event burgee venue burgee

National Capital Cup, July 4-5, 2015

Ottawa, Ontario, Canada

Results as of 12:39 on July 8, 2015

Gold Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class Sail # Club Helm R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Net
1st Gold M16 101   Pierre Richard (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 5.0
2nd Gold M16 707   Marc Villeneuve 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 15.0 11.0
3rd Gold M16 94   Sarah Shima 3.0 2.0 (5.0) 3.0 5.0 2.0 20.0 15.0
4th Gold M16 15   Christine Lavallée 4.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 (6.0) 23.0 17.0
5th Gold M16 81   Sara Cooper (7.0) 6.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 31.0 24.0
6th Gold M16 52   Paul Rees 6.0 5.0 7.0 (8.0) 6.0 4.0 36.0 28.0
7th Gold M16 16   Andrew Press 5.0 7.0 (8.0) 6.0 8.0 8.0 42.0 34.0
8th Gold M16 121   Karell Régnier (8.0) 8.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 43.0 35.0

Silver Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class Sail # Club Helm R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Net
1st Silver M16 52   Brian Peckover 1.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 9.0 6.0
2nd Silver M16 101   Pierre-Yves Levesque (4.0) 3.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 11.0 7.0
3rd Silver M16 16   Frank Ménard 2.0 2.0 3.0 (6.0) 6.0 19.0 13.0
4th Silver M16 121   Graham Mlodozenec (6.0) 6.0 5.0 1.0 3.0 21.0 15.0
5th Silver M16 94   Shaylagh Ley 5.0 5.0 (7.0) 4.0 4.0 25.0 18.0
6th Silver M16 707   Steve Payette 3.0 (7.0) 6.0 5.0 5.0 26.0 19.0
7th Silver M16 15   Arvy Znotinas (7.0) 4.0 4.0 7.0 7.0 29.0 22.0

R1 - Gold Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Sail # Club Helm Place Points
1 Gold M16 101   Pierre Richard 1 1.0
2 Gold M16 707   Marc Villeneuve 2 2.0
3 Gold M16 94   Sarah Shima 3 3.0
4 Gold M16 15   Christine Lavallée 4 4.0
5 Gold M16 16   Andrew Press 5 5.0
6 Gold M16 52   Paul Rees 6 6.0
7 Gold M16 81   Sara Cooper 7 7.0
8 Gold M16 121   Karell Régnier 8 8.0

R2 - Gold Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Sail # Club Helm Place Points
1 Gold M16 101   Pierre Richard 1 1.0
2 Gold M16 94   Sarah Shima 2 2.0
3 Gold M16 15   Christine Lavallée 3 3.0
4 Gold M16 707   Marc Villeneuve 4 4.0
5 Gold M16 52   Paul Rees 5 5.0
6 Gold M16 81   Sara Cooper 6 6.0
7 Gold M16 16   Andrew Press 7 7.0
8 Gold M16 121   Karell Régnier 8 8.0

R3 - Gold Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Sail # Club Helm Place Points
1 Gold M16 101   Pierre Richard 8 1.0
2 Gold M16 707   Marc Villeneuve 9 2.0
3 Gold M16 15   Christine Lavallée 10 3.0
4 Gold M16 81   Sara Cooper 11 4.0
5 Gold M16 94   Sarah Shima 12 5.0
6 Gold M16 121   Karell Régnier 13 6.0
7 Gold M16 52   Paul Rees 14 7.0
8 Gold M16 16   Andrew Press 15 8.0

R4 - Gold Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Sail # Club Helm Place Points
1 Gold M16 101   Pierre Richard 1 1.0
2 Gold M16 707   Marc Villeneuve 2 2.0
3 Gold M16 94   Sarah Shima 3 3.0
4 Gold M16 15   Christine Lavallée 4 4.0
5 Gold M16 81   Sara Cooper 5 5.0
6 Gold M16 16   Andrew Press 6 6.0
7 Gold M16 121   Karell Régnier 7 7.0
8 Gold M16 52   Paul Rees 8 8.0

