event burgee venue burgee

10th Annual Ottawa Skiff & Cat Grand Prix

Ottawa, Ontario, Canada

Results as of 19:47 on June 2, 2013

SkiffA Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail # Club Helm Crew Rating Race1
 
Race2
 
Race3
 
Race4
 
Race5
 
Race6
 
Race7
 
Race8
 
Total Net
1st SkiffA Allo Police 49er 123 RSTLYC Dr. Leonard Spaceman Trevor Parekh 740 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (6.5) 5.0 1.0 1.0 18.5 12.0
2nd SkiffA 49er 49er 04 PCYC Michael Brodeur Alexandre Stranix 740 2.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (6.0) 22.0 16.0
3rd SkiffA Something Rude I-14 601 RCYC Peter Hayward Birdman 780 3.0 2.0 5.0 (7.0) 3.0 6.0 4.0 2.0 32.0 25.0
4th SkiffA Beachslam I-14 614 RCYC Chris Leigh Hans Fischer 780 4.0 4.0 (9.0) 3.0 6.5 4.0 3.0 3.0 36.5 27.5
5th SkiffA Mitch 49er 1269 KSC Sam Gustin   740 (21.0 DNC) 8.0 4.0 9.0 1.0 2.0 8.0 7.0 60.0 39.0
6th SkiffA 49er 49er 1105 NSC Markus Edegran Charles Peck 740 8.0 6.0 3.0 (14.0) 5.0 10.0 7.0 5.0 58.0 44.0
7th SkiffA Blue Footed Booby I-14 610 NSC Doug McGhan Matt Davidge 780 7.0 5.0 7.0 10.0 (11.0) 8.0 6.0 4.0 58.0 47.0
8th SkiffA G Force 3 I-14 1181 RCYC Greg Loffree Nick Searle 780 (14.0) 7.0 12.0 6.0 8.0 3.0 11.0 10.0 71.0 57.0
9th SkiffA Angle of Attack 49er 1139 Barrie YC Thomas Carlton   740 12.0 9.0 (21.0 DNF) 1.0 10.0 11.0 9.0 8.0 81.0 60.0
10th SkiffA TBD I-14 1185 NSC Cameron Puckey Chris Petersen 780 5.0 (21.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 12.0 12.0 5.0 21.0 DNC 87.0 66.0
11th SkiffA flirting with disaster 49er 1042 NSC Sean Kayser   740 6.0 14.0 8.0 8.0 4.0 7.0 (21.0 DNF) 21.0 DNC 89.0 68.0
12th SkiffA Richard 49er 1131 YCB Bernard Crépeau Andrew Brazier 740 9.0 12.0 10.0 11.0 9.0 9.0 12.0 (21.0 DNF) 93.0 72.0
13th SkiffA Wasted C-men I-14 612 NSC David Bradly Peter Viets 780 11.0 10.0 11.0 12.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 128.0 107.0
14th SkiffA The Throoper 49er 1075 RCYC Paul Throop Alex Throop 740 10.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 14.0 15.0 9.0 132.0 111.0
15th SkiffA Wet Exit I-14 594 NSC Brent Beninger Christian Dechamplain 780 (21.0 DNC) 11.0 21.0 DNF 13.0 21.0 DNF 13.0 14.0 21.0 DNC 135.0 114.0
16th SkiffA Old Gal 49er 09 PCYC Anthony Lowther Andrew Lowther 740 (21.0 DNC) 15.0 13.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 15.0 13.0 21.0 DNC 140.0 119.0
17th SkiffA name 49er 75 NSC Mitch Macdonald Matt Soosalu 740 (21.0 DNC) 13.0 21.0 OCS 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNF 10.0 21.0 DNC 149.0 128.0
18th SkiffA Robin 49er 049 Barrie YC Colin Beaton   740 13.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 160.0 139.0
19th SkiffA Loose I-14 591 RCYC Evan Young Ryan Wynott 780 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNF 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNS 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNS 168.0 147.0
19th SkiffA mmmotorboat I-14 595 RCYC Jen Provan Brandy Cocoroch 780 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNF 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 168.0 147.0

SkiffB Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail # Club Helm Crew Rating Race1
 
Race2
 
Race3
 
Race4
 
Race5
 
Race6
 
Race7
 
Race8
 
Total Net
1st SkiffB CAN 50 29er 50 CVL Virginie Corbeil Florence Pépin-Delhaes 924 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 13.0 10.0
2nd SkiffB 663 29er 663 RSTLYC Frederique Tougas Cameron Sawyer 924 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 (8.0 DNF) 22.0 14.0
3rd SkiffB Weta Generic Single 362 NSC Richard Stephens   900 (4.0) 1.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 24.0 20.0
4th SkiffB la licorne 29er 452 RSTLYC Stephane Vinet   924 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 5.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 30.0 22.0
5th SkiffB Zebra Amoeba Generic Single 254 NSC Rice Keith   900 5.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 (6.0) 5.0 39.0 33.0
6th SkiffB weta Generic Single 437       900 6.0 5.0 6.0 (7.0) 6.0 7.0 7.0 4.0 48.0 41.0
7th SkiffB weta Generic Single 553 NSC Philip Locker   900 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 53.0 45.0

Cat Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail # Club Helm Crew Rating Race1
 
