:21:19 0:55:19 0:48:55 0:10:37 391.126 9.00

Race 6 - B Fleet - Aug 9

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:26:00, Course: J, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 8-14
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Cloud Dancer C&C 25-1 OB 11337 Shkvorets, Igor NSC 234 B   18:26:00 19:12:32 0:46:32 0:41:29 0:00:00 234 0.75
2 Sherrie Tanzer 22 89 Godbout, Daniel NSC 244 B   18:26:00 19:13:50 0:47:50 0:41:59 0:00:34 251.752 2.00
3 Apex Tanzer 26 849 Chapdelaine, Jean-Francois CVGR 236 B   18:26:00 19:13:31 0:47:31 0:42:13 0:00:50 247.428 3.00
4 Veleda III C&C 31 Corvette 4046 Moss, John NSC 227 B   18:26:00 19:13:55 0:47:55 0:43:11 0:01:54 252.89 4.00
5 Carpe Diem Tanzer 22 14 Williamson, Brian BYC 240 B   18:26:00 19:15:56 0:49:56 0:44:06 0:02:58 280.428 5.00
6 Nattiq Tanzer 22 395 Whitehouse, Trevor NSC 242 B   18:26:00 19:16:42 0:50:42 0:44:38 0:03:35 290.897 6.00
7 Akvavit Tanzer 26 316 Luckett, Stephen NSC 240 B   18:26:00 19:17:39 0:51:39 0:45:37 0:04:41 303.87 7.00

Race 7 - B Fleet - Aug 16

Race abandoned at 1840 due to lack of wind

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:26:00, Course: J
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR Place Points

Race 1 - C Fleet - July 5

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:32:00, Course: J, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 10-13
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 ShoeString CS 22 195 Norwood, Peter NSC 289 C   18:32:00 19:20:18 0:48:18 0:39:38 0:00:00 289 0.75
2 Rushlight C&C 24 1 Tremblay, Rejean NSC 253 C   18:32:00 19:18:31 0:46:31 0:40:16 0:00:44 263.508 2.00
3 Pretender Tanzer 7.5 636 Dargavel, Greg NSC 252 C   18:32:00 19:18:59 0:46:59 0:40:44 0:01:16 270.179 3.00
4 Azura Mirage 24 33 Gray, Glenna NSC 247 C   18:32:00 19:18:42 0:46:42 0:40:48 0:01:20 266.129 4.00
5 Amok C&C 25 Redline 28 McMillan, Morgan NSC 255 C   18:32:00 19:19:18 0:47:18 0:40:49 0:01:23 274.705 5.00
6 Moon Beam Bluenose 23 351 Latus, Tony BYC 268 C   18:32:00 19:21:33 0:49:33 0:41:56 0:02:43 306.868 6.00
7 Silhouette Mirage 25 99 Kidd, Stephen NSC 245 C   18:32:00 19:22:12 0:50:12 0:43:59 0:04:59 316.16 7.00
8 Yulara Mirage 27 386 Mead, James BYC 252 C   18:32:00 19:23:02 0:51:02 0:44:14 0:05:19 328.072 8.00

Race 2 - C Fleet - July 12

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:53:00, Course: J Shortened, Wind dir: WNW, Ave wind: 2-6
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Amok C&C 25 Redline 28 McMillan, Morgan NSC 255 C   18:53:00 19:26:51 0:33:51 0:29:13 0:00:00 255 0.75
2 Rushlight C&C 24 1 Tremblay, Rejean NSC 253 C   18:53:00 19:27:31 0:34:31 0:29:53 0:00:46 267.928 2.00
3 Pretender Tanzer 7.5 636 Dargavel, Greg NSC 252 C   18:53:00 19:28:36 0:35:36 0:30:52 0:01:54 288.937 3.00
4 Azura Mirage 24 33 Gray, Glenna NSC 247 C   18:53:00 19:29:02 0:36:02 0:31:29 0:02:36 297.34 4.00
5 ShoeString CS 22 195 Norwood, Peter NSC 289 C   18:53:00 19:32:37 0:39:37 0:32:30 0:04:01 366.829 5.00
6 Moon Beam Bluenose 23 351 Latus, Tony BYC 268 C   18:53:00 19:32:05 0:39:05 0:33:04 0:04:34 356.487 6.00
7 Monashee Tanzer 26 559 Litchinsky, Daniel NSC 246 C   18:53:00 19:34:22 0:41:22 0:36:11 0:07:59 400.766 7.00
8 Yulara Mirage 27 386 Mead, James BYC 252 C   18:53:00 19:34:50 0:41:50 0:36:16 0:08:08 409.816 8.00
9 Xantippe Jeanneau Fantasia 26188 Dobbs, Geoff NSC 245 C   18:53:00 19:35:31 0:42:31 0:37:15 0:09:11 423.067 9.00
10 Ahoy Grandpa Sonic 23 509 Petty, Patricia NSC 261 C   18:53:00 19:37:40 0:44:40 0:38:12 0:10:30 464.761 10.00