R5 - Gold Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Sail # Club Helm Place Points
1 Gold M16 101   Pierre Richard 8 1.0
2 Gold M16 707   Marc Villeneuve 9 2.0
3 Gold M16 15   Christine Lavallée 10 3.0
4 Gold M16 81   Sara Cooper 11 4.0
5 Gold M16 94   Sarah Shima 12 5.0
6 Gold M16 52   Paul Rees 13 6.0
7 Gold M16 121   Karell Régnier 14 7.0
8 Gold M16 16   Andrew Press 15 8.0

R6 - Gold Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Sail # Club Helm Place Points
1 Gold M16 101   Pierre Richard 1 1.0
2 Gold M16 94   Sarah Shima 2 2.0
3 Gold M16 707   Marc Villeneuve 3 3.0
4 Gold M16 52   Paul Rees 4 4.0
5 Gold M16 81   Sara Cooper 5 5.0
6 Gold M16 15   Christine Lavallée 6 6.0
7 Gold M16 121   Karell Régnier 7 7.0
8 Gold M16 16   Andrew Press 8 8.0

R1 - Silver Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Sail # Club Helm Place Points
1 Silver M16 52   Brian Peckover 9 1.0
2 Silver M16 16   Frank Ménard 10 2.0
3 Silver M16 707   Steve Payette 11 3.0
4 Silver M16 101   Pierre-Yves Levesque 12 4.0
5 Silver M16 94   Shaylagh Ley 13 5.0
6 Silver M16 121   Graham Mlodozenec 14 6.0
7 Silver M16 15   Arvy Znotinas 15 7.0

R2 - Silver Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Sail # Club Helm Place Points
1 Silver M16 52   Brian Peckover 9 1.0
2 Silver M16 16   Frank Ménard 10 2.0
3 Silver M16 101   Pierre-Yves Levesque 11 3.0
4 Silver M16 15   Arvy Znotinas 12 4.0
5 Silver M16 94   Shaylagh Ley 13 5.0
6 Silver M16 121   Graham Mlodozenec 14 6.0
7 Silver M16 707   Steve Payette 15 7.0

R3 - Silver Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Sail # Club Helm Place Points
1 Silver M16 101   Pierre-Yves Levesque 1 1.0
2 Silver M16 52   Brian Peckover 2 2.0
3 Silver M16 16   Frank Ménard 3 3.0
4 Silver M16 15   Arvy Znotinas 4 4.0
5 Silver M16 121   Graham Mlodozenec 5 5.0
6 Silver M16 707   Steve Payette 6 6.0
7 Silver M16 94   Shaylagh Ley 7 7.0

R4 - Silver Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Sail # Club Helm Place Points
1 Silver M16 121   Graham Mlodozenec 9 1.0
2 Silver M16 101   Pierre-Yves Levesque 10 2.0
3 Silver M16 52   Brian Peckover 11 3.0
4 Silver M16 94   Shaylagh Ley 12 4.0
5 Silver M16 707   Steve Payette 13 5.0
6 Silver M16 16   Frank Ménard 14 6.0
7 Silver M16 15   Arvy Znotinas 15 7.0

R5 - Silver Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Sail # Club Helm Place Points
1 Silver M16 101   Pierre-Yves Levesque 1 1.0
2 Silver M16 52   Brian Peckover 2 2.0
3 Silver M16 121   Graham Mlodozenec 3 3.0
4 Silver M16 94   Shaylagh Ley 4 4.0
5 Silver M16 707   Steve Payette 5 5.0
6 Silver M16 16   Frank Ménard 6 6.0
7 Silver M16 15   Arvy Znotinas 7 7.0

R6 - Silver Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Sail # Club Helm Place Points

www.nsc.ca
NCCup@nsc.ca

http://nsc.ca/web2/racing/nccup/national-capital-cup/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com