Race2
 
Race3
 
Race4
 
Race5
 
Race6
 
Race7
 
Race8
 
Total Net
1st Cat Will Be Sea-ing U F-17 735 CVGR Wilby McKnight Jasper Greysson-Wong 735 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 22.0 16.0
2nd Cat Invisible Tornado 27 NSC John Blackwood Brian McSorely 700 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 23.0 17.0
3rd Cat Hobie 18 SX Hobie 18 1947 NSC John Lunn Martin Lunn 744 3.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 (6.0 DNS) 3.0 2.0 28.0 22.0
4th Cat b-yacht-itch Tornado 750 NSC Michael Sink Suzanne Burton 725 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 30.0 24.0
5th Cat KSC Flyers Hobie 18 64 KSC Mike Reece Robert Bryar 744 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 3.0 37.0 31.0

Race1 - SkiffA Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:59:00
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail # Club Helm Crew Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 SkiffA Allo Police 49er 123 RSTLYC Dr. Leonard Spaceman Trevor Parekh 740 11:59:00 12:15:37 0:16:37 0:22:27 0:00:00 740 1.0
2 SkiffA 49er 49er 04 PCYC Michael Brodeur Alexandre Stranix 740 11:59:00 12:17:06 0:18:06 0:24:28 0:01:29 806.058 2.0
3 SkiffA Something Rude I-14 601 RCYC Peter Hayward Birdman 780 11:59:00 12:18:41 0:19:41 0:25:14 0:02:10 876.57 3.0
4 SkiffA Beachslam I-14 614 RCYC Chris Leigh Hans Fischer 780 11:59:00 12:19:00 0:20:00 0:25:38 0:02:29 890.672 4.0
5 SkiffA TBD I-14 1185 NSC Cameron Puckey Chris Petersen 780 11:59:00 12:19:36 0:20:36 0:26:25 0:03:05 917.392 5.0
6 SkiffA flirting with disaster 49er 1042 NSC Sean Kayser   740 11:59:00 12:19:05 0:20:05 0:27:08 0:03:28 894.383 6.0
7 SkiffA Blue Footed Booby I-14 610 NSC Doug McGhan Matt Davidge 780 11:59:00 12:20:38 0:21:38 0:27:44 0:04:07 963.41 7.0
8 SkiffA 49er 49er 1105 NSC Markus Edegran Charles Peck 740 11:59:00 12:19:42 0:20:42 0:27:58 0:04:05 921.846 8.0
9 SkiffA Richard 49er 1131 YCB Bernard Crépeau Andrew Brazier 740 11:59:00 12:20:30 0:21:30 0:29:03 0:04:53 957.472 9.0
10 SkiffA The Throoper 49er 1075 RCYC Paul Throop Alex Throop 740 11:59:00 12:20:52 0:21:52 0:29:33 0:05:15 973.801 10.0
11 SkiffA Wasted C-men I-14 612 NSC David Bradly Peter Viets 780 11:59:00 12:22:09 0:23:09 0:29:41 0:05:38 1030.953 11.0
12 SkiffA Angle of Attack 49er 1139 Barrie YC Thomas Carlton   740 11:59:00 12:22:20 0:23:20 0:31:32 0:06:43 1039.117 12.0
13 SkiffA Robin 49er 049 Barrie YC Colin Beaton   740 11:59:00 12:23:04 0:24:04 0:32:31 0:07:27 1071.775 13.0
14 SkiffA G Force 3 I-14 1181 RCYC Greg Loffree Nick Searle 780 11:59:00 12:25:12 0:26:12 0:33:35 0:08:41 1166.78 14.0

Race2 - SkiffA Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:35:18
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail # Club Helm Crew Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 SkiffA Allo Police 49er 123 RSTLYC Dr. Leonard Spaceman Trevor Parekh 740 12:35:18 13:50:56 1:15:38 1:42:12 0:00:00 740 1.0
2 SkiffA Something Rude I-14 601 RCYC Peter Hayward Birdman 780 12:35:18 13:55:10 1:19:52 1:42:24 0:00:09 781.419 2.0
3 SkiffA 49er 49er 04 PCYC Michael Brodeur Alexandre Stranix 740 12:35:18 13:51:41 1:16:23 1:43:13 0:00:45 747.338 3.0
4 SkiffA Beachslam I-14 614 RCYC Chris Leigh Hans Fischer 780 12:35:18 13:56:04 1:20:46 1:43:33 0:01:03 790.225 4.0
5 SkiffA Blue Footed Booby I-14 610 NSC Doug McGhan Matt Davidge 780 12:35:18 13:56:19 1:21:01 1:43:52 0:01:18 792.671 5.0
6 SkiffA 49er 49er 1105 NSC Markus Edegran Charles Peck 740 12:35:18 13:53:15 1:17:57 1:45:20 0:02:19 762.666 6.0
7 SkiffA G Force 3 I-14 1181 RCYC Greg Loffree Nick Searle 780 12:35:18 13:57:41 1:22:23 1:45:37 0:02:40 806.042 7.0
8 SkiffA Mitch 49er 1269 KSC Sam Gustin   740 12:35:18 13:54:03 1:18:45 1:46:25 0:03:07 770.494 8.0
9 SkiffA Angle of Attack 49er 1139 Barrie YC Thomas Carlton   740 12:35:18 13:54:14 1:18:56 1:46:40 0:03:18 772.287 9.0
10 SkiffA Wasted C-men I-14 612 NSC David Bradly Peter Viets 780 12:35:18 13:58:33 1:23:15 1:46:44 0:03:32 814.522 10.0
11 SkiffA Wet Exit I-14 594 NSC Brent Beninger Christian Dechamplain 780 12:35:18 13:58:48 1:23:30 1:47:03 0:03:47 816.968 11.0
12 SkiffA Richard 49er 1131 YCB Bernard Crépeau Andrew Brazier 740 12:35:18 13:54:40 1:19:22 1:47:15 0:03:44 776.527 12.0
13 SkiffA name 49er 75 NSC Mitch Macdonald Matt Soosalu 740 12:35:18 13:54:43 1:19:25 1:47:19 0:03:47 777.016 13.0
14 SkiffA flirting with disaster 49er 1042 NSC Sean Kayser   740 12:35:18 13:54:49 1:19:31 1:47:27 0:03:53 777.995 14.0
15 SkiffA Old Gal 49er 09 PCYC Anthony Lowther Andrew Lowther 740 12:35:18 14:18:06 1:42:48 2:18:55 0:27:10 1005.8 15.0

