event burgee venue burgee

NSC/BYC JAM Summer Series, 2016

Ottawa, Ontario, Canada

Results as of 21:07 on August 18, 2016

Contents

A Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # HelmName Club PHRF Fleet NR Race 1
July 7
Race 2
July 14
Race 3
July 21
Race 5
August 4
Race 7
August 18
Total Net
1st Rainy Day Woman C&C 35-1 14133 Robidoux, Fraser NSC 169 A   3.00 0.75 0.75 0.75 (9.00) 14.25 5.25
2nd Wind Warrior C&C 115 11585 Osman, Adry BYC 99 A   2.00 2.00 2.00 (3.00) 3.00 12.00 9.00
3rd Rum Runner Kirby 25 207 McKinnon, Scott NSC 184 A   0.75 4.00 4.00 4.00 (17.00 DNC) 29.75 12.75
4th Mandolin Wind Niagara 26 OB 62 Carran, Andrew NSC 205 A   (11.00) 9.00 6.00 9.00 0.75 35.75 24.75
5th Cheque Mate J-22 1482 Huus, Jan NSC 197 A   4.00 (17.00 DNC) 17.00 DNC 2.00 2.00 42.00 25.00
6th Shocking Beauty Hunter 35.5 Leg WK 50128 Schyf, Stephen NSC 183 A   10.00 5.00 3.00 (17.00 DNC) 10.00 45.00 28.00
7th Galerne C&C 27-5 40114 Harbec, Sylvain NSC 209 A   9.00 6.00 (17.00 DNC) 7.00 6.00 45.00 28.00
8th Waltzing Bear, Too Catalina 320 WK 797 Amirault, Brian NSC 183 A   (13.00) 7.50 7.00 5.00 11.00 43.50 30.50
9th Summer Breeze III C&C 30-2 SD/WK 60 Norup, Shane NSC 202 A   8.00 10.00 9.00 (12.00) 5.00 44.00 32.00
10th Lynx C&C 27-3 831 Richardson, Sean NSC 211 A   12.00 11.00 (17.00 DNC) 8.00 4.00 52.00 35.00
11th Ulysses C&C 27-4 34669 Boudreau, Henri NSC 206 A   6.00 (12.00) 11.00 11.00 7.00 47.00 35.00
12th La Leone II CS 30 4443 Roussy, Alain BYC 175 A   7.00 (17.00 DNC) 17.00 DNC 6.00 8.00 55.00 38.00
13th Solitaire Tanzer 25 11 Wood, John BYC 197 A   5.00 7.50 10.00 (17.00 DNC) 17.00 DNC 56.50 39.50
14th Segueh J-80 1323 Neasmith, David NSC 153 A   (17.00 DNC) 3.00 5.00 17.00 DNC 17.00 DNC 59.00 42.00
15th WaterParke Catalina 34-2 1410 Davis, Parke NSC 189 A   (14.00) 13.00 8.00 10.00 12.00 57.00 43.00
16th Waskana C&C 29-2 84008 Arbuckle, Stephan BYC 206 A   (17.00 DNC) 15.00 DNF 17.00 DNC 17.00 DNC 17.00 DNC 83.00 66.00

B Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # HelmName Club PHRF Fleet NR Race 1
July 7
Race 2
July 14
Race 3
July 21
Race 5
August 4
Race 7
August 18
Total Net
1st Apex Tanzer 26 849 Chapdelaine, Jean-Francois CVGR 237 B   2.00 0.75 0.75 0.75 (9.00) 13.25 4.25
2nd Bella C&C 25 34224 Blanchard, Andy CVGR 234 B   0.75 3.00 2.00 4.00 (8.00) 17.75 9.75
3rd Cloud Dancer C&C 25-1 OB 11337 Shkvorets, Igor NSC 232 B   (6.00) 4.00 3.00 5.00 0.75 18.75 12.75
4th Presto Roue 20 35 Hughes, Tom NSC 224 B   (5.00) 2.00 5.00 2.00 5.00 19.00 14.00
5th Genesis San Juan 24 57745 Perry, John NSC 229 B   3.00 6.00 (17.00 DNC) 6.00 2.00 34.00 17.00
6th Carpe Diem Tanzer 22 14 Williamson, Brian BYC 241 B   7.00 5.00 (10.00) 8.00 4.00 34.00 24.00
7th Follow Me Shark 914 Laxton, Richard NSC 237 B   9.00 (10.00) 4.00 3.00 10.00 36.00 26.00
8th Odyssey Tanzer 22 1657 Bradley, Gretta NSC 239 B   8.00 7.00 (17.00 DNC) 7.00 7.00 46.00 29.00
9th Veleda III C&C 32 Corvette 4046 Moss, John NSC 228 B   16.00 DNS 8.00 6.00 (17.00 DNC) 6.00 53.00 36.00
10th T for Two Tanzer 26 678 Godden, Mark NSC 241 B   12.00 11.00 7.00 10.00 (14.00) 54.00 40.00
11th Getaway Discovery 7.9 OB SD 213 Gehrels, Ken NSC 244 B   4.00 (17.00 DNC) 17.00 DNC 17.00 DNC 3.00 58.00 41.00
12th Muskad Mirage 24 331 Hargadon, Brian BYC 243 B   13.00 (17.00 DNC) 8.00 9.00 11.00 58.00 41.00
13th Mardi Gras II Grampian 28 112 Douglas, Ian NSC 235 B   11.00 9.00 9.00 (17.00 DNC) 13.00 59.00 42.00
14th Smyril Aloha 8.2 119 Strange, Colin NSC 238 B   (17.00 DNC) 17.00 DNC 11.00 17.00 DNC 12.00 74.00 57.00
15th Sea Nap C&C 27-2 12599 Cens, Philomen NSC 230 B   10.00 (17.00 DNC) 17.00 DNC 17.00 DNC 17.00 DNC 78.00 61.00
16th Snoekie Tanzer 22 333 Ernst, Ross NSC 240 B   14.00 (17.00 DNC) 17.00 DNC 17.00 DNC 17.00 DNC 82.00 65.00

C Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # HelmName Club PHRF Fleet NR Race 1
July 7
Race 2
July 14
Race 3
July 21
Race 5
August 4
Race 7
August 18
Total Net
1st Xantippe Jeanneau Fantasia 26188 Dobbs, Geoff NSC 245 C   3.00 0.75 2.00 0.75 (7.00) 13.50 6.50
2nd Azura Mirage 24 33 Gray, Glenna NSC 245 C   7.00 3.00 0.75 2.00 (11.00) 23.75 12.75
3rd Nattiq Tanzer 22 395 Whitehouse, Trevor NSC 253 C   0.75 (11.00) 3.00 5.00 5.00 24.75 13.75
4th ShoeString CS 22 195 Norwood, Peter NSC 289 C   (18.00 DNC) 7.00 5.00 3.00 2.00 35.00 17.00
5th Ptaszyna Catalina 22 13629 Kraszewski, Marcin NSC 283 C   2.00 4.00 6.00 6.50 (8.00) 26.50 18.50
6th Amok C&C 25 Redline 28 McMillan, Morgan NSC 255 C   (12.00) 10.00 4.00 4.00 0.75 30.75 18.75
7th Pretender Tanzer 7.5 636 Dargavel, Greg NSC 252 C   4.00 5.00 (18.00 DNC) 9.00 4.00 40.00 22.00
8th Monashee Tanzer 26 559 Litchinsky, Daniel NSC 253 C   5.00 (8.00) 7.00 8.00 6.00 34.00 26.00
9th Rushlight C&C 24 1 Tremblay, Rejean NSC 257 C   (18.00 DNC) 2.00 18.00 DNC 10.00 3.00 51.00 33.00
10th Akvavit Tanzer 26 316 Luckett, Stephen NSC 246 C   8.00 (12.00) 8.00 11.00 9.00 48.00 36.00
11th Equinox C&C 25-2 IB 74046 Veljovic, Dragan NSC 257 C   (18.00 DNC) 6.00 11.00 6.50 18.00 DNC 59.50 41.50
12th Ahoy Grandpa Sonic 23 509 Petty, Patricia NSC 264 C   6.00 (18.00 DNC) 9.00 14.00 18.00 DNC 65.00 47.00
13th Diana Alberg 29 115 Mombourquette, Colin NSC 277 C   10.00 9.00 (18.00 DNC) 12.00 18.00 DNC 67.00 49.00
14th Mystique C&C 24 54146 Little, Kyle NSC 265 C   9.00 (18.00 DNC) 18.00 DNC 16.00 12.00 73.00 55.00
15th Fran Sea Hunter 270 302 Kelly, Jim NSC 253 C   11.00 (18.00 DNC) 18.00 DNC 15.00 13.00 75.00 57.00
16th Astraeus Kelt 7.6 551 Hollbach, Andy NSC 248 C   (18.00 DNC) 18.00 DNC 10.00 13.00 18.00 DNC 77.00 59.00
17th Swan Song Nonsuch 26 72 Swan, Euan NSC 252 C   (18.00 DNC) 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 10.00 82.00 64.00

Race 1 - A Fleet - July 7 at 18:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20, Course: JE, Wind dir: 6, Ave wind: N
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # HelmName Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Rum Runner Kirby 25 207 McKinnon, Scott NSC 184 A   18:20 19:39:17 1:19:17 1:16:43 0:00:00 184 0.75
2 Wind Warrior C&C 115 11585 Osman, Adry BYC 99 A   18:20 19:32:11 1:12:11 1:21:42 0:04:25 131.573 2.00
3 Rainy Day Woman C&C 35-1 14133 Robidoux, Fraser NSC 169 A   18:20 19:42:36 1:22:36 1:22:01 0:05:21 208.49 3.00
4 Cheque Mate J-22 1482 Huus, Jan NSC 197 A   18:20 19:52:18 1:32:18 1:27:22 0:11:15 280.116 4.00
5 Solitaire Tanzer 25 11 Wood, John BYC 197 A   18:20 19:52:24 1:32:24 1:27:28 0:11:21 280.854 5.00
6 Ulysses C&C 27-4 34669 Boudreau, Henri NSC 206 A   18:20 19:56:04 1:36:04 1:29:35 0:13:48 307.929 6.00
7 La Leone II CS 30 4443 Roussy, Alain BYC 175 A   18:20 19:51:47 1:31:47 1:30:11 0:13:43 276.3 7.00
8 Summer Breeze III C&C 30-2 SD/WK 60 Norup, Shane NSC 202 A   18:20 19:58:03 1:38:03 1:32:02 0:16:20 322.574 8.00
9 Galerne C&C 27-5 40114 Harbec, Sylvain NSC 209 A   18:20 19:59:24 1:39:24 1:32:14 0:16:44 332.542 9.00
10 Shocking Beauty Hunter 35.5 Leg WK 50128 Schyf, Stephen NSC 183 A   18:20 19:55:51 1:35:51 1:32:54 0:16:42 306.329 10.00
11 Mandolin Wind Niagara 26 OB 62 Carran, Andrew NSC 205 A   18:20 20:00:24 1:40:24 1:33:47 0:18:16 339.926 11.00
12 Lynx C&C 27-3 831 Richardson, Sean NSC 211 A   18:20 20:03:01 1:43:01 1:35:17 0:20:05 359.248 12.00
13 Waltzing Bear, Too Catalina 320 WK 797 Amirault, Brian NSC 183 A   18:20 20:02:46 1:42:46 1:39:36 0:23:37 357.402 13.00
14 WaterParke Catalina 34-2 1410 Davis, Parke NSC 189 A   18:20 20:07:39 1:47:39 1:43:16 0:27:41 393.46 14.00

