event burgee venue burgee

2016 Ottawa Skiff & Cat Grand Prix

Nepean Sailing Club, Ottawa, Ontario

Catamaran A Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number HelmName Crew Name PY 060401 060501 060502 060503 Total Nett
1st Catamaran A   F18 1012 Martin Kobetic Robert Bryar 675 2.00 1.00 2.00 1.00 6.00 6.00
2nd Catamaran A Shango Nacras inter 20 33 Joaquin Fayat Amigo 656 3.00 3.00 1.00 2.00 9.00 9.00
3rd Catamaran A Catastrophe Tornado Sport 270 Tom Miller Gavin Rolleson 665 4.00 2.00 3.00 3.00 12.00 12.00
4th Catamaran A Dual Tactics Formula 18 1670 Joshua Foster   675 1.00 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 34.00 34.00
5th Catamaran A Will Be Sea-ing U F16 735 Wilby Mcknight   677 9.00 6.00 RET 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 37.00 37.00
6th Catamaran A Outrageous Unicorn 682 David Bradly   749 5.00 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 38.00 38.00
7th Catamaran A "In Theory..." Hobie 18 1947 John Lunn Callum Smith 719 10.00 6.00 RET 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 38.00 38.00
8th Catamaran A   Hobie 16 11900 Rod Bateman   804 6.00 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 39.00 39.00
9th Catamaran A Jellicle Tornado 287 John Walker Don Ball 699 7.00 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 40.00 40.00
10th Catamaran A   Hobie Cat FX-One 345 Theo Burtick   703 8.00 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 41.00 41.00

Catamaran B Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number HelmName Crew Name PY 060401 060501 060502 Total Nett
1st Catamaran B CW1 Wave CW1 Scott Pegrum   1013 4.00 1.00 1.00 6.00 6.00
2nd Catamaran B Sploosh Wave 130 Charles   1013 2.00 2.00 2.00 6.00 6.00
3rd Catamaran B CW2 Wave CW2 Alan Asselstine   1013 1.00 4.00 RET 5.00 DNC 10.00 10.00
4th Catamaran B 666 Wave 666 Peter Mazerolle   1013 3.00 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 13.00 13.00

Skiff Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number HelmName Crew Name PY 060401 060501 060502 Total Nett
1st Skiff Something Rude International 14 601 Peter Chris Petersen 780 1.00 1.00 1.00 3.00 3.00
2nd Skiff Beachslam International 14 614 Chris Squeegee 780 2.00 2.00 4.00 RET 8.00 8.00
3rd Skiff Sabotage international 14 616 Paul   780 3.00 3.00 4.00 RET 10.00 10.00
4th Skiff Metal on Metal International 14 610 Eric Phil Kessel 780 4.00 6.00 RET 7.00 DNC 17.00 17.00
5th Skiff Boobie Too International 14 620 Matthew Doug 780 5.00 6.00 RET 7.00 DNC 18.00 18.00
6th Skiff Force International 14 596 Evan Paul Brikis 780 6.00 7.00 DNC 7.00 DNC 20.00 20.00

060401 - Catamaran A Fleet

Start: Cat A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:39
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number HelmName Crew Name PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Catamaran A Dual Tactics Formula 18 1670 Joshua Foster   675 0:46:18 1:08:36 0:00:00 1.00
2 Catamaran A   F18 1012 Martin Kobetic Robert Bryar 675 0:47:03 1:09:42 0:00:45 2.00
3 Catamaran A Shango Nacras inter 20 33 Joaquin Fayat Amigo 656 0:45:53 1:09:57 0:00:53 3.00
4 Catamaran A Catastrophe Tornado Sport 270 Tom Miller Gavin Rolleson 665 0:47:34 1:11:32 0:01:57 4.00
5 Catamaran A Outrageous Unicorn 682 David Bradly   749 0:58:46 1:18:28 0:07:23 5.00
6 Catamaran A   Hobie 16 11900 Rod Bateman   804 1:03:19 1:18:45 0:08:10 6.00
7 Catamaran A Jellicle Tornado 287 John Walker Don Ball 699 0:58:00 1:22:59 0:10:03 7.00
8 Catamaran A   Hobie Cat FX-One 345 Theo Burtick   703 1:08:15 1:37:05 0:20:02 8.00
9 Catamaran A Will Be Sea-ing U F16 735 Wilby Mcknight   677 1:08:20 1:40:56 0:21:54 9.00
10 Catamaran A "In Theory..." Hobie 18 1947 John Lunn Callum Smith 719 1:12:59 1:41:30 0:23:40 10.00

060501 - Catamaran A Fleet

Start: Cat A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:42
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number HelmName Crew Name PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Catamaran A   F18 1012 Martin Kobetic Robert Bryar 675 0:30:12 0:44:44 0:00:00 1.00
2 Catamaran A Catastrophe Tornado Sport 270 Tom Miller Gavin Rolleson 665 0:31:30 0:47:22 0:01:45 2.00
3 Catamaran A Shango Nacras inter 20 33 Joaquin Fayat Amigo 656 0:39:15 0:59:50 0:09:54 3.00
4 Catamaran A Will Be Sea-ing U F16 735 Wilby Mcknight   677 RET     6.00
4 Catamaran A "In Theory..." Hobie 18 1947 John Lunn Callum Smith 719 RET     6.00

