event burgee venue burgee

NSC/BYC Fall Series - JAM, 2017

Ottawa, Ontario, Canada

Results as of 9:32 on September 30, 2017

Contents

A Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF NR Race 1
Aug 24
Race 2
Aug 31
Race 4
Sep 14
Race 5
Sep 21
Race 6
Sep 28
Total Net
1st Rainy Day Woman C&C 35-1 14133 Robidoux, Fraser NSC 168   0.75 2.00 (5.00) 5.00 0.75 13.50 8.50
2nd Segueh J-80 1323 Neasmith, David NSC 153   3.00 (20.00 DNC) 4.00 0.75 3.00 30.75 10.75
3rd Wind Warrior C&C 115 11585 Osman, Adry BYC 102   2.00 4.00 0.75 (11.00) 6.00 23.75 12.75
4th Rum Runner Kirby 25 207 McKinnon, Scott NSC 183   5.00 3.00 2.00 (10.00) 5.00 25.00 15.00
5th Cheque Mate J-22 1482 Huus, Jan NSC 198   4.00 0.75 (20.00 DNC) 9.00 4.00 37.75 17.75
6th Comet Viking 28 101 Doucette, John BYC 204   7.00 6.00 9.00 (13.00) 2.00 37.00 24.00
7th Presto Roue 20 35 Hughes, Tom NSC 221   8.00 7.00 6.00 3.00 (11.00) 35.00 24.00
8th Ulysses C&C 27-4 34669 Boudreau, Henri NSC 206   (11.00) 8.00 8.00 2.00 9.00 38.00 27.00
9th Waskana C&C 29-2 84008 Arbuckle, Stephan BYC 202   6.00 (10.00) 7.00 6.00 10.00 39.00 29.00
10th Solitaire Tanzer 25 11 Wood, John BYC 194   12.00 12.00 3.00 7.00 (15.00) 49.00 34.00
11th Risky Business C&C 27 MK5 34775 Blanchard, Andy CVGR 214   (20.00 DNC) 9.00 13.00 8.00 7.00 57.00 37.00
12th Lynx C&C 27-3 831 Richardson, Sean NSC 210   14.00 (20.00 DNC) 12.00 4.00 13.00 63.00 43.00
13th Waltzing Bear, Too Catalina 320 WK 797 Amirault, Brian NSC 181   10.00 11.00 (16.00 RAF) 12.00 12.00 61.00 45.00
14th Kahuna Aloha 30 WK 28 Chercuitte, Gilles NSC 188   13.00 (15.00) 10.00 14.00 14.00 66.00 51.00
15th Mandolin Wind Niagara 26 OB 62 Carran, Andrew NSC 203   9.00 13.00 11.00 (20.00 DNC) 20.00 DNC 73.00 53.00
16th Mahalo Aloha 30 26 Verheyden, Peter NSC 186   (20.00 DNC) 16.00 14.00 16.00 8.00 74.00 54.00
17th Great White J J-22 948 Krodel, Thomas NSC 198   (20.00 DNC) 5.00 20.00 DNC 20.00 DNC 20.00 DNC 85.00 65.00
18th WaterParke Catalina 34-2 1410 Davis, Parke NSC 187   (20.00 DNC) 17.00 20.00 DNC 15.00 16.00 88.00 68.00
19th Skål C&C 27-3 652 Hallgrimsson, Bjarki NSC 210   (20.00 DNC) 14.00 20.00 DNC 20.00 DNC 20.00 DNC 94.00 74.00

B Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF NR Race 1
Aug 24
Race 2
Aug 31
Race 4
Sep 14
Race 5
Sep 21
Race 6
Sep 28
Total Net
1st Cloud Dancer C&C 25-1 OB 11337 Shkvorets, Igor NSC 232   5.00 0.75 2.00 (8.00) 0.75 16.50 8.50
2nd Apex Tanzer 26 849 Chapdelaine, Jean-Francois CVGR 239   0.75 2.00 (5.00) 5.00 2.00 14.75 9.75
3rd Carpe Diem Tanzer 22 14 Williamson, Brian BYC 240   6.50 4.00 0.75 0.75 (8.00 PRP-20) 20.00 12.00
4th Snoekie Tanzer 22 333 Ernst, Ross NSC 240   2.00 (15.00 DNC) 3.00 4.00 7.00 31.00 16.00
5th Sherrie Tanzer 22 89 Godbout, Daniel NSC 242   4.00 3.00 4.00 6.00 (11.00 DNF) 28.00 17.00
6th Nattiq Tanzer 22 395 Whitehouse, Trevor NSC 242   (11.00) 6.00 6.00 3.00 5.00 31.00 20.00
7th Akvavit Tanzer 26 316 Luckett, Stephen NSC 243   6.50 5.00 (10.00) 9.00 3.00 33.50 23.50
8th Veleda III C&C 31 Corvette 4046 Moss, John NSC 227   3.00 7.00 (15.00 DNC) 11.00 4.00 40.00 25.00
9th Getaway Discovery 7.9 OB SD 213 Gehrels, Ken NSC 244   12.00 (15.00 DNC) 9.00 7.00 8.00 51.00 36.00
10th Genesis San Juan 24 57745 Perry, John NSC 228   13.00 (15.00 DNC) 8.00 2.00 15.00 DNC 53.00 38.00
11th T for Two Tanzer 26 678 Godden, Mark NSC 239   (15.00 DNC) 8.00 15.00 DNC 10.00 11.00 DNF 59.00 44.00
12th Odyssey Tanzer 22 1657 Bradley, Gretta NSC 238   8.00 (15.00 DNC) 7.00 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 60.00 45.00
13th Follow Me Shark 914 Laxton, Richard NSC 233   9.00 9.00 (15.00 DNC) 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 63.00 48.00
14th Dulcinea Tanzer 22 612 Goodeve, Sylvia BYC 244   10.00 11.00 OCS (15.00 DNC) 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 66.00 51.00

C Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF NR Race 1
Aug 24
Race 2
Aug 31
Race 4
Sep 14
Race 5
Sep 21
Race 6
Sep 28
Total Net
1st Moon Beam Bluenose 23 351 Latus, Tony BYC 291   (0.75) 0.75 0.75 0.75 0.75 3.75 3.00
2nd Rushlight C&C 24 1 Tremblay, Rejean NSC 256   2.00 2.00 2.00 (6.00) 2.00 14.00 8.00
3rd Pretender Tanzer 7.5 636 Dargavel, Greg NSC 252   4.00 5.00 3.00 2.00 (9.00) 23.00 14.00
4th Amok C&C 25 Redline 28 McMillan, Morgan NSC 255   6.00 (16.00 DNC) 4.00 3.00 4.00 33.00 17.00
5th ShoeString CS 22 195 Norwood, Peter NSC 289   (8.00) 4.00 7.00 4.00 5.00 28.00 20.00
6th Xantippe Jeanneau Fantasia 26188 Dobbs, Geoff NSC 245   3.00 3.00 (16.00 DNC) 16.00 DNC 3.00 41.00 25.00
7th Monashee Tanzer 26 559 Litchinsky, Daniel NSC 249   7.00 (16.00 DNC) 6.00 8.00 7.00 44.00 28.00
8th Ahoy Grandpa Sonic 23 509 Petty, Patricia NSC 264   10.00 (16.00 DNC) 9.00 10.00 11.00 DNF 56.00 40.00
9th Azura Mirage 24 33 Gray, Glenna NSC 245   5.00 (16.00 DNC) 5.00 16.00 DNC 16.00 DNC 58.00 42.00
10th 5 a 7 C&C 25 Redline 24 Lanning, Charles & Knoerr, Remy NSC 281   11.00 (16.00 DNC) 8.00 16.00 DNC 8.00 59.00 43.00
11th Diana Alberg 29 115 Mombourquette, Colin NSC 267   (16.00 DNC) 16.00 DNC 16.00 DNC 9.00 6.00 63.00 47.00
12th Carolina Tanzer 22 637 Curran, Kim NSC 246   12.00 7.00 DNF (16.00 DNC) 16.00 DNC 16.00 DNC 67.00 51.00
13th Kolibri Bluenose 421 Vanderveen, Tim NSC 281   15.00 DNF (16.00 DNC) 16.00 DNC 5.00 16.00 DNC 68.00 52.00
14th Yulara Mirage 27-2 386 Mead, James BYC 252   (16.00 DSQ) 16.00 DNC 16.00 DNC 7.00 16.00 DNC 71.00 55.00
15th Astraeus Kelt 7.6 551 Hollbach, Andy NSC 248   9.00 (16.00 DNC) 16.00 DNC 16.00 DNC 16.00 DNC 73.00 57.00

Race 1 - A Fleet - Aug 24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20:00, Course: JE, Wind dir: WNW, Ave wind: 6-11
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Rainy Day Woman C&C 35-1 14133 Robidoux, Fraser NSC 168   18:20:00 19:17:27 0:57:27 0:57:09 0:00:00 168 0.75
2 Wind Warrior C&C 115 11585 Osman, Adry BYC 102   18:20:00 19:11:51 0:51:51 0:58:20 0:01:04 112.494 2.00
3 Segueh J-80 1323 Neasmith, David NSC 153   18:20:00 19:17:58 0:57:58 0:59:13 0:02:02 173.121 3.00
4 Cheque Mate J-22 1482 Huus, Jan NSC 198   18:20:00 19:23:36 1:03:36 1:00:06 0:03:07 228.957 4.00
5 Rum Runner Kirby 25 207 McKinnon, Scott NSC 183   18:20:00 19:22:38 1:02:38 1:00:42 0:03:40 219.376 5.00
6 Waskana C&C 29-2 84008 Arbuckle, Stephan BYC 202   18:20:00 19:26:20 1:06:20 1:02:16 0:05:27 256.05 6.00
7 Comet Viking 28 101 Doucette, John BYC 204   18:20:00 19:28:29 1:08:29 1:04:04 0:07:24 277.36 7.00
8 Presto Roue 20 35 Hughes, Tom NSC 221   18:20:00 19:30:25 1:10:25 1:04:05 0:07:37 296.523 8.00
9 Mandolin Wind Niagara 26 OB 62 Carran, Andrew NSC 203   18:20:00 19:29:17 1:09:17 1:04:56 0:08:18 285.289 9.00
10 Waltzing Bear, Too Catalina 320 WK 797 Amirault, Brian NSC 181   18:20:00 19:26:50 1:06:50 1:05:00 0:08:04 261.005 10.00
11 Ulysses C&C 27-4 34669 Boudreau, Henri NSC 206   18:20:00 19:30:38 1:10:38 1:05:52 0:09:21 298.67 11.00
12 Solitaire Tanzer 25 11 Wood, John BYC 194   18:20:00 19:30:30 1:10:30 1:07:04 0:10:26 297.349 12.00
13 Kahuna Aloha 30 WK 28 Chercuitte, Gilles NSC 188   18:20:00 19:30:34 1:10:34 1:07:49 0:11:06 298.009 13.00
14 Lynx C&C 27-3 831 Richardson, Sean NSC 210   18:20:00 19:33:20 1:13:20 1:07:56 0:11:39 325.432 14.00

