event burgee venue burgee

NSC/BYC JAM Fall Series, 2016

Ottawa, Ontario, Canada

Results as of 20:06 on September 29, 2016

Contents

A Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # HelmName Club PHRF Fleet NR Race 1
Aug 25
Race 2
Sep 01
Race 3
Sep 08
Race 4
Sep 15
Race 5
Sep 22
Race 6
Sep 29
Total Net
1st Cheque Mate J-22 1482 Huus, Jan NSC 197 A   5.00 (5.50) 0.75 4.00 2.00 0.75 18.00 12.50
2nd Segueh J-80 1323 Neasmith, David NSC 153 A   2.00 2.00 2.00 3.00 (5.00) 4.00 18.00 13.00
3rd Rum Runner Kirby 25 207 McKinnon, Scott NSC 184 A   (18.00 DNC) 3.00 4.00 0.75 3.00 3.00 31.75 13.75
4th Wind Warrior C&C 115 11585 Osman, Adry BYC 99 A   3.00 0.75 (9.00) 5.00 4.00 5.00 26.75 17.75
5th Rainy Day Woman C&C 35-1 14133 Robidoux, Fraser NSC 169 A   6.00 (8.00) 6.00 6.00 0.75 2.00 28.75 20.75
6th Ulysses C&C 27-4 34669 Boudreau, Henri NSC 206 A   0.75 4.00 3.00 (9.00) 6.00 7.00 29.75 20.75
7th La Leone II CS 30 4443 Roussy, Alain BYC 175 A   10.00 5.50 7.00 7.00 (18.00 DNC) 8.00 55.50 37.50
8th Waltzing Bear, Too Catalina 320 WK 797 Amirault, Brian NSC 183 A   9.00 (18.00 DNC) 12.00 12.00 7.00 9.00 67.00 49.00
9th Pointyhead J-80 360 Rutter, Martin NSC 153 A   (18.00 DNC) 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 2.00 8.00 6.00 70.00 52.00
10th Waskana C&C 29-2 84008 Arbuckle, Stephan BYC 206 A   4.00 7.00 5.00 (18.00 DNC) 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 70.00 52.00
11th Mandolin Wind Niagara 26 OB 62 Carran, Andrew NSC 205 A   8.00 11.00 8.00 8.00 (18.00 DNC) 18.00 DNC 71.00 53.00
12th Lynx C&C 27-3 831 Richardson, Sean NSC 211 A   11.50 (13.00) 11.00 11.00 9.00 12.00 67.50 54.50
13th Solitaire Tanzer 25 11 Wood, John BYC 197 A   (18.00 DNC) 10.00 10.00 10.00 18.00 DNC 10.00 76.00 58.00
14th WaterParke Catalina 34-2 1410 Davis, Parke NSC 189 A   13.00 (15.00) 13.00 13.00 10.00 11.00 75.00 60.00
15th Galerne C&C 27-5 40114 Harbec, Sylvain NSC 209 A   7.00 9.00 (18.00 DNC) 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 88.00 70.00
16th Obsession Viking 33 V 33 Laroche, Marcel NSC 165 A   11.50 12.00 (18.00 DNC) 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 95.50 77.50
17th Southern Cross C&C 27-3 64051 Nahir, Michael NSC 208 A   (18.00 DNC) 14.00 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 104.00 86.00

B Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # HelmName Club PHRF Fleet NR Race 1
Aug 25
Race 2
Sep 01
Race 3
Sep 08
Race 4
Sep 15
Race 5
Sep 22
Race 6
Sep 29
Total Net
1st Apex Tanzer 26 849 Chapdelaine, Jean-Francois CVGR 237 B   0.75 2.00 (16.00 DNC) 5.00 0.75 0.75 25.25 9.25
2nd Genesis San Juan 24 57745 Perry, John NSC 229 B   2.00 4.00 0.75 0.75 4.00 (6.00) 17.50 11.50
3rd Bella C&C 25 34224 Blanchard, Andy CVGR 234 B   4.00 (6.00) 2.00 2.00 3.00 3.00 20.00 14.00
4th Cloud Dancer C&C 25-1 OB 11337 Shkvorets, Igor NSC 232 B   3.00 3.00 3.00 3.00 2.00 (5.00) 19.00 14.00
5th Presto Roue 20 35 Hughes, Tom NSC 224 B   7.00 0.75 6.00 6.00 (8.00) 2.00 29.75 21.75
6th Getaway Discovery 7.9 OB SD 213 Gehrels, Ken NSC 244 B   5.00 5.00 4.00 (16.00 DNC) 6.00 8.00 44.00 28.00
7th Follow Me Shark 914 Laxton, Richard NSC 237 B   (9.00) 8.00 8.00 7.00 5.00 7.00 44.00 35.00
8th Mardi Gras II Grampian 28 112 Douglas, Ian NSC 235 B   11.00 (12.00) 10.00 8.00 9.00 9.00 59.00 47.00
9th T for Two Tanzer 26 678 Godden, Mark NSC 241 B   10.00 10.00 9.00 9.00 10.00 (12.00) 60.00 48.00
10th Veleda III C&C 32 Corvette 4046 Moss, John NSC 228 B   6.00 (16.00 DNC) 7.00 16.00 DNC 16.00 DNC 4.00 65.00 49.00
11th Carpe Diem Tanzer 22 14 Williamson, Brian BYC 241 B   (16.00 DNC) 16.00 DNC 16.00 DNC 4.00 7.00 10.00 69.00 53.00
12th Odyssey Tanzer 22 1657 Bradley, Gretta NSC 239 B   (16.00 DNC) 7.00 5.00 16.00 DNC 16.00 DNC 11.00 71.00 55.00
13th Inchiki Shark 117 Laskoski, John NSC 240 B   (16.00 DNC) 9.00 16.00 DNC 11.00 DNF 16.00 DNC 16.00 DNC 84.00 68.00
14th Muskad Mirage 24 331 Hargadon, Brian BYC 243 B   8.00 (16.00 DNC) 16.00 DNC 16.00 DNC 16.00 DNC 16.00 DNC 88.00 72.00
15th Smyril Aloha 8.2 119 Strange, Colin NSC 238 B   (16.00 DNC) 11.00 16.00 DNC 16.00 DNC 16.00 DNC 16.00 DNC 91.00 75.00

C Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # HelmName Club PHRF Fleet NR Race 1
Aug 25
Race 2
Sep 01
Race 3
Sep 08
Race 4
Sep 15
Race 5
Sep 22
Race 6
Sep 29
Total Net
1st Rushlight C&C 24 1 Tremblay, Rejean NSC 257 C   0.75 (2.00) 2.00 0.75 0.75 0.75 7.00 5.00
2nd Amok C&C 25 Redline 28 McMillan, Morgan NSC 255 C   3.00 0.75 0.75 2.00 (10.00) 8.00 24.50 14.50
3rd Pretender Tanzer 7.5 636 Dargavel, Greg NSC 252 C   4.00 3.00 (6.00) 4.00 3.50 5.00 25.50 19.50
4th Ptaszyna Catalina 22 13629 Kraszewski, Marcin NSC 283 C   (17.00 DNC) 4.00 8.00 3.00 5.00 2.00 39.00 22.00
5th Azura Mirage 24 33 Gray, Glenna NSC 247 C   2.00 6.00 5.00 (17.00 DNC) 7.00 3.00 40.00 23.00
6th Nattiq Tanzer 22 395 Whitehouse, Trevor NSC 253 C   5.00 5.00 3.00 (8.00) 6.00 4.00 31.00 23.00
7th ShoeString CS 22 195 Norwood, Peter NSC 289 C   6.00 (7.00) 4.00 6.00 2.00 6.00 31.00 24.00
8th Monashee Tanzer 26 559 Litchinsky, Daniel NSC 253 C   7.00 8.00 7.00 (9.00) 8.00 7.00 46.00 37.00
9th Akvavit Tanzer 26 316 Luckett, Stephen NSC 246 C   10.00 11.00 10.00 10.00 (13.00) 9.00 63.00 50.00
10th Swan Song Nonsuch 26 72 Swan, Euan NSC 252 C   8.00 9.00 (17.00 DNC) 17.00 DNC 3.50 17.00 DNC 71.50 54.50
11th Equinox C&C 25-2 IB 74046 Veljovic, Dragan NSC 257 C   (17.00 DNC) 17.00 DNC 9.00 5.00 11.00 14.00 OCS 73.00 56.00
12th Astraeus Kelt 7.6 551 Hollbach, Andy NSC 248 C   11.00 (17.00 DNC) 11.00 14.00 RAF 12.00 10.00 75.00 58.00
13th Ahoy Grandpa Sonic 23 509 Petty, Patricia NSC 264 C   (17.00 DNC) 10.00 17.00 DNC 7.00 9.00 17.00 DNC 77.00 60.00
14th Fran Sea Hunter 270 302 Kelly, Jim NSC 253 C   (17.00 DNC) 12.00 12.00 11.00 17.00 DNC 11.00 80.00 63.00
15th Mystique C&C 24 54146 Little, Kyle NSC 265 C   9.00 13.00 (17.00 DNC) 17.00 DNC 17.00 DNC 17.00 DNC 90.00 73.00
16th Diana Alberg 29 115 Mombourquette, Colin NSC 277 C   (17.00 DNC) 17.00 DNC 17.00 DNC 12.00 17.00 DNC 14.00 DNS 94.00 77.00

Race 1 - A Fleet - Aug 25 at 18:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20, Course: JE, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 3
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # HelmName Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Ulysses C&C 27-4 34669 Boudreau, Henri NSC 206 A   18:20 19:52:02 1:32:02 1:25:49 0:00:00 206 0.75
2 Segueh J-80 1323 Neasmith, David NSC 153 A   18:20 19:45:09 1:25:09 1:27:00 0:01:09 160.569 2.00
3 Wind Warrior C&C 115 11585 Osman, Adry BYC 99 A   18:20 19:38:14 1:18:14 1:28:33 0:02:25 114.918 3.00
4 Waskana C&C 29-2 84008 Arbuckle, Stephan BYC 206 A   18:20 19:55:06 1:35:06 1:28:41 0:03:04 226.24 4.00
5 Cheque Mate J-22 1482 Huus, Jan NSC 197 A   18:20 19:54:39 1:34:39 1:29:35 0:03:59 223.27 5.00
6 Rainy Day Woman C&C 35-1 14133 Robidoux, Fraser NSC 169 A   18:20 19:52:09 1:32:09 1:31:30 0:05:43 206.77 6.00
7 Galerne C&C 27-5 40114 Harbec, Sylvain NSC 209 A   18:20 19:59:10 1:39:10 1:32:01 0:06:41 253.081 7.00
8 Mandolin Wind Niagara 26 OB 62 Carran, Andrew NSC 205 A   18:20 19:58:58 1:38:58 1:32:26 0:07:05 251.761 8.00
9 Waltzing Bear, Too Catalina 320 WK 797 Amirault, Brian NSC 183 A   18:20 19:57:35 1:37:35 1:34:35 0:09:02 242.631 9.00
10 La Leone II CS 30 4443 Roussy, Alain BYC 175 A   18:20 19:56:52 1:36:52 1:35:11 0:09:32 237.901 10.00
11 Lynx C&C 27-3 831 Richardson, Sean NSC 211 A   18:20 20:03:57 1:43:57 1:36:09 0:11:10 284.651 11.50
11 Obsession Viking 33 V 33 Laroche, Marcel NSC 165 A   18:20 19:56:09 1:36:09 1:36:09 0:10:20 233.17 11.50
13 WaterParke Catalina 34-2 1410 Davis, Parke NSC 189 A   18:20 20:05:03 1:45:03 1:40:47 0:15:36 291.912 13.00

