event burgee venue burgee

NSC/BYC JAM Spring Series, 2016

Ottawa, Ontario, Canada

Results as of 11:17 on July 10, 2016

Contents

A Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # HelmName Club PHRF Fleet NR Race 1
May 19
Race 2
May 26
Race 3
June 2
Race 4
June 9
Race 5
June 16
Race 6
June 23
Race 7
June 30
Total Net
1st Rainy Day Woman C&C 35-1 14133 Robidoux, Fraser NSC 169 A   (18.00 DNC) 3.00 2.00 0.75 2.00 (4.00) 0.75 30.50 8.50
2nd Wind Warrior C&C 115 11585 Osman, Adry BYC 99 A   (18.00 NR) 2.00 0.75 2.00 (4.00) 2.00 2.00 30.75 8.75
3rd Rum Runner Kirby 25 207 McKinnon, Scott NSC 184 A   (4.00 DNF) 0.75 3.00 3.00 (6.00) 3.00 3.00 22.75 12.75
4th Ulysses C&C 27-4 34669 Boudreau, Henri NSC 206 A   0.75 7.00 9.00 5.00 (13.00) 7.00 (15.00) 56.75 28.75
5th Shocking Beauty Hunter 35.5 Leg WK 50128 Schyf, Stephen NSC 183 A   (18.00 DNC) 6.00 4.00 8.00 7.00 (10.00) 5.00 58.00 30.00
6th Waltzing Bear, Too Catalina 320 WK 797 Amirault, Brian NSC 183 A   (18.00 DNC) 5.00 7.00 4.00 (12.00) 9.00 8.00 63.00 33.00
7th Solitaire Tanzer 25 11 Wood, John BYC 197 A   (18.00 DNC) 4.00 8.00 6.00 11.00 8.00 (12.00) 67.00 37.00
8th Waskana C&C 29-2 84008 Arbuckle, Stephan BYC 206 A   (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) 18.00 DNC 18.00 NR 0.75 0.75 7.00 80.50 44.50
9th La Leone II CS 30 4443 Roussy, Alain BYC 175 A   (18.00 DNC) 8.00 5.50 12.00 DNF 10.00 11.00 (14.00) 78.50 46.50
10th Segueh J-80 1323 Neasmith, David NSC 153 A   (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 5.00 5.00 4.00 86.00 50.00
11th Mandolin Wind Niagara 26 OB 62 Carran, Andrew NSC 205 A   (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) 5.50 18.00 DNC 8.00 12.00 10.00 89.50 53.50
12th WaterParke Catalina 34-2 1410 Davis, Parke NSC 189 A   (18.00 DNC) 9.00 11.00 7.00 (15.00) 14.00 13.00 87.00 54.00
13th Cheque Mate J-22 1482 Huus, Jan NSC 197 A   (18.00 DNC) 11.00 OCS (18.00 DNC) 18.00 DNC 3.00 18.00 DNC 6.00 92.00 56.00
14th Galerne C&C 27-5 40114 Harbec, Sylvain NSC 209 A   (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 9.00 6.00 9.00 96.00 60.00
15th Summer Breeze III C&C 30-2 SD/WK 60 Norup, Shane NSC 202 A   (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) 10.00 12.00 DNF 14.00 13.00 11.00 96.00 60.00
16th Jalapeno J-24 2600 Smith, Callum NSC 189 A   (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNS 126.00 90.00
16th Lynx C&C 27-3 831 Richardson, Sean NSC 211 A   (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNF 126.00 90.00

B Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # HelmName Club PHRF Fleet NR Race 1
May 19
Race 2
May 26
Race 3
June 2
Race 4
June 9
Race 5
June 16
Race 6
June 23
Race 7
June 30
Total Net
1st Apex Tanzer 26 849 Chapdelaine, Jean-Francois CVGR 237 B   4.00 (6.00) 0.75 0.75 0.75 (12.00 DNC) 0.75 25.00 7.00
2nd Presto Roue 20 35 Hughes, Tom NSC 224 B   0.75 0.75 (4.00) 4.00 (5.00) 2.00 2.00 18.50 9.50
3rd Cloud Dancer C&C 25-1 OB 11337 Shkvorets, Igor NSC 232 B   3.00 (4.00) 2.00 2.00 3.00 0.75 (6.00) 20.75 10.75
4th Getaway Discovery 7.9 OB SD 213 Gehrels, Ken NSC 244 B   2.00 3.00 3.00 (6.00) (9.00) 6.00 4.00 33.00 18.00
5th Genesis San Juan 24 57745 Perry, John NSC 229 B   (12.00 DNC) 2.00 (12.00 DNC) 5.00 4.00 5.00 5.00 45.00 21.00
6th Bella C&C 25 34224 Blanchard, Andy CVGR 234 B   (12.00 DNC) (12.00 NR) 12.00 DNC 3.00 2.00 3.00 3.00 47.00 23.00
7th Mardi Gras II Grampian 28 112 Douglas, Ian NSC 235 B   (12.00 DNC) 5.00 5.00 (12.00 DNC) 7.00 7.00 8.00 56.00 32.00
8th Dio Provede Tanzer 26 384 Buckle, Peter NSC 244 B   (12.00 DNC) 8.00 (12.00 DNC) 12.00 DNC 6.00 4.00 12.00 DNC 66.00 42.00
9th Muskad Mirage 24 331 Hargadon, Brian BYC 243 B   (12.00 DNC) 7.00 (12.00 DNC) 7.00 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 74.00 50.00
10th Odyssey Tanzer 22 1657 Bradley, Gretta NSC 239 B   (12.00 DNC) 9.00 (12.00 DNC) 12.00 DNC 8.00 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 77.00 53.00
11th Smyril Aloha 8.2 119 Strange, Colin NSC 238 B   (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 7.00 79.00 55.00

C Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # HelmName Club PHRF Fleet NR Race 1
May 19
Race 2
May 26
Race 3
June 2
Race 4
June 9
Race 5
June 16
Race 6
June 23
Race 7
June 30
Total Net
1st Rushlight C&C 24 1 Tremblay, Rejean NSC 257 C   (16.00 DNC) 0.75 (16.00 DNC) 0.75 0.75 0.75 0.75 35.75 3.75
2nd Pretender Tanzer 7.5 636 Dargavel, Greg NSC 252 C   0.75 2.00 0.75 (4.00) 3.00 2.00 (4.00) 16.50 8.50
3rd Xantippe Jeanneau Fantasia 26188 Dobbs, Geoff NSC 245 C   2.00 3.00 (4.00) (14.00 DNF) 2.00 4.00 2.00 31.00 13.00
4th Azura Mirage 24 33 Gray, Glenna NSC 245 C   3.00 (4.50) 2.00 2.00 (9.00) 3.00 3.00 26.50 13.00
5th Nattiq Tanzer 22 395 Whitehouse, Trevor NSC 253 C   4.00 4.50 3.00 (7.00) (16.00 DNC) 6.00 6.00 46.50 23.50
6th ShoeString CS 22 195 Norwood, Peter NSC 289 C   5.00 (16.00 DNC) 7.00 5.00 4.00 5.00 (16.00 DNC) 58.00 26.00
7th Akvavit Tanzer 26 316 Luckett, Stephen NSC 246 C   6.00 6.00 6.00 (9.00) 5.00 (10.00) 8.00 50.00 31.00
8th Monashee Tanzer 26 559 Litchinsky, Daniel NSC 253 C   (16.00 DNC) (16.00 NR) 11.00 DNF 3.00 6.00 9.00 5.00 66.00 34.00
9th Astraeus Kelt 7.6 551 Hollbach, Andy NSC 248 C   8.00 7.00 5.00 8.00 10.00 (16.00 DNC) (16.00 DNC) 70.00 38.00
10th Ptaszyna Catalina 22 13629 Kraszewski, Marcin NSC 283 C   (16.00 DNC) (16.00 DNC) 16.00 DNC 6.00 7.00 8.00 7.00 76.00 44.00
11th Diana Alberg 29 115 Mombourquette, Colin NSC 277 C   7.00 8.00 11.00 DNF (14.00 DNF) (12.00) 11.00 10.00 73.00 47.00
12th Ahoy Grandpa Sonic 23 509 Petty, Patricia NSC 264 C   (16.00 DNC) (16.00 DNC) 16.00 DNC 16.00 DNC 8.00 7.00 9.00 88.00 56.00
13th Circe IV Jouet 760 206 Meek, David NSC 249 C   (16.00 DNC) 9.00 (16.00 DNC) 10.00 13.00 13.00 16.00 DNC 93.00 61.00
14th Fran Sea Hunter 270 302 Kelly, Jim NSC 253 C   (16.00 DNC) (16.00 DNC) 16.00 DNC 16.00 DNC 11.00 12.00 11.00 98.00 66.00
15th T for Two Tanzer 26 678 Godden, Mark NSC 241 C   (16.00 DNC) (16.00 NR) 16.00 NR 16.00 NR 16.00 NR 15.00 DNS 12.00 107.00 75.00

Race 1 - A Fleet - May 19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:40:00, Course: JE, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 4 kt
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # HelmName Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Ulysses C&C 27-4 34669 Boudreau, Henri NSC 206 A   18:40:00 20:16:37 1:36:37 1:30:06 0:00:00 206 0.75
2 Rum Runner Kirby 25 207 McKinnon, Scott NSC 184 A   18:40:00 20:03:49 DNF       4.00
3 Wind Warrior C&C 115 11585 Osman, Adry BYC 99 A   18:40:00 19:57:21 NR       18.00

Race 2 - A Fleet - May 26 at 18:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20:00, Course: JE, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 8 kt
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # HelmName Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Rum Runner Kirby 25 207 McKinnon, Scott NSC 184 A   18:20:00 19:31:40 1:11:40 1:09:20 0:00:00 184 0.75
2 Wind Warrior C&C 115 11585 Osman, Adry BYC 99 A   18:20:00 19:21:23 1:01:23 1:09:29 0:00:07 99.997 2.00
3 Rainy Day Woman C&C 35-1 14133 Robidoux, Fraser NSC 169 A   18:20:00 19:30:01 1:10:01 1:09:32 0:00:11 170.521 3.00
4 Solitaire Tanzer 25 11 Wood, John BYC 197 A   18:20:00 19:37:10 1:17:10 1:13:02 0:03:55 228.928 4.00
5 Waltzing Bear, Too Catalina 320 WK 797 Amirault, Brian NSC 183 A   18:20:00 19:37:21 1:17:21 1:14:58 0:05:48 230.426 5.00
6 Shocking Beauty Hunter 35.5 Leg WK 50128 Schyf, Stephen NSC 183 A   18:20:00 19:39:51 1:19:51 1:17:23 0:08:18 250.848 6.00
7 Ulysses C&C 27-4 34669 Boudreau, Henri NSC 206 A   18:20:00 19:43:11 1:23:11 1:17:34 0:08:49 278.077 7.00
8 La Leone II CS 30 4443 Roussy, Alain BYC 175 A   18:20:00 19:43:49 1:23:49 1:22:22 0:13:15 283.251 8.00
9 WaterParke Catalina 34-2 1410 Davis, Parke NSC 189 A   18:20:00 19:51:02 1:31:02 1:27:20 0:18:45 342.203 9.00
10 Cheque Mate J-22 1482 Huus, Jan NSC 197 A   18:20:00 19:33:37 OCS       11.00