Race3 - SkiffA Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:23:00
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail # Club Helm Crew Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 SkiffA Allo Police 49er 123 RSTLYC Dr. Leonard Spaceman Trevor Parekh 740 13:23:00 13:38:47 0:15:47 0:21:20 0:00:00 740 1.0
2 SkiffA 49er 49er 04 PCYC Michael Brodeur Alexandre Stranix 740 13:23:00 13:39:04 0:16:04 0:21:43 0:00:17 753.284 2.0
3 SkiffA 49er 49er 1105 NSC Markus Edegran Charles Peck 740 13:23:00 13:40:21 0:17:21 0:23:27 0:01:34 813.453 3.0
4 SkiffA Mitch 49er 1269 KSC Sam Gustin   740 13:23:00 13:40:41 0:17:41 0:23:54 0:01:54 829.081 4.0
5 SkiffA Something Rude I-14 601 RCYC Peter Hayward Birdman 780 13:23:00 13:41:45 0:18:45 0:24:02 0:02:07 879.092 5.0
6 SkiffA TBD I-14 1185 NSC Cameron Puckey Chris Petersen 780 13:23:00 13:42:28 0:19:28 0:24:57 0:02:50 912.693 6.0
7 SkiffA Blue Footed Booby I-14 610 NSC Doug McGhan Matt Davidge 780 13:23:00 13:42:52 0:19:52 0:25:28 0:03:14 931.447 7.0
8 SkiffA flirting with disaster 49er 1042 NSC Sean Kayser   740 13:23:00 13:42:29 0:19:29 0:26:20 0:03:42 913.474 8.0
9 SkiffA Beachslam I-14 614 RCYC Chris Leigh Hans Fischer 780 13:23:00 13:44:01 0:21:01 0:26:57 0:04:23 985.364 9.0
10 SkiffA Richard 49er 1131 YCB Bernard Crépeau Andrew Brazier 740 13:23:00 13:43:06 0:20:06 0:27:10 0:04:19 942.386 10.0
11 SkiffA Wasted C-men I-14 612 NSC David Bradly Peter Viets 780 13:23:00 13:45:06 0:22:06 0:28:20 0:05:28 1036.156 11.0
12 SkiffA G Force 3 I-14 1181 RCYC Greg Loffree Nick Searle 780 13:23:00 13:46:03 0:23:03 0:29:33 0:06:25 1080.697 12.0
13 SkiffA Old Gal 49er 09 PCYC Anthony Lowther Andrew Lowther 740 13:23:00 13:57:00 0:34:00 0:45:57 0:18:13 1594.087 13.0
14 SkiffA Angle of Attack 49er 1139 Barrie YC Thomas Carlton   740     DNF       21.0
14 SkiffA Wet Exit I-14 594 NSC Brent Beninger Christian Dechamplain 780     DNF       21.0
14 SkiffA name 49er 75 NSC Mitch Macdonald Matt Soosalu 740     OCS       21.0
14 SkiffA Loose I-14 591 RCYC Evan Young Ryan Wynott 780     DNF       21.0
14 SkiffA mmmotorboat I-14 595 RCYC Jen Provan Brandy Cocoroch 780     DNF       21.0

Race4 - SkiffA Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:11:00
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail # Club Helm Crew Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 SkiffA Angle of Attack 49er 1139 Barrie YC Thomas Carlton   740 14:11:00 14:30:33 0:19:33 0:26:25 0:00:00 740 1.0
2 SkiffA Allo Police 49er 123 RSTLYC Dr. Leonard Spaceman Trevor Parekh 740 14:11:00 14:30:41 0:19:41 0:26:36 0:00:08 745.047 2.0
3 SkiffA Beachslam I-14 614 RCYC Chris Leigh Hans Fischer 780 14:11:00 14:32:05 0:21:05 0:27:02 0:00:29 798.039 3.0
4 SkiffA 49er 49er 04 PCYC Michael Brodeur Alexandre Stranix 740 14:11:00 14:31:08 0:20:08 0:27:12 0:00:35 762.08 4.0
5 SkiffA TBD I-14 1185 NSC Cameron Puckey Chris Petersen 780 14:11:00 14:32:16 0:21:16 0:27:16 0:00:40 804.979 5.0
6 SkiffA G Force 3 I-14 1181 RCYC Greg Loffree Nick Searle 780 14:11:00 14:32:52 0:21:52 0:28:02 0:01:16 827.69 6.0
7 SkiffA Something Rude I-14 601 RCYC Peter Hayward Birdman 780 14:11:00 14:33:21 0:22:21 0:28:39 0:01:45 845.985 7.0
8 SkiffA flirting with disaster 49er 1042 NSC Sean Kayser   740 14:11:00 14:32:42 0:21:42 0:29:19 0:02:09 821.381 8.0
9 SkiffA Mitch 49er 1269 KSC Sam Gustin   740 14:11:00 14:33:28 0:22:28 0:30:22 0:02:55 850.401 9.0
10 SkiffA Blue Footed Booby I-14 610 NSC Doug McGhan Matt Davidge 780 14:11:00 14:35:15 0:24:15 0:31:05 0:03:39 917.903 10.0
11 SkiffA Richard 49er 1131 YCB Bernard Crépeau Andrew Brazier 740 14:11:00 14:34:09 0:23:09 0:31:17 0:03:36 876.266 11.0
12 SkiffA Wasted C-men I-14 612 NSC David Bradly Peter Viets 780 14:11:00 14:36:35 0:25:35 0:32:48 0:04:59 968.372 12.0
13 SkiffA Wet Exit I-14 594 NSC Brent Beninger Christian Dechamplain 780 14:11:00 14:37:16 0:26:16 0:33:41 0:05:40 994.237 13.0
14 SkiffA 49er 49er 1105 NSC Markus Edegran Charles Peck 740 14:11:00 14:39:04 0:28:04 0:37:56 0:08:31 1062.37 14.0