Race 2 - A Fleet - Aug 31

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20:00, Course: JE, Wind dir: NNW, Ave wind: 10-15
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Cheque Mate J-22 1482 Huus, Jan NSC 198   18:20:00 19:24:16 1:04:16 1:00:44 0:00:00 198 0.75
2 Rainy Day Woman C&C 35-1 14133 Robidoux, Fraser NSC 168   18:20:00 19:25:20 1:05:20 1:04:59 0:04:17 207.949 2.00
3 Rum Runner Kirby 25 207 McKinnon, Scott NSC 183   18:20:00 19:27:22 1:07:22 1:05:18 0:04:42 226.914 3.00
4 Wind Warrior C&C 115 11585 Osman, Adry BYC 102   18:20:00 19:18:20 0:58:20 1:05:38 0:04:22 142.658 4.00
5 Great White J J-22 948 Krodel, Thomas NSC 198   18:20:00 19:30:53 1:10:53 1:06:59 0:06:37 259.715 5.00
6 Comet Viking 28 101 Doucette, John BYC 204   18:20:00 19:31:53 1:11:53 1:07:15 0:06:58 269.043 6.00
7 Presto Roue 20 35 Hughes, Tom NSC 221   18:20:00 19:36:09 1:16:09 1:09:18 0:09:25 308.839 7.00
8 Ulysses C&C 27-4 34669 Boudreau, Henri NSC 206   18:20:00 19:34:46 1:14:46 1:09:43 0:09:39 295.936 8.00
9 Risky Business C&C 27 MK5 34775 Blanchard, Andy CVGR 214   18:20:00 19:36:42 1:16:42 1:10:36 0:10:43 313.969 9.00
10 Waskana C&C 29-2 84008 Arbuckle, Stephan BYC 202   18:20:00 19:35:27 1:15:27 1:10:49 0:10:45 302.31 10.00
11 Waltzing Bear, Too Catalina 320 WK 797 Amirault, Brian NSC 181   18:20:00 19:33:07 1:13:07 1:11:06 0:10:40 280.546 11.00
12 Solitaire Tanzer 25 11 Wood, John BYC 194   18:20:00 19:34:47 1:14:47 1:11:08 0:10:57 296.092 12.00
13 Mandolin Wind Niagara 26 OB 62 Carran, Andrew NSC 203   18:20:00 19:36:19 1:16:19 1:11:31 0:11:31 310.393 13.00
14 Skål C&C 27-3 652 Hallgrimsson, Bjarki NSC 210   18:20:00 19:37:29 1:17:29 1:11:47 0:11:56 321.275 14.00
15 Kahuna Aloha 30 WK 28 Chercuitte, Gilles NSC 188   18:20:00 19:37:41 1:17:41 1:14:39 0:14:29 323.141 15.00
16 Mahalo Aloha 30 26 Verheyden, Peter NSC 186   18:20:00 19:39:09 1:19:09 1:16:19 0:16:10 336.821 16.00
17 WaterParke Catalina 34-2 1410 Davis, Parke NSC 187   18:20:00 19:47:22 1:27:22 1:24:06 0:24:17 413.459 17.00

Race 3 - A Fleet - Sep 07

Race abandoned due to storm driven wind shifts and failing light

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20:00
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF NR Place Points