Race 2 - A Fleet - July 14 at 18:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20, Course: JE, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 8
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # HelmName Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Rainy Day Woman C&C 35-1 14133 Robidoux, Fraser NSC 169 A   18:20 19:19:41 0:59:41 0:59:16 0:00:00 169 0.75
2 Wind Warrior C&C 115 11585 Osman, Adry BYC 99 A   18:20 19:14:12 0:54:12 1:01:21 0:01:50 116.592 2.00
3 Segueh J-80 1323 Neasmith, David NSC 153 A   18:20 19:21:44 1:01:44 1:03:04 0:03:43 188.593 3.00
4 Rum Runner Kirby 25 207 McKinnon, Scott NSC 184 A   18:20 19:26:06 1:06:06 1:03:57 0:04:51 230.328 4.00
5 Shocking Beauty Hunter 35.5 Leg WK 50128 Schyf, Stephen NSC 183 A   18:20 19:28:26 1:08:26 1:06:20 0:07:17 252.629 5.00
6 Galerne C&C 27-5 40114 Harbec, Sylvain NSC 209 A   18:20 19:33:33 1:13:33 1:08:15 0:09:41 301.532 6.00
7 Waltzing Bear, Too Catalina 320 WK 797 Amirault, Brian NSC 183 A   18:20 19:31:17 1:11:17 1:09:05 0:10:08 279.868 7.50
7 Solitaire Tanzer 25 11 Wood, John BYC 197 A   18:20 19:32:59 1:12:59 1:09:05 0:10:22 296.116 7.50
9 Mandolin Wind Niagara 26 OB 62 Carran, Andrew NSC 205 A   18:20 19:35:44 1:15:44 1:10:44 0:12:17 322.4 9.00
10 Summer Breeze III C&C 30-2 SD/WK 60 Norup, Shane NSC 202 A   18:20 19:36:03 1:16:03 1:11:23 0:12:55 325.426 10.00
11 Lynx C&C 27-3 831 Richardson, Sean NSC 211 A   18:20 19:38:37 1:18:37 1:12:43 0:14:32 349.958 11.00
12 Ulysses C&C 27-4 34669 Boudreau, Henri NSC 206 A   18:20 19:40:32 1:20:32 1:15:06 0:16:59 368.277 12.00
13 WaterParke Catalina 34-2 1410 Davis, Parke NSC 189 A   18:20 19:40:07 1:20:07 1:16:52 0:18:20 364.294 13.00
14 Waskana C&C 29-2 84008 Arbuckle, Stephan BYC 206 A       DNF       15.00

Race 3 - A Fleet - July 21 at 18:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20, Course: JE, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 15
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # HelmName Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Rainy Day Woman C&C 35-1 14133 Robidoux, Fraser NSC 169 A   18:20 19:21:42 1:01:42 1:01:16 0:00:00 169 0.75
2 Wind Warrior C&C 115 11585 Osman, Adry BYC 99 A   18:20 19:15:54 0:55:54 1:03:16 0:01:46 115.378 2.00
3 Shocking Beauty Hunter 35.5 Leg WK 50128 Schyf, Stephen NSC 183 A   18:20 19:27:28 1:07:28 1:05:23 0:04:15 222.314 3.00
4 Rum Runner Kirby 25 207 McKinnon, Scott NSC 184 A   18:20 19:27:53 1:07:53 1:05:41 0:04:34 226.166 4.00
5 Segueh J-80 1323 Neasmith, David NSC 153 A   18:20 19:25:45 1:05:45 1:07:10 0:05:47 206.443 5.00
6 Mandolin Wind Niagara 26 OB 62 Carran, Andrew NSC 205 A   18:20 19:33:19 1:13:19 1:08:29 0:07:43 276.399 6.00
7 Waltzing Bear, Too Catalina 320 WK 797 Amirault, Brian NSC 183 A   18:20 19:32:04 1:12:04 1:09:51 0:08:51 264.842 7.00
8 WaterParke Catalina 34-2 1410 Davis, Parke NSC 189 A   18:20 19:35:26 1:15:26 1:12:22 0:11:34 295.968 8.00
9 Summer Breeze III C&C 30-2 SD/WK 60 Norup, Shane NSC 202 A   18:20 19:38:09 1:18:09 1:13:21 0:12:53 321.084 9.00
10 Solitaire Tanzer 25 11 Wood, John BYC 197 A   18:20 19:39:52 1:19:52 1:15:36 0:15:08 336.955 10.00
11 Ulysses C&C 27-4 34669 Boudreau, Henri NSC 206 A   18:20 19:42:19 1:22:19 1:16:46 0:16:37 359.606 11.00

Race 4 - A Fleet - July 28 at 18:15

Abandoned due to lack of wind

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20, Course: JE, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 0
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # HelmName Club PHRF Fleet NR Place Points