Race5 - SkiffA Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:52:00
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail # Club Helm Crew Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 SkiffA Mitch 49er 1269 KSC Sam Gustin   740 14:52:00 15:11:10 0:19:10 0:25:54 0:00:00 740 1.0
2 SkiffA 49er 49er 04 PCYC Michael Brodeur Alexandre Stranix 740 14:52:00 15:11:22 0:19:22 0:26:10 0:00:12 747.722 2.0
3 SkiffA Something Rude I-14 601 RCYC Peter Hayward Birdman 780 14:52:00 15:13:03 0:21:03 0:26:59 0:00:51 812.713 3.0
4 SkiffA flirting with disaster 49er 1042 NSC Sean Kayser   740 14:52:00 15:12:12 0:20:12 0:27:18 0:01:02 779.896 4.0
5 SkiffA 49er 49er 1105 NSC Markus Edegran Charles Peck 740 14:52:00 15:12:15 0:20:15 0:27:22 0:01:05 781.826 5.0
6 SkiffA Allo Police 49er 123 RSTLYC Dr. Leonard Spaceman Trevor Parekh 740 14:52:00 15:12:24 0:20:24 0:27:34 0:01:14 787.617 6.5
6 SkiffA Beachslam I-14 614 RCYC Chris Leigh Hans Fischer 780 14:52:00 15:13:30 0:21:30 0:27:34 0:01:18 830.087 6.5
8 SkiffA G Force 3 I-14 1181 RCYC Greg Loffree Nick Searle 780 14:52:00 15:13:55 0:21:55 0:28:06 0:01:43 846.174 8.0
9 SkiffA Richard 49er 1131 YCB Bernard Crépeau Andrew Brazier 740 14:52:00 15:12:50 0:20:50 0:28:09 0:01:40 804.348 9.0
10 SkiffA Angle of Attack 49er 1139 Barrie YC Thomas Carlton   740 14:52:00 15:13:53 0:21:53 0:29:34 0:02:43 844.887 10.0
11 SkiffA Blue Footed Booby I-14 610 NSC Doug McGhan Matt Davidge 780 14:52:00 15:16:08 0:24:08 0:30:56 0:03:56 931.757 11.0
12 SkiffA TBD I-14 1185 NSC Cameron Puckey Chris Petersen 780 14:52:00 15:32:26 0:40:26 0:51:50 0:20:14 1561.078 12.0
13 SkiffA Wet Exit I-14 594 NSC Brent Beninger Christian Dechamplain 780     DNF       21.0

Race6 - SkiffA Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:48:00
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail # Club Helm Crew Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 SkiffA 49er 49er 04 PCYC Michael Brodeur Alexandre Stranix 740 10:48:00 11:11:31 0:23:31 0:31:47 0:00:00 740 1.0
2 SkiffA Mitch 49er 1269 KSC Sam Gustin   740 10:48:00 11:11:44 0:23:44 0:32:04 0:00:13 746.818 2.0
3 SkiffA G Force 3 I-14 1181 RCYC Greg Loffree Nick Searle 780 10:48:00 11:13:37 0:25:37 0:32:51 0:00:50 806.081 3.0
4 SkiffA Beachslam I-14 614 RCYC Chris Leigh Hans Fischer 780 10:48:00 11:13:42 0:25:42 0:32:57 0:00:55 808.703 4.0
5 SkiffA Allo Police 49er 123 RSTLYC Dr. Leonard Spaceman Trevor Parekh 740 10:48:00 11:12:43 0:24:43 0:33:24 0:01:12 777.76 5.0
6 SkiffA Something Rude I-14 601 RCYC Peter Hayward Birdman 780 10:48:00 11:14:05 0:26:05 0:33:26 0:01:18 820.765 6.0
7 SkiffA flirting with disaster 49er 1042 NSC Sean Kayser   740 10:48:00 11:12:59 0:24:59 0:33:46 0:01:28 786.152 7.0
8 SkiffA Blue Footed Booby I-14 610 NSC Doug McGhan Matt Davidge 780 10:48:00 11:14:57 0:26:57 0:34:33 0:02:10 848.037 8.0
9 SkiffA Richard 49er 1131 YCB Bernard Crépeau Andrew Brazier 740 10:48:00 11:13:40 0:25:40 0:34:41 0:02:09 807.654 9.0
10 SkiffA 49er 49er 1105 NSC Markus Edegran Charles Peck 740 10:48:00 11:13:41 0:25:41 0:34:42 0:02:10 808.179 10.0
11 SkiffA Angle of Attack 49er 1139 Barrie YC Thomas Carlton   740 10:48:00 11:13:45 0:25:45 0:34:48 0:02:14 810.276 11.0
12 SkiffA TBD I-14 1185 NSC Cameron Puckey Chris Petersen 780 10:48:00 11:15:20 0:27:20 0:35:03 0:02:33 860.099 12.0
13 SkiffA Wet Exit I-14 594 NSC Brent Beninger Christian Dechamplain 780 10:48:00 11:15:39 0:27:39 0:35:27 0:02:52 870.064 13.0
14 SkiffA The Throoper 49er 1075 RCYC Paul Throop Alex Throop 740 10:48:00 11:14:56 0:26:56 0:36:24 0:03:25 847.512 14.0
15 SkiffA Old Gal 49er 09 PCYC Anthony Lowther Andrew Lowther 740 10:48:00 11:19:41 0:31:41 0:42:49 0:08:10 996.981 15.0
16 SkiffA name 49er 75 NSC Mitch Macdonald Matt Soosalu 740     DNF       21.0
16 SkiffA Loose I-14 591 RCYC Evan Young Ryan Wynott 780     DNS       21.0