Race 2 - A Fleet - Sep 01 at 18:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:05, Course: JE, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 10
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # HelmName Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Wind Warrior C&C 115 11585 Osman, Adry BYC 99 A   18:05 19:02:13 0:57:13 1:04:46 0:00:00 99 0.75
2 Segueh J-80 1323 Neasmith, David NSC 153 A   18:05 19:08:57 1:03:57 1:05:20 0:00:34 157.891 2.00
3 Rum Runner Kirby 25 207 McKinnon, Scott NSC 184 A   18:05 19:15:10 1:10:10 1:07:53 0:03:14 212.264 3.00
4 Ulysses C&C 27-4 34669 Boudreau, Henri NSC 206 A   18:05 19:18:02 1:13:02 1:08:06 0:03:35 237.336 4.00
5 Cheque Mate J-22 1482 Huus, Jan NSC 197 A   18:05 19:17:38 1:12:38 1:08:45 0:04:13 233.838 5.50
5 La Leone II CS 30 4443 Roussy, Alain BYC 175 A   18:05 19:14:58 1:09:58 1:08:45 0:04:04 210.515 5.50
7 Waskana C&C 29-2 84008 Arbuckle, Stephan BYC 206 A   18:05 19:18:48 1:13:48 1:08:49 0:04:21 244.042 7.00
8 Rainy Day Woman C&C 35-1 14133 Robidoux, Fraser NSC 169 A   18:05 19:14:42 1:09:42 1:09:13 0:04:29 208.182 8.00
9 Galerne C&C 27-5 40114 Harbec, Sylvain NSC 209 A   18:05 19:21:35 1:16:35 1:11:04 0:06:47 268.386 9.00
10 Solitaire Tanzer 25 11 Wood, John BYC 197 A   18:05 19:20:54 1:15:54 1:11:50 0:07:29 262.409 10.00
11 Mandolin Wind Niagara 26 OB 62 Carran, Andrew NSC 205 A   18:05 19:22:19 1:17:19 1:12:13 0:07:59 274.8 11.00
12 Obsession Viking 33 V 33 Laroche, Marcel NSC 165 A   18:05 19:17:37 1:12:37 1:12:37 0:07:51 233.692 12.00
13 Lynx C&C 27-3 831 Richardson, Sean NSC 211 A   18:05 19:23:35 1:18:35 1:12:41 0:08:34 285.878 13.00
14 Southern Cross C&C 27-3 64051 Nahir, Michael NSC 208 A   18:05 19:23:14 1:18:14 1:12:43 0:08:33 282.817 14.00
15 WaterParke Catalina 34-2 1410 Davis, Parke NSC 189 A   18:05 19:29:33 1:24:33 1:21:07 0:17:03 338.064 15.00

Race 3 - A Fleet - Sep 08 at 18:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:05, Course: JE, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 5-7
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # HelmName Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Cheque Mate J-22 1482 Huus, Jan NSC 197 A   18:05 19:23:39 1:18:39 1:14:27 0:00:00 197 0.75
2 Segueh J-80 1323 Neasmith, David NSC 153 A   18:05 19:17:58 1:12:58 1:14:33 0:00:06 153.757 2.00
3 Ulysses C&C 27-4 34669 Boudreau, Henri NSC 206 A   18:05 19:27:52 1:22:52 1:17:16 0:03:02 229.084 3.00
4 Rum Runner Kirby 25 207 McKinnon, Scott NSC 184 A   18:05 19:24:54 1:19:54 1:17:18 0:02:58 206.511 4.00
5 Waskana C&C 29-2 84008 Arbuckle, Stephan BYC 206 A   18:05 19:28:40 1:23:40 1:18:01 0:03:50 235.171 5.00
6 Rainy Day Woman C&C 35-1 14133 Robidoux, Fraser NSC 169 A   18:05 19:24:13 1:19:13 1:18:40 0:04:15 201.312 6.00
7 La Leone II CS 30 4443 Roussy, Alain BYC 175 A   18:05 19:25:28 1:20:28 1:19:04 0:04:42 210.823 7.00
8 Mandolin Wind Niagara 26 OB 62 Carran, Andrew NSC 205 A   18:05 19:29:42 1:24:42 1:19:07 0:05:00 243.033 8.00
9 Wind Warrior C&C 115 11585 Osman, Adry BYC 99 A   18:05 19:16:47 1:11:47 1:21:15 0:06:01 144.753 9.00
10 Solitaire Tanzer 25 11 Wood, John BYC 197 A   18:05 19:31:32 1:26:32 1:21:54 0:07:53 256.983 10.00
11 Lynx C&C 27-3 831 Richardson, Sean NSC 211 A   18:05 19:36:20 1:31:20 1:24:28 0:10:51 293.505 11.00
12 Waltzing Bear, Too Catalina 320 WK 797 Amirault, Brian NSC 183 A   18:05 19:35:51 1:30:51 1:28:03 0:14:02 289.827 12.00
13 WaterParke Catalina 34-2 1410 Davis, Parke NSC 189 A   18:05 19:44:15 1:39:15 1:35:13 0:21:39 353.741 13.00

Race 4 - A Fleet - Sep 15 at 18:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:12, Course: J, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 3-5
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # HelmName Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Rum Runner Kirby 25 207 McKinnon, Scott NSC 184 A   18:12 18:50:33 0:38:33 0:37:18 0:00:00 184 0.75
2 Pointyhead J-80 360 Rutter, Martin NSC 153 A   18:12 18:48:47 0:36:47 0:37:35 0:00:16 157.171 2.00
3 Segueh J-80 1323 Neasmith, David NSC 153 A   18:12 18:49:08 0:37:08 0:37:56 0:00:37 162.486 3.00
4 Cheque Mate J-22 1482 Huus, Jan NSC 197 A   18:12 18:54:57 0:42:57 0:40:39 0:03:33 250.82 4.00
5 Wind Warrior C&C 115 11585 Osman, Adry BYC 99 A   18:12 18:48:17 0:36:17 0:41:04 0:03:20 149.578 5.00
6 Rainy Day Woman C&C 35-1 14133 Robidoux, Fraser NSC 169 A   18:12 18:53:31 0:41:31 0:41:14 0:03:57 229.053 6.00
7 La Leone II CS 30 4443 Roussy, Alain BYC 175 A   18:12 18:54:00 0:42:00 0:41:16 0:04:03 236.393 7.00
8 Mandolin Wind Niagara 26 OB 62 Carran, Andrew NSC 205 A   18:12 18:56:42 0:44:42 0:41:45 0:04:46 277.396 8.00
9 Ulysses C&C 27-4 34669 Boudreau, Henri NSC 206 A   18:12 18:57:23 0:45:23 0:42:19 0:05:23 287.773 9.00
10 Solitaire Tanzer 25 11 Wood, John BYC 197 A   18:12 18:57:10 0:45:10 0:42:45 0:05:46 284.483 10.00
11 Lynx C&C 27-3 831 Richardson, Sean NSC 211 A   18:12 18:58:16 0:46:16 0:42:47 0:05:56 301.187 11.00
12 Waltzing Bear, Too Catalina 320 WK 797 Amirault, Brian NSC 183 A   18:12 18:56:43 0:44:43 0:43:20 0:06:14 277.649 12.00
13 WaterParke Catalina 34-2 1410 Davis, Parke NSC 189 A   18:12 19:07:01 0:55:01 0:52:47 0:16:08 434.067 13.00

