event burgee venue burgee

NSC/BYC Summer Series - JAM, 2017

Ottawa, Ontario, Canada

Results as of 11:32 on August 19, 2017

Contents

A Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF NR Race 1
July 6
Race 2
July 13
Race 3
July 20
Race 4
July 27
Race 5
Aug 03
Race 7
Aug 17
Total Net
1st Rum Runner Kirby 25 207 McKinnon, Scott NSC 183   2.00 (6.00) 0.75 2.00 3.00 2.00 15.75 9.75
2nd Wind Warrior C&C 115 11585 Osman, Adry BYC 102   (6.00) 2.00 4.00 0.75 4.00 6.00 22.75 16.75
3rd Rainy Day Woman C&C 35-1 14133 Robidoux, Fraser NSC 168   0.75 4.00 5.00 6.00 5.00 (7.00) 27.75 20.75
4th Segueh J-80 1323 Neasmith, David NSC 153   3.00 (23.00 DNC) 23.00 DNC 3.00 0.75 3.00 55.75 32.75
5th Presto Roue 20 35 Hughes, Tom NSC 221   9.00 (11.00) 3.00 10.00 11.00 4.00 48.00 37.00
6th Ulysses C&C 27-4 34669 Boudreau, Henri NSC 206   7.00 7.00 7.00 5.00 (23.00 DNC) 11.00 60.00 37.00
7th Solitaire Tanzer 25 11 Wood, John BYC 194   (14.00) 8.00 9.00 9.00 7.00 5.00 52.00 38.00
8th Waskana C&C 29-2 84008 Arbuckle, Stephan BYC 202   12.00 10.00 12.00 8.00 6.00 (23.00 DNC) 71.00 48.00
9th Mandolin Wind Niagara 26 OB 62 Carran, Andrew NSC 203   13.00 (23.00 DNC) 10.00 7.00 10.00 8.00 71.00 48.00
10th Lynx C&C 27-3 831 Richardson, Sean NSC 210   8.00 9.00 11.00 13.00 (23.00 DNC) 10.00 74.00 51.00
11th Cheque Mate J-22 1482 Huus, Jan NSC 198   (23.00 DNC) 0.75 23.00 DNC 4.00 23.00 DNC 0.75 74.50 51.50
12th Black Pepper C&C 29-1 20919 Blackwood, John NSC 205   11.00 5.00 6.00 (23.00 DNC) 8.00 23.00 DNC 76.00 53.00
13th Waltzing Bear, Too Catalina 320 WK 797 Amirault, Brian NSC 181   (17.00 OCS) 12.00 13.00 11.00 12.00 9.00 74.00 57.00
14th La Leone II CS 30 4443 Roussy, Alain BYC 173   10.00 3.00 8.00 (23.00 DNC) 23.00 DNC 23.00 DNC 90.00 67.00
15th WaterParke Catalina 34-2 1410 Davis, Parke NSC 187   15.00 13.00 14.00 (23.00 DNC) 14.00 14.00 93.00 70.00
16th Southern Cross C&C 27-3 64051 Nahir, Michael NSC 208   4.00 (23.00 DNC) 23.00 DNC 23.00 DNC 2.00 23.00 DNC 98.00 75.00
17th Comet Viking 28 101 Doucette, John BYC 204   (23.00 DNC) 23.00 DNC 23.00 DNC 12.00 9.00 23.00 DNC 113.00 90.00
18th Skål C&C 27-3 652 Hallgrimsson, Bjarki NSC 210   (23.00 DNC) 23.00 DNC 2.00 23.00 DNC 23.00 DNC 23.00 DNC 117.00 94.00
19th Busted Flush B 32 Mod 46232 Hacking, Roger BYC 104   5.00 (23.00 DNC) 23.00 DNC 23.00 DNC 23.00 DNC 23.00 DNC 120.00 97.00
20th Mahalo Aloha 30 26 Verheyden, Peter NSC 186   (23.00 DNC) 23.00 DNC 23.00 DNC 23.00 DNC 23.00 DNC 12.00 127.00 104.00
21st Kahuna Aloha 30 WK 28 Chercuitte, Gilles NSC 188   (23.00 DNC) 23.00 DNC 23.00 DNC 23.00 DNC 23.00 DNC 13.00 128.00 105.00
22nd Abegweit CS 30 SD 4419 Belleperche, Leo NSC 202   (23.00 DNC) 23.00 DNC 23.00 DNC 23.00 DNC 13.00 23.00 DNC 128.00 105.00

B Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF NR Race 1
July 6
Race 2
July 13
Race 3
July 20
Race 4
July 27
Race 5
Aug 03
Race 7
Aug 17
Total Net
1st Apex Tanzer 26 849 Chapdelaine, Jean-Francois CVGR 239   0.75 3.00 (6.00) 3.00 3.00 0.75 16.50 10.50
2nd Sherrie Tanzer 22 89 Godbout, Daniel NSC 242   5.00 2.00 0.75 0.75 (6.00) 4.00 18.50 12.50
3rd Nattiq Tanzer 22 395 Whitehouse, Trevor NSC 242   2.00 4.00 (5.00) 5.00 2.00 3.00 21.00 16.00
4th Cloud Dancer C&C 25-1 OB 11337 Shkvorets, Igor NSC 232   4.00 0.75 3.00 2.00 7.00 (13.00 DNC) 29.75 16.75
5th Veleda III C&C 31 Corvette 4046 Moss, John NSC 227   6.00 (7.00) 2.00 7.00 4.00 5.00 31.00 24.00
6th Akvavit Tanzer 26 316 Luckett, Stephen NSC 243   3.00 (13.00 DNC) 7.00 8.00 9.00 8.00 48.00 35.00
7th T for Two Tanzer 26 678 Godden, Mark NSC 239   7.00 (9.00) 8.00 6.00 8.00 7.00 45.00 36.00
8th Snoekie Tanzer 22 333 Ernst, Ross NSC 240   (13.00 DNC) 5.00 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 0.75 6.00 50.75 37.75
9th Dulcinea Tanzer 22 612 Goodeve, Sylvia BYC 244   8.00 8.00 (13.00 DNC) 4.00 8.00 PRP-30 13.00 DNC 54.00 41.00
10th Carpe Diem Tanzer 22 14 Williamson, Brian BYC 240   (13.00 DNC) 11.00 DNF 4.00 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 2.00 56.00 43.00
11th Odyssey Tanzer 22 1657 Bradley, Gretta NSC 238   9.00 6.00 (13.00 DNC) 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 67.00 54.00
12th Voila Tanzer 22 917 Presseault, Carole NSC 242   (13.00 DNC) 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 10.00 DNS 75.00 62.00

C Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF NR Race 1
July 6
Race 2
July 13
Race 3
July 20
Race 4
July 27
Race 5
Aug 03
Race 7
Aug 17
Total Net
1st Moon Beam Bluenose 23 351 Latus, Tony BYC 291   (3.00) 0.75 0.75 0.75 0.75 2.00 8.00 5.00
2nd Rushlight C&C 24 1 Tremblay, Rejean NSC 256   0.75 (5.00) 2.00 2.00 2.00 0.75 12.50 7.50
3rd Pretender Tanzer 7.5 636 Dargavel, Greg NSC 252   2.00 2.00 3.00 (5.00) 3.00 3.00 18.00 13.00
4th ShoeString CS 22 195 Norwood, Peter NSC 289   4.00 3.00 (17.00 DNC) 6.00 5.00 6.00 41.00 24.00
5th Azura Mirage 24 33 Gray, Glenna NSC 245   7.00 4.00 5.00 4.00 4.00 (9.00) 33.00 24.00
6th Monashee Tanzer 26 559 Litchinsky, Daniel NSC 249   5.00 8.00 6.00 7.00 (17.00 DNC) 10.00 53.00 36.00
7th Amok C&C 25 Redline 28 McMillan, Morgan NSC 255   13.00 DNF (17.00 DNC) 7.00 10.00 7.00 4.00 58.00 41.00
8th 5 a 7 C&C 25 Redline 24 Lanning, Charles & Knoerr, Remy NSC 281   6.00 7.00 4.00 (17.00 DNC) 9.00 17.00 DNC 60.00 43.00
9th Yulara Mirage 27-2 386 Mead, James BYC 252   (17.00 DNC) 17.00 DNC 8.00 9.00 6.00 7.00 64.00 47.00
10th Equinox C&C 25-2 IB 74046 Veljovic, Dragan NSC 257   8.00 13.00 OCS 11.00 12.00 10.00 (17.00 DNC) 71.00 54.00
11th Ahoy Grandpa Sonic 23 509 Petty, Patricia NSC 264   (17.00 DNC) 17.00 DNC 17.00 DNC 8.00 8.00 8.00 75.00 58.00
12th Diana Alberg 29 115 Mombourquette, Colin NSC 267   10.00 11.00 9.00 11.00 (17.00 DNC) 17.00 DNC 75.00 58.00
13th Swan Song Nonsuch 26 72 Swan, Euan NSC 251   (17.00 DNC) 6.00 17.00 DNC 3.00 17.00 DNC 17.00 DNC 77.00 60.00
14th Astraeus Kelt 7.6 551 Hollbach, Andy NSC 248   9.00 9.00 10.00 (17.00 DNC) 17.00 DNC 17.00 DNC 79.00 62.00
15th Xantippe Jeanneau Fantasia 26188 Dobbs, Geoff NSC 245   13.00 DNS (17.00 DNC) 17.00 DNC 17.00 DNC 17.00 DNC 5.00 86.00 69.00
16th Carolina Tanzer 22 637 Curran, Kim NSC 246   (17.00 DNC) 10.00 12.00 13.00 17.00 DNC 17.00 DNC 86.00 69.00

Race 1 - A Fleet - July 6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20:00, Course: JE, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 7-10
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Rainy Day Woman C&C 35-1 14133 Robidoux, Fraser NSC 168   18:20:00 19:29:45 1:09:45 1:09:23 0:00:00 168 0.75
2 Rum Runner Kirby 25 207 McKinnon, Scott NSC 183   18:20:00 19:33:01 1:13:01 1:10:46 0:01:26 194.669 2.00
3 Segueh J-80 1323 Neasmith, David NSC 153   18:20:00 19:30:49 1:10:49 1:12:21 0:02:54 176.708 3.00
4 Southern Cross C&C 27-3 64051 Nahir, Michael NSC 208   18:20:00 19:38:42 1:18:42 1:13:09 0:04:03 241.067 4.00
5 Busted Flush B 32 Mod 46232 Hacking, Roger BYC 104   18:20:00 19:25:43 1:05:43 1:13:39 0:03:48 135.072 5.00
6 Wind Warrior C&C 115 11585 Osman, Adry BYC 102   18:20:00 19:25:48 1:05:48 1:14:02 0:04:08 135.753 6.00
7 Ulysses C&C 27-4 34669 Boudreau, Henri NSC 206   18:20:00 19:42:50 1:22:50 1:17:15 0:08:26 274.811 7.00
8 Lynx C&C 27-3 831 Richardson, Sean NSC 210   18:20:00 19:43:28 1:23:28 1:17:19 0:08:34 279.981 8.00
9 Presto Roue 20 35 Hughes, Tom NSC 221   18:20:00 19:45:19 1:25:19 1:17:38 0:09:04 295.084 9.00
10 La Leone II CS 30 4443 Roussy, Alain BYC 173   18:20:00 19:39:57 1:19:57 1:18:50 0:09:35 251.272 10.00
11 Black Pepper C&C 29-1 20919 Blackwood, John NSC 205   18:20:00 19:45:34 1:25:34 1:19:55 0:11:17 297.125 11.00
12 Waskana C&C 29-2 84008 Arbuckle, Stephan BYC 202   18:20:00 19:45:56 1:25:56 1:20:40 0:12:01 300.119 12.00
13 Mandolin Wind Niagara 26 OB 62 Carran, Andrew NSC 203   18:20:00 19:48:43 1:28:43 1:23:08 0:14:41 322.842 13.00
14 Solitaire Tanzer 25 11 Wood, John BYC 194   18:20:00 19:49:43 1:29:43 1:25:21 0:16:47 331.006 14.00
15 WaterParke Catalina 34-2 1410 Davis, Parke NSC 187   18:20:00 19:54:09 1:34:09 1:30:38 0:22:04 367.199 15.00
16 Waltzing Bear, Too Catalina 320 WK 797 Amirault, Brian NSC 181   18:20:00 19:44:56 OCS       17.00