Race 3 - A Fleet - June 2 at 18:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20:00, Course: JE, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 11 kt
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # HelmName Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Wind Warrior C&C 115 11585 Osman, Adry BYC 99 A   18:20:00 19:08:23 0:48:23 0:54:46 0:00:00 99 0.75
2 Rainy Day Woman C&C 35-1 14133 Robidoux, Fraser NSC 169 A   18:20:00 19:15:10 0:55:10 0:54:47 0:00:01 169.16 2.00
3 Rum Runner Kirby 25 207 McKinnon, Scott NSC 184 A   18:20:00 19:19:56 0:59:56 0:57:59 0:03:20 218.462 3.00
4 Shocking Beauty Hunter 35.5 Leg WK 50128 Schyf, Stephen NSC 183 A   18:20:00 19:22:58 1:02:58 1:01:02 0:06:28 249.836 4.00
5 La Leone II CS 30 4443 Roussy, Alain BYC 175 A   18:20:00 19:23:13 1:03:13 1:02:07 0:07:29 252.422 5.50
5 Mandolin Wind Niagara 26 OB 62 Carran, Andrew NSC 205 A   18:20:00 19:26:30 1:06:30 1:02:07 0:07:52 286.382 5.50
7 Waltzing Bear, Too Catalina 320 WK 797 Amirault, Brian NSC 183 A   18:20:00 19:25:34 1:05:34 1:03:33 0:09:04 276.728 7.00
8 Solitaire Tanzer 25 11 Wood, John BYC 197 A   18:20:00 19:27:16 1:07:16 1:03:40 0:09:25 294.311 8.00
9 Ulysses C&C 27-4 34669 Boudreau, Henri NSC 206 A   18:20:00 19:31:42 1:11:42 1:06:52 0:12:58 340.165 9.00
10 Summer Breeze III C&C 30-2 SD/WK 60 Norup, Shane NSC 202 A   18:20:00 19:31:59 1:11:59 1:07:34 0:13:38 343.096 10.00
11 WaterParke Catalina 34-2 1410 Davis, Parke NSC 189 A   18:20:00 19:33:41 1:13:41 1:10:41 0:16:36 360.679 11.00

Race 4 - A Fleet - June 9 at 18:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20:00, Course: JE, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 18 kt
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # HelmName Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Rainy Day Woman C&C 35-1 14133 Robidoux, Fraser NSC 169 A   18:20:00 19:18:05 0:58:05 0:57:41 0:00:00 169 0.75
2 Wind Warrior C&C 115 11585 Osman, Adry BYC 99 A   18:20:00 19:12:38 0:52:38 0:59:34 0:01:41 115.476 2.00
3 Rum Runner Kirby 25 207 McKinnon, Scott NSC 184 A   18:20:00 19:27:07 1:07:07 1:04:56 0:07:30 257.716 3.00
4 Waltzing Bear, Too Catalina 320 WK 797 Amirault, Brian NSC 183 A   18:20:00 19:30:10 1:10:10 1:08:00 0:10:39 287.669 4.00
5 Ulysses C&C 27-4 34669 Boudreau, Henri NSC 206 A   18:20:00 19:36:33 1:16:33 1:11:23 0:14:42 350.359 5.00
6 Solitaire Tanzer 25 11 Wood, John BYC 197 A   18:20:00 19:36:44 1:16:44 1:12:38 0:15:48 352.16 6.00
7 WaterParke Catalina 34-2 1410 Davis, Parke NSC 189 A   18:20:00 19:39:51 1:19:51 1:16:36 0:19:44 382.768 7.00
8 Shocking Beauty Hunter 35.5 Leg WK 50128 Schyf, Stephen NSC 183 A   18:20:00 19:46:37 1:26:37 1:23:57 0:27:06 449.223 8.00
9 La Leone II CS 30 4443 Roussy, Alain BYC 175 A       DNF       12.00
9 Summer Breeze III C&C 30-2 SD/WK 60 Norup, Shane NSC 202 A       DNF       12.00
11 Waskana C&C 29-2 84008 Arbuckle, Stephan BYC 206 A   18:20:00 19:22:49 NR       18.00

Race 5 - A Fleet - June 16 at 18:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20:00, Course: JE, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 6 kt
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # HelmName Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Waskana C&C 29-2 84008 Arbuckle, Stephan BYC 206 A   18:20:00 19:18:15 0:58:15 0:54:19 0:00:00 206 0.75
2 Rainy Day Woman C&C 35-1 14133 Robidoux, Fraser NSC 169 A   18:20:00 19:17:31 0:57:31 0:57:07 0:02:49 198.353 2.00
3 Cheque Mate J-22 1482 Huus, Jan NSC 197 A   18:20:00 19:21:42 1:01:42 0:58:24 0:04:19 241.977 3.00
4 Wind Warrior C&C 115 11585 Osman, Adry BYC 99 A   18:20:00 19:12:21 0:52:21 0:59:15 0:04:22 144.475 4.00
5 Segueh J-80 1323 Neasmith, David NSC 153 A   18:20:00 19:20:06 1:00:06 1:01:24 0:06:56 225.292 5.00
6 Rum Runner Kirby 25 207 McKinnon, Scott NSC 184 A   18:20:00 19:23:40 1:03:40 1:01:36 0:07:32 262.485 6.00
7 Shocking Beauty Hunter 35.5 Leg WK 50128 Schyf, Stephen NSC 183 A   18:20:00 19:24:05 1:04:05 1:02:07 0:08:02 266.83 7.00
8 Mandolin Wind Niagara 26 OB 62 Carran, Andrew NSC 205 A   18:20:00 19:26:39 1:06:39 1:02:15 0:08:30 293.595 8.00
9 Galerne C&C 27-5 40114 Harbec, Sylvain NSC 209 A   18:20:00 19:27:35 1:07:35 1:02:43 0:09:03 303.328 9.00
10 La Leone II CS 30 4443 Roussy, Alain BYC 175 A   18:20:00 19:25:30 1:05:30 1:04:22 0:10:13 281.603 10.00
11 Solitaire Tanzer 25 11 Wood, John BYC 197 A   18:20:00 19:28:35 1:08:35 1:04:55 0:11:12 313.756 11.00
12 Waltzing Bear, Too Catalina 320 WK 797 Amirault, Brian NSC 183 A   18:20:00 19:27:28 1:07:28 1:05:23 0:11:25 302.111 12.00
13 Ulysses C&C 27-4 34669 Boudreau, Henri NSC 206 A   18:20:00 19:32:12 1:12:12 1:07:20 0:13:57 351.471 13.00
14 Summer Breeze III C&C 30-2 SD/WK 60 Norup, Shane NSC 202 A   18:20:00 19:32:41 1:12:41 1:08:14 0:14:49 356.511 14.00
15 WaterParke Catalina 34-2 1410 Davis, Parke NSC 189 A   18:20:00 19:34:56 1:14:56 1:11:53 0:18:19 379.974 15.00