Race7 - SkiffA Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:31:00
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail # Club Helm Crew Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 SkiffA Allo Police 49er 123 RSTLYC Dr. Leonard Spaceman Trevor Parekh 740 11:31:00 11:53:12 0:22:12 0:30:00 0:00:00 740 1.0
2 SkiffA 49er 49er 04 PCYC Michael Brodeur Alexandre Stranix 740 11:31:00 11:53:29 0:22:29 0:30:23 0:00:17 749.444 2.0
3 SkiffA Beachslam I-14 614 RCYC Chris Leigh Hans Fischer 780 11:31:00 11:55:04 0:24:04 0:30:51 0:00:40 802.222 3.0
4 SkiffA Something Rude I-14 601 RCYC Peter Hayward Birdman 780 11:31:00 11:55:06 0:24:06 0:30:54 0:00:42 803.333 4.0
5 SkiffA TBD I-14 1185 NSC Cameron Puckey Chris Petersen 780 11:31:00 11:55:56 0:24:56 0:31:58 0:01:32 831.111 5.0
6 SkiffA Blue Footed Booby I-14 610 NSC Doug McGhan Matt Davidge 780 11:31:00 11:55:59 0:24:59 0:32:02 0:01:35 832.778 6.0
7 SkiffA 49er 49er 1105 NSC Markus Edegran Charles Peck 740 11:31:00 11:54:43 0:23:43 0:32:03 0:01:31 790.556 7.0
8 SkiffA Mitch 49er 1269 KSC Sam Gustin   740 11:31:00 11:55:17 0:24:17 0:32:49 0:02:05 809.444 8.0
9 SkiffA Angle of Attack 49er 1139 Barrie YC Thomas Carlton   740 11:31:00 11:55:25 0:24:25 0:33:00 0:02:13 813.889 9.0
10 SkiffA name 49er 75 NSC Mitch Macdonald Matt Soosalu 740 11:31:00 11:56:36 0:25:36 0:34:36 0:03:24 853.333 10.0
11 SkiffA G Force 3 I-14 1181 RCYC Greg Loffree Nick Searle 780 11:31:00 11:58:00 0:27:00 0:34:37 0:03:36 900 11.0
12 SkiffA Richard 49er 1131 YCB Bernard Crépeau Andrew Brazier 740 11:31:00 11:56:58 0:25:58 0:35:05 0:03:46 865.556 12.0
13 SkiffA Old Gal 49er 09 PCYC Anthony Lowther Andrew Lowther 740 11:31:00 11:59:03 0:28:03 0:37:54 0:05:51 935 13.0
14 SkiffA Wet Exit I-14 594 NSC Brent Beninger Christian Dechamplain 780 11:31:00 12:02:29 0:31:29 0:40:22 0:08:05 1049.444 14.0
15 SkiffA The Throoper 49er 1075 RCYC Paul Throop Alex Throop 740 11:31:00 12:02:49 0:31:49 0:43:00 0:09:37 1060.556 15.0
16 SkiffA flirting with disaster 49er 1042 NSC Sean Kayser   740     DNF       21.0

Race8 - SkiffA Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:27:00
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail # Club Helm Crew Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 SkiffA Allo Police 49er 123 RSTLYC Dr. Leonard Spaceman Trevor Parekh 740 12:27:00 12:42:20 0:15:20 0:20:43 0:00:00 740 1.0
2 SkiffA Something Rude I-14 601 RCYC Peter Hayward Birdman 780 12:27:00 12:45:15 0:18:15 0:23:24 0:02:05 880.761 2.0
3 SkiffA Beachslam I-14 614 RCYC Chris Leigh Hans Fischer 780 12:27:00 12:46:05 0:19:05 0:24:28 0:02:55 920.978 3.0
4 SkiffA Blue Footed Booby I-14 610 NSC Doug McGhan Matt Davidge 780 12:27:00 12:46:11 0:19:11 0:24:36 0:03:01 925.804 4.0
5 SkiffA 49er 49er 1105 NSC Markus Edegran Charles Peck 740 12:27:00 12:46:03 0:19:03 0:25:45 0:03:43 919.37 5.0
6 SkiffA 49er 49er 04 PCYC Michael Brodeur Alexandre Stranix 740 12:27:00 12:47:08 0:20:08 0:27:12 0:04:48 971.652 6.0
7 SkiffA Mitch 49er 1269 KSC Sam Gustin   740 12:27:00 12:48:53 0:21:53 0:29:34 0:06:33 1056.109 7.0
8 SkiffA Angle of Attack 49er 1139 Barrie YC Thomas Carlton   740 12:27:00 12:51:39 0:24:39 0:33:19 0:09:19 1189.63 8.0
9 SkiffA The Throoper 49er 1075 RCYC Paul Throop Alex Throop 740 12:27:00 12:52:40 0:25:40 0:34:41 0:10:20 1238.696 9.0
10 SkiffA G Force 3 I-14 1181 RCYC Greg Loffree Nick Searle 780 12:27:00 12:59:07 0:32:07 0:41:11 0:15:57 1549.978 10.0
11 SkiffA Richard 49er 1131 YCB Bernard Crépeau Andrew Brazier 740     DNF       21.0
11 SkiffA Loose I-14 591 RCYC Evan Young Ryan Wynott 780     DNS       21.0