Race 2 - A Fleet - July 13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20:00, Course: JE, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 6
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Cheque Mate J-22 1482 Huus, Jan NSC 198   18:20:00 19:34:57 1:14:57 1:10:49 0:00:00 198 0.75
2 Wind Warrior C&C 115 11585 Osman, Adry BYC 102   18:20:00 19:23:16 1:03:16 1:11:11 0:00:19 104.56 2.00
3 La Leone II CS 30 4443 Roussy, Alain BYC 173   18:20:00 19:33:16 1:13:16 1:12:15 0:01:27 184.537 3.00
4 Rainy Day Woman C&C 35-1 14133 Robidoux, Fraser NSC 168   18:20:00 19:33:56 1:13:56 1:13:33 0:02:44 189.869 4.00
5 Black Pepper C&C 29-1 20919 Blackwood, John NSC 205   18:20:00 19:39:20 1:19:20 1:14:06 0:03:30 233.057 5.00
6 Rum Runner Kirby 25 207 McKinnon, Scott NSC 183   18:20:00 19:36:34 1:16:34 1:14:13 0:03:30 210.93 6.00
7 Ulysses C&C 27-4 34669 Boudreau, Henri NSC 206   18:20:00 19:41:29 1:21:29 1:15:59 0:05:32 250.252 7.00
8 Solitaire Tanzer 25 11 Wood, John BYC 194   18:20:00 19:40:36 1:20:36 1:16:40 0:06:09 243.187 8.00
9 Lynx C&C 27-3 831 Richardson, Sean NSC 210   18:20:00 19:43:44 1:23:44 1:17:34 0:07:17 268.247 9.00
10 Waskana C&C 29-2 84008 Arbuckle, Stephan BYC 202   18:20:00 19:42:55 1:22:55 1:17:50 0:07:28 261.715 10.00
11 Presto Roue 20 35 Hughes, Tom NSC 221   18:20:00 19:46:03 1:26:03 1:18:18 0:08:13 286.775 11.00
12 Waltzing Bear, Too Catalina 320 WK 797 Amirault, Brian NSC 181   18:20:00 19:44:13 1:24:13 1:21:54 0:11:24 272.112 12.00
13 WaterParke Catalina 34-2 1410 Davis, Parke NSC 187   18:20:00 19:57:57 1:37:57 1:34:17 0:24:23 381.948 13.00

Race 3 - A Fleet - July 20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20:00, Course: JE, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 6-8
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Rum Runner Kirby 25 207 McKinnon, Scott NSC 183   18:20:00 19:32:41 1:12:41 1:10:27 0:00:00 183 0.75
2 Skål C&C 27-3 652 Hallgrimsson, Bjarki NSC 210   18:20:00 19:37:43 1:17:43 1:12:00 0:01:41 223.472 2.00
3 Presto Roue 20 35 Hughes, Tom NSC 221   18:20:00 19:39:50 1:19:50 1:12:39 0:02:25 240.492 3.00
4 Wind Warrior C&C 115 11585 Osman, Adry BYC 102   18:20:00 19:24:49 1:04:49 1:12:56 0:02:12 119.746 4.00
5 Rainy Day Woman C&C 35-1 14133 Robidoux, Fraser NSC 168   18:20:00 19:34:03 1:14:03 1:13:40 0:03:14 193.989 5.00
6 Black Pepper C&C 29-1 20919 Blackwood, John NSC 205   18:20:00 19:38:55 1:18:55 1:13:43 0:03:30 233.121 6.00
7 Ulysses C&C 27-4 34669 Boudreau, Henri NSC 206   18:20:00 19:39:24 1:19:24 1:14:02 0:03:51 237.007 7.00
8 La Leone II CS 30 4443 Roussy, Alain BYC 173   18:20:00 19:35:12 1:15:12 1:14:09 0:03:46 203.236 8.00
9 Solitaire Tanzer 25 11 Wood, John BYC 194   18:20:00 19:38:50 1:18:50 1:15:00 0:04:47 232.451 9.00
10 Mandolin Wind Niagara 26 OB 62 Carran, Andrew NSC 203   18:20:00 19:40:11 1:20:11 1:15:09 0:05:01 243.306 10.00
11 Lynx C&C 27-3 831 Richardson, Sean NSC 210   18:20:00 19:41:49 1:21:49 1:15:48 0:05:47 256.439 11.00
12 Waskana C&C 29-2 84008 Arbuckle, Stephan BYC 202   18:20:00 19:41:00 1:21:00 1:16:02 0:05:57 249.873 12.00
13 Waltzing Bear, Too Catalina 320 WK 797 Amirault, Brian NSC 181   18:20:00 19:43:54 1:23:54 1:21:36 0:11:28 273.191 13.00
14 WaterParke Catalina 34-2 1410 Davis, Parke NSC 187   18:20:00 19:52:54 1:32:54 1:29:26 0:19:43 345.558 14.00