Race 6 - A Fleet - June 23 at 18:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20:00, Course: JE, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 6-7 kt
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # HelmName Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Waskana C&C 29-2 84008 Arbuckle, Stephan BYC 206 A   18:20:00 19:21:34 1:01:34 0:57:25 0:00:00 206 0.75
2 Wind Warrior C&C 115 11585 Osman, Adry BYC 99 A   18:20:00 19:19:29 0:59:29 1:07:20 0:08:46 185.445 2.00
3 Rum Runner Kirby 25 207 McKinnon, Scott NSC 184 A   18:20:00 19:30:27 1:10:27 1:08:10 0:11:07 293.645 3.00
4 Rainy Day Woman C&C 35-1 14133 Robidoux, Fraser NSC 169 A   18:20:00 19:28:51 1:08:51 1:08:22 0:11:02 277.859 4.00
5 Segueh J-80 1323 Neasmith, David NSC 153 A   18:20:00 19:27:17 1:07:17 1:08:44 0:11:05 262.402 5.00
6 Galerne C&C 27-5 40114 Harbec, Sylvain NSC 209 A   18:20:00 19:38:52 1:18:52 1:13:11 0:17:00 376.686 6.00
7 Ulysses C&C 27-4 34669 Boudreau, Henri NSC 206 A   18:20:00 19:41:39 1:21:39 1:16:08 0:20:05 404.147 7.00
8 Solitaire Tanzer 25 11 Wood, John BYC 197 A   18:20:00 19:41:21 1:21:21 1:17:00 0:20:42 401.187 8.00
9 Waltzing Bear, Too Catalina 320 WK 797 Amirault, Brian NSC 183 A   18:20:00 19:41:15 1:21:15 1:18:45 0:22:01 400.2 9.00
10 Shocking Beauty Hunter 35.5 Leg WK 50128 Schyf, Stephen NSC 183 A   18:20:00 19:43:04 1:23:04 1:20:30 0:23:50 418.124 10.00
11 La Leone II CS 30 4443 Roussy, Alain BYC 175 A   18:20:00 19:42:45 1:22:45 1:21:19 0:24:20 415 11.00
12 Mandolin Wind Niagara 26 OB 62 Carran, Andrew NSC 205 A   18:20:00 19:47:57 1:27:57 1:22:09 0:26:29 466.304 12.00
13 Summer Breeze III C&C 30-2 SD/WK 60 Norup, Shane NSC 202 A   18:20:00 19:49:22 1:29:22 1:23:53 0:28:12 480.281 13.00
14 WaterParke Catalina 34-2 1410 Davis, Parke NSC 189 A   18:20:00 19:56:26 1:36:26 1:32:31 0:36:35 550.003 14.00

Race 7 - A Fleet - June 30 at 18:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20:00, Course: JE, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 10 kt
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # HelmName Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Rainy Day Woman C&C 35-1 14133 Robidoux, Fraser NSC 169 A   18:20:00 19:12:30 0:52:30 0:52:08 0:00:00 169 0.75
2 Wind Warrior C&C 115 11585 Osman, Adry BYC 99 A   18:20:00 19:10:14 0:50:14 0:56:52 0:04:11 144.372 2.00
3 Rum Runner Kirby 25 207 McKinnon, Scott NSC 184 A   18:20:00 19:18:48 0:58:48 0:56:53 0:04:55 237.452 3.00
4 Segueh J-80 1323 Neasmith, David NSC 153 A   18:20:00 19:17:46 0:57:46 0:59:01 0:06:44 226.224 4.00
5 Shocking Beauty Hunter 35.5 Leg WK 50128 Schyf, Stephen NSC 183 A   18:20:00 19:20:58 1:00:58 0:59:05 0:07:11 260.993 5.00
6 Cheque Mate J-22 1482 Huus, Jan NSC 197 A   18:20:00 19:23:33 1:03:33 1:00:09 0:08:28 289.062 6.00
7 Waskana C&C 29-2 84008 Arbuckle, Stephan BYC 206 A   18:20:00 19:25:13 1:05:13 1:00:49 0:09:19 307.171 7.00
8 Waltzing Bear, Too Catalina 320 WK 797 Amirault, Brian NSC 183 A   18:20:00 19:23:05 1:03:05 1:01:08 0:09:18 283.992 8.00
9 Galerne C&C 27-5 40114 Harbec, Sylvain NSC 209 A   18:20:00 19:26:27 1:06:27 1:01:40 0:10:16 320.572 9.00
10 Mandolin Wind Niagara 26 OB 62 Carran, Andrew NSC 205 A   18:20:00 19:26:18 1:06:18 1:01:56 0:10:29 318.942 10.00
11 Summer Breeze III C&C 30-2 SD/WK 60 Norup, Shane NSC 202 A   18:20:00 19:29:03 1:09:03 1:04:49 0:13:31 348.822 11.00
12 Solitaire Tanzer 25 11 Wood, John BYC 197 A   18:20:00 19:29:27 1:09:27 1:05:44 0:14:22 353.168 12.00
13 WaterParke Catalina 34-2 1410 Davis, Parke NSC 189 A   18:20:00 19:30:06 1:10:06 1:07:15 0:15:46 360.23 13.00
14 La Leone II CS 30 4443 Roussy, Alain BYC 175 A   18:20:00 19:32:50 1:12:50 1:11:34 0:19:47 389.929 14.00
15 Ulysses C&C 27-4 34669 Boudreau, Henri NSC 206 A   18:20:00 19:38:26 1:18:26 1:13:08 0:22:32 450.775 15.00
16 Jalapeno J-24 2600 Smith, Callum NSC 189 A   18:20:00 19:14:06 DNS       18.00
16 Lynx C&C 27-3 831 Richardson, Sean NSC 211 A   18:20:00   DNF       18.00