Race 4 - A Fleet - Sep 14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:05:00, Course: JE shortened, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 3
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Wind Warrior C&C 115 11585 Osman, Adry BYC 102   18:05:00 18:40:17 0:35:17 0:39:42 0:00:00 102 0.75
2 Rum Runner Kirby 25 207 McKinnon, Scott NSC 183   18:05:00 18:48:20 0:43:20 0:42:00 0:02:22 216.859 2.00
3 Solitaire Tanzer 25 11 Wood, John BYC 194   18:05:00 18:49:35 0:44:35 0:42:25 0:02:51 234.695 3.00
4 Segueh J-80 1323 Neasmith, David NSC 153   18:05:00 18:47:53 0:42:53 0:43:49 0:04:02 210.439 4.00
5 Rainy Day Woman C&C 35-1 14133 Robidoux, Fraser NSC 168   18:05:00 18:49:07 0:44:07 0:43:53 0:04:12 228.036 5.00
6 Presto Roue 20 35 Hughes, Tom NSC 221   18:05:00 18:53:21 0:48:21 0:44:00 0:04:44 288.438 6.00
7 Waskana C&C 29-2 84008 Arbuckle, Stephan BYC 202   18:05:00 18:53:28 0:48:28 0:45:30 0:06:10 290.103 7.00
8 Ulysses C&C 27-4 34669 Boudreau, Henri NSC 206   18:05:00 18:55:16 0:50:16 0:46:52 0:07:42 315.786 8.00
9 Comet Viking 28 101 Doucette, John BYC 204   18:05:00 18:58:19 0:53:19 0:49:53 0:10:53 359.304 9.00
10 Kahuna Aloha 30 WK 28 Chercuitte, Gilles NSC 188   18:05:00 18:58:19 0:53:19 0:51:14 0:12:00 359.304 10.00
11 Mandolin Wind Niagara 26 OB 62 Carran, Andrew NSC 203   18:05:00 19:00:00 0:55:00 0:51:33 0:12:38 383.322 11.00
12 Lynx C&C 27-3 831 Richardson, Sean NSC 210   18:05:00 19:01:18 0:56:18 0:52:09 0:13:27 401.871 12.00
13 Risky Business C&C 27 MK5 34775 Blanchard, Andy CVGR 214   18:05:00 19:02:24 0:57:24 0:52:50 0:14:16 417.566 13.00
14 Mahalo Aloha 30 26 Verheyden, Peter NSC 186   18:05:00 19:06:33 1:01:33 0:59:21 0:20:23 476.779 14.00
15 Waltzing Bear, Too Catalina 320 WK 797 Amirault, Brian NSC 181   18:05:00 18:58:06 RAF       16.00

Race 5 - A Fleet - Sep 21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:05:00, Course: JE shortened, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 0-4
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Segueh J-80 1323 Neasmith, David NSC 153   18:05:00 18:39:50 0:34:50 0:35:35 0:00:00 153 0.75
2 Ulysses C&C 27-4 34669 Boudreau, Henri NSC 206   18:05:00 18:44:19 0:39:19 0:36:40 0:01:09 224.36 2.00
3 Presto Roue 20 35 Hughes, Tom NSC 221   18:05:00 18:45:22 0:40:22 0:36:44 0:01:16 241.072 3.00
4 Lynx C&C 27-3 831 Richardson, Sean NSC 210   18:05:00 18:45:15 0:40:15 0:37:17 0:01:50 239.215 4.00
5 Rainy Day Woman C&C 35-1 14133 Robidoux, Fraser NSC 168   18:05:00 18:42:33 0:37:33 0:37:21 0:01:46 196.24 5.00
6 Waskana C&C 29-2 84008 Arbuckle, Stephan BYC 202   18:05:00 18:44:50 0:39:50 0:37:23 0:01:55 232.583 6.00
7 Solitaire Tanzer 25 11 Wood, John BYC 194   18:05:00 18:44:37 0:39:37 0:37:41 0:02:12 229.135 7.00
8 Risky Business C&C 27 MK5 34775 Blanchard, Andy CVGR 214   18:05:00 18:46:16 0:41:16 0:37:59 0:02:36 255.397 8.00
9 Cheque Mate J-22 1482 Huus, Jan NSC 198   18:05:00 18:45:28 0:40:28 0:38:14 0:02:48 242.664 9.00
10 Rum Runner Kirby 25 207 McKinnon, Scott NSC 183   18:05:00 18:44:29 0:39:29 0:38:16 0:02:46 227.013 10.00
11 Wind Warrior C&C 115 11585 Osman, Adry BYC 102   18:05:00 18:40:11 0:35:11 0:39:35 0:03:33 158.571 11.00
12 Waltzing Bear, Too Catalina 320 WK 797 Amirault, Brian NSC 181   18:05:00 18:47:18 0:42:18 0:41:08 0:05:42 271.845 12.00
13 Comet Viking 28 101 Doucette, John BYC 204   18:05:00 18:50:13 0:45:13 0:42:18 0:07:11 318.268 13.00
14 Kahuna Aloha 30 WK 28 Chercuitte, Gilles NSC 188   18:05:00 18:52:13 0:47:13 0:45:22 0:10:11 350.102 14.00
15 WaterParke Catalina 34-2 1410 Davis, Parke NSC 187   18:05:00 18:56:13 0:51:13 0:49:18 0:14:15 413.768 15.00
16 Mahalo Aloha 30 26 Verheyden, Peter NSC 186   18:05:00 18:58:09 0:53:09 0:51:15 0:16:15 444.541 16.00