Race 5 - A Fleet - Sep 22 at 18:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:05, Course: JE, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 10-12
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # HelmName Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Rainy Day Woman C&C 35-1 14133 Robidoux, Fraser NSC 169 A   18:05 18:50:05 0:45:05 0:44:46 0:00:00 169 0.75
2 Cheque Mate J-22 1482 Huus, Jan NSC 197 A   18:05 18:54:03 0:49:03 0:46:26 0:01:45 219.189 2.00
3 Rum Runner Kirby 25 207 McKinnon, Scott NSC 184 A   18:05 18:54:32 0:49:32 0:47:56 0:03:16 225.305 3.00
4 Wind Warrior C&C 115 11585 Osman, Adry BYC 99 A   18:05 18:47:35 0:42:35 0:48:12 0:03:02 137.368 4.00
5 Segueh J-80 1323 Neasmith, David NSC 153 A   18:05 18:53:06 0:48:06 0:49:08 0:04:17 207.169 5.00
6 Ulysses C&C 27-4 34669 Boudreau, Henri NSC 206 A   18:05 19:00:28 0:55:28 0:51:43 0:07:28 300.378 6.00
7 Waltzing Bear, Too Catalina 320 WK 797 Amirault, Brian NSC 183 A   18:05 18:58:46 0:53:46 0:52:07 0:07:35 278.869 7.00
8 Pointyhead J-80 360 Rutter, Martin NSC 153 A   18:05 18:56:09 0:51:09 0:52:15 0:07:20 245.76 8.00
9 Lynx C&C 27-3 831 Richardson, Sean NSC 211 A   18:05 19:02:29 0:57:29 0:53:10 0:09:05 325.895 9.00
10 WaterParke Catalina 34-2 1410 Davis, Parke NSC 189 A   18:05 19:00:29 0:55:29 0:53:14 0:08:49 300.589 10.00

Race 6 - A Fleet - Sep 29 at 18:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:05, Course: JE, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 10
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # HelmName Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Cheque Mate J-22 1482 Huus, Jan NSC 197 A   18:05 18:55:45 0:50:45 0:48:02 0:00:00 197 0.75
2 Rainy Day Woman C&C 35-1 14133 Robidoux, Fraser NSC 169 A   18:05 18:53:29 0:48:29 0:48:09 0:00:06 170.272 2.00
3 Rum Runner Kirby 25 207 McKinnon, Scott NSC 184 A   18:05 18:56:29 0:51:29 0:49:49 0:01:50 205.647 3.00
4 Segueh J-80 1323 Neasmith, David NSC 153 A   18:05 18:54:20 0:49:20 0:50:24 0:02:19 180.295 4.00
5 Wind Warrior C&C 115 11585 Osman, Adry BYC 99 A   18:05 18:49:55 0:44:55 0:50:50 0:02:29 128.215 5.00
6 Pointyhead J-80 360 Rutter, Martin NSC 153 A   18:05 18:54:55 0:49:55 0:51:00 0:02:54 187.174 6.00
7 Ulysses C&C 27-4 34669 Boudreau, Henri NSC 206 A   18:05 19:00:27 0:55:27 0:51:42 0:03:56 252.421 7.00
8 La Leone II CS 30 4443 Roussy, Alain BYC 175 A   18:05 18:57:49 0:52:49 0:51:54 0:03:56 221.37 8.00
9 Waltzing Bear, Too Catalina 320 WK 797 Amirault, Brian NSC 183 A   18:05 19:00:33 0:55:33 0:53:50 0:05:59 253.6 9.00
10 Solitaire Tanzer 25 11 Wood, John BYC 197 A   18:05 19:02:24 0:57:24 0:54:20 0:06:39 275.415 10.00
11 WaterParke Catalina 34-2 1410 Davis, Parke NSC 189 A   18:05 19:05:11 1:00:11 0:57:44 0:10:07 308.235 11.00
12 Lynx C&C 27-3 831 Richardson, Sean NSC 211 A   18:05 19:08:26 1:03:26 0:58:40 0:11:30 346.559 12.00

Race 1 - B Fleet - Aug 25 at 18:15

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:26, Course: J, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 3
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # HelmName Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Apex Tanzer 26 849 Chapdelaine, Jean-Francois CVGR 237 B   18:26 19:37:19 1:11:19 1:03:16 0:00:00 237 0.75
2 Genesis San Juan 24 57745 Perry, John NSC 229 B   18:26 19:39:04 1:13:04 1:05:39 0:02:39 252.666 2.00
3 Cloud Dancer C&C 25-1 OB 11337 Shkvorets, Igor NSC 232 B   18:26 19:40:40 1:14:40 1:06:46 0:03:55 266.989 3.00
4 Bella C&C 25 34224 Blanchard, Andy CVGR 234 B   18:26 19:41:59 1:15:59 1:07:44 0:05:00 278.776 4.00
5 Getaway Discovery 7.9 OB SD 213 Gehrels, Ken NSC 244 B   18:26 19:43:27 1:17:27 1:07:58 0:05:21 291.906 5.00
6 Veleda III C&C 32 Corvette 4046 Moss, John NSC 228 B   18:26 19:41:41 1:15:41 1:08:06 0:05:22 276.091 6.00
7 Presto Roue 20 35 Hughes, Tom NSC 224 B   18:26 19:47:19 1:21:19 1:13:39 0:11:27 326.521 7.00
8 Muskad Mirage 24 331 Hargadon, Brian BYC 243 B   18:26 19:53:05 1:27:05 1:16:33 0:15:06 378.144 8.00
9 Follow Me Shark 914 Laxton, Richard NSC 237 B   18:26 20:00:18 1:34:18 1:23:40 0:22:59 442.748 9.00
10 T for Two Tanzer 26 678 Godden, Mark NSC 241 B   18:26 20:02:37 1:36:37 1:25:11 0:24:51 463.487 10.00
11 Mardi Gras II Grampian 28 112 Douglas, Ian NSC 235 B   18:26 20:06:00 1:40:00 1:29:00 0:28:54 493.775 11.00