Race1 - SkiffB Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:03:00
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail # Club Helm Crew Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 SkiffB CAN 50 29er 50 CVL Virginie Corbeil Florence Pépin-Delhaes 924 12:07:00 12:24:40 0:17:40 0:19:07 0:00:00 924 1.0
2 SkiffB 663 29er 663 RSTLYC Frederique Tougas Cameron Sawyer 924 12:07:00 12:26:02 0:19:02 0:20:36 0:01:22 995.479 2.0
3 SkiffB la licorne 29er 452 RSTLYC Stephane Vinet   924 12:07:00 12:27:52 0:20:52 0:22:35 0:03:12 1091.366 3.0
4 SkiffB Weta Generic Single 362 NSC Richard Stephens   900 12:03:00 12:27:57 0:24:57 0:27:43 0:07:45 1304.932 4.0
5 SkiffB Zebra Amoeba Generic Single 254 NSC Rice Keith   900 12:03:00 12:29:34 0:26:34 0:29:31 0:09:22 1389.487 5.0
6 SkiffB weta Generic Single 437       900 12:03:00 12:34:30 0:31:30 0:35:00 0:14:18 1647.509 6.0

Race2 - SkiffB Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:43:00
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail # Club Helm Crew Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 SkiffB Weta Generic Single 362 NSC Richard Stephens   900 12:43:00 13:11:37 0:28:37 0:31:48 0:00:00 900 1.0
2 SkiffB 663 29er 663 RSTLYC Frederique Tougas Cameron Sawyer 924 12:43:00 14:08:51 1:25:51 1:32:55 0:56:28 2700 2.0
3 SkiffB CAN 50 29er 50 CVL Virginie Corbeil Florence Pépin-Delhaes 924 12:43:00 14:09:43 1:26:43 1:33:51 0:57:20 2727.257 3.0
4 SkiffB Zebra Amoeba Generic Single 254 NSC Rice Keith   900 12:43:00 14:12:22 1:29:22 1:39:18 1:00:45 2810.6 4.0
5 SkiffB weta Generic Single 437       900 12:43:00 14:13:00 1:30:00 1:40:00 1:01:23 2830.518 5.0

Race3 - SkiffB Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:27:00
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail # Club Helm Crew Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 SkiffB CAN 50 29er 50 CVL Virginie Corbeil Florence Pépin-Delhaes 924 13:27:00 13:50:55 0:23:55 0:25:53 0:00:00 924 1.0
2 SkiffB 663 29er 663 RSTLYC Frederique Tougas Cameron Sawyer 924 13:27:00 13:52:33 0:25:33 0:27:39 0:01:38 987.102 2.0
3 SkiffB Weta Generic Single 362 NSC Richard Stephens   900 13:27:00 13:52:13 0:25:13 0:28:01 0:01:55 974.224 3.0
4 SkiffB la licorne 29er 452 RSTLYC Stephane Vinet   924 13:27:00 13:52:54 0:25:54 0:28:02 0:01:59 1000.624 4.0
5 SkiffB Zebra Amoeba Generic Single 254 NSC Rice Keith   900 13:27:00 13:52:35 0:25:35 0:28:26 0:02:17 988.39 5.0
6 SkiffB weta Generic Single 437       900 13:27:00 13:56:29 0:29:29 0:32:46 0:06:11 1139.063 6.0
7 SkiffB weta Generic Single 553 NSC Philip Locker   900 13:27:00 13:58:07 0:31:07 0:34:34 0:07:49 1202.166 7.0

Race4 - SkiffB Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:15:00
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail # Club Helm Crew Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 SkiffB 663 29er 663 RSTLYC Frederique Tougas Cameron Sawyer 924 14:15:00 14:40:52 0:25:52 0:28:00 0:00:00 924 1.0
2 SkiffB CAN 50 29er 50 CVL Virginie Corbeil Florence Pépin-Delhaes 924 14:15:00 14:41:28 0:26:28 0:28:39 0:00:36 945.433 2.0
3 SkiffB la licorne 29er 452 RSTLYC Stephane Vinet   924 14:15:00 14:42:27 0:27:27 0:29:42 0:01:35 980.559 3.0
4 SkiffB Weta Generic Single 362 NSC Richard Stephens   900 14:15:00 14:42:49 0:27:49 0:30:54 0:02:37 993.657 4.0
5 SkiffB Zebra Amoeba Generic Single 254 NSC Rice Keith   900 14:15:00 14:44:35 0:29:35 0:32:52 0:04:23 1056.765 5.0
6 SkiffB weta Generic Single 553 NSC Philip Locker   900 14:15:00 14:47:18 0:32:18 0:35:53 0:07:06 1153.809 6.0
7 SkiffB weta Generic Single 437       900 14:15:00 14:47:21 0:32:21 0:35:57 0:07:09 1155.595 7.0

