event burgee

2023 Nepean One Design

Nepean Sailing Club

Results are final as of 13:32 on June 18, 2023

Contents

505 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total Nett
1st 505 Mystery 8600 NSC Marie Gendron Phil Doucet (6.0) 1.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 13.0 7.0
2nd 505 Kraken CAN7606 Outer Harbour Centreboard C Robert Bartlewski Sabina Bartlewska 1.0 (5.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 12.0 7.0
3rd 505 Gowabunga 138 NSC Christian Voyer Luke Strickland (9.0 RET) 3.0 4.0 1.0 5.0 22.0 13.0
4th 505 Plastic Surgery Disaster 9138 Outer Harbour Centreboard C Marek Balinski Alex Taylor 2.0 2.0 3.0 (6.0) 6.0 19.0 13.0
5th 505 9028 9028 NSC, BYC Kyber Lovshin TBD 3.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 27.0 18.0
6th 505 The Pink Panther Strikes Again 8587 NSC Paul Place Jacob Livingstone 4.0 6.0 5.0 (7.0) 4.0 26.0 19.0
7th 505   8260 NSC Mikhail Lavrenov   5.0 4.0 6.0 5.0 (7.0) 27.0 20.0
8th 505 Make Work Project CAN8442 NSC Stephen Adolph Ryan Adolph 7.0 7.0 (9.0 DNF) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 41.0 32.0

Albacore Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total Nett
1st Albacore Albita 7959 NSC Frank Maloney Mike Maloney 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 5.0
2nd Albacore   7969 NSC Kerri Weller Paul van Leeuwen 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 12.0 8.0
3rd Albacore   7968 NSC Simon Igici   3.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 (8.0 DNC) 17.0 9.0
4th Albacore Skye 7950 NSC Bryana van Leeuwen Trevor van Leeuwen (4.0) 4.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 17.0 13.0
5th Albacore Iona 8054 NSC Phillip Mueller Dave Isaacs 5.0 5.0 (6.0) 5.0 4.0 25.0 19.0
6th Albacore La Patate Bleu 8084 NSC Leonore Evans Nick Williams 6.0 6.0 5.0 (8.0 DNS) 8.0 DNC 33.0 25.0
7th Albacore   7944 NSC Caryn McKee Sean Hughes (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 40.0 32.0

Fireball Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total Nett
1st Fireball Rocket Science 14769 NSC Rune Lausten Ian MacLaren (2.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 5.0
2nd Fireball Pontificate CAN14768 Point Claire YC Bill Strath David Munro 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 8.0 6.0
3rd Fireball Lipstick 14835 NSC Andrew Carran Tricia Carran 3.0 3.0 3.0 (6.0 DNS) 6.0 DNC 21.0 15.0
4th Fireball Invisiball 14678 NSC Philip Locker Tiff Lam 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 (6.0 DNC) 21.0 15.0
5th Fireball   CAN13166 Lac DesChenes SC Jeremy Kennedy Andrew Kennedy (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 30.0 24.0

J22 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total Nett
1st J22 Alternative Girlfriend 341 BYC Sam Fuller Justin Norton (4.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 9.0 5.0
2nd J22 J Crüe 788 NSC John Rae JP Landart, Jay Morden 2.0 3.0 1.0 (4.0) 3.0 13.0 9.0
3rd J22 Raised J CAN1644 NSC Michele Cimon Johan Koppernaes, Tom Dawson 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 2.0 15.0 11.0
4th J22 Call The Ball CAN669 NSC Jonathan Boocock Don Marlin, Mark Feeley (5.0) 2.0 5.0 2.0 4.0 18.0 13.0
5th J22 Jell-o 882 Baie d'Urfé YC James Hogg Christian Bernier, Bianca Grohman 1.0 (5.0) 4.0 5.0 5.0 20.0 15.0
6th J22 Cheque Mate 1482 NSC Elizabeth Pattey John Przybytek (8.0) 6.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 33.0 25.0
7th J22 NSC Beagle III 1023 NSC Phil Wilcox Scott Holloway, Alana Wilcox 6.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 (10.0 DNC) 36.0 26.0
8th J22 Baby J 323 Baie d'Urfé YC Benjamin Hogg Eike Morgado Bodecker, Brendan Haines 7.0 (8.0) 8.0 8.0 7.0 38.0 30.0
9th J22 Jetstream 965 NSC Daniel Godbout Peter Verheyden, Patti Slaunwhite 9.0 (10.0 DNF) 9.0 9.0 10.0 DNC 47.0 37.0