Race 4 - A Fleet - July 27

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:27:00, Course: JE, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 12-15
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Wind Warrior C&C 115 11585 Osman, Adry BYC 102   18:27:00 19:25:33 0:58:33 1:05:53 0:00:00 102 0.75
2 Rum Runner Kirby 25 207 McKinnon, Scott NSC 183   18:27:00 19:35:52 1:08:52 1:06:45 0:00:54 190.706 2.00
3 Segueh J-80 1323 Neasmith, David NSC 153   18:27:00 19:32:40 1:05:40 1:07:05 0:01:11 163.191 3.00
4 Cheque Mate J-22 1482 Huus, Jan NSC 198   18:27:00 19:39:32 1:12:32 1:08:32 0:02:49 222.233 4.00
5 Ulysses C&C 27-4 34669 Boudreau, Henri NSC 206   18:27:00 19:40:58 1:13:58 1:08:58 0:03:19 234.557 5.00
6 Rainy Day Woman C&C 35-1 14133 Robidoux, Fraser NSC 168   18:27:00 19:37:29 1:10:29 1:10:07 0:04:15 204.606 6.00
7 Mandolin Wind Niagara 26 OB 62 Carran, Andrew NSC 203   18:27:00 19:44:25 1:17:25 1:12:33 0:07:07 264.221 7.00
8 Waskana C&C 29-2 84008 Arbuckle, Stephan BYC 202   18:27:00 19:44:26 1:17:26 1:12:41 0:07:15 264.365 8.00
9 Solitaire Tanzer 25 11 Wood, John BYC 194   18:27:00 19:43:44 1:16:44 1:13:00 0:07:29 258.346 9.00
10 Presto Roue 20 35 Hughes, Tom NSC 221   18:27:00 19:47:22 1:20:22 1:13:08 0:07:59 289.586 10.00
11 Waltzing Bear, Too Catalina 320 WK 797 Amirault, Brian NSC 181   18:27:00 19:45:30 1:18:30 1:16:21 0:10:46 273.536 11.00
12 Comet Viking 28 101 Doucette, John BYC 204   18:27:00 19:51:15 1:24:15 1:18:49 0:13:50 322.977 12.00
13 Lynx C&C 27-3 831 Richardson, Sean NSC 210   18:27:00 19:54:22 1:27:22 1:20:56 0:16:15 349.775 13.00

Race 5 - A Fleet - Aug 03

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20:00, Course: JE, Wind dir: WNW, Ave wind: 4-7
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Segueh J-80 1323 Neasmith, David NSC 153   18:20:00 19:45:31 1:25:31 1:27:22 0:00:00 153 0.75
2 Southern Cross C&C 27-3 64051 Nahir, Michael NSC 208   18:20:00 19:55:17 1:35:17 1:28:34 0:01:17 216.32 2.00
3 Rum Runner Kirby 25 207 McKinnon, Scott NSC 183   18:20:00 19:51:39 1:31:39 1:28:50 0:01:30 192.764 3.00
4 Wind Warrior C&C 115 11585 Osman, Adry BYC 102   18:20:00 19:39:51 1:19:51 1:29:51 0:02:12 116.261 4.00
5 Rainy Day Woman C&C 35-1 14133 Robidoux, Fraser NSC 168   18:20:00 19:50:25 1:30:25 1:29:56 0:02:35 184.768 5.00
6 Waskana C&C 29-2 84008 Arbuckle, Stephan BYC 202   18:20:00 19:57:34 1:37:34 1:31:35 0:04:30 231.124 6.00
7 Solitaire Tanzer 25 11 Wood, John BYC 194   18:20:00 19:59:15 1:39:15 1:34:25 0:07:25 242.037 7.00
8 Black Pepper C&C 29-1 20919 Blackwood, John NSC 205   18:20:00 20:02:00 1:42:00 1:35:16 0:08:28 259.867 8.00
9 Comet Viking 28 101 Doucette, John BYC 204   18:20:00 20:06:53 1:46:53 1:40:00 0:13:30 291.527 9.00
10 Mandolin Wind Niagara 26 OB 62 Carran, Andrew NSC 203   18:20:00 20:07:49 1:47:49 1:41:02 0:14:35 297.578 10.00
11 Presto Roue 20 35 Hughes, Tom NSC 221   18:20:00 20:11:48 1:51:48 1:41:44 0:15:48 323.403 11.00
12 Waltzing Bear, Too Catalina 320 WK 797 Amirault, Brian NSC 181   18:20:00 20:07:45 1:47:45 1:44:47 0:17:55 297.146 12.00
13 Abegweit CS 30 SD 4419 Belleperche, Leo NSC 202   18:20:00 20:14:44 1:54:44 1:47:42 0:21:40 342.421 13.00
14 WaterParke Catalina 34-2 1410 Davis, Parke NSC 187   18:20:00 20:19:12 1:59:12 1:54:45 0:28:26 371.379 14.00

Race 6 - A Fleet - Aug 10

Race abandoned due to storms and then lack of wind.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF NR Place Points

Race 7 - A Fleet - Aug 17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20:00, Course: JE, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 4-5
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Cheque Mate J-22 1482 Huus, Jan NSC 198   18:20:00 19:29:37 1:09:37 1:05:47 0:00:00 198 0.75
2 Rum Runner Kirby 25 207 McKinnon, Scott NSC 183   18:20:00 19:28:11 1:08:11 1:06:05 0:00:19 185.658 2.00
3 Segueh J-80 1323 Neasmith, David NSC 153   18:20:00 19:26:16 1:06:16 1:07:42 0:01:53 169.155 3.00
4 Presto Roue 20 35 Hughes, Tom NSC 221   18:20:00 19:35:36 1:15:36 1:08:48 0:03:19 249.519 4.00
5 Solitaire Tanzer 25 11 Wood, John BYC 194   18:20:00 19:33:19 1:13:19 1:09:45 0:04:10 229.859 5.00
6 Wind Warrior C&C 115 11585 Osman, Adry BYC 102   18:20:00 19:22:58 1:02:58 1:10:51 0:04:30 140.74 6.00
7 Rainy Day Woman C&C 35-1 14133 Robidoux, Fraser NSC 168   18:20:00 19:31:49 1:11:49 1:11:26 0:05:41 216.943 7.00
8 Mandolin Wind Niagara 26 OB 62 Carran, Andrew NSC 203   18:20:00 19:36:26 1:16:26 1:11:38 0:06:14 256.695 8.00
9 Waltzing Bear, Too Catalina 320 WK 797 Amirault, Brian NSC 181   18:20:00 19:34:40 1:14:40 1:12:37 0:07:01 241.483 9.00
10 Lynx C&C 27-3 831 Richardson, Sean NSC 210   18:20:00 19:38:30 1:18:30 1:12:43 0:07:29 274.49 10.00
11 Ulysses C&C 27-4 34669 Boudreau, Henri NSC 206   18:20:00 19:41:12 1:21:12 1:15:43 0:10:39 297.738 11.00
12 Mahalo Aloha 30 26 Verheyden, Peter NSC 186   18:20:00 19:40:46 1:20:46 1:17:53 0:12:33 294.007 12.00
13 Kahuna Aloha 30 WK 28 Chercuitte, Gilles NSC 188   18:20:00 19:42:43 1:22:43 1:19:29 0:14:16 310.797 13.00
14 WaterParke Catalina 34-2 1410 Davis, Parke NSC 187   18:20:00 19:50:20 1:30:20 1:26:57 0:22:00 376.38 14.00