Race 1 - B Fleet - May 19

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:46:00, Course: J, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 4 kt
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # HelmName Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Presto Roue 20 35 Hughes, Tom NSC 224 B   18:46:00 19:51:14 1:05:14 0:59:05 0:00:00 224 0.75
2 Getaway Discovery 7.9 OB SD 213 Gehrels, Ken NSC 244 B   18:46:00 19:57:44 1:11:44 1:02:57 0:04:25 286.319 2.00
3 Cloud Dancer C&C 25-1 OB 11337 Shkvorets, Igor NSC 232 B   18:46:00 20:01:37 1:15:37 1:07:37 0:09:33 323.551 3.00
4 Apex Tanzer 26 849 Chapdelaine, Jean-Francois CVGR 237 B   18:46:00 20:04:49 1:18:49 1:09:56 0:12:14 354.232 4.00

Race 2 - B Fleet - May 26 at 18:15

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:26:00, Course: J, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 8 kt
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # HelmName Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Presto Roue 20 35 Hughes, Tom NSC 224 B   18:26:00 19:20:27 0:54:27 0:49:19 0:00:00 224 0.75
2 Genesis San Juan 24 57745 Perry, John NSC 229 B   18:26:00 19:22:36 0:56:36 0:50:51 0:01:43 248.696 2.00
3 Getaway Discovery 7.9 OB SD 213 Gehrels, Ken NSC 244 B   18:26:00 19:27:19 1:01:19 0:53:49 0:05:08 302.873 3.00
4 Cloud Dancer C&C 25-1 OB 11337 Shkvorets, Igor NSC 232 B   18:26:00 19:27:15 1:01:15 0:54:46 0:06:06 302.107 4.00
5 Mardi Gras II Grampian 28 112 Douglas, Ian NSC 235 B   18:26:00 19:30:07 1:04:07 0:57:04 0:08:43 335.035 5.00
6 Apex Tanzer 26 849 Chapdelaine, Jean-Francois CVGR 237 B   18:26:00 19:30:23 1:04:23 0:57:07 0:08:48 338.098 6.00
7 Muskad Mirage 24 331 Hargadon, Brian BYC 243 B   18:26:00 19:32:08 1:06:08 0:58:08 0:10:02 358.199 7.00
8 Dio Provede Tanzer 26 384 Buckle, Peter NSC 244 B   18:26:00 19:32:35 1:06:35 0:58:26 0:10:24 363.368 8.00
9 Odyssey Tanzer 22 1657 Bradley, Gretta NSC 239 B   18:26:00 19:35:07 1:09:07 1:01:08 0:13:22 392.466 9.00
10 Bella C&C 25 34224 Blanchard, Andy CVGR 234 B   18:26:00 19:30:51 NR       12.00

Race 3 - B Fleet - June 2 at 18:15

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:26:00, Course: J, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 11 kt
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # HelmName Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Apex Tanzer 26 849 Chapdelaine, Jean-Francois CVGR 237 B   18:26:00 19:11:31 0:45:31 0:40:23 0:00:00 237 0.75
2 Cloud Dancer C&C 25-1 OB 11337 Shkvorets, Igor NSC 232 B   18:26:00 19:12:11 0:46:11 0:41:18 0:01:01 246.351 2.00
3 Getaway Discovery 7.9 OB SD 213 Gehrels, Ken NSC 244 B   18:26:00 19:16:16 0:50:16 0:44:07 0:04:15 303.625 3.00
4 Presto Roue 20 35 Hughes, Tom NSC 224 B   18:26:00 19:15:13 0:49:13 0:44:34 0:04:38 288.897 4.00
5 Mardi Gras II Grampian 28 112 Douglas, Ian NSC 235 B   18:26:00 19:19:28 0:53:28 0:47:35 0:08:06 348.509 5.00

Race 4 - B Fleet - June 9 at 18:15

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:26:00, Course: J, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 18 kt
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # HelmName Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Apex Tanzer 26 849 Chapdelaine, Jean-Francois CVGR 237 B   18:26:00 19:19:08 0:53:08 0:47:08 0:00:00 237 0.75
2 Cloud Dancer C&C 25-1 OB 11337 Shkvorets, Igor NSC 232 B   18:26:00 19:21:04 0:55:04 0:49:15 0:02:21 260.23 2.00
3 Bella C&C 25 34224 Blanchard, Andy CVGR 234 B   18:26:00 19:23:34 0:57:34 0:51:19 0:04:41 290.269 3.00
4 Presto Roue 20 35 Hughes, Tom NSC 224 B   18:26:00 19:22:46 0:56:46 0:51:25 0:04:43 280.657 4.00
5 Genesis San Juan 24 57745 Perry, John NSC 229 B   18:26:00 19:23:29 0:57:29 0:51:39 0:05:01 289.268 5.00
6 Getaway Discovery 7.9 OB SD 213 Gehrels, Ken NSC 244 B   18:26:00 19:24:57 0:58:57 0:51:44 0:05:14 306.891 6.00
7 Muskad Mirage 24 331 Hargadon, Brian BYC 243 B   18:26:00 19:41:23 1:15:23 1:06:16 0:21:45 504.348 7.00

Race 5 - B Fleet - June 16 at 18:15

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:26:00, Course: J, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 6 kt
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # HelmName Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Apex Tanzer 26 849 Chapdelaine, Jean-Francois CVGR 237 B   18:26:00 19:13:39 0:47:39 0:42:17 0:00:00 237 0.75
2 Bella C&C 25 34224 Blanchard, Andy CVGR 234 B   18:26:00 19:15:22 0:49:22 0:44:00 0:01:56 260 2.00
3 Cloud Dancer C&C 25-1 OB 11337 Shkvorets, Igor NSC 232 B   18:26:00 19:16:29 0:50:29 0:45:09 0:03:12 274.962 3.00
4 Genesis San Juan 24 57745 Perry, John NSC 229 B   18:26:00 19:19:12 0:53:12 0:47:48 0:06:09 311.361 4.00
5 Presto Roue 20 35 Hughes, Tom NSC 224 B   18:26:00 19:18:51 0:52:51 0:47:52 0:06:10 306.671 5.00
6 Dio Provede Tanzer 26 384 Buckle, Peter NSC 244 B   18:26:00 19:21:04 0:55:04 0:48:20 0:06:54 336.371 6.00
7 Mardi Gras II Grampian 28 112 Douglas, Ian NSC 235 B   18:26:00 19:20:55 0:54:55 0:48:53 0:07:25 334.361 7.00
8 Odyssey Tanzer 22 1657 Bradley, Gretta NSC 239 B   18:26:00 19:21:38 0:55:38 0:49:12 0:07:50 343.963 8.00
9 Getaway Discovery 7.9 OB SD 213 Gehrels, Ken NSC 244 B   18:26:00 19:22:54 0:56:54 0:49:56 0:08:44 360.935 9.00

