event burgee venue burgee

2022 Nepean One Design Regatta

Nepean Sailing Club

Results are as of 15:41 on June 19, 2022

Contents

5o5 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName 19-1
June 19  
19-2
June 19  
19-3
June 19  
19-4
June 19  
Total Nett
1st 5o5 Gowabunga 138 NSC Christian Voyer 9.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 1.0 13.0 13.0
2nd 5o5 The Pink Panther Strikes Again 8587 NSC Paul Place 1.0 3.0 3.0 9.0 DNC 16.0 16.0
3rd 5o5 Mystery 920 NSC Marie Gendron 9.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 9.0 DNC 21.0 21.0
4th 5o5 Sail#9028 9028 Britannia YC Raphael Hebert 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 24.0 24.0
5th 5o5 Plane Chaos 8610 NSC Shona Weldon 9.0 RET 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 36.0 36.0
5th 5o5 Spaghetti Factory 8735 NSC Brent Berringer 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 36.0 36.0
5th 5o5 Bandersnatch 8410 NSC Clarissa Bush 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 36.0 36.0
5th 5o5 Grace too 8821 Kingston YC Jeff Boyd 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 36.0 36.0

Albacore Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName 19-1
June 19  
Total Nett
1st Albacore Sunny Daze 7969 NSC Kieran Whalen-Hughes 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Albacore Skye 7950 NSC Phillip Mueller 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Albacore Albita 7959 NSC Frank Maloney 6.0 DNC 6.0 6.0
3rd Albacore Alegria 7968 NSC Simon Igici 6.0 DNC 6.0 6.0
3rd Albacore La Patate Blue 8084 NSC Leonore Evans 6.0 DNF 6.0 6.0

Fireball Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName 19-1
June 19  
19-2
June 19  
19-3
June 19  
Total Nett
1st Fireball Invisiball 14678 NSC Phillip Locker 2.0 3.0 1.0 6.0 6.0
2nd Fireball Pontificate 14768 Pointe Claire YC Bill Strath 3.0 2.0 2.0 7.0 7.0
3rd Fireball Proteus 11136 NSC Allan Spurdle 1.0 1.0 6.0 RET 8.0 8.0
4th Fireball Shark Bait 13166 Lac DesChenes SC Jeremy Kennedy 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 18.0 18.0
4th Fireball Lipstick 14835 NSC Andrew Carran 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 18.0 18.0

J/22 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName 18-1
June 18  
18-2
June 18  
18-3
June 18  
18-4
June 18  
19-1
June 19  
19-2
June 19  
19-3
June 19  
Total Nett
1st J/22 J Cre 788 NSC John Rae 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 11.0 8.0
2nd J/22 Raised J 1644 NSC Michel Cimon 2.0 2.0 2.0 (10.0 RET) 2.0 1.0 1.0 20.0 10.0
3rd J/22 Alternative Girlfriend 341 Britannia YC Sam Fuller (3.0) 3.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 18.0 15.0
4th J/22 Jell-o 882 Baie d'Urf YC James N Hogg 4.0 (5.0) 5.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 31.0 26.0
5th J/22 Knot Bad 673 NSC John Bryant 5.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 (8.0) 8.0 6.0 38.0 30.0
6th J/22 NSC Beagle III 1023 NSC Phil Wilcox (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 5.0 55.0 45.0
7th J/22 Ookpik 908 NSC Jan Huus (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 8.0 59.0 49.0
8th J/22 Cheque Mate 1482 NSC Elizabeth Pattey (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 7.0 61.0 51.0
9th J/22 Three's Company 457 Britannia YC Bill Fuller (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 70.0 60.0

J/80 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName 18-1
June 18  
18-2
June 18  
18-3
June 18  
18-4
June 18  
19-1
June 19  
19-2
June 19  
19-3
June 19  
Total Nett
1st J/80 Sheets & Giggles 1326 Port Dover YC John Vallee 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 8.0 6.0
2nd J/80 Breakaway J 347 Kingston YC Hugh McGugan (9.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 21.0 12.0
3rd J/80 Cheeky Monkey 1067 NSC Doug Gibson 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 21.0 17.0
4th J/80 Segueh 1323 NSC Elizabeth Neasmith 2.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 (5.0) 5.0 4.0 28.0 23.0
5th J/80 Double Oh 1007 NSC Gad Perry 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 (8.0) 7.0 5.0 40.0 32.0
6th J/80 Free Radical 360 NSC Martin Rutter 4.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 6.0 44.0 35.0
7th J/80 Echo Beach 130 NSC Dominic Goodwill 6.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 7.0 52.0 43.0
8th J/80 Limbo Rock 888 NSC Ian Grant (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 7.0 8.0 8.0 59.0 50.0

Shark 24 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName 18-1
June 18  
18-2
June 18  
18-3
June 18  
19-1
June 19  
19-2
June 19  
19-3
June 19  
Total Nett
1st Shark 24 Lone Shark 243 NSC John Verbaas (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 5.0
2nd Shark 24 Gamache 1471 NSC Chris Rands (2.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 12.0 10.0
3rd Shark 24 Brownie 24 NSC Steve MacMullin (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 3.0 27.0 21.0
4th Shark 24 Great Scot! 369 NSC Steven Keens (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 36.0 30.0
4th Shark 24 Roxsan 332 NSC Yasmine Ayroud (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 36.0 30.0

Tanzer 22 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName 18-1
June 18  
19-1
June 19  
19-2
June 19  
19-3
June 19  
Total Nett
1st Tanzer 22 Peppermint 1568 NSC Tim Nason 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
2nd Tanzer 22 Magic Dragon 2053 NSC John Goatcher 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 7.0 7.0
3rd Tanzer 22 Odyssey 1657 Cedar Island YC John Blackwood 3.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 14.0 14.0
4th Tanzer 22 Snoekie 333 NSC Ross Ernst 6.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 3.0 16.0 16.0
5th Tanzer 22 Somerled 89 NSC Dan Godbout 6.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 23.0 23.0

Viper 640 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName 18-1
June 18  
19-1
June 19  
19-2
June 19  
19-3
June 19  
19-4
June 19  
19-5
June 19  
Total Nett
1st Viper 640 Northern Honey Badger 211 NSC Van Sheppard 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (10.0 RET) 17.0 7.0
2nd Viper 640 Oshunmare 288 NSC Steve Chapman 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 11.0 8.0
3rd Viper 640 Rum Theory 117 NSC Ron Schute (3.0) 3.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 15.0 12.0
4th Viper 640 Whisper 291 Royal Hamilton YC Matthew/Mark Rowlinson 4.0 4.0 5.0 (10.0 RET) 4.0 4.0 31.0 21.0
5th Viper 640 Fata Morgana 190 NSC Alex Begunov (10.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 36.0 26.0
6th Viper 640 Zamboni 116 NSC Mike Thompson (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNF 6.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 39.0 29.0
7th Viper 640 Eh Game 85 Lilac Lane SC Peter Shirer (10.0 RET) 6.0 10.0 DNC 4.0 7.0 10.0 DNC 47.0 37.0
8th Viper 640 Longue Distance 75 CV Deux-Montagnes Alain Molimard (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 60.0 50.0
8th Viper 640 Deep Trouble 94 NSC Jamie Clarke (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 60.0 50.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area
DNFStarted but did not finish
RETRetired

https://nsc.ca/web2/

https://nsc.ca/web2/nod/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com