Race 1 - B Fleet - July 6

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:26:00, Course: J, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 7-10
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Apex Tanzer 26 849 Chapdelaine, Jean-Francois CVGR 239   18:26:00 19:21:10 0:55:10 0:48:48 0:00:00 239 0.75
2 Nattiq Tanzer 22 395 Whitehouse, Trevor NSC 242   18:26:00 19:24:44 0:58:44 0:51:42 0:03:18 280.406 2.00
3 Akvavit Tanzer 26 316 Luckett, Stephen NSC 243   18:26:00 19:25:20 0:59:20 0:52:09 0:03:49 287.371 3.00
4 Cloud Dancer C&C 25-1 OB 11337 Shkvorets, Igor NSC 232   18:26:00 19:25:16 0:59:16 0:53:00 0:04:42 286.597 4.00
5 Sherrie Tanzer 22 89 Godbout, Daniel NSC 242   18:26:00 19:27:49 1:01:49 0:54:25 0:06:23 316.2 5.00
6 Veleda III C&C 31 Corvette 4046 Moss, John NSC 227   18:26:00 19:26:41 1:00:41 0:54:42 0:06:33 303.043 6.00
7 T for Two Tanzer 26 678 Godden, Mark NSC 239   18:26:00 19:29:13 1:03:13 0:55:55 0:08:03 332.453 7.00
8 Dulcinea Tanzer 22 612 Goodeve, Sylvia BYC 244   18:26:00 19:30:29 1:04:29 0:56:35 0:08:53 347.157 8.00
9 Odyssey Tanzer 22 1657 Bradley, Gretta NSC 238   18:26:00 19:29:56 1:03:56 0:56:38 0:08:51 340.772 9.00

Race 2 - B Fleet - July 13

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:26:00, Course: J, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 6
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Cloud Dancer C&C 25-1 OB 11337 Shkvorets, Igor NSC 232   18:26:00 19:24:51 0:58:51 0:52:38 0:00:00 232 0.75
2 Sherrie Tanzer 22 89 Godbout, Daniel NSC 242   18:26:00 19:29:00 1:03:00 0:55:28 0:03:13 276.668 2.00
3 Apex Tanzer 26 849 Chapdelaine, Jean-Francois CVGR 239   18:26:00 19:30:17 1:04:17 0:56:51 0:04:47 290.482 3.00
4 Nattiq Tanzer 22 395 Whitehouse, Trevor NSC 242   18:26:00 19:31:02 1:05:02 0:57:15 0:05:15 298.554 4.00
5 Snoekie Tanzer 22 333 Ernst, Ross NSC 240   18:26:00 19:31:18 1:05:18 0:57:40 0:05:42 301.424 5.00
6 Odyssey Tanzer 22 1657 Bradley, Gretta NSC 238   18:26:00 19:32:37 1:06:37 0:59:01 0:07:13 315.596 6.00
7 Veleda III C&C 31 Corvette 4046 Moss, John NSC 227   18:26:00 19:32:00 1:06:00 0:59:29 0:07:37 308.959 7.00
8 Dulcinea Tanzer 22 612 Goodeve, Sylvia BYC 244   18:26:00 19:36:13 1:10:13 1:01:37 0:10:15 354.345 8.00
9 T for Two Tanzer 26 678 Godden, Mark NSC 239   18:26:00 19:39:02 1:13:02 1:04:36 0:13:32 384.662 9.00
10 Carpe Diem Tanzer 22 14 Williamson, Brian BYC 240   18:26:00 19:33:11 DNF       11.00

Race 3 - B Fleet - July 20

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:26:00, Course: J, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 6-8
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Sherrie Tanzer 22 89 Godbout, Daniel NSC 242   18:26:00 19:29:51 1:03:51 0:56:13 0:00:00 242 0.75
2 Veleda III C&C 31 Corvette 4046 Moss, John NSC 227   18:26:00 19:28:30 1:02:30 0:56:20 0:00:08 228.396 2.00
3 Cloud Dancer C&C 25-1 OB 11337 Shkvorets, Igor NSC 232   18:26:00 19:29:26 1:03:26 0:56:43 0:00:35 237.801 3.00
4 Carpe Diem Tanzer 22 14 Williamson, Brian BYC 240   18:26:00 19:30:32 1:04:32 0:56:59 0:00:53 248.886 4.00
5 Nattiq Tanzer 22 395 Whitehouse, Trevor NSC 242   18:26:00 19:30:57 1:04:57 0:57:11 0:01:06 253.085 5.00
6 Apex Tanzer 26 849 Chapdelaine, Jean-Francois CVGR 239   18:26:00 19:30:48 1:04:48 0:57:19 0:01:15 251.573 6.00
7 Akvavit Tanzer 26 316 Luckett, Stephen NSC 243   18:26:00 19:33:38 1:07:38 0:59:27 0:03:41 280.126 7.00
8 T for Two Tanzer 26 678 Godden, Mark NSC 239   18:26:00 19:35:08 1:09:08 1:01:09 0:05:35 295.241 8.00