Race 6 - B Fleet - June 23 at 18:15

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:26:00, Course: J, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 6-7 kt
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # HelmName Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Cloud Dancer C&C 25-1 OB 11337 Shkvorets, Igor NSC 232 B   18:26:00 19:24:56 0:58:56 0:52:42 0:00:00 232 0.75
2 Presto Roue 20 35 Hughes, Tom NSC 224 B   18:26:00 19:24:41 0:58:41 0:53:09 0:00:30 229.313 2.00
3 Bella C&C 25 34224 Blanchard, Andy CVGR 234 B   18:26:00 19:26:04 1:00:04 0:53:33 0:00:57 244.181 3.00
4 Dio Provede Tanzer 26 384 Buckle, Peter NSC 244 B   18:26:00 19:28:15 1:02:15 0:54:38 0:02:12 267.648 4.00
5 Genesis San Juan 24 57745 Perry, John NSC 229 B   18:26:00 19:26:53 1:00:53 0:54:42 0:02:14 252.959 5.00
6 Getaway Discovery 7.9 OB SD 213 Gehrels, Ken NSC 244 B   18:26:00 19:29:20 1:03:20 0:55:35 0:03:17 279.292 6.00
7 Mardi Gras II Grampian 28 112 Douglas, Ian NSC 235 B   18:26:00 19:35:53 1:09:53 1:02:12 0:10:40 349.693 7.00

Race 7 - B Fleet - June 30 at 18:15

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:26:00, Course: J, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 10 kt
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # HelmName Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Apex Tanzer 26 849 Chapdelaine, Jean-Francois CVGR 237 B   18:26:00 19:13:42 0:47:42 0:42:19 0:00:00 237 0.75
2 Presto Roue 20 35 Hughes, Tom NSC 224 B   18:26:00 19:14:46 0:48:46 0:44:10 0:02:02 251.277 2.00
3 Bella C&C 25 34224 Blanchard, Andy CVGR 234 B   18:26:00 19:15:55 0:49:55 0:44:30 0:02:26 266.669 3.00
4 Getaway Discovery 7.9 OB SD 213 Gehrels, Ken NSC 244 B   18:26:00 19:18:09 0:52:09 0:45:46 0:03:56 296.56 4.00
5 Genesis San Juan 24 57745 Perry, John NSC 229 B   18:26:00 19:19:03 0:53:03 0:47:40 0:05:57 308.606 5.00
6 Cloud Dancer C&C 25-1 OB 11337 Shkvorets, Igor NSC 232 B   18:26:00 19:21:24 0:55:24 0:49:32 0:08:04 340.059 6.00
7 Smyril Aloha 8.2 119 Strange, Colin NSC 238 B   18:26:00 19:22:28 0:56:28 0:50:01 0:08:42 354.336 7.00
8 Mardi Gras II Grampian 28 112 Douglas, Ian NSC 235 B   18:26:00 19:22:45 0:56:45 0:50:30 0:09:12 358.128 8.00

Race 1 - C Fleet - May 19

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:52:00, Course: J, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 4 kt
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # HelmName Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Pretender Tanzer 7.5 636 Dargavel, Greg NSC 252 C   18:52:00 19:38:29 0:46:29 0:40:18 0:00:00 252 0.75
2 Xantippe Jeanneau Fantasia 26188 Dobbs, Geoff NSC 245 C   18:52:00 19:42:50 0:50:50 0:44:33 0:04:51 313.149 2.00
3 Azura Mirage 24 33 Gray, Glenna NSC 245 C   18:52:00 19:43:11 0:51:11 0:44:51 0:05:12 318.069 3.00
4 Nattiq Tanzer 22 395 Whitehouse, Trevor NSC 253 C   18:52:00 19:44:35 0:52:35 0:45:31 0:06:02 337.75 4.00
5 ShoeString CS 22 195 Norwood, Peter NSC 289 C   18:52:00 19:51:12 0:59:12 0:48:34 0:10:05 430.762 5.00
6 Akvavit Tanzer 26 316 Luckett, Stephen NSC 246 C   18:52:00 19:59:39 1:07:39 0:59:11 0:21:36 549.547 6.00
7 Diana Alberg 29 115 Mombourquette, Colin NSC 277 C   18:52:00 20:03:11 1:11:11 0:59:26 0:22:55 599.216 7.00
8 Astraeus Kelt 7.6 551 Hollbach, Andy NSC 248 C   18:52:00 20:02:58 1:10:58 1:01:54 0:24:46 596.17 8.00

Race 2 - C Fleet - May 26 at 18:15

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:32:00, Course: J, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 8 kt
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # HelmName Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Rushlight C&C 24 1 Tremblay, Rejean NSC 257 C   18:32:00 19:31:00 0:59:00 0:50:45 0:00:00 257 0.75
2 Pretender Tanzer 7.5 636 Dargavel, Greg NSC 252 C   18:32:00 19:31:42 0:59:42 0:51:45 0:01:09 264.812 2.00
3 Xantippe Jeanneau Fantasia 26188 Dobbs, Geoff NSC 245 C   18:32:00 19:31:07 0:59:07 0:51:48 0:01:12 258.302 3.00
4 Azura Mirage 24 33 Gray, Glenna NSC 245 C   18:32:00 19:31:49 0:59:49 0:52:25 0:01:54 266.114 4.50
4 Nattiq Tanzer 22 395 Whitehouse, Trevor NSC 253 C   18:32:00 19:32:34 1:00:34 0:52:25 0:01:56 274.484 4.50
6 Akvavit Tanzer 26 316 Luckett, Stephen NSC 246 C   18:32:00 19:36:43 1:04:43 0:56:37 0:06:42 320.797 6.00
7 Astraeus Kelt 7.6 551 Hollbach, Andy NSC 248 C   18:32:00 19:40:25 1:08:25 0:59:40 0:10:13 362.089 7.00
8 Diana Alberg 29 115 Mombourquette, Colin NSC 277 C   18:32:00 19:44:58 1:12:58 1:00:55 0:12:10 412.866 8.00
9 Circe IV Jouet 760 206 Meek, David NSC 249 C   18:32:00 19:44:01 1:12:01 1:02:43 0:13:44 402.264 9.00
10 Monashee Tanzer 26 559 Litchinsky, Daniel NSC 253 C   18:32:00 19:58:09 NR       16.00
10 T for Two Tanzer 26 678 Godden, Mark NSC 241 C       NR       16.00