Race 2 - B Fleet - Sep 01 at 18:05

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:11, Course: J, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 10
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # HelmName Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Presto Roue 20 35 Hughes, Tom NSC 224 B   18:11 19:03:56 0:52:56 0:47:56 0:00:00 224 0.75
2 Apex Tanzer 26 849 Chapdelaine, Jean-Francois CVGR 237 B   18:11 19:05:15 0:54:15 0:48:08 0:00:13 239.557 2.00
3 Cloud Dancer C&C 25-1 OB 11337 Shkvorets, Igor NSC 232 B   18:11 19:08:07 0:57:07 0:51:05 0:03:30 273.428 3.00
4 Genesis San Juan 24 57745 Perry, John NSC 229 B   18:11 19:08:09 0:57:09 0:51:21 0:03:48 273.822 4.00
5 Getaway Discovery 7.9 OB SD 213 Gehrels, Ken NSC 244 B   18:11 19:09:37 0:58:37 0:51:27 0:03:59 291.151 5.00
6 Bella C&C 25 34224 Blanchard, Andy CVGR 234 B   18:11 19:09:39 0:58:39 0:52:17 0:04:52 291.545 6.00
7 Odyssey Tanzer 22 1657 Bradley, Gretta NSC 239 B   18:11 19:13:16 1:02:16 0:55:04 0:08:04 334.278 7.00
8 Follow Me Shark 914 Laxton, Richard NSC 237 B   18:11 19:14:31 1:03:31 0:56:21 0:09:29 349.047 8.00
9 Inchiki Shark 117 Laskoski, John NSC 240 B   18:11 19:16:39 1:05:39 0:57:58 0:11:22 374.253 9.00
10 T for Two Tanzer 26 678 Godden, Mark NSC 241 B   18:11 19:20:26 1:09:26 1:01:13 0:15:04 418.955 10.00
11 Smyril Aloha 8.2 119 Strange, Colin NSC 238 B   18:11 19:24:33 1:13:33 1:05:09 0:19:26 467.595 11.00
12 Mardi Gras II Grampian 28 112 Douglas, Ian NSC 235 B   18:11 19:24:49 1:13:49 1:05:42 0:19:57 470.746 12.00

Race 3 - B Fleet - Sep 08 at 18:05

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:11, Course: J, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 5-7
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # HelmName Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Genesis San Juan 24 57745 Perry, John NSC 229 B   18:11 19:12:10 1:01:10 0:54:57 0:00:00 229 0.75
2 Bella C&C 25 34224 Blanchard, Andy CVGR 234 B   18:11 19:14:06 1:03:06 0:56:15 0:01:27 248.926 2.00
3 Cloud Dancer C&C 25-1 OB 11337 Shkvorets, Igor NSC 232 B   18:11 19:15:21 1:04:21 0:57:33 0:02:54 261.81 3.00
4 Getaway Discovery 7.9 OB SD 213 Gehrels, Ken NSC 244 B   18:11 19:16:44 1:05:44 0:57:41 0:03:07 276.068 4.00
5 Odyssey Tanzer 22 1657 Bradley, Gretta NSC 239 B   18:11 19:20:29 1:09:29 1:01:27 0:07:21 314.718 5.00
6 Presto Roue 20 35 Hughes, Tom NSC 224 B   18:11 19:18:59 1:07:59 1:01:34 0:07:18 299.258 6.00
7 Veleda III C&C 32 Corvette 4046 Moss, John NSC 228 B   18:11 19:21:15 1:10:15 1:03:13 0:09:11 322.62 7.00
8 Follow Me Shark 914 Laxton, Richard NSC 237 B   18:11 19:26:25 1:15:25 1:06:55 0:13:28 375.872 8.00
9 T for Two Tanzer 26 678 Godden, Mark NSC 241 B   18:11 19:29:13 1:18:13 1:08:58 0:15:53 404.73 9.00
10 Mardi Gras II Grampian 28 112 Douglas, Ian NSC 235 B   18:11 19:34:38 1:23:38 1:14:26 0:21:53 460.559 10.00

Race 4 - B Fleet - Sep 15 at 18:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:18, Course: J, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 3-5
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # HelmName Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Genesis San Juan 24 57745 Perry, John NSC 229 B   18:18 19:02:44 0:44:44 0:40:12 0:00:00 229 0.75
2 Bella C&C 25 34224 Blanchard, Andy CVGR 234 B   18:18 19:03:48 0:45:48 0:40:50 0:00:43 244.033 2.00
3 Cloud Dancer C&C 25-1 OB 11337 Shkvorets, Igor NSC 232 B   18:18 19:03:55 0:45:55 0:41:04 0:00:58 245.677 3.00
4 Carpe Diem Tanzer 22 14 Williamson, Brian BYC 241 B   18:18 19:04:48 0:46:48 0:41:16 0:01:13 258.126 4.00
5 Apex Tanzer 26 849 Chapdelaine, Jean-Francois CVGR 237 B   18:18 19:04:42 0:46:42 0:41:26 0:01:24 256.716 5.00
6 Presto Roue 20 35 Hughes, Tom NSC 224 B   18:18 19:04:05 0:46:05 0:41:44 0:01:42 248.026 6.00
7 Follow Me Shark 914 Laxton, Richard NSC 237 B   18:18 19:09:23 0:51:23 0:45:35 0:06:05 322.719 7.00
8 Mardi Gras II Grampian 28 112 Douglas, Ian NSC 235 B   18:18 19:12:43 0:54:43 0:48:42 0:09:33 369.696 8.00
9 T for Two Tanzer 26 678 Godden, Mark NSC 241 B   18:18 19:14:28 0:56:28 0:49:47 0:10:53 394.359 9.00
10 Inchiki Shark 117 Laskoski, John NSC 240 B       DNF       11.00