Race 4 - B Fleet - July 27

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:33:00, Course: J, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 12-15
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Sherrie Tanzer 22 89 Godbout, Daniel NSC 242   18:33:00 19:30:40 0:57:40 0:50:46 0:00:00 242 0.75
2 Cloud Dancer C&C 25-1 OB 11337 Shkvorets, Igor NSC 232   18:33:00 19:30:07 0:57:07 0:51:05 0:00:21 235.863 2.00
3 Apex Tanzer 26 849 Chapdelaine, Jean-Francois CVGR 239   18:33:00 19:31:14 0:58:14 0:51:30 0:00:50 248.323 3.00
4 Dulcinea Tanzer 22 612 Goodeve, Sylvia BYC 244   18:33:00 19:33:38 1:00:38 0:53:13 0:02:47 275.101 4.00
5 Nattiq Tanzer 22 395 Whitehouse, Trevor NSC 242   18:33:00 19:33:49 1:00:49 0:53:32 0:03:09 277.147 5.00
6 T for Two Tanzer 26 678 Godden, Mark NSC 239   18:33:00 19:34:46 1:01:46 0:54:38 0:04:22 287.747 6.00
7 Veleda III C&C 31 Corvette 4046 Moss, John NSC 227   18:33:00 19:39:05 1:06:05 0:59:34 0:09:46 335.911 7.00
8 Akvavit Tanzer 26 316 Luckett, Stephen NSC 243   18:33:00 19:41:26 1:08:26 1:00:09 0:10:41 362.132 8.00

Race 5 - B Fleet - Aug 03

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:26:00, Course: J, Wind dir: WNW, Ave wind: 4-6
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Snoekie Tanzer 22 333 Ernst, Ross NSC 240   18:26:00 19:38:54 1:12:54 1:04:23 0:00:00 240 0.75
2 Nattiq Tanzer 22 395 Whitehouse, Trevor NSC 242   18:26:00 19:42:00 1:16:00 1:06:54 0:02:52 267.276 2.00
3 Apex Tanzer 26 849 Chapdelaine, Jean-Francois CVGR 239   18:26:00 19:42:05 1:16:05 1:07:18 0:03:18 268.009 3.00
4 Veleda III C&C 31 Corvette 4046 Moss, John NSC 227   18:26:00 19:45:34 1:19:34 1:11:43 0:08:09 298.659 4.00
5 Sherrie Tanzer 22 89 Godbout, Daniel NSC 242   18:26:00 19:48:37 1:22:37 1:12:44 0:09:29 325.495 6.00
6 Cloud Dancer C&C 25-1 OB 11337 Shkvorets, Igor NSC 232   18:26:00 19:47:26 1:21:26 1:12:49 0:09:27 315.083 7.00
7 T for Two Tanzer 26 678 Godden, Mark NSC 239   18:26:00 19:50:57 1:24:57 1:15:08 0:12:10 346.025 8.00
7 Dulcinea Tanzer 22 612 Goodeve, Sylvia BYC 244   18:26:00 19:48:11 PRP-30 1:12:07 0:08:50 321.682 8.00
9 Akvavit Tanzer 26 316 Luckett, Stephen NSC 243   18:26:00 20:19:11 1:53:11 1:39:29 0:39:57 594.444 9.00

Race 6 - B Fleet - Aug 10

Race abandoned due to storms and then lack of wind.

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF NR Place Points

Race 7 - B Fleet - Aug 17

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:26:00, Course: J, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 4-5
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Apex Tanzer 26 849 Chapdelaine, Jean-Francois CVGR 239   18:26:00 19:22:01 0:56:01 0:49:33 0:00:00 239 0.75
2 Carpe Diem Tanzer 22 14 Williamson, Brian BYC 240   18:26:00 19:22:55 0:56:55 0:50:16 0:00:49 249.29 2.00
3 Nattiq Tanzer 22 395 Whitehouse, Trevor NSC 242   18:26:00 19:25:01 0:59:01 0:51:57 0:02:44 273.299 3.00
4 Sherrie Tanzer 22 89 Godbout, Daniel NSC 242   18:26:00 19:25:03 0:59:03 0:51:59 0:02:46 273.68 4.00
5 Veleda III C&C 31 Corvette 4046 Moss, John NSC 227   18:26:00 19:26:00 1:00:00 0:54:05 0:05:02 284.541 5.00
6 Snoekie Tanzer 22 333 Ernst, Ross NSC 240   18:26:00 19:27:28 1:01:28 0:54:17 0:05:22 301.309 6.00
7 T for Two Tanzer 26 678 Godden, Mark NSC 239   18:26:00 19:28:13 1:02:13 0:55:02 0:06:12 309.884 7.00
8 Akvavit Tanzer 26 316 Luckett, Stephen NSC 243   18:26:00 19:32:56 1:06:56 0:58:50 0:10:34 363.809 8.00
9 Voila Tanzer 22 917 Presseault, Carole NSC 242   18:26:00 19:34:54 DNS       10.00