Race 6 - A Fleet - Sep 28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:05:00, Course: JE, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 12
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Rainy Day Woman C&C 35-1 14133 Robidoux, Fraser NSC 168   18:05:00 18:46:14 0:41:14 0:41:01 0:00:00 168 0.75
2 Comet Viking 28 101 Doucette, John BYC 204   18:05:00 18:49:23 0:44:23 0:41:31 0:00:33 211.501 2.00
3 Segueh J-80 1323 Neasmith, David NSC 153   18:05:00 18:46:25 0:41:25 0:42:19 0:01:16 170.532 3.00
4 Cheque Mate J-22 1482 Huus, Jan NSC 198   18:05:00 18:49:52 0:44:52 0:42:24 0:01:28 218.176 4.00
5 Rum Runner Kirby 25 207 McKinnon, Scott NSC 183   18:05:00 18:49:08 0:44:08 0:42:46 0:01:49 208.049 5.00
6 Wind Warrior C&C 115 11585 Osman, Adry BYC 102   18:05:00 18:43:25 0:38:25 0:43:13 0:01:58 129.102 6.00
7 Risky Business C&C 27 MK5 34775 Blanchard, Andy CVGR 214   18:05:00 18:52:20 0:47:20 0:43:34 0:02:46 252.241 7.00
8 Mahalo Aloha 30 26 Verheyden, Peter NSC 186   18:05:00 18:51:32 0:46:32 0:44:52 0:04:00 241.193 8.00
9 Ulysses C&C 27-4 34669 Boudreau, Henri NSC 206   18:05:00 18:53:57 0:48:57 0:45:39 0:04:58 274.567 9.00
10 Waskana C&C 29-2 84008 Arbuckle, Stephan BYC 202   18:05:00 18:54:18 0:49:18 0:46:17 0:05:36 279.4 10.00
11 Presto Roue 20 35 Hughes, Tom NSC 221   18:05:00 18:56:29 0:51:29 0:46:51 0:06:25 309.552 11.00
12 Waltzing Bear, Too Catalina 320 WK 797 Amirault, Brian NSC 181   18:05:00 18:54:34 0:49:34 0:48:12 0:07:24 283.083 12.00
13 Lynx C&C 27-3 831 Richardson, Sean NSC 210   18:05:00 18:57:14 0:52:14 0:48:23 0:07:58 319.91 13.00
14 Kahuna Aloha 30 WK 28 Chercuitte, Gilles NSC 188   18:05:00 18:58:08 0:53:08 0:51:04 0:10:27 332.339 14.00
15 Solitaire Tanzer 25 11 Wood, John BYC 194   18:05:00 18:59:26 0:54:26 0:51:47 0:11:19 350.292 15.00
16 WaterParke Catalina 34-2 1410 Davis, Parke NSC 187   18:05:00 19:02:55 0:57:55 0:55:45 0:15:18 398.396 16.00

Race 1 - B Fleet - Aug 24

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:26:00, Course: J, Wind dir: WNW, Ave wind: 6-11
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Apex Tanzer 26 849 Chapdelaine, Jean-Francois CVGR 239   18:26:00 19:15:15 0:49:15 0:43:34 0:00:00 239 0.75
2 Snoekie Tanzer 22 333 Ernst, Ross NSC 240   18:26:00 19:15:25 0:49:25 0:43:38 0:00:05 241.167 2.00
3 Veleda III C&C 31 Corvette 4046 Moss, John NSC 227   18:26:00 19:14:52 0:48:52 0:44:03 0:00:32 234.015 3.00
4 Sherrie Tanzer 22 89 Godbout, Daniel NSC 242   18:26:00 19:16:23 0:50:23 0:44:21 0:00:54 253.737 4.00
5 Cloud Dancer C&C 25-1 OB 11337 Shkvorets, Igor NSC 232   18:26:00 19:16:28 0:50:28 0:45:08 0:01:45 254.821 5.00
6 Carpe Diem Tanzer 22 14 Williamson, Brian BYC 240   18:26:00 19:17:39 0:51:39 0:45:37 0:02:19 270.209 6.50
6 Akvavit Tanzer 26 316 Luckett, Stephen NSC 243   18:26:00 19:17:54 0:51:54 0:45:37 0:02:21 273.46 6.50
8 Odyssey Tanzer 22 1657 Bradley, Gretta NSC 238   18:26:00 19:19:11 0:53:11 0:47:07 0:04:01 290.148 8.00
9 Follow Me Shark 914 Laxton, Richard NSC 233   18:26:00 19:18:50 0:52:50 0:47:10 0:04:03 285.597 9.00
10 Dulcinea Tanzer 22 612 Goodeve, Sylvia BYC 244   18:26:00 19:20:02 0:54:02 0:47:25 0:04:24 301.201 10.00
11 Nattiq Tanzer 22 395 Whitehouse, Trevor NSC 242   18:26:00 19:20:51 0:54:51 0:48:17 0:05:22 311.821 11.00
12 Getaway Discovery 7.9 OB SD 213 Gehrels, Ken NSC 244   18:26:00 19:21:04 0:55:04 0:48:20 0:05:26 314.638 12.00
13 Genesis San Juan 24 57745 Perry, John NSC 228   18:26:00 19:20:15 0:54:15 0:48:49 0:05:51 304.018 13.00

Race 2 - B Fleet - Aug 31

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:26:00, Course: J, Wind dir: NNW, Ave wind: 10-15
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Cloud Dancer C&C 25-1 OB 11337 Shkvorets, Igor NSC 232   18:26:00 19:20:23 0:54:23 0:48:38 0:00:00 232 0.75
2 Apex Tanzer 26 849 Chapdelaine, Jean-Francois CVGR 239   18:26:00 19:21:15 0:55:15 0:48:52 0:00:16 242.095 2.00
3 Sherrie Tanzer 22 89 Godbout, Daniel NSC 242   18:26:00 19:23:53 0:57:53 0:50:57 0:02:38 272.766 3.00
4 Carpe Diem Tanzer 22 14 Williamson, Brian BYC 240   18:26:00 19:23:59 0:57:59 0:51:12 0:02:55 273.931 4.00
5 Akvavit Tanzer 26 316 Luckett, Stephen NSC 243   18:26:00 19:26:11 1:00:11 0:52:54 0:04:51 299.556 5.00
6 Nattiq Tanzer 22 395 Whitehouse, Trevor NSC 242   18:26:00 19:27:18 1:01:18 0:53:58 0:06:03 312.562 6.00
7 Veleda III C&C 31 Corvette 4046 Moss, John NSC 227   18:26:00 19:25:53 0:59:53 0:53:59 0:05:56 296.061 7.00
8 T for Two Tanzer 26 678 Godden, Mark NSC 239   18:26:00 19:29:16 1:03:16 0:55:57 0:08:17 335.469 8.00
9 Follow Me Shark 914 Laxton, Richard NSC 233   18:26:00 19:31:11 1:05:11 0:58:12 0:10:43 357.793 9.00
10 Dulcinea Tanzer 22 612 Goodeve, Sylvia BYC 244   18:26:00 19:23:53 OCS       11.00