Race5 - SkiffB Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:57:00
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail # Club Helm Crew Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 SkiffB CAN 50 29er 50 CVL Virginie Corbeil Florence Pépin-Delhaes 924 14:57:00 15:22:31 0:25:31 0:27:37 0:00:00 924 1.0
2 SkiffB 663 29er 663 RSTLYC Frederique Tougas Cameron Sawyer 924 14:57:00 15:22:54 0:25:54 0:28:02 0:00:23 937.881 2.0
3 SkiffB Weta Generic Single 362 NSC Richard Stephens   900 14:57:00 15:22:46 0:25:46 0:28:38 0:00:55 933.053 3.0
4 SkiffB Zebra Amoeba Generic Single 254 NSC Rice Keith   900 14:57:00 15:24:30 0:27:30 0:30:33 0:02:39 995.82 4.0
5 SkiffB la licorne 29er 452 RSTLYC Stephane Vinet   924 14:57:00 15:25:40 0:28:40 0:31:01 0:03:09 1038.067 5.0
6 SkiffB weta Generic Single 437       900 14:57:00 15:26:19 0:29:19 0:32:34 0:04:28 1061.604 6.0
7 SkiffB weta Generic Single 553 NSC Philip Locker   900 14:57:00 15:29:35 0:32:35 0:36:12 0:07:44 1179.895 7.0

Race6 - SkiffB Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:52:00
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail # Club Helm Crew Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 SkiffB 663 29er 663 RSTLYC Frederique Tougas Cameron Sawyer 924 10:52:00 11:28:15 0:36:15 0:39:14 0:00:00 924 1.0
2 SkiffB la licorne 29er 452 RSTLYC Stephane Vinet   924 10:52:00 11:28:31 0:36:31 0:39:31 0:00:16 930.797 2.0
3 SkiffB CAN 50 29er 50 CVL Virginie Corbeil Florence Pépin-Delhaes 924 10:52:00 11:28:32 0:36:32 0:39:32 0:00:17 931.222 3.0
4 SkiffB Weta Generic Single 362 NSC Richard Stephens   900 10:52:00 11:28:04 0:36:04 0:40:04 0:00:45 919.327 4.0
5 SkiffB Zebra Amoeba Generic Single 254 NSC Rice Keith   900 10:52:00 11:29:50 0:37:50 0:42:02 0:02:31 964.359 5.0
6 SkiffB weta Generic Single 553 NSC Philip Locker   900 10:52:00 11:31:12 0:39:12 0:43:33 0:03:53 999.194 6.0
7 SkiffB weta Generic Single 437       900 10:52:00 11:34:24 0:42:24 0:47:07 0:07:05 1080.761 7.0

Race7 - SkiffB Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:39:00
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail # Club Helm Crew Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 SkiffB CAN 50 29er 50 CVL Virginie Corbeil Florence Pépin-Delhaes 924 11:39:00 12:10:19 0:31:19 0:33:54 0:00:00 924 1.0
2 SkiffB la licorne 29er 452 RSTLYC Stephane Vinet   924 11:39:00 12:10:32 0:31:32 0:34:08 0:00:13 930.393 2.0
3 SkiffB Weta Generic Single 362 NSC Richard Stephens   900 11:39:00 12:10:11 0:31:11 0:34:39 0:00:41 920.066 3.0
4 SkiffB 663 29er 663 RSTLYC Frederique Tougas Cameron Sawyer 924 11:39:00 12:11:30 0:32:30 0:35:10 0:01:11 958.914 4.0
5 SkiffB weta Generic Single 553 NSC Philip Locker   900 11:39:00 12:11:57 0:32:57 0:36:37 0:02:27 972.192 5.0
6 SkiffB Zebra Amoeba Generic Single 254 NSC Rice Keith   900 11:39:00 12:11:59 0:32:59 0:36:39 0:02:29 973.175 6.0
7 SkiffB weta Generic Single 437       900 11:39:00 12:13:12 0:34:12 0:38:00 0:03:42 1009.073 7.0

Race8 - SkiffB Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:31:00
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail # Club Helm Crew Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 SkiffB CAN 50 29er 50 CVL Virginie Corbeil Florence Pépin-Delhaes 924 12:31:00 12:51:12 0:20:12 0:21:52 0:00:00 924 1.0
2 SkiffB Weta Generic Single 362 NSC Richard Stephens   900 12:31:00 12:51:28 0:20:28 0:22:44 0:00:47 936.198 2.0
3 SkiffB la licorne 29er 452 RSTLYC Stephane Vinet   924 12:31:00 12:53:13 0:22:13 0:24:03 0:02:01 1016.248 3.0
4 SkiffB weta Generic Single 437       900 12:31:00 12:52:52 0:21:52 0:24:18 0:02:11 1000.238 4.0
5 SkiffB Zebra Amoeba Generic Single 254 NSC Rice Keith   900 12:31:00 12:52:55 0:21:55 0:24:21 0:02:14 1002.525 5.0
6 SkiffB weta Generic Single 553 NSC Philip Locker   900 12:31:00 12:54:26 0:23:26 0:26:02 0:03:45 1071.901 6.0
7 SkiffB 663 29er 663 RSTLYC Frederique Tougas Cameron Sawyer 924     DNF       8.0

Race1 - Cat Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:07:00
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail # Club Helm Crew Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Cat Will Be Sea-ing U F-17 735 CVGR Wilby McKnight Jasper Greysson-Wong 735 12:07:00 12:33:09 0:26:09 0:35:35 0:00:00 735 1.0
2 Cat b-yacht-itch Tornado 750 NSC Michael Sink Suzanne Burton 725 12:07:00 12:34:56 0:27:56 0:38:32 0:02:08 785.124 2.0
3 Cat Hobie 18 SX Hobie 18 1947 NSC John Lunn Martin Lunn 744 12:07:00 12:40:19 0:33:19 0:44:47 0:06:51 936.434 3.0