Race 1 - C Fleet - July 6

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:38:00, Course: J, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 7-10
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Rushlight C&C 24 1 Tremblay, Rejean NSC 256   18:38:00 19:37:04 0:59:04 0:50:53 0:00:00 256 0.75
2 Pretender Tanzer 7.5 636 Dargavel, Greg NSC 252   18:38:00 19:41:10 1:03:10 0:54:45 0:04:28 301.634 2.00
3 Moon Beam Bluenose 23 351 Latus, Tony BYC 291   18:38:00 19:46:13 1:08:13 0:55:48 0:06:00 357.842 3.00
4 ShoeString CS 22 195 Norwood, Peter NSC 289   18:38:00 19:46:08 1:08:08 0:55:54 0:06:06 356.915 4.00
5 Monashee Tanzer 26 559 Litchinsky, Daniel NSC 249   18:38:00 19:42:37 1:04:37 0:56:16 0:06:11 317.773 5.00
6 5 a 7 C&C 25 Redline 24 Lanning, Charles & Knoerr, Remy NSC 281   18:38:00 19:46:56 1:08:56 0:57:13 0:07:37 365.819 6.00
7 Azura Mirage 24 33 Gray, Glenna NSC 245   18:38:00 19:43:44 1:05:44 0:57:36 0:07:39 330.202 7.00
8 Equinox C&C 25-2 IB 74046 Veljovic, Dragan NSC 257   18:38:00 19:45:38 1:07:38 0:58:11 0:08:29 351.35 8.00
9 Astraeus Kelt 7.6 551 Hollbach, Andy NSC 248   18:38:00 19:48:24 1:10:24 1:01:24 0:12:03 382.144 9.00
10 Diana Alberg 29 115 Mombourquette, Colin NSC 267   18:38:00 19:50:33 1:12:33 1:01:29 0:12:30 406.074 10.00
11 Amok C&C 25 Redline 28 McMillan, Morgan NSC 255       DNF       13.00
11 Xantippe Jeanneau Fantasia 26188 Dobbs, Geoff NSC 245       DNS       13.00

Race 2 - C Fleet - July 13

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:32:00, Course: J, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 6
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Moon Beam Bluenose 23 351 Latus, Tony BYC 291   18:32:00 19:35:58 1:03:58 0:52:20 0:00:00 291 0.75
2 Pretender Tanzer 7.5 636 Dargavel, Greg NSC 252   18:32:00 19:34:12 1:02:12 0:53:55 0:01:50 271.876 2.00
3 ShoeString CS 22 195 Norwood, Peter NSC 289   18:32:00 19:39:37 1:07:37 0:55:28 0:03:50 330.511 3.00
4 Azura Mirage 24 33 Gray, Glenna NSC 245   18:32:00 19:35:27 1:03:27 0:55:36 0:03:44 285.407 4.00
5 Rushlight C&C 24 1 Tremblay, Rejean NSC 256   18:32:00 19:38:05 1:06:05 0:56:56 0:05:21 313.913 5.00
6 Swan Song Nonsuch 26 72 Swan, Euan NSC 251   18:32:00 19:38:37 1:06:37 0:57:50 0:06:21 319.686 6.00
7 5 a 7 C&C 25 Redline 24 Lanning, Charles & Knoerr, Remy NSC 281   18:32:00 19:41:44 1:09:44 0:57:53 0:06:41 353.423 7.00
8 Monashee Tanzer 26 559 Litchinsky, Daniel NSC 249   18:32:00 19:40:34 1:08:34 0:59:43 0:08:29 340.794 8.00
9 Astraeus Kelt 7.6 551 Hollbach, Andy NSC 248   18:32:00 19:43:48 1:11:48 1:02:37 0:11:48 375.795 9.00
10 Carolina Tanzer 22 637 Curran, Kim NSC 246   18:32:00 19:46:31 1:14:31 1:05:12 0:14:42 405.202 10.00
11 Diana Alberg 29 115 Mombourquette, Colin NSC 267   18:32:00 19:51:04 1:19:04 1:07:00 0:17:19 454.456 11.00
12 Equinox C&C 25-2 IB 74046 Veljovic, Dragan NSC 257   18:32:00 19:42:51 OCS       13.00

Race 3 - C Fleet - July 20

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:32:00, Course: J, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 6-8
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Moon Beam Bluenose 23 351 Latus, Tony BYC 291   18:32:00 19:34:12 1:02:12 0:50:53 0:00:00 291 0.75
2 Rushlight C&C 24 1 Tremblay, Rejean NSC 256   18:32:00 19:31:54 0:59:54 0:51:37 0:00:51 265.396 2.00
3 Pretender Tanzer 7.5 636 Dargavel, Greg NSC 252   18:32:00 19:32:58 1:00:58 0:52:51 0:02:16 277.27 3.00
4 5 a 7 C&C 25 Redline 24 Lanning, Charles & Knoerr, Remy NSC 281   18:32:00 19:38:02 1:06:02 0:54:49 0:04:44 333.674 4.00
5 Azura Mirage 24 33 Gray, Glenna NSC 245   18:32:00 19:35:47 1:03:47 0:55:53 0:05:43 308.626 5.00
6 Monashee Tanzer 26 559 Litchinsky, Daniel NSC 249   18:32:00 19:36:43 1:04:43 0:56:22 0:06:17 319.016 6.00
7 Amok C&C 25 Redline 28 McMillan, Morgan NSC 255   18:32:00 19:38:07 1:06:07 0:57:03 0:07:09 334.602 7.00
8 Yulara Mirage 27-2 386 Mead, James BYC 252   18:32:00 19:38:02 1:06:02 0:57:14 0:07:20 333.674 8.00
9 Diana Alberg 29 115 Mombourquette, Colin NSC 267   18:32:00 19:42:45 1:10:45 0:59:57 0:10:42 386.181 9.00
10 Astraeus Kelt 7.6 551 Hollbach, Andy NSC 248   18:32:00 19:44:07 1:12:07 1:02:54 0:13:47 401.396 10.00
11 Equinox C&C 25-2 IB 74046 Veljovic, Dragan NSC 257   18:32:00 19:45:15 1:13:15 1:03:01 0:14:06 414.012 11.00
12 Carolina Tanzer 22 637 Curran, Kim NSC 246   18:32:00 19:45:10 1:13:10 1:04:01 0:15:01 413.085 12.00