Race 5 - A Fleet - August 4 at 18:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20, Course: JE, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 8
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # HelmName Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Rainy Day Woman C&C 35-1 14133 Robidoux, Fraser NSC 169 A   18:20 19:20:31 1:00:31 1:00:06 0:00:00 169 0.75
2 Cheque Mate J-22 1482 Huus, Jan NSC 197 A   18:20 19:26:31 1:06:31 1:02:58 0:03:02 225.556 2.00
3 Wind Warrior C&C 115 11585 Osman, Adry BYC 99 A   18:20 19:16:00 0:56:00 1:03:23 0:02:55 126.426 3.00
4 Rum Runner Kirby 25 207 McKinnon, Scott NSC 184 A   18:20 19:25:46 1:05:46 1:03:38 0:03:40 218.487 4.00
5 Waltzing Bear, Too Catalina 320 WK 797 Amirault, Brian NSC 183 A   18:20 19:27:13 1:07:13 1:05:09 0:05:13 232.154 5.00
6 La Leone II CS 30 4443 Roussy, Alain BYC 175 A   18:20 19:27:32 1:07:32 1:06:22 0:06:23 235.139 6.00
7 Galerne C&C 27-5 40114 Harbec, Sylvain NSC 209 A   18:20 19:34:15 1:14:15 1:08:54 0:09:29 298.451 7.00
8 Lynx C&C 27-3 831 Richardson, Sean NSC 211 A   18:20 19:36:40 1:16:40 1:10:54 0:11:42 321.23 8.00
9 Mandolin Wind Niagara 26 OB 62 Carran, Andrew NSC 205 A   18:20 19:36:44 1:16:44 1:11:40 0:12:24 321.859 9.00
10 WaterParke Catalina 34-2 1410 Davis, Parke NSC 189 A   18:20 19:38:27 1:18:27 1:15:16 0:15:49 338.04 10.00
11 Ulysses C&C 27-4 34669 Boudreau, Henri NSC 206 A   18:20 19:41:16 1:21:16 1:15:47 0:16:49 364.59 11.00
12 Summer Breeze III C&C 30-2 SD/WK 60 Norup, Shane NSC 202 A   18:20 19:41:56 1:21:56 1:16:55 0:17:55 370.874 12.00

Race 6 - A Fleet - August 11 at 18:15

Abandoned due to lack of wind

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20, Course: JE, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 0
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # HelmName Club PHRF Fleet NR Place Points

Race 7 - A Fleet - August 18 at 18:15

Shortened course.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20, Course: J, Ave wind: 5
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # HelmName Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Mandolin Wind Niagara 26 OB 62 Carran, Andrew NSC 205 A   18:20 18:57:14 0:37:14 0:34:47 0:00:00 205 0.75
2 Cheque Mate J-22 1482 Huus, Jan NSC 197 A   18:20 18:56:52 0:36:52 0:34:54 0:00:07 199.028 2.00
3 Wind Warrior C&C 115 11585 Osman, Adry BYC 99 A   18:20 18:52:19 0:32:19 0:36:35 0:01:35 124.921 3.00
4 Lynx C&C 27-3 831 Richardson, Sean NSC 211 A   18:20 19:00:20 0:40:20 0:37:18 0:02:44 255.491 4.00
5 Summer Breeze III C&C 30-2 SD/WK 60 Norup, Shane NSC 202 A   18:20 19:02:59 0:42:59 0:40:21 0:05:56 298.652 5.00
6 Galerne C&C 27-5 40114 Harbec, Sylvain NSC 209 A   18:20 19:05:35 0:45:35 0:42:18 0:08:06 340.999 6.00
7 Ulysses C&C 27-4 34669 Boudreau, Henri NSC 206 A   18:20 19:05:26 0:45:26 0:42:22 0:08:08 338.556 7.00
8 La Leone II CS 30 4443 Roussy, Alain BYC 175 A   18:20 19:03:32 0:43:32 0:42:47 0:08:09 307.61 8.00
9 Rainy Day Woman C&C 35-1 14133 Robidoux, Fraser NSC 169 A   18:20 19:03:44 0:43:44 0:43:26 0:08:43 310.868 9.00
10 Shocking Beauty Hunter 35.5 Leg WK 50128 Schyf, Stephen NSC 183 A   18:20 19:06:14 0:46:14 0:44:49 0:10:21 351.586 10.00
11 Waltzing Bear, Too Catalina 320 WK 797 Amirault, Brian NSC 183 A   18:20 19:07:57 0:47:57 0:46:28 0:12:04 379.546 11.00
12 WaterParke Catalina 34-2 1410 Davis, Parke NSC 189 A   18:20 19:20:59 1:00:59 0:58:30 0:24:44 591.824 12.00