Race 3 - C Fleet - June 2 at 18:15

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:32:00, Course: J, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 11 kt
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # HelmName Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Pretender Tanzer 7.5 636 Dargavel, Greg NSC 252 C   18:32:00 19:20:26 0:48:26 0:41:59 0:00:00 252 0.75
2 Azura Mirage 24 33 Gray, Glenna NSC 245 C   18:32:00 19:20:52 0:48:52 0:42:49 0:00:57 257.846 2.00
3 Nattiq Tanzer 22 395 Whitehouse, Trevor NSC 253 C   18:32:00 19:21:56 0:49:56 0:43:13 0:01:26 272.237 3.00
4 Xantippe Jeanneau Fantasia 26188 Dobbs, Geoff NSC 245 C   18:32:00 19:21:51 0:49:51 0:43:41 0:01:56 271.113 4.00
5 Astraeus Kelt 7.6 551 Hollbach, Andy NSC 248 C   18:32:00 19:26:55 0:54:55 0:47:54 0:06:47 339.469 5.00
6 Akvavit Tanzer 26 316 Luckett, Stephen NSC 246 C   18:32:00 19:27:12 0:55:12 0:48:18 0:07:13 343.291 6.00
7 ShoeString CS 22 195 Norwood, Peter NSC 289 C   18:32:00 19:31:26 0:59:26 0:48:46 0:08:15 400.405 7.00
8 Monashee Tanzer 26 559 Litchinsky, Daniel NSC 253 C       DNF       11.00
8 Diana Alberg 29 115 Mombourquette, Colin NSC 277 C       DNF       11.00
10 T for Two Tanzer 26 678 Godden, Mark NSC 241 C   18:32:00 19:32:12 NR       16.00

Race 4 - C Fleet - June 9 at 18:15

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:32:00, Course: J, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 18 kt
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # HelmName Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Rushlight C&C 24 1 Tremblay, Rejean NSC 257 C   18:32:00 19:25:42 0:53:42 0:46:12 0:00:00 257 0.75
2 Azura Mirage 24 33 Gray, Glenna NSC 245 C   18:32:00 19:27:31 0:55:31 0:48:39 0:02:48 279.275 2.00
3 Monashee Tanzer 26 559 Litchinsky, Daniel NSC 253 C   18:32:00 19:31:27 0:59:27 0:51:27 0:06:05 327.502 3.00
4 Pretender Tanzer 7.5 636 Dargavel, Greg NSC 252 C   18:32:00 19:31:24 0:59:24 0:51:29 0:06:06 326.889 4.00
5 ShoeString CS 22 195 Norwood, Peter NSC 289 C   18:32:00 19:34:59 1:02:59 0:51:40 0:06:40 370.826 5.00
6 Ptaszyna Catalina 22 13629 Kraszewski, Marcin NSC 283 C   18:32:00 19:34:32 1:02:32 0:51:45 0:06:43 365.308 6.00
7 Nattiq Tanzer 22 395 Whitehouse, Trevor NSC 253 C   18:32:00 19:31:48 0:59:48 0:51:46 0:06:26 331.794 7.00
8 Astraeus Kelt 7.6 551 Hollbach, Andy NSC 248 C   18:32:00 19:33:19 1:01:19 0:53:29 0:08:21 350.39 8.00
9 Akvavit Tanzer 26 316 Luckett, Stephen NSC 246 C   18:32:00 19:40:37 1:08:37 1:00:02 0:15:49 439.898 9.00
10 Circe IV Jouet 760 206 Meek, David NSC 249 C   18:32:00 19:43:52 1:11:52 1:02:35 0:18:49 479.747 10.00
11 Xantippe Jeanneau Fantasia 26188 Dobbs, Geoff NSC 245 C       DNF       14.00
11 Diana Alberg 29 115 Mombourquette, Colin NSC 277 C       DNF       14.00
13 T for Two Tanzer 26 678 Godden, Mark NSC 241 C   18:32:00 19:37:54 NR       16.00

Race 5 - C Fleet - June 16 at 18:15

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:32:00, Course: J, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 6 kt
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # HelmName Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Rushlight C&C 24 1 Tremblay, Rejean NSC 257 C   18:32:00 19:20:21 0:48:21 0:41:36 0:00:00 257 0.75
2 Xantippe Jeanneau Fantasia 26188 Dobbs, Geoff NSC 245 C   18:32:00 19:21:10 0:49:10 0:43:05 0:01:42 268.121 2.00
3 Pretender Tanzer 7.5 636 Dargavel, Greg NSC 252 C   18:32:00 19:22:17 0:50:17 0:43:35 0:02:18 283.328 3.00
4 ShoeString CS 22 195 Norwood, Peter NSC 289 C   18:32:00 19:25:44 0:53:44 0:44:05 0:03:02 330.31 4.00
5 Akvavit Tanzer 26 316 Luckett, Stephen NSC 246 C   18:32:00 19:24:04 0:52:04 0:45:33 0:04:31 307.614 5.00
6 Monashee Tanzer 26 559 Litchinsky, Daniel NSC 253 C   18:32:00 19:24:50 0:52:50 0:45:44 0:04:47 318.054 6.00
7 Ptaszyna Catalina 22 13629 Kraszewski, Marcin NSC 283 C   18:32:00 19:28:12 0:56:12 0:46:31 0:05:56 363.901 7.00
8 Ahoy Grandpa Sonic 23 509 Petty, Patricia NSC 264 C   18:32:00 19:28:24 0:56:24 0:48:01 0:07:32 366.625 8.00
9 Azura Mirage 24 33 Gray, Glenna NSC 245 C   18:32:00 19:26:58 0:54:58 0:48:10 0:07:30 347.106 9.00
10 Astraeus Kelt 7.6 551 Hollbach, Andy NSC 248 C   18:32:00 19:28:05 0:56:05 0:48:55 0:08:24 362.313 10.00
11 Fran Sea Hunter 270 302 Kelly, Jim NSC 253 C   18:32:00 19:29:16 0:57:16 0:49:34 0:09:13 378.427 11.00
12 Diana Alberg 29 115 Mombourquette, Colin NSC 277 C   18:32:00 19:40:26 1:08:26 0:57:08 0:18:37 530.495 12.00
13 Circe IV Jouet 760 206 Meek, David NSC 249 C   18:32:00 19:41:44 1:09:44 1:00:44 0:21:58 548.199 13.00
14 T for Two Tanzer 26 678 Godden, Mark NSC 241 C   18:32:00 19:32:00 NR       16.00