Race 3 - B Fleet - Sep 07

Race abandoned due to storm driven wind shifts and failing light

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:26:00
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF NR Place Points

Race 4 - B Fleet - Sep 14

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:11:00, Course: J shortened, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 3
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Carpe Diem Tanzer 22 14 Williamson, Brian BYC 240   18:11:00 18:34:44 0:23:44 0:20:57 0:00:00 240 0.75
2 Cloud Dancer C&C 25-1 OB 11337 Shkvorets, Igor NSC 232   18:11:00 18:36:36 0:25:36 0:22:54 0:02:10 290.45 2.00
3 Snoekie Tanzer 22 333 Ernst, Ross NSC 240   18:11:00 18:37:00 0:26:00 0:22:58 0:02:16 301.26 3.00
4 Sherrie Tanzer 22 89 Godbout, Daniel NSC 242   18:11:00 18:37:48 0:26:48 0:23:36 0:03:00 322.882 4.00
5 Apex Tanzer 26 849 Chapdelaine, Jean-Francois CVGR 239   18:11:00 18:38:05 0:27:05 0:23:57 0:03:23 330.539 5.00
6 Nattiq Tanzer 22 395 Whitehouse, Trevor NSC 242   18:11:00 18:38:14 0:27:14 0:23:58 0:03:26 334.593 6.00
7 Odyssey Tanzer 22 1657 Bradley, Gretta NSC 238   18:11:00 18:39:05 0:28:05 0:24:53 0:04:25 357.566 7.00
8 Genesis San Juan 24 57745 Perry, John NSC 228   18:11:00 18:38:40 0:27:40 0:24:54 0:04:23 346.305 8.00
9 Getaway Discovery 7.9 OB SD 213 Gehrels, Ken NSC 244   18:11:00 18:40:07 0:29:07 0:25:33 0:05:14 385.493 9.00
10 Akvavit Tanzer 26 316 Luckett, Stephen NSC 243   18:11:00 18:42:06 0:31:06 0:27:20 0:07:15 439.096 10.00

Race 5 - B Fleet - Sep 21

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:11:00, Course: J shortened, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 0-4
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Carpe Diem Tanzer 22 14 Williamson, Brian BYC 240   18:11:00 18:39:58 0:28:58 0:25:35 0:00:00 240 0.75
2 Genesis San Juan 24 57745 Perry, John NSC 228   18:11:00 18:39:39 0:28:39 0:25:47 0:00:14 232.988 2.00
3 Nattiq Tanzer 22 395 Whitehouse, Trevor NSC 242   18:11:00 18:41:25 0:30:25 0:26:47 0:01:22 272.108 3.00
4 Snoekie Tanzer 22 333 Ernst, Ross NSC 240   18:11:00 18:42:28 0:31:28 0:27:47 0:02:30 295.359 4.00
5 Apex Tanzer 26 849 Chapdelaine, Jean-Francois CVGR 239   18:11:00 18:42:36 0:31:36 0:27:57 0:02:41 298.312 5.00
6 Sherrie Tanzer 22 89 Godbout, Daniel NSC 242   18:11:00 18:43:13 0:32:13 0:28:22 0:03:10 311.967 6.00
7 Getaway Discovery 7.9 OB SD 213 Gehrels, Ken NSC 244   18:11:00 18:43:25 0:32:25 0:28:27 0:03:16 316.396 7.00
8 Cloud Dancer C&C 25-1 OB 11337 Shkvorets, Igor NSC 232   18:11:00 18:43:50 0:32:50 0:29:22 0:04:14 325.623 8.00
9 Akvavit Tanzer 26 316 Luckett, Stephen NSC 243   18:11:00 18:49:54 0:38:54 0:34:11 0:09:48 459.961 9.00
10 T for Two Tanzer 26 678 Godden, Mark NSC 239   18:11:00 18:49:40 0:38:40 0:34:12 0:09:45 454.795 10.00
11 Veleda III C&C 31 Corvette 4046 Moss, John NSC 227   18:11:00 18:51:25 0:40:25 0:36:26 0:12:02 493.546 11.00