Race 5 - B Fleet - Sep 22 at 18:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:11, Course: J, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 10-12
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # HelmName Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Apex Tanzer 26 849 Chapdelaine, Jean-Francois CVGR 237 B   18:11 18:50:04 0:39:04 0:34:40 0:00:00 237 0.75
2 Cloud Dancer C&C 25-1 OB 11337 Shkvorets, Igor NSC 232 B   18:11 18:50:54 0:39:54 0:35:41 0:01:08 250.618 2.00
3 Bella C&C 25 34224 Blanchard, Andy CVGR 234 B   18:11 18:53:41 0:42:41 0:38:03 0:03:48 296.104 3.00
4 Genesis San Juan 24 57745 Perry, John NSC 229 B   18:11 18:53:26 0:42:26 0:38:08 0:03:51 292.018 4.00
5 Follow Me Shark 914 Laxton, Richard NSC 237 B   18:11 18:56:03 0:45:03 0:39:58 0:05:59 334.78 5.00
6 Getaway Discovery 7.9 OB SD 213 Gehrels, Ken NSC 244 B   18:11 18:56:35 0:45:35 0:40:00 0:06:05 343.496 6.00
7 Carpe Diem Tanzer 22 14 Williamson, Brian BYC 241 B   18:11 18:56:25 0:45:25 0:40:03 0:06:06 340.772 7.00
8 Presto Roue 20 35 Hughes, Tom NSC 224 B   18:11 18:55:37 0:44:37 0:40:24 0:06:21 327.699 8.00
9 Mardi Gras II Grampian 28 112 Douglas, Ian NSC 235 B   18:11 18:58:04 0:47:04 0:41:53 0:08:07 367.737 9.00
10 T for Two Tanzer 26 678 Godden, Mark NSC 241 B   18:11 19:03:21 0:52:21 0:46:09 0:13:02 454.077 10.00

Race 6 - B Fleet - Sep 29 at 18:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:11, Course: J, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 10
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # HelmName Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Apex Tanzer 26 849 Chapdelaine, Jean-Francois CVGR 237 B   18:11 18:52:13 0:41:13 0:36:34 0:00:00 237 0.75
2 Presto Roue 20 35 Hughes, Tom NSC 224 B   18:11 18:51:57 0:40:57 0:37:05 0:00:34 232.869 2.00
3 Bella C&C 25 34224 Blanchard, Andy CVGR 234 B   18:11 18:53:45 0:42:45 0:38:06 0:01:44 260.751 3.00
4 Veleda III C&C 32 Corvette 4046 Moss, John NSC 228 B   18:11 18:55:12 0:44:12 0:39:47 0:03:34 283.211 4.00
5 Cloud Dancer C&C 25-1 OB 11337 Shkvorets, Igor NSC 232 B   18:11 18:55:34 0:44:34 0:39:51 0:03:40 288.89 5.00
6 Genesis San Juan 24 57745 Perry, John NSC 229 B   18:11 18:56:09 0:45:09 0:40:34 0:04:27 297.926 6.00
7 Follow Me Shark 914 Laxton, Richard NSC 237 B   18:11 18:56:53 0:45:53 0:40:43 0:04:40 309.285 7.00
8 Getaway Discovery 7.9 OB SD 213 Gehrels, Ken NSC 244 B   18:11 18:58:00 0:47:00 0:41:15 0:05:20 326.582 8.00
9 Mardi Gras II Grampian 28 112 Douglas, Ian NSC 235 B   18:11 18:58:09 0:47:09 0:41:58 0:06:04 328.905 9.00
10 Carpe Diem Tanzer 22 14 Williamson, Brian BYC 241 B   18:11 18:59:17 0:48:17 0:42:34 0:06:49 346.46 10.00
11 Odyssey Tanzer 22 1657 Bradley, Gretta NSC 239 B   18:11 18:59:55 0:48:55 0:43:16 0:07:34 356.27 11.00
12 T for Two Tanzer 26 678 Godden, Mark NSC 241 B   18:11 19:03:06 0:52:06 0:45:56 0:10:38 405.579 12.00

Race 1 - C Fleet - Aug 25 at 18:15

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:32, Course: J, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 3
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # HelmName Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Rushlight C&C 24 1 Tremblay, Rejean NSC 257 C   18:32 19:45:23 1:13:23 1:03:08 0:00:00 257 0.75
2 Azura Mirage 24 33 Gray, Glenna NSC 247 C   18:32 19:46:27 1:14:27 1:05:02 0:02:11 266.571 2.00
3 Amok C&C 25 Redline 28 McMillan, Morgan NSC 255 C   18:32 19:47:29 1:15:29 1:05:08 0:02:19 275.842 3.00
4 Pretender Tanzer 7.5 636 Dargavel, Greg NSC 252 C   18:32 19:48:18 1:16:18 1:06:08 0:03:28 283.17 4.00
5 Nattiq Tanzer 22 395 Whitehouse, Trevor NSC 253 C   18:32 19:50:56 1:18:56 1:08:19 0:06:00 306.797 5.00
6 ShoeString CS 22 195 Norwood, Peter NSC 289 C   18:32 19:55:49 1:23:49 1:08:46 0:06:52 350.613 6.00
7 Monashee Tanzer 26 559 Litchinsky, Daniel NSC 253 C   18:32 19:53:01 1:21:01 1:10:07 0:08:05 325.49 7.00
8 Swan Song Nonsuch 26 72 Swan, Euan NSC 252 C   18:32 19:54:42 1:22:42 1:11:41 0:09:52 340.594 8.00
9 Mystique C&C 24 54146 Little, Kyle NSC 265 C   18:32 20:04:48 1:32:48 1:18:53 0:18:32 431.216 9.00
10 Akvavit Tanzer 26 316 Luckett, Stephen NSC 246 C   18:32 20:03:56 1:31:56 1:20:26 0:19:47 423.44 10.00
11 Astraeus Kelt 7.6 551 Hollbach, Andy NSC 248 C   18:32 20:06:57 1:34:57 1:22:49 0:22:34 450.507 11.00