Race2 - Cat Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:47:00
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail # Club Helm Crew Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Cat Will Be Sea-ing U F-17 735 CVGR Wilby McKnight Jasper Greysson-Wong 735 12:47:00 14:13:53 1:26:53 1:58:13 0:00:00 735 1.0
2 Cat b-yacht-itch Tornado 750 NSC Michael Sink Suzanne Burton 725 12:47:00 14:16:42 1:29:42 2:03:43 0:04:00 758.828 2.0
3 Cat Hobie 18 SX Hobie 18 1947 NSC John Lunn Martin Lunn 744 12:47:00 14:36:57 1:49:57 2:27:47 0:22:00 930.135 3.0

Race3 - Cat Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:35:00
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail # Club Helm Crew Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Cat Will Be Sea-ing U F-17 735 CVGR Wilby McKnight Jasper Greysson-Wong 735 13:35:00 14:03:45 0:28:45 0:39:07 0:00:00 735 1.0
2 Cat b-yacht-itch Tornado 750 NSC Michael Sink Suzanne Burton 725 13:35:00 14:04:44 0:29:44 0:41:01 0:01:22 760.139 2.0
3 Cat Hobie 18 SX Hobie 18 1947 NSC John Lunn Martin Lunn 744 13:35:00 14:11:47 0:36:47 0:49:26 0:07:41 940.374 3.0
4 Cat Invisible Tornado 27 NSC John Blackwood Brian McSorely 700     DNF       6.0

Race4 - Cat Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:19:00
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail # Club Helm Crew Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Cat Invisible Tornado 27 NSC John Blackwood Brian McSorely 700 14:19:00 14:41:34 0:22:34 0:32:14 0:00:00 700 1.0
2 Cat Will Be Sea-ing U F-17 735 CVGR Wilby McKnight Jasper Greysson-Wong 735 14:19:00 14:45:02 0:26:02 0:35:25 0:02:20 807.533 2.0
3 Cat b-yacht-itch Tornado 750 NSC Michael Sink Suzanne Burton 725 14:19:00 14:46:30 0:27:30 0:37:56 0:04:08 853.028 3.0
4 Cat Hobie 18 SX Hobie 18 1947 NSC John Lunn Martin Lunn 744 14:19:00 14:59:42 0:40:42 0:54:42 0:16:43 1262.482 4.0

Race5 - Cat Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:06:00
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail # Club Helm Crew Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Cat Invisible Tornado 27 NSC John Blackwood Brian McSorely 700 15:06:00 15:28:01 0:22:01 0:31:27 0:00:00 700 1.0
2 Cat Will Be Sea-ing U F-17 735 CVGR Wilby McKnight Jasper Greysson-Wong 735 15:06:00 15:34:27 0:28:27 0:38:42 0:05:20 904.542 2.0
3 Cat b-yacht-itch Tornado 750 NSC Michael Sink Suzanne Burton 725 15:06:00 15:34:38 0:28:38 0:39:30 0:05:50 910.371 3.0
4 Cat Hobie 18 SX Hobie 18 1947 NSC John Lunn Martin Lunn 744 15:06:00 15:41:20 0:35:20 0:47:29 0:11:56 1123.391 4.0

Race6 - Cat Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:56:00
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail # Club Helm Crew Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Cat Invisible Tornado 27 NSC John Blackwood Brian McSorely 700 10:56:00 11:28:07 0:32:07 0:45:53 0:00:00 700 1.0
2 Cat KSC Flyers Hobie 18 64 KSC Mike Reece Robert Bryar 744 10:56:00 11:37:16 0:41:16 0:55:28 0:07:08 899.429 2.0
3 Cat Will Be Sea-ing U F-17 735 CVGR Wilby McKnight Jasper Greysson-Wong 735 10:56:00 11:41:44 0:45:44 1:02:13 0:12:01 996.783 3.0
4 Cat Hobie 18 SX Hobie 18 1947 NSC John Lunn Martin Lunn 744     DNS       6.0

Race7 - Cat Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:47:00
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail # Club Helm Crew Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Cat Invisible Tornado 27 NSC John Blackwood Brian McSorely 700 11:47:00 12:14:23 0:27:23 0:39:07 0:00:00 700 1.0
2 Cat KSC Flyers Hobie 18 64 KSC Mike Reece Robert Bryar 744 11:47:00 12:22:13 0:35:13 0:47:20 0:06:07 900.243 2.0
3 Cat Hobie 18 SX Hobie 18 1947 NSC John Lunn Martin Lunn 744 11:47:00 12:23:12 0:36:12 0:48:39 0:07:06 925.38 3.0

Race8 - Cat Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:35:00
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail # Club Helm Crew Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Cat Invisible Tornado 27 NSC John Blackwood Brian McSorely 700 12:35:00 12:53:03 0:18:03 0:25:47 0:00:00 700 1.0
2 Cat Hobie 18 SX Hobie 18 1947 NSC John Lunn Martin Lunn 744 12:35:00 13:01:55 0:26:55 0:36:11 0:07:44 1043.86 2.0
3 Cat KSC Flyers Hobie 18 64 KSC Mike Reece Robert Bryar 744 12:35:00 13:08:43 0:33:43 0:45:19 0:14:32 1307.572 3.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start Varies
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 21

www.nsc.ca

www.osrf.ca/gp_files/gpbasepage-2013.php
grandprix-2013@osrf.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com