J80 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total Nett
1st J80 Breakaway J 347 NSC, KYC Hugh McGugan Melanie Ellison, Dylan Scott (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 4.0
2nd J80 Cheeky Monkey 1067 NSC Doug Gibson Natalie Baddour, Michael Honey, David Barder 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 11.0 8.0
3rd J80 Free Radical 360 NSC Martin Rutter Brian Gray, Jeremy Melanson, Patrick Wilson 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 2.0 13.0 9.0
4th J80 Organized Chaos 669 NSC Derek Lay William O'Gorman, Melanie Rushworth 4.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 (5.0) 20.0 15.0
5th J80 Limbo Rock CAN888 NSC Ian Grant Joan Grant, Julian Tuck, Tim Coates, Victor Fontenele 5.0 (6.0) 5.0 5.0 4.0 25.0 19.0
6th J80 Echo Beach 130 NSC Dominic Goodwill Peter Lok, Evelyn Simpson (6.0) 5.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 29.0 23.0
7th J80 Double Oh 1007 NSC Gad Perry Rick Collard, Nancy Rooyakkers, Derek Phillips (7.0) 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 35.0 28.0
8th J80 Segueh 1323 NSC Elizabeth Neasmith David Neasmith, Alex Dumont, Malcolm Morrison (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 45.0 36.0

Shark 24 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total Nett
1st Shark 24 Lone Shark 243 NSC John Verbaas Bert Ritcey, Jennifer Spallin (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 4.0
2nd Shark 24 Emma B Quick 181 NSC Stephen Quick Serge Prudhomme, Cameron Wood (4.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 14.0 10.0
3rd Shark 24 Gamache 1471 Royal Lake of the Woods YC Chris Rands Al Seymour, Colin Kovacs 2.0 (5.0) 5.0 4.0 2.0 18.0 13.0
4th Shark 24 Roksan 332 NSC Yasmine Ayroud Marke Beauregard, Patrick Beauregard, Sat: Stephanie Petkiewicz, Sun: Josee Edmond (5.0) 4.0 3.0 2.0 5.0 19.0 14.0
5th Shark 24 Great Scot! 369 NSC Steven Keens Kim MacDonald, Dave Halliday 3.0 3.0 4.0 (5.0) 4.0 19.0 14.0

Viper 640 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total Nett
1st Viper 640 Oshunmare 328 NSC Steve Chapman Christopher Ledent, Tom Miller 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 6.0 4.0
2nd Viper 640 Vigor 211 NSC Van Sheppard Alexander Sheppard, Luke Sheppard (3.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 10.0 7.0
3rd Viper 640 Rum Theory 117 NSC Ron Schute Albert Heller, Harvey Barnes 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 14.0 11.0
4th Viper 640 Whisper 291 Royal Hamilton YC Matthew Rowlinson Mark Rowlinson, Isabellle Panneton 4.0 5.0 6.0 (9.0 RET) 4.0 28.0 19.0
5th Viper 640 Longue Distance 75 CV Deux-Montagnes Alain Molimard Patrick Molimard, Simon Martin 6.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 (7.0) 27.0 20.0
6th Viper 640 Eh Game CAN85 Presquile YC Peter Shirer Amelia Shirer, Nicola Alston, Kyle Boyce (7.0) 6.0 4.0 6.0 5.0 28.0 21.0
7th Viper 640 Zed-2 288 NSC Mike Thompson Dave Carson, Jason McKenna 5.0 (7.0) 7.0 4.0 6.0 29.0 22.0
8th Viper 640   88 NSC Jamie Clarke Wesley Clarke, Martin Bryne, Dan Murphy 8.0 (9.0 RET) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 44.0 35.0

https://nsc.ca/web2/

https://nsc.ca/web2/nod/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com