Race 2 - C Fleet - Sep 01 at 18:05

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:17, Course: J, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 10
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # HelmName Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Amok C&C 25 Redline 28 McMillan, Morgan NSC 255 C   18:17 19:13:53 0:56:53 0:49:05 0:00:00 255 0.75
2 Rushlight C&C 24 1 Tremblay, Rejean NSC 257 C   18:17 19:14:15 0:57:15 0:49:15 0:00:12 259.231 2.00
3 Pretender Tanzer 7.5 636 Dargavel, Greg NSC 252 C   18:17 19:15:44 0:58:44 0:50:55 0:02:07 276.349 3.00
4 Ptaszyna Catalina 22 13629 Kraszewski, Marcin NSC 283 C   18:17 19:18:43 1:01:43 0:51:05 0:02:24 310.776 4.00
5 Nattiq Tanzer 22 395 Whitehouse, Trevor NSC 253 C   18:17 19:16:41 0:59:41 0:51:39 0:02:58 287.312 5.00
6 Azura Mirage 24 33 Gray, Glenna NSC 247 C   18:17 19:16:12 0:59:12 0:51:43 0:03:01 281.734 6.00
7 ShoeString CS 22 195 Norwood, Peter NSC 289 C   18:17 19:20:29 1:03:29 0:52:05 0:03:39 331.164 7.00
8 Monashee Tanzer 26 559 Litchinsky, Daniel NSC 253 C   18:17 19:17:59 1:00:59 0:52:47 0:04:16 302.314 8.00
9 Swan Song Nonsuch 26 72 Swan, Euan NSC 252 C   18:17 19:18:06 1:01:06 0:52:58 0:04:29 303.66 9.00
10 Ahoy Grandpa Sonic 23 509 Petty, Patricia NSC 264 C   18:17 19:21:32 1:04:32 0:54:56 0:06:52 343.281 10.00
11 Akvavit Tanzer 26 316 Luckett, Stephen NSC 246 C   18:17 19:21:13 1:04:13 0:56:11 0:08:07 339.626 11.00
12 Fran Sea Hunter 270 302 Kelly, Jim NSC 253 C   18:17 19:24:09 1:07:09 0:58:07 0:10:26 373.477 12.00
13 Mystique C&C 24 54146 Little, Kyle NSC 265 C   18:17 19:30:28 1:13:28 1:02:27 0:15:43 446.371 13.00

Race 3 - C Fleet - Sep 08 at 18:05

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:17, Course: J, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 5-7
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # HelmName Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Amok C&C 25 Redline 28 McMillan, Morgan NSC 255 C   18:17 19:16:30 0:59:30 0:51:21 0:00:00 255 0.75
2 Rushlight C&C 24 1 Tremblay, Rejean NSC 257 C   18:17 19:17:34 1:00:34 0:52:06 0:00:53 266.768 2.00
3 Nattiq Tanzer 22 395 Whitehouse, Trevor NSC 253 C   18:17 19:21:32 1:04:32 0:55:51 0:05:13 310.53 3.00
4 ShoeString CS 22 195 Norwood, Peter NSC 289 C   18:17 19:26:13 1:09:13 0:56:47 0:06:38 362.199 4.00
5 Azura Mirage 24 33 Gray, Glenna NSC 247 C   18:17 19:22:17 1:05:17 0:57:02 0:06:31 318.804 5.00
6 Pretender Tanzer 7.5 636 Dargavel, Greg NSC 252 C   18:17 19:23:09 1:06:09 0:57:21 0:06:55 328.366 6.00
7 Monashee Tanzer 26 559 Litchinsky, Daniel NSC 253 C   18:17 19:24:24 1:07:24 0:58:20 0:08:05 342.156 7.00
8 Ptaszyna Catalina 22 13629 Kraszewski, Marcin NSC 283 C   18:17 19:29:56 1:12:56 1:00:22 0:10:54 403.203 8.00
9 Equinox C&C 25-2 IB 74046 Veljovic, Dragan NSC 257 C   18:17 19:28:50 1:11:50 1:01:48 0:12:09 391.067 9.00
10 Akvavit Tanzer 26 316 Luckett, Stephen NSC 246 C   18:17 19:33:28 1:16:28 1:06:54 0:17:47 442.184 10.00
11 Astraeus Kelt 7.6 551 Hollbach, Andy NSC 248 C   18:17 19:35:00 1:18:00 1:08:02 0:19:08 459.1 11.00
12 Fran Sea Hunter 270 302 Kelly, Jim NSC 253 C   18:17 19:35:46 1:18:46 1:08:11 0:19:27 467.559 12.00