Race 1 - B Fleet - July 7 at 18:15

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:26, Course: J, Wind dir: 6, Ave wind: N
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # HelmName Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Bella C&C 25 34224 Blanchard, Andy CVGR 234 B   18:26 19:33:00 1:07:00 0:59:43 0:00:00 234 0.75
2 Apex Tanzer 26 849 Chapdelaine, Jean-Francois CVGR 237 B   18:26 19:33:25 1:07:25 0:59:49 0:00:06 237.952 2.00
3 Genesis San Juan 24 57745 Perry, John NSC 229 B   18:26 19:33:57 1:07:57 1:01:03 0:01:29 243.01 3.00
4 Getaway Discovery 7.9 OB SD 213 Gehrels, Ken NSC 244 B   18:26 19:36:57 1:10:57 1:02:16 0:02:54 271.462 4.00
5 Presto Roue 20 35 Hughes, Tom NSC 224 B   18:26 19:35:21 1:09:21 1:02:48 0:03:24 256.288 5.00
6 Cloud Dancer C&C 25-1 OB 11337 Shkvorets, Igor NSC 232 B   18:26 19:36:34 1:10:34 1:03:06 0:03:47 267.826 6.00
7 Carpe Diem Tanzer 22 14 Williamson, Brian BYC 241 B   18:26 19:38:31 1:12:31 1:03:56 0:04:47 286.32 7.00
8 Odyssey Tanzer 22 1657 Bradley, Gretta NSC 239 B   18:26 19:42:04 1:16:04 1:07:17 0:08:32 319.989 8.00
9 Follow Me Shark 914 Laxton, Richard NSC 237 B   18:26 19:44:02 1:18:02 1:09:14 0:10:43 338.641 9.00
10 Sea Nap C&C 27-2 12599 Cens, Philomen NSC 230 B   18:26 19:52:28 1:26:28 1:17:34 0:19:53 418.623 10.00
11 Mardi Gras II Grampian 28 112 Douglas, Ian NSC 235 B   18:26 19:59:05 1:33:05 1:22:51 0:25:59 481.376 11.00
12 T for Two Tanzer 26 678 Godden, Mark NSC 241 B   18:26 20:00:05 1:34:05 1:22:57 0:26:21 490.86 12.00
13 Muskad Mirage 24 331 Hargadon, Brian BYC 243 B   18:26 20:04:15 1:38:15 1:26:21 0:30:18 530.376 13.00
14 Snoekie Tanzer 22 333 Ernst, Ross NSC 240 B   18:26 20:04:57 1:38:57 1:27:23 0:31:19 537.015 14.00
15 Veleda III C&C 32 Corvette 4046 Moss, John NSC 228 B   18:26 19:45:56 DNS       16.00

Race 2 - B Fleet - July 14 at 18:15

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:26, Course: J, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 8
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # HelmName Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Apex Tanzer 26 849 Chapdelaine, Jean-Francois CVGR 237 B   18:26 19:16:56 0:50:56 0:45:11 0:00:00 237 0.75
2 Presto Roue 20 35 Hughes, Tom NSC 224 B   18:26 19:18:34 0:52:34 0:47:36 0:02:40 257.473 2.00
3 Bella C&C 25 34224 Blanchard, Andy CVGR 234 B   18:26 19:20:15 0:54:15 0:48:22 0:03:33 278.573 3.00
4 Cloud Dancer C&C 25-1 OB 11337 Shkvorets, Igor NSC 232 B   18:26 19:22:27 0:56:27 0:50:29 0:05:55 306.149 4.00
5 Carpe Diem Tanzer 22 14 Williamson, Brian BYC 241 B   18:26 19:23:22 0:57:22 0:50:35 0:06:07 317.64 5.00
6 Genesis San Juan 24 57745 Perry, John NSC 229 B   18:26 19:22:42 0:56:42 0:50:57 0:06:24 309.283 6.00
7 Odyssey Tanzer 22 1657 Bradley, Gretta NSC 239 B   18:26 19:23:55 0:57:55 0:51:13 0:06:49 324.534 7.00
8 Veleda III C&C 32 Corvette 4046 Moss, John NSC 228 B   18:26 19:23:03 0:57:03 0:51:20 0:06:50 313.67 8.00
9 Mardi Gras II Grampian 28 112 Douglas, Ian NSC 235 B   18:26 19:25:29 0:59:29 0:52:56 0:08:43 344.171 9.00
10 Follow Me Shark 914 Laxton, Richard NSC 237 B   18:26 19:28:09 1:02:09 0:55:08 0:11:13 377.597 10.00
11 T for Two Tanzer 26 678 Godden, Mark NSC 241 B   18:26 19:38:04 1:12:04 1:03:32 0:20:49 501.899 11.00

Race 3 - B Fleet - July 21 at 18:15

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:26, Course: J, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 15
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # HelmName Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Apex Tanzer 26 849 Chapdelaine, Jean-Francois CVGR 237 B   18:26 19:18:04 0:52:04 0:46:12 0:00:00 237 0.75
2 Bella C&C 25 34224 Blanchard, Andy CVGR 234 B   18:26 19:20:38 0:54:38 0:48:42 0:02:49 268.472 2.00
3 Cloud Dancer C&C 25-1 OB 11337 Shkvorets, Igor NSC 232 B   18:26 19:20:58 0:54:58 0:49:09 0:03:18 272.559 3.00
4 Follow Me Shark 914 Laxton, Richard NSC 237 B   18:26 19:22:58 0:56:58 0:50:33 0:04:54 297.083 4.00
5 Presto Roue 20 35 Hughes, Tom NSC 224 B   18:26 19:23:18 0:57:18 0:51:54 0:06:18 301.17 5.00
6 Veleda III C&C 32 Corvette 4046 Moss, John NSC 228 B   18:26 19:23:58 0:57:58 0:52:10 0:06:38 309.345 6.00
7 T for Two Tanzer 26 678 Godden, Mark NSC 241 B   18:26 19:25:20 0:59:20 0:52:19 0:06:56 326.102 7.00
8 Muskad Mirage 24 331 Hargadon, Brian BYC 243 B   18:26 19:28:45 1:02:45 0:55:09 0:10:12 367.997 8.00
9 Mardi Gras II Grampian 28 112 Douglas, Ian NSC 235 B   18:26 19:28:14 1:02:14 0:55:23 0:10:20 361.662 9.00
10 Carpe Diem Tanzer 22 14 Williamson, Brian BYC 241 B   18:26 19:29:55 1:03:55 0:56:21 0:11:31 382.302 10.00
11 Smyril Aloha 8.2 119 Strange, Colin NSC 238 B   18:26 19:30:37 1:04:37 0:57:14 0:12:28 390.886 11.00

Race 4 - B Fleet - July 28 at 18:15

Abandoned due to lack of wind

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:26, Course: J, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 0
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # HelmName Club PHRF Fleet NR Place Points