Race 6 - B Fleet - Sep 28

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:11:00, Course: J, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 12
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Cloud Dancer C&C 25-1 OB 11337 Shkvorets, Igor NSC 232   18:11:00 18:45:32 0:34:32 0:30:53 0:00:00 232 0.75
2 Apex Tanzer 26 849 Chapdelaine, Jean-Francois CVGR 239   18:11:00 18:46:29 0:35:29 0:31:23 0:00:34 249.425 2.00
3 Akvavit Tanzer 26 316 Luckett, Stephen NSC 243   18:11:00 18:47:42 0:36:42 0:32:15 0:01:34 271.742 3.00
4 Veleda III C&C 31 Corvette 4046 Moss, John NSC 227   18:11:00 18:47:58 0:36:58 0:33:19 0:02:42 276.634 4.00
5 Nattiq Tanzer 22 395 Whitehouse, Trevor NSC 242   18:11:00 18:48:58 0:37:58 0:33:25 0:02:53 294.976 5.00
6 Snoekie Tanzer 22 333 Ernst, Ross NSC 240   18:11:00 18:50:49 0:39:49 0:35:10 0:04:51 328.91 7.00
7 Carpe Diem Tanzer 22 14 Williamson, Brian BYC 240   18:11:00 18:50:16 PRP-20 0:34:41 0:04:18 318.822 8.00
7 Getaway Discovery 7.9 OB SD 213 Gehrels, Ken NSC 244   18:11:00 18:51:52 0:40:52 0:35:52 0:05:41 348.17 8.00
9 Sherrie Tanzer 22 89 Godbout, Daniel NSC 242       DNF       11.00
9 T for Two Tanzer 26 678 Godden, Mark NSC 239       DNF       11.00

Race 1 - C Fleet - Aug 24

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:32:00, Course: J, Wind dir: WNW, Ave wind: 6-11
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Moon Beam Bluenose 23 351 Latus, Tony BYC 291   18:32:00 19:24:20 0:52:20 0:42:49 0:00:00 291 0.75
2 Rushlight C&C 24 1 Tremblay, Rejean NSC 256   18:32:00 19:21:59 0:49:59 0:43:04 0:00:18 259.907 2.00
3 Xantippe Jeanneau Fantasia 26188 Dobbs, Geoff NSC 245   18:32:00 19:22:28 0:50:28 0:44:13 0:01:37 266.302 3.00
4 Pretender Tanzer 7.5 636 Dargavel, Greg NSC 252   18:32:00 19:24:36 0:52:36 0:45:36 0:03:13 294.528 4.00
5 Azura Mirage 24 33 Gray, Glenna NSC 245   18:32:00 19:24:46 0:52:46 0:46:14 0:03:55 296.734 5.00
6 Amok C&C 25 Redline 28 McMillan, Morgan NSC 255   18:32:00 19:25:41 0:53:41 0:46:19 0:04:04 308.862 6.00
7 Monashee Tanzer 26 559 Litchinsky, Daniel NSC 249   18:32:00 19:25:18 0:53:18 0:46:25 0:04:08 303.79 7.00
8 ShoeString CS 22 195 Norwood, Peter NSC 289   18:32:00 19:29:38 0:57:38 0:47:17 0:05:27 361.125 8.00
9 Astraeus Kelt 7.6 551 Hollbach, Andy NSC 248   18:32:00 19:28:13 0:56:13 0:49:02 0:07:08 342.381 9.00
10 Ahoy Grandpa Sonic 23 509 Petty, Patricia NSC 264   18:32:00 19:29:40 0:57:40 0:49:05 0:07:22 361.566 10.00
11 5 a 7 C&C 25 Redline 24 Lanning, Charles & Knoerr, Remy NSC 281   18:32:00 19:31:37 0:59:37 0:49:29 0:08:02 387.367 11.00
12 Carolina Tanzer 22 637 Curran, Kim NSC 246   18:32:00 19:33:04 1:01:04 0:53:26 0:12:08 406.552 12.00
13 Kolibri Bluenose 421 Vanderveen, Tim NSC 281       DNF       15.00
14 Yulara Mirage 27-2 386 Mead, James BYC 252   18:32:00 19:23:51 DSQ       16.00

Race 2 - C Fleet - Aug 31

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:32:00, Course: J, Wind dir: NNW, Ave wind: 10-15
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Moon Beam Bluenose 23 351 Latus, Tony BYC 291   18:32:00 19:29:09 0:57:09 0:46:45 0:00:00 291 0.75
2 Rushlight C&C 24 1 Tremblay, Rejean NSC 256   18:32:00 19:30:03 0:58:03 0:50:01 0:03:47 301.904 2.00
3 Xantippe Jeanneau Fantasia 26188 Dobbs, Geoff NSC 245   18:32:00 19:33:06 1:01:06 0:53:32 0:07:45 338.858 3.00
4 ShoeString CS 22 195 Norwood, Peter NSC 289   18:32:00 19:38:51 1:06:51 0:54:51 0:09:52 408.525 4.00
5 Pretender Tanzer 7.5 636 Dargavel, Greg NSC 252   18:32:00 19:38:03 1:06:03 0:57:15 0:12:07 398.833 5.00
6 Carolina Tanzer 22 637 Curran, Kim NSC 246       DNF       7.00

Race 3 - C Fleet - Sep 07

Race abandoned due to storm driven wind shifts and failing light

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:32:00
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF NR Place Points