Race 4 - C Fleet - July 27

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:39:00, Course: J, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 12-15
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Moon Beam Bluenose 23 351 Latus, Tony BYC 291   18:39:00 19:35:59 0:56:59 0:46:37 0:00:00 291 0.75
2 Rushlight C&C 24 1 Tremblay, Rejean NSC 256   18:39:00 19:34:01 0:55:01 0:47:24 0:00:55 267.102 2.00
3 Swan Song Nonsuch 26 72 Swan, Euan NSC 251   18:39:00 19:36:50 0:57:50 0:50:13 0:04:09 301.329 3.00
4 Azura Mirage 24 33 Gray, Glenna NSC 245   18:39:00 19:36:35 0:57:35 0:50:27 0:04:23 298.291 4.00
5 Pretender Tanzer 7.5 636 Dargavel, Greg NSC 252   18:39:00 19:37:19 0:58:19 0:50:33 0:04:33 307.202 5.00
6 ShoeString CS 22 195 Norwood, Peter NSC 289   18:39:00 19:41:30 1:02:30 0:51:17 0:05:41 358.036 6.00
7 Monashee Tanzer 26 559 Litchinsky, Daniel NSC 249   18:39:00 19:38:31 0:59:31 0:51:50 0:05:59 321.784 7.00
8 Ahoy Grandpa Sonic 23 509 Petty, Patricia NSC 264   18:39:00 19:40:29 1:01:29 0:52:20 0:06:43 345.682 8.00
9 Yulara Mirage 27-2 386 Mead, James BYC 252   18:39:00 19:40:19 1:01:19 0:53:09 0:07:33 343.656 9.00
10 Amok C&C 25 Redline 28 McMillan, Morgan NSC 255   18:39:00 19:40:39 1:01:39 0:53:12 0:07:38 347.707 10.00
11 Diana Alberg 29 115 Mombourquette, Colin NSC 267   18:39:00 19:43:36 1:04:36 0:54:45 0:09:36 383.554 11.00
12 Equinox C&C 25-2 IB 74046 Veljovic, Dragan NSC 257   18:39:00 19:43:39 1:04:39 0:55:37 0:10:28 384.161 12.00
13 Carolina Tanzer 22 637 Curran, Kim NSC 246   18:39:00 19:47:04 1:08:04 0:59:33 0:14:47 425.679 13.00

Race 5 - C Fleet - Aug 03

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:32:00, Course: J, Wind dir: WNW, Ave wind: 4-6
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Moon Beam Bluenose 23 351 Latus, Tony BYC 291   18:32:00 19:50:36 1:18:36 1:04:18 0:00:00 291 0.75
2 Rushlight C&C 24 1 Tremblay, Rejean NSC 256   18:32:00 19:47:18 1:15:18 1:04:53 0:00:40 261.928 2.00
3 Pretender Tanzer 7.5 636 Dargavel, Greg NSC 252   18:32:00 19:50:34 1:18:34 1:08:06 0:04:24 290.706 3.00
4 Azura Mirage 24 33 Gray, Glenna NSC 245   18:32:00 19:51:19 1:19:19 1:09:30 0:05:56 297.314 4.00
5 ShoeString CS 22 195 Norwood, Peter NSC 289   18:32:00 19:59:40 1:27:40 1:11:55 0:09:18 370.873 5.00
6 Yulara Mirage 27-2 386 Mead, James BYC 252   18:32:00 19:58:02 1:26:02 1:14:35 0:11:52 356.484 6.00
7 Amok C&C 25 Redline 28 McMillan, Morgan NSC 255   18:32:00 19:58:32 1:26:32 1:14:40 0:12:01 360.889 7.00
8 Ahoy Grandpa Sonic 23 509 Petty, Patricia NSC 264   18:32:00 20:03:19 1:31:19 1:17:44 0:15:47 403.028 8.00
9 5 a 7 C&C 25 Redline 24 Lanning, Charles & Knoerr, Remy NSC 281   18:32:00 20:11:04 1:39:04 1:22:14 0:21:36 471.302 9.00
10 Equinox C&C 25-2 IB 74046 Veljovic, Dragan NSC 257   18:32:00 20:07:53 1:35:53 1:22:29 0:21:09 443.258 10.00

Race 6 - C Fleet - Aug 10

Race abandoned due to storms and then lack of wind.

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF NR Place Points

Race 7 - C Fleet - Aug 17

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:32:00, Course: J, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 4-5
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Rushlight C&C 24 1 Tremblay, Rejean NSC 256   18:32:00 19:24:06 0:52:06 0:44:53 0:00:00 256 0.75
2 Moon Beam Bluenose 23 351 Latus, Tony BYC 291   18:32:00 19:29:59 0:57:59 0:47:26 0:03:07 330.24 2.00
3 Pretender Tanzer 7.5 636 Dargavel, Greg NSC 252   18:32:00 19:29:58 0:57:58 0:50:15 0:06:11 330.029 3.00
4 Amok C&C 25 Redline 28 McMillan, Morgan NSC 255   18:32:00 19:32:19 1:00:19 0:52:03 0:08:18 359.683 4.00
5 Xantippe Jeanneau Fantasia 26188 Dobbs, Geoff NSC 245   18:32:00 19:31:33 0:59:33 0:52:11 0:08:19 350.009 5.00
6 ShoeString CS 22 195 Norwood, Peter NSC 289   18:32:00 19:36:43 1:04:43 0:53:06 0:10:00 415.205 6.00
7 Yulara Mirage 27-2 386 Mead, James BYC 252   18:32:00 19:33:25 1:01:25 0:53:14 0:09:38 373.564 7.00
8 Ahoy Grandpa Sonic 23 509 Petty, Patricia NSC 264   18:32:00 19:35:03 1:03:03 0:53:40 0:10:19 394.174 8.00
9 Azura Mirage 24 33 Gray, Glenna NSC 245   18:32:00 19:33:19 1:01:19 0:53:44 0:10:05 372.302 9.00
10 Monashee Tanzer 26 559 Litchinsky, Daniel NSC 249   18:32:00 19:34:24 1:02:24 0:54:20 0:10:51 385.972 10.00

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start Varies
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 Varies
PRP-30Post-Race Penalty - 30% per SI 20.6(b) 8

www.nsc.ca
scoring@nsc.ca

www.byc.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com