Race 5 - B Fleet - August 4 at 18:15

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:26, Course: J, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 8
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # HelmName Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Apex Tanzer 26 849 Chapdelaine, Jean-Francois CVGR 237 B   18:26 19:16:56 0:50:56 0:45:11 0:00:00 237 0.75
2 Presto Roue 20 35 Hughes, Tom NSC 224 B   18:26 19:18:51 0:52:51 0:47:52 0:02:57 261.025 2.00
3 Follow Me Shark 914 Laxton, Richard NSC 237 B   18:26 19:20:05 0:54:05 0:47:59 0:03:09 276.484 3.00
4 Bella C&C 25 34224 Blanchard, Andy CVGR 234 B   18:26 19:20:02 0:54:02 0:48:10 0:03:20 275.857 4.00
5 Cloud Dancer C&C 25-1 OB 11337 Shkvorets, Igor NSC 232 B   18:26 19:20:55 0:54:55 0:49:06 0:04:23 286.93 5.00
6 Genesis San Juan 24 57745 Perry, John NSC 229 B   18:26 19:21:12 0:55:12 0:49:36 0:04:54 290.481 6.00
7 Odyssey Tanzer 22 1657 Bradley, Gretta NSC 239 B   18:26 19:22:38 0:56:38 0:50:05 0:05:32 308.447 7.00
8 Carpe Diem Tanzer 22 14 Williamson, Brian BYC 241 B   18:26 19:25:30 0:59:30 0:52:28 0:08:15 344.38 8.00
9 Muskad Mirage 24 331 Hargadon, Brian BYC 243 B   18:26 19:29:08 1:03:08 0:55:30 0:11:43 389.923 9.00
10 T for Two Tanzer 26 678 Godden, Mark NSC 241 B   18:26 19:31:08 1:05:08 0:57:26 0:13:53 414.992 10.00

Race 6 - B Fleet - August 11 at 18:15

Abandoned due to lack of wind

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:26, Course: J, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 0
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # HelmName Club PHRF Fleet NR Place Points

Race 7 - B Fleet - August 18 at 18:15

Shortened course.

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:26, Course: J, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 0-5
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # HelmName Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Cloud Dancer C&C 25-1 OB 11337 Shkvorets, Igor NSC 232 B   18:26 18:59:44 0:33:44 0:30:10 0:00:00 232 0.75
2 Genesis San Juan 24 57745 Perry, John NSC 229 B   18:26 19:03:05 0:37:05 0:33:19 0:03:31 294.905 2.00
3 Getaway Discovery 7.9 OB SD 213 Gehrels, Ken NSC 244 B   18:26 19:04:30 0:38:30 0:33:47 0:04:08 321.507 3.00
4 Carpe Diem Tanzer 22 14 Williamson, Brian BYC 241 B   18:26 19:05:43 0:39:43 0:35:01 0:05:30 344.353 4.00
5 Presto Roue 20 35 Hughes, Tom NSC 224 B   18:26 19:05:04 0:39:04 0:35:23 0:05:46 332.147 5.00
6 Veleda III C&C 32 Corvette 4046 Moss, John NSC 228 B   18:26 19:06:00 0:40:00 0:36:00 0:06:29 349.673 6.00
7 Odyssey Tanzer 22 1657 Bradley, Gretta NSC 239 B   18:26 19:08:22 0:42:22 0:37:28 0:08:16 394.113 7.00
8 Bella C&C 25 34224 Blanchard, Andy CVGR 234 B   18:26 19:10:31 0:44:31 0:39:41 0:10:41 434.485 8.00
9 Apex Tanzer 26 849 Chapdelaine, Jean-Francois CVGR 237 B   18:26 19:10:50 0:44:50 0:39:47 0:10:50 440.431 9.00
10 Follow Me Shark 914 Laxton, Richard NSC 237 B   18:26 19:12:01 0:46:01 0:40:50 0:12:01 462.652 10.00
11 Muskad Mirage 24 331 Hargadon, Brian BYC 243 B   18:26 19:13:04 0:47:04 0:41:22 0:12:45 482.368 11.00
12 Smyril Aloha 8.2 119 Strange, Colin NSC 238 B   18:26 19:17:49 0:51:49 0:45:54 0:17:46 571.562 12.00
13 Mardi Gras II Grampian 28 112 Douglas, Ian NSC 235 B   18:26 19:19:31 0:53:31 0:47:38 0:19:37 603.483 13.00
14 T for Two Tanzer 26 678 Godden, Mark NSC 241 B   18:26 19:21:11 0:55:11 0:48:39 0:20:58 634.779 14.00