Race 4 - C Fleet - Sep 15 at 18:00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:24, Course: J, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 3-5
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # HelmName Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Rushlight C&C 24 1 Tremblay, Rejean NSC 257 C   18:24 19:00:41 0:36:41 0:31:33 0:00:00 257 0.75
2 Amok C&C 25 Redline 28 McMillan, Morgan NSC 255 C   18:24 19:02:14 0:38:14 0:32:59 0:01:40 284.821 2.00
3 Ptaszyna Catalina 22 13629 Kraszewski, Marcin NSC 283 C   18:24 19:09:21 0:45:21 0:37:32 0:07:13 412.558 3.00
4 Pretender Tanzer 7.5 636 Dargavel, Greg NSC 252 C   18:24 19:07:19 0:43:19 0:37:33 0:06:55 376.062 4.00
5 Equinox C&C 25-2 IB 74046 Veljovic, Dragan NSC 257 C   18:24 19:08:10 0:44:10 0:38:00 0:07:29 391.319 5.00
6 ShoeString CS 22 195 Norwood, Peter NSC 289 C   18:24 19:10:58 0:46:58 0:38:32 0:08:30 441.576 6.00
7 Ahoy Grandpa Sonic 23 509 Petty, Patricia NSC 264 C   18:24 19:14:09 0:50:09 0:42:41 0:13:05 498.714 7.00
8 Nattiq Tanzer 22 395 Whitehouse, Trevor NSC 253 C   18:24 19:13:49 0:49:49 0:43:07 0:13:21 492.731 8.00
9 Monashee Tanzer 26 559 Litchinsky, Daniel NSC 253 C   18:24 19:14:41 0:50:41 0:43:52 0:14:13 508.287 9.00
10 Akvavit Tanzer 26 316 Luckett, Stephen NSC 246 C   18:24 19:16:22 0:52:22 0:45:49 0:16:18 538.501 10.00
11 Fran Sea Hunter 270 302 Kelly, Jim NSC 253 C   18:24 19:23:38 0:59:38 0:51:37 0:23:10 668.931 11.00
12 Diana Alberg 29 115 Mombourquette, Colin NSC 277 C   18:24 19:30:40 1:06:40 0:55:40 0:28:52 795.172 12.00
13 Astraeus Kelt 7.6 551 Hollbach, Andy NSC 248 C       RAF       14.00

Race 5 - C Fleet - Sep 22 at 18:00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:17, Course: J, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 10-12
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # HelmName Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Rushlight C&C 24 1 Tremblay, Rejean NSC 257 C   18:17 18:56:51 0:39:51 0:34:17 0:00:00 257 0.75
2 ShoeString CS 22 195 Norwood, Peter NSC 289 C   18:17 18:59:27 0:42:27 0:34:50 0:00:40 299.959 2.00
3 Pretender Tanzer 7.5 636 Dargavel, Greg NSC 252 C   18:17 18:57:45 0:40:45 0:35:19 0:01:12 271.87 3.50
3 Swan Song Nonsuch 26 72 Swan, Euan NSC 252 C   18:17 18:57:44 0:40:44 0:35:19 0:01:11 271.595 3.50
5 Ptaszyna Catalina 22 13629 Kraszewski, Marcin NSC 283 C   18:17 19:00:25 0:43:25 0:35:56 0:02:00 315.931 5.00
6 Nattiq Tanzer 22 395 Whitehouse, Trevor NSC 253 C   18:17 19:00:17 0:43:17 0:37:28 0:03:41 313.728 6.00
7 Azura Mirage 24 33 Gray, Glenna NSC 247 C   18:17 19:00:30 0:43:30 0:38:00 0:04:15 317.308 7.00
8 Monashee Tanzer 26 559 Litchinsky, Daniel NSC 253 C   18:17 19:01:49 0:44:49 0:38:47 0:05:13 339.063 8.00
9 Ahoy Grandpa Sonic 23 509 Petty, Patricia NSC 264 C   18:17 19:04:38 0:47:38 0:40:33 0:07:22 385.602 9.00
10 Amok C&C 25 Redline 28 McMillan, Morgan NSC 255 C   18:17 19:04:30 0:47:30 0:40:59 0:07:46 383.399 10.00
11 Equinox C&C 25-2 IB 74046 Veljovic, Dragan NSC 257 C   18:17 19:04:46 0:47:46 0:41:06 0:07:55 387.805 11.00
12 Astraeus Kelt 7.6 551 Hollbach, Andy NSC 248 C   18:17 19:05:37 0:48:37 0:42:24 0:09:19 401.849 12.00
13 Akvavit Tanzer 26 316 Luckett, Stephen NSC 246 C   18:17 19:05:32 0:48:32 0:42:28 0:09:21 400.472 13.00

Race 6 - C Fleet - Sep 29 at 18:00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:17, Course: J, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 10
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # HelmName Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Rushlight C&C 24 1 Tremblay, Rejean NSC 257 C   18:17 18:58:36 0:41:36 0:35:47 0:00:00 257 0.75
2 Ptaszyna Catalina 22 13629 Kraszewski, Marcin NSC 283 C   18:17 19:00:22 0:43:22 0:35:53 0:00:07 284.962 2.00
3 Azura Mirage 24 33 Gray, Glenna NSC 247 C   18:17 18:58:37 0:41:37 0:36:21 0:00:39 257.264 3.00
4 Nattiq Tanzer 22 395 Whitehouse, Trevor NSC 253 C   18:17 19:00:41 0:43:41 0:37:49 0:02:20 289.974 4.00
5 Pretender Tanzer 7.5 636 Dargavel, Greg NSC 252 C   18:17 19:00:56 0:43:56 0:38:05 0:02:39 293.931 5.00
6 ShoeString CS 22 195 Norwood, Peter NSC 289 C   18:17 19:04:19 0:47:19 0:38:49 0:03:42 347.482 6.00
7 Monashee Tanzer 26 559 Litchinsky, Daniel NSC 253 C   18:17 19:03:07 0:46:07 0:39:55 0:04:46 328.488 7.00
8 Amok C&C 25 Redline 28 McMillan, Morgan NSC 255 C   18:17 19:03:58 0:46:58 0:40:32 0:05:30 341.942 8.00
9 Akvavit Tanzer 26 316 Luckett, Stephen NSC 246 C   18:17 19:03:29 0:46:29 0:40:40 0:05:35 334.292 9.00
10 Astraeus Kelt 7.6 551 Hollbach, Andy NSC 248 C   18:17 19:05:54 0:48:54 0:42:39 0:07:52 372.542 10.00
11 Fran Sea Hunter 270 302 Kelly, Jim NSC 253 C   18:17 19:12:17 0:55:17 0:47:51 0:13:56 473.575 11.00
12 Equinox C&C 25-2 IB 74046 Veljovic, Dragan NSC 257 C   18:17 19:04:51 OCS       14.00
12 Diana Alberg 29 115 Mombourquette, Colin NSC 277 C   18:17 19:08:52 DNS       14.00

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish 11
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 14
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 14
RAFRetire after finishing 14

www.nsc.ca
scoring@nsc.ca

www.byc.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com