Race 3 - C Fleet - July 19

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:39:00, Course: J, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 4-6
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Rushlight C&C 24 1 Tremblay, Rejean NSC 253 C   18:39:00 19:24:01 0:45:01 0:38:58 0:00:00 253 0.75
2 Amok C&C 25 Redline 28 McMillan, Morgan NSC 255 C   18:39:00 19:25:18 0:46:18 0:39:57 0:01:09 271.656 2.00
3 Moon Beam Bluenose 23 351 Latus, Tony BYC 268 C   18:39:00 19:27:33 0:48:33 0:41:05 0:02:30 304.366 3.00
4 5 a 7 C&C 25 Redline 24 Lanning, Charles & Knoerr, Remy NSC 273 C   18:39:00 19:28:15 0:49:15 0:41:22 0:02:51 314.542 4.00
5 ShoeString CS 22 195 Norwood, Peter NSC 289 C   18:39:00 19:29:51 0:50:51 0:41:43 0:03:21 337.802 5.00
6 Pretender Tanzer 7.5 636 Dargavel, Greg NSC 252 C   18:39:00 19:27:17 0:48:17 0:41:51 0:03:20 300.489 6.00
7 Xantippe Jeanneau Fantasia 26188 Dobbs, Geoff NSC 245 C   18:39:00 19:29:31 0:50:31 0:44:16 0:06:03 332.956 7.00
8 Azura Mirage 24 33 Gray, Glenna NSC 247 C   18:39:00 19:30:01 0:51:01 0:44:34 0:06:25 340.225 8.00
9 Yulara Mirage 27 386 Mead, James BYC 252 C   18:39:00 19:30:58 0:51:58 0:45:03 0:07:01 354.036 9.00
10 Swan Song Nonsuch 26 72 Swan, Euan NSC 251 C   18:39:00 19:31:17 0:52:17 0:45:23 0:07:24 358.639 10.00
11 Monashee Tanzer 26 559 Litchinsky, Daniel NSC 246 C   18:39:00 19:31:55 0:52:55 0:46:18 0:08:23 367.846 11.00
12 Carolina Tanzer 22 637 Curran, Kim NSC 246 C   18:39:00 19:32:25 0:53:25 0:46:44 0:08:53 375.115 12.00

Race 4 - C Fleet - July 26

Race abandoned at 19:03 due to approaching weather

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:32:00, Course: J, Wind dir: SSW, Ave wind: 7-14
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR Place Points

Race 5 - C Fleet - Aug 2

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:32:00, Course: J, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 4-6
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Amok C&C 25 Redline 28 McMillan, Morgan NSC 255 C   18:32:00 19:17:29 0:45:29 0:39:15 0:00:00 255 0.75
2 Moon Beam Bluenose 23 351 Latus, Tony BYC 268 C   18:32:00 19:21:53 0:49:53 0:42:12 0:03:30 318.502 2.00
3 Pretender Tanzer 7.5 636 Dargavel, Greg NSC 252 C   18:32:00 19:20:42 0:48:42 0:42:13 0:03:25 301.424 3.00
4 ShoeString CS 22 195 Norwood, Peter NSC 289 C   18:32:00 19:23:29 0:51:29 0:42:14 0:03:39 341.594 4.00
5 Xantippe Jeanneau Fantasia 26188 Dobbs, Geoff NSC 245 C   18:32:00 19:22:31 0:50:31 0:44:16 0:05:44 327.643 5.00
6 Monashee Tanzer 26 559 Litchinsky, Daniel NSC 246 C   18:32:00 19:24:28 0:52:28 0:45:54 0:07:36 355.786 6.00
7 Azura Mirage 24 33 Gray, Glenna NSC 247 C   18:32:00 19:26:08 0:54:08 0:47:17 0:09:12 379.84 7.00
8 Ahoy Grandpa Sonic 23 509 Petty, Patricia NSC 261 C   18:32:00 19:27:39 0:55:39 0:47:35 0:09:45 401.729 8.00
9 Yulara Mirage 27 386 Mead, James BYC 252 C   18:32:00 19:31:35 0:59:35 0:51:39 0:14:18 458.496 9.00

Race 6 - C Fleet - Aug 9

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:32:00, Course: J, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 8-14
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Xantippe Jeanneau Fantasia 26188 Dobbs, Geoff NSC 245 C   18:32:00 19:18:05 0:46:05 0:40:23 0:00:00 245 0.75
2 Amok C&C 25 Redline 28 McMillan, Morgan NSC 255 C   18:32:00 19:19:44 0:47:44 0:41:11 0:00:56 268.145 2.00
3 ShoeString CS 22 195 Norwood, Peter NSC 289 C   18:32:00 19:22:44 0:50:44 0:41:37 0:01:31 310.228 3.00
4 Pretender Tanzer 7.5 636 Dargavel, Greg NSC 252 C   18:32:00 19:21:08 0:49:08 0:42:35 0:02:33 287.784 4.00
5 Azura Mirage 24 33 Gray, Glenna NSC 247 C   18:32:00 19:21:30 0:49:30 0:43:14 0:03:16 292.927 5.00
6 Moon Beam Bluenose 23 351 Latus, Tony BYC 268 C   18:32:00 19:23:26 0:51:26 0:43:31 0:03:43 320.047 6.00
7 Swan Song Nonsuch 26 72 Swan, Euan NSC 251 C   18:32:00 19:22:19 0:50:19 0:43:41 0:03:48 304.383 7.00
8 Monashee Tanzer 26 559 Litchinsky, Daniel NSC 246 C   18:32:00 19:22:59 0:50:59 0:44:36 0:04:50 313.734 8.00
9 Yulara Mirage 27 386 Mead, James BYC 252 C   18:32:00 19:27:56 0:55:56 0:48:29 0:09:21 383.17 9.00

Race 7 - C Fleet - Aug 16

Race abandoned at 1840 due to lack of wind

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:32:00, Course: J
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR Place Points

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish 16

www.nsc.ca
scoring@nsc.ca

www.byc.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com