060502 - Catamaran A Fleet

Start: Cat A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:30
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number HelmName Crew Name PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Catamaran A Shango Nacras inter 20 33 Joaquin Fayat Amigo 656 0:24:48 0:37:48 0:00:00 1.00
2 Catamaran A   F18 1012 Martin Kobetic Robert Bryar 675 0:26:02 0:38:34 0:00:31 2.00
3 Catamaran A Catastrophe Tornado Sport 270 Tom Miller Gavin Rolleson 665 0:29:32 0:44:25 0:04:24 3.00

060503 - Catamaran A Fleet

Start: Cat A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:06
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number HelmName Crew Name PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Catamaran A   F18 1012 Martin Kobetic Robert Bryar 675 0:27:20 0:40:30 0:00:00 1.00
2 Catamaran A Shango Nacras inter 20 33 Joaquin Fayat Amigo 656 0:28:02 0:42:44 0:01:28 2.00
3 Catamaran A Catastrophe Tornado Sport 270 Tom Miller Gavin Rolleson 665 0:31:16 0:47:01 0:04:20 3.00

060401 - Catamaran B Fleet

Start: Cat B, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:02
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number HelmName Crew Name PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Catamaran B CW2 Wave CW2 Alan Asselstine   1013 1:02:45 1:01:57 0:00:00 1.00
2 Catamaran B Sploosh Wave 130 Charles   1013 1:02:47 1:01:59 0:00:02 2.00
3 Catamaran B 666 Wave 666 Peter Mazerolle   1013 1:02:49 1:02:01 0:00:04 3.00
4 Catamaran B CW1 Wave CW1 Scott Pegrum   1013 1:02:51 1:02:03 0:00:06 4.00

060501 - Catamaran B Fleet

Start: Cat B, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:48
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number HelmName Crew Name PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Catamaran B CW1 Wave CW1 Scott Pegrum   1013 0:25:56 0:25:36 0:00:00 1.00
2 Catamaran B Sploosh Wave 130 Charles   1013 0:29:23 0:29:00 0:03:27 2.00
3 Catamaran B CW2 Wave CW2 Alan Asselstine   1013 RET     4.00

060502 - Catamaran B Fleet

Start: Cat B, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:36
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number HelmName Crew Name PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Catamaran B CW1 Wave CW1 Scott Pegrum   1013 0:27:02 0:26:41 0:00:00 1.00
2 Catamaran B Sploosh Wave 130 Charles   1013 0:29:39 0:29:16 0:02:37 2.00

060503 - Catamaran B Fleet

Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number HelmName Crew Name PY Place Points

060401 - Skiff Fleet

Start: I14, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:53
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number HelmName Crew Name PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Skiff Something Rude International 14 601 Peter Chris Petersen 780 0:45:04 0:57:47 0:00:00 1.00
2 Skiff Beachslam International 14 614 Chris Squeegee 780 0:45:49 0:58:44 0:00:45 2.00
3 Skiff Sabotage international 14 616 Paul   780 0:46:51 1:00:04 0:01:47 3.00
4 Skiff Metal on Metal International 14 610 Eric Phil Kessel 780 0:47:03 1:00:19 0:01:59 4.00
5 Skiff Boobie Too International 14 620 Matthew Doug 780 0:48:02 1:01:35 0:02:58 5.00
6 Skiff Force International 14 596 Evan Paul Brikis 780 0:51:45 1:06:21 0:06:41 6.00

060501 - Skiff Fleet

Start: I14, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:35
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number HelmName Crew Name PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Skiff Something Rude International 14 601 Peter Chris Petersen 780 0:32:54 0:42:11 0:00:00 1.00
2 Skiff Beachslam International 14 614 Chris Squeegee 780 0:33:13 0:42:35 0:00:19 2.00
3 Skiff Sabotage international 14 616 Paul   780 0:36:42 0:47:03 0:03:48 3.00
4 Skiff Metal on Metal International 14 610 Eric Phil Kessel 780 RET     6.00
4 Skiff Boobie Too International 14 620 Matthew Doug 780 RET     6.00

060502 - Skiff Fleet

Start: I14, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:19
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number HelmName Crew Name PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Skiff Something Rude International 14 601 Peter Chris Petersen 780 0:29:58 0:38:25 0:00:00 1.00
2 Skiff Beachslam International 14 614 Chris Squeegee 780 RET     4.00
2 Skiff Sabotage international 14 616 Paul   780 RET     4.00

060503 - Skiff Fleet

Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number HelmName Crew Name PY Place Points

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area
RETRetired

www.nsc.ca


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com