Race 1 - C Fleet - July 7 at 18:15

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:32, Course: J, Wind dir: 6, Ave wind: N
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # HelmName Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Nattiq Tanzer 22 395 Whitehouse, Trevor NSC 253 C   18:32 19:45:14 1:13:14 1:03:23 0:00:00 253 0.75
2 Ptaszyna Catalina 22 13629 Kraszewski, Marcin NSC 283 C   18:32 19:49:22 1:17:22 1:04:02 0:00:47 289.936 2.00
3 Xantippe Jeanneau Fantasia 26188 Dobbs, Geoff NSC 245 C   18:32 19:45:35 1:13:35 1:04:29 0:01:15 256.128 3.00
4 Pretender Tanzer 7.5 636 Dargavel, Greg NSC 252 C   18:32 19:46:25 1:14:25 1:04:31 0:01:18 263.575 4.00
5 Monashee Tanzer 26 559 Litchinsky, Daniel NSC 253 C   18:32 19:46:48 1:14:48 1:04:45 0:01:34 267 5.00
6 Ahoy Grandpa Sonic 23 509 Petty, Patricia NSC 264 C   18:32 19:48:26 1:16:26 1:05:04 0:01:58 281.596 6.00
7 Azura Mirage 24 33 Gray, Glenna NSC 245 C   18:32 19:47:28 1:15:28 1:06:08 0:03:08 272.958 7.00
8 Akvavit Tanzer 26 316 Luckett, Stephen NSC 246 C   18:32 19:54:59 1:22:59 1:12:36 0:10:32 340.128 8.00
9 Mystique C&C 24 54146 Little, Kyle NSC 265 C   18:32 20:00:38 1:28:38 1:15:20 0:14:03 390.618 9.00
10 Diana Alberg 29 115 Mombourquette, Colin NSC 277 C   18:32 20:08:37 1:36:37 1:20:40 0:20:42 461.959 10.00
11 Fran Sea Hunter 270 302 Kelly, Jim NSC 253 C   18:32 20:06:00 1:34:00 1:21:22 0:20:46 438.576 11.00
12 Amok C&C 25 Redline 28 McMillan, Morgan NSC 255 C   18:32 20:08:02 1:36:02 1:22:52 0:22:35 456.746 12.00

Race 2 - C Fleet - July 14 at 18:15

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:32, Course: J, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 8
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # HelmName Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Xantippe Jeanneau Fantasia 26188 Dobbs, Geoff NSC 245 C   18:32 19:23:43 0:51:43 0:45:19 0:00:00 245 0.75
2 Rushlight C&C 24 1 Tremblay, Rejean NSC 257 C   18:32 19:24:58 0:52:58 0:45:34 0:00:17 260.624 2.00
3 Azura Mirage 24 33 Gray, Glenna NSC 245 C   18:32 19:24:39 0:52:39 0:46:08 0:00:56 256.666 3.00
4 Ptaszyna Catalina 22 13629 Kraszewski, Marcin NSC 283 C   18:32 19:27:49 0:55:49 0:46:12 0:01:04 296.248 4.00
5 Pretender Tanzer 7.5 636 Dargavel, Greg NSC 252 C   18:32 19:26:36 0:54:36 0:47:20 0:02:19 281.04 5.00
6 Equinox C&C 25-2 IB 74046 Veljovic, Dragan NSC 257 C   18:32 19:27:59 0:55:59 0:48:10 0:03:18 298.331 6.00
7 ShoeString CS 22 195 Norwood, Peter NSC 289 C   18:32 19:31:36 0:59:36 0:48:54 0:04:22 343.538 7.00
8 Monashee Tanzer 26 559 Litchinsky, Daniel NSC 253 C   18:32 19:29:18 0:57:18 0:49:36 0:04:57 314.789 8.00
9 Diana Alberg 29 115 Mombourquette, Colin NSC 277 C   18:32 19:32:58 1:00:58 0:50:54 0:06:41 360.62 9.00
10 Amok C&C 25 Redline 28 McMillan, Morgan NSC 255 C   18:32 19:32:21 1:00:21 0:52:05 0:07:50 352.912 10.00
11 Nattiq Tanzer 22 395 Whitehouse, Trevor NSC 253 C   18:32 19:32:27 1:00:27 0:52:19 0:08:06 354.162 11.00
12 Akvavit Tanzer 26 316 Luckett, Stephen NSC 246 C   18:32 19:32:34 1:00:34 0:52:59 0:08:46 355.62 12.00

Race 3 - C Fleet - July 21 at 18:15

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:32, Course: J, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 15
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # HelmName Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Azura Mirage 24 33 Gray, Glenna NSC 245 C   18:32 19:24:38 0:52:38 0:46:07 0:00:00 245 0.75
2 Xantippe Jeanneau Fantasia 26188 Dobbs, Geoff NSC 245 C   18:32 19:25:32 0:53:32 0:46:54 0:00:54 256.054 2.00
3 Nattiq Tanzer 22 395 Whitehouse, Trevor NSC 253 C   18:32 19:28:28 0:56:28 0:48:52 0:03:11 292.08 3.00
4 Amok C&C 25 Redline 28 McMillan, Morgan NSC 255 C   18:32 19:29:14 0:57:14 0:49:23 0:03:47 301.496 4.00
5 ShoeString CS 22 195 Norwood, Peter NSC 289 C   18:32 19:32:51 1:00:51 0:49:55 0:04:38 345.915 5.00
6 Ptaszyna Catalina 22 13629 Kraszewski, Marcin NSC 283 C   18:32 19:32:26 1:00:26 0:50:01 0:04:42 340.798 6.00
7 Monashee Tanzer 26 559 Litchinsky, Daniel NSC 253 C   18:32 19:30:59 0:58:59 0:51:03 0:05:42 322.989 7.00
8 Akvavit Tanzer 26 316 Luckett, Stephen NSC 246 C   18:32 19:30:23 0:58:23 0:51:05 0:05:40 315.62 8.00
9 Ahoy Grandpa Sonic 23 509 Petty, Patricia NSC 264 C   18:32 19:34:58 1:02:58 0:53:36 0:08:47 371.912 9.00
10 Astraeus Kelt 7.6 551 Hollbach, Andy NSC 248 C   18:32 19:34:38 1:02:38 0:54:38 0:09:45 367.818 10.00
11 Equinox C&C 25-2 IB 74046 Veljovic, Dragan NSC 257 C   18:32 19:35:44 1:03:44 0:54:50 0:10:07 381.328 11.00

Race 4 - C Fleet - July 28 at 18:15

Abandoned due to lack of wind

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:32, Course: J, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 0
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # HelmName Club PHRF Fleet NR Place Points