Race 6 - C Fleet - June 23 at 18:15

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:32:00, Course: J, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 6-7 kt
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # HelmName Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Rushlight C&C 24 1 Tremblay, Rejean NSC 257 C   18:32:00 19:32:15 1:00:15 0:51:50 0:00:00 257 0.75
2 Pretender Tanzer 7.5 636 Dargavel, Greg NSC 252 C   18:32:00 19:34:41 1:02:41 0:54:20 0:02:53 283.592 2.00
3 Azura Mirage 24 33 Gray, Glenna NSC 245 C   18:32:00 19:34:40 1:02:40 0:54:55 0:03:31 283.41 3.00
4 Xantippe Jeanneau Fantasia 26188 Dobbs, Geoff NSC 245 C   18:32:00 19:35:12 1:03:12 0:55:23 0:04:03 289.239 4.00
5 ShoeString CS 22 195 Norwood, Peter NSC 289 C   18:32:00 19:40:22 1:08:22 0:56:05 0:05:11 345.701 5.00
6 Nattiq Tanzer 22 395 Whitehouse, Trevor NSC 253 C   18:32:00 19:37:26 1:05:26 0:56:38 0:05:33 313.645 6.00
7 Ahoy Grandpa Sonic 23 509 Petty, Patricia NSC 264 C   18:32:00 19:39:12 1:07:12 0:57:12 0:06:19 332.952 7.00
8 Ptaszyna Catalina 22 13629 Kraszewski, Marcin NSC 283 C   18:32:00 19:44:57 1:12:57 1:00:22 0:10:19 395.79 8.00
9 Monashee Tanzer 26 559 Litchinsky, Daniel NSC 253 C   18:32:00 19:42:38 1:10:38 1:01:08 0:10:45 370.472 9.00
10 Akvavit Tanzer 26 316 Luckett, Stephen NSC 246 C   18:32:00 19:44:25 1:12:25 1:03:21 0:13:10 389.961 10.00
11 Diana Alberg 29 115 Mombourquette, Colin NSC 277 C   18:32:00 19:55:05 1:23:05 1:09:22 0:21:00 506.53 11.00
12 Fran Sea Hunter 270 302 Kelly, Jim NSC 253 C   18:32:00 19:56:50 1:24:50 1:13:26 0:24:57 525.654 12.00
13 Circe IV Jouet 760 206 Meek, David NSC 249 C   18:32:00 20:08:57 1:36:57 1:24:26 0:37:26 658.069 13.00
14 T for Two Tanzer 26 678 Godden, Mark NSC 241 C   18:26:00 19:40:55 DNS       15.00

Race 7 - C Fleet - June 30 at 18:15

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:32:00, Course: J, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 10 kt
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # HelmName Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Rushlight C&C 24 1 Tremblay, Rejean NSC 257 C   18:32:00 19:23:23 0:51:23 0:44:12 0:00:00 257 0.75
2 Xantippe Jeanneau Fantasia 26188 Dobbs, Geoff NSC 245 C   18:32:00 19:22:32 0:50:32 0:44:17 0:00:05 246.108 2.00
3 Azura Mirage 24 33 Gray, Glenna NSC 245 C   18:32:00 19:23:13 0:51:13 0:44:53 0:00:46 254.864 3.00
4 Pretender Tanzer 7.5 636 Dargavel, Greg NSC 252 C   18:32:00 19:24:03 0:52:03 0:45:07 0:01:03 265.543 4.00
5 Monashee Tanzer 26 559 Litchinsky, Daniel NSC 253 C   18:32:00 19:24:48 0:52:48 0:45:42 0:01:44 275.153 5.00
6 Nattiq Tanzer 22 395 Whitehouse, Trevor NSC 253 C   18:32:00 19:25:06 0:53:06 0:45:58 0:02:02 278.998 6.00
7 Ptaszyna Catalina 22 13629 Kraszewski, Marcin NSC 283 C   18:32:00 19:27:42 0:55:42 0:46:06 0:02:17 312.314 7.00
8 Akvavit Tanzer 26 316 Luckett, Stephen NSC 246 C   18:32:00 19:26:44 0:54:44 0:47:53 0:04:13 299.927 8.00
9 Ahoy Grandpa Sonic 23 509 Petty, Patricia NSC 264 C   18:32:00 19:29:38 0:57:38 0:49:04 0:05:42 337.088 9.00
10 Diana Alberg 29 115 Mombourquette, Colin NSC 277 C   18:32:00 19:31:52 0:59:52 0:49:59 0:06:55 365.706 10.00
11 Fran Sea Hunter 270 302 Kelly, Jim NSC 253 C   18:32:00 19:44:02 1:12:02 1:02:21 0:20:58 521.611 11.00
12 T for Two Tanzer 26 678 Godden, Mark NSC 241 C   18:32:00 19:43:41 1:11:41 1:03:12 0:21:33 517.126 12.00

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start Varies
NRNot Registered Varies
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 11

www.nsc.ca
scoring@nsc.ca

www.byc.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com