Race 4 - C Fleet - Sep 14

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:17:00, Course: J shortened, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 3
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Moon Beam Bluenose 23 351 Latus, Tony BYC 291   18:17:00 18:42:18 0:25:18 0:20:42 0:00:00 291 0.75
2 Rushlight C&C 24 1 Tremblay, Rejean NSC 256   18:17:00 18:41:44 0:24:44 0:21:19 0:00:43 275.491 2.00
3 Pretender Tanzer 7.5 636 Dargavel, Greg NSC 252   18:17:00 18:44:53 0:27:53 0:24:10 0:04:00 361.703 3.00
4 Amok C&C 25 Redline 28 McMillan, Morgan NSC 255   18:17:00 18:47:10 0:30:10 0:26:02 0:06:11 424.195 4.00
5 Azura Mirage 24 33 Gray, Glenna NSC 245   18:17:00 18:47:01 0:30:01 0:26:18 0:06:24 420.09 5.00
6 Monashee Tanzer 26 559 Litchinsky, Daniel NSC 249   18:17:00 18:50:14 0:33:14 0:28:56 0:09:28 508.126 6.00
7 ShoeString CS 22 195 Norwood, Peter NSC 289   18:17:00 18:52:42 0:35:42 0:29:17 0:10:28 575.636 7.00
8 5 a 7 C&C 25 Redline 24 Lanning, Charles & Knoerr, Remy NSC 281   18:17:00 18:55:39 0:38:39 0:32:05 0:13:43 656.374 8.00
9 Ahoy Grandpa Sonic 23 509 Petty, Patricia NSC 264   18:17:00 18:58:24 0:41:24 0:35:14 0:17:05 731.638 9.00

Race 5 - C Fleet - Sep 21

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:17:00, Course: J shortened, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 0-4
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Moon Beam Bluenose 23 351 Latus, Tony BYC 291   18:17:00 18:47:46 0:30:46 0:25:10 0:00:00 291 0.75
2 Pretender Tanzer 7.5 636 Dargavel, Greg NSC 252   18:17:00 18:47:23 0:30:23 0:26:20 0:01:21 282.373 2.00
3 Amok C&C 25 Redline 28 McMillan, Morgan NSC 255   18:17:00 18:48:18 0:31:18 0:27:01 0:02:08 303.003 3.00
4 ShoeString CS 22 195 Norwood, Peter NSC 289   18:17:00 18:51:09 0:34:09 0:28:01 0:03:28 367.145 4.00
5 Kolibri Bluenose 421 Vanderveen, Tim NSC 281   18:17:00 18:50:52 0:33:52 0:28:07 0:03:33 360.768 5.00
6 Rushlight C&C 24 1 Tremblay, Rejean NSC 256   18:17:00 18:49:48 0:32:48 0:28:16 0:03:35 336.762 6.00
7 Yulara Mirage 27-2 386 Mead, James BYC 252   18:17:00 18:49:48 0:32:48 0:28:26 0:03:46 336.762 7.00
8 Monashee Tanzer 26 559 Litchinsky, Daniel NSC 249   18:17:00 18:51:28 0:34:28 0:30:01 0:05:34 374.272 8.00
9 Diana Alberg 29 115 Mombourquette, Colin NSC 267   18:17:00 18:52:35 0:35:35 0:30:09 0:05:53 399.403 9.00
10 Ahoy Grandpa Sonic 23 509 Petty, Patricia NSC 264   18:17:00 18:52:28 0:35:28 0:30:11 0:05:54 396.778 10.00

Race 6 - C Fleet - Sep 28

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:17:00, Course: J, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 12
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Moon Beam Bluenose 23 351 Latus, Tony BYC 291   18:17:00 18:55:53 0:38:53 0:31:48 0:00:00 291 0.75
2 Rushlight C&C 24 1 Tremblay, Rejean NSC 256   18:17:00 18:54:44 0:37:44 0:32:31 0:00:49 270.521 2.00
3 Xantippe Jeanneau Fantasia 26188 Dobbs, Geoff NSC 245   18:17:00 18:55:18 0:38:18 0:33:34 0:02:00 280.612 3.00
4 Amok C&C 25 Redline 28 McMillan, Morgan NSC 255   18:17:00 18:56:17 0:39:17 0:33:54 0:02:25 298.123 4.00
5 ShoeString CS 22 195 Norwood, Peter NSC 289   18:17:00 18:59:43 0:42:43 0:35:03 0:03:57 359.264 5.00
6 Diana Alberg 29 115 Mombourquette, Colin NSC 267   18:17:00 18:59:13 0:42:13 0:35:46 0:04:41 350.36 6.00
7 Monashee Tanzer 26 559 Litchinsky, Daniel NSC 249   18:17:00 18:58:30 0:41:30 0:36:08 0:04:59 337.597 7.00
8 5 a 7 C&C 25 Redline 24 Lanning, Charles & Knoerr, Remy NSC 281   18:17:00 19:00:58 0:43:58 0:36:30 0:05:39 381.524 8.00
9 Pretender Tanzer 7.5 636 Dargavel, Greg NSC 252   18:17:00 18:59:46 0:42:46 0:37:04 0:06:04 360.154 9.00
10 Ahoy Grandpa Sonic 23 509 Petty, Patricia NSC 264       DNF       11.00

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DSQDisqualification 16
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 11
PRP-20Post-Race Penalty - 20% per SI 20.6(a) 8
RAFRetire after finishing 16

www.nsc.ca
scoring@nsc.ca

www.byc.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com