Race 5 - C Fleet - August 4 at 18:15

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:32, Course: J, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 8
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # HelmName Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Xantippe Jeanneau Fantasia 26188 Dobbs, Geoff NSC 245 C   18:32 19:23:21 0:51:21 0:45:00 0:00:00 245 0.75
2 Azura Mirage 24 33 Gray, Glenna NSC 245 C   18:32 19:23:43 0:51:43 0:45:19 0:00:22 249.616 2.00
3 ShoeString CS 22 195 Norwood, Peter NSC 289 C   18:32 19:28:45 0:56:45 0:46:33 0:01:54 312.979 3.00
4 Amok C&C 25 Redline 28 McMillan, Morgan NSC 255 C   18:32 19:28:21 0:56:21 0:48:37 0:04:12 307.944 4.00
5 Nattiq Tanzer 22 395 Whitehouse, Trevor NSC 253 C   18:32 19:28:38 0:56:38 0:49:01 0:04:39 311.51 5.00
6 Ptaszyna Catalina 22 13629 Kraszewski, Marcin NSC 283 C   18:32 19:31:40 0:59:40 0:49:23 0:05:18 349.696 6.50
6 Equinox C&C 25-2 IB 74046 Veljovic, Dragan NSC 257 C   18:32 19:29:24 0:57:24 0:49:23 0:05:06 321.162 6.50
8 Monashee Tanzer 26 559 Litchinsky, Daniel NSC 253 C   18:32 19:29:48 0:57:48 0:50:02 0:05:49 326.197 8.00
9 Pretender Tanzer 7.5 636 Dargavel, Greg NSC 252 C   18:32 19:29:54 0:57:54 0:50:11 0:06:00 327.456 9.00
10 Rushlight C&C 24 1 Tremblay, Rejean NSC 257 C   18:32 19:30:50 0:58:50 0:50:37 0:06:32 339.206 10.00
11 Akvavit Tanzer 26 316 Luckett, Stephen NSC 246 C   18:32 19:30:37 0:58:37 0:51:17 0:07:11 336.478 11.00
12 Diana Alberg 29 115 Mombourquette, Colin NSC 277 C   18:32 19:35:42 1:03:42 0:53:11 0:09:48 400.471 12.00
13 Astraeus Kelt 7.6 551 Hollbach, Andy NSC 248 C   18:32 19:35:17 1:03:17 0:55:12 0:11:42 395.225 13.00
14 Ahoy Grandpa Sonic 23 509 Petty, Patricia NSC 264 C   18:32 19:37:27 1:05:27 0:55:43 0:12:35 422.501 14.00
15 Fran Sea Hunter 270 302 Kelly, Jim NSC 253 C   18:32 19:37:49 1:05:49 0:56:58 0:13:50 427.117 15.00
16 Mystique C&C 24 54146 Little, Kyle NSC 265 C   18:32 19:39:05 1:07:05 0:57:01 0:14:09 443.063 16.00

Race 6 - C Fleet - August 11 at 18:15

Abandoned due to lack of wind

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:32, Course: J, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 0
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # HelmName Club PHRF Fleet NR Place Points

Race 7 - C Fleet - August 18 at 18:15

Shortened course.

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:32, Course: J, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 0-5
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # HelmName Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Amok C&C 25 Redline 28 McMillan, Morgan NSC 255 C   18:32 19:08:58 0:36:58 0:31:54 0:00:00 255 0.75
2 ShoeString CS 22 195 Norwood, Peter NSC 289 C   18:32 19:11:34 0:39:34 0:32:28 0:00:41 301.169 2.00
3 Rushlight C&C 24 1 Tremblay, Rejean NSC 257 C   18:32 19:11:14 0:39:14 0:33:45 0:02:09 295.25 3.00
4 Pretender Tanzer 7.5 636 Dargavel, Greg NSC 252 C   18:32 19:12:17 0:40:17 0:34:55 0:03:29 313.895 4.00
5 Nattiq Tanzer 22 395 Whitehouse, Trevor NSC 253 C   18:32 19:13:28 0:41:28 0:35:53 0:04:37 334.908 5.00
6 Monashee Tanzer 26 559 Litchinsky, Daniel NSC 253 C   18:32 19:13:34 0:41:34 0:35:59 0:04:43 336.684 6.00
7 Xantippe Jeanneau Fantasia 26188 Dobbs, Geoff NSC 245 C   18:32 19:15:24 0:43:24 0:38:02 0:07:00 369.239 7.00
8 Ptaszyna Catalina 22 13629 Kraszewski, Marcin NSC 283 C   18:32 19:18:04 0:46:04 0:38:07 0:07:31 416.592 8.00
9 Akvavit Tanzer 26 316 Luckett, Stephen NSC 246 C   18:32 19:15:51 0:43:51 0:38:22 0:07:23 377.23 9.00
10 Swan Song Nonsuch 26 72 Swan, Euan NSC 252 C   18:32 19:17:01 0:45:01 0:39:01 0:08:13 397.947 10.00
11 Azura Mirage 24 33 Gray, Glenna NSC 245 C   18:32 19:17:43 0:45:43 0:40:04 0:09:19 410.377 11.00
12 Mystique C&C 24 54146 Little, Kyle NSC 265 C   18:32 19:19:50 0:47:50 0:40:39 0:10:18 447.963 12.00
13 Fran Sea Hunter 270 302 Kelly, Jim NSC 253 C   18:32 19:21:45 0:49:45 0:43:04 0:12:54 481.998 13.00

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish 15
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 16

www.nsc.ca
scoring@nsc.ca

www.byc.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com