event burgee venue burgee

2017 Ottawa Skiff & Cat Grand Prix

Nepean Sailing Club, Ottawa, Ontario

Catamaran Boat Type

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Type Boat Class Boat Name HelmName Crew Name PN - RYA Sail Number 060301 060302 060303 060304 060305 060401 060402 Total Nett
1st Catamaran F18 Capricorn Martin Kobetic Luc Chouinard 678 1012 3.00 1.00 2.00 3.00 (4.00) 2.00 2.00 17.00 13.00
2nd Catamaran F18   Joaquin Fayat David Bradly 678 572 1.00 2.00 3.00 2.00 3.00 (4.00) 4.00 19.00 15.00
3rd Catamaran F18 Dual Tactics Joshua Foster   678 1670 (7.00 DNC) 7.00 DNC 7.00 DNC 1.00 1.00 1.00 1.00 25.00 18.00
4th Catamaran H17 Myrtle's Folly Scott Pegrum   823 4359 2.00 (4.00) 4.00 4.00 2.00 3.00 3.00 22.00 18.00
5th Catamaran Nacra 500 Sula bassana Greg Johnson   759 4568 6.00 RET 3.00 1.00 5.00 6.00 (7.00 DNC) 7.00 DNC 35.00 28.00
6th Catamaran F16 Will Be Sea'n U Wilby Mcknight Karina Desrosiers 697 735 4.00 5.00 5.00 (6.00) 5.00 5.00 5.00 35.00 29.00

Skiff Boat Type

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Type Boat Class Boat Name HelmName Crew Name PN - RYA Sail Number 060301 060302 060303 060304 060305 060401 060402 Total Nett
1st Skiff I14 G Force 3 Greg Loffree Gareth Ryan 765 618 1.00 2.00 1.00 (3.00) 1.00 2.00 2.00 12.00 9.00
2nd Skiff I14 bOObie tOO Doug McGhan Matthew Davidge 765 620 2.00 4.00 2.00 1.00 2.00 (5.00) 5.00 21.00 16.00
3rd Skiff I14 Something Rude Peter Hayward Bridgman Koechli 765 601 3.00 1.00 3.00 2.00 3.00 (4.00) 4.00 20.00 16.00
4th Skiff I14 Down To Funk Eric Tulk Evan Young 765 596 4.00 3.00 4.00 4.00 (5.00) 3.00 1.00 24.00 19.00
5th Skiff I14 Shocker Liam Millen   765 590 7.00 (8.00 DNC) 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 4.00 1.00 3.00 39.00 31.00
6th Skiff 49r Christopher Leigh Christopher Leigh Christopher Leigh 710 501 5.00 5.00 5.00 5.00 (7.00) 7.00 7.00 41.00 34.00
7th Skiff I14   Sean Kayser Deathstar 765 591 (6.00) 6.00 6.00 6.00 6.00 6.00 6.00 42.00 36.00

060301 - Catamaran Boat Type

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:23
Rank Boat Type Boat Class Boat Name HelmName Crew Name PN - RYA Sail Number Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Catamaran F18   Joaquin Fayat David Bradly 678 572 11:23 11:47:38 0:24:38 0:36:20 0:00:00 1.00
2 Catamaran H17 Myrtle's Folly Scott Pegrum   823 4359 11:23 11:54:22 0:31:22 0:38:07 0:01:28 2.00
3 Catamaran F18 Capricorn Martin Kobetic Luc Chouinard 678 1012 11:23 11:49:50 0:26:50 0:39:35 0:02:12 3.00
4 Catamaran F16 Will Be Sea'n U Wilby Mcknight Karina Desrosiers 697 735 11:23 11:54:08 0:31:08 0:44:40 0:05:49 4.00
5 Catamaran Nacra 500 Sula bassana Greg Johnson   759 4568     RET     6.00

060302 - Catamaran Boat Type

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:05
Rank Boat Type Boat Class Boat Name HelmName Crew Name PN - RYA Sail Number Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Catamaran F18 Capricorn Martin Kobetic Luc Chouinard 678 1012 12:05 12:37:08 0:32:08 0:47:24 0:00:00 1.00
2 Catamaran F18   Joaquin Fayat David Bradly 678 572 12:05 12:38:14 0:33:14 0:49:01 0:01:06 2.00
3 Catamaran Nacra 500 Sula bassana Greg Johnson   759 4568 12:05 12:46:03 0:41:03 0:54:05 0:05:05 3.00
4 Catamaran H17 Myrtle's Folly Scott Pegrum   823 4359 12:05 12:50:32 0:45:32 0:55:20 0:06:32 4.00
5 Catamaran F16 Will Be Sea'n U Wilby Mcknight Karina Desrosiers 697 735 12:05 12:48:02 0:43:02 1:01:44 0:10:00 5.00

060303 - Catamaran Boat Type

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:57
Rank Boat Type Boat Class Boat Name HelmName Crew Name PN - RYA Sail Number Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Catamaran Nacra 500 Sula bassana Greg Johnson   759 4568 12:57 13:38:29 0:41:29 0:54:39 0:00:00 1.00
2 Catamaran F18 Capricorn Martin Kobetic Luc Chouinard 678 1012 12:57 13:37:35 0:40:35 0:59:51 0:03:32 2.00
3 Catamaran F18   Joaquin Fayat David Bradly 678 572 12:57 13:37:41 0:40:41 1:00:00 0:03:38 3.00
4 Catamaran H17 Myrtle's Folly Scott Pegrum   823 4359 12:57 13:46:30 0:49:30 1:00:09 0:04:31 4.00
5 Catamaran F16 Will Be Sea'n U Wilby Mcknight Karina Desrosiers 697 735 12:57 13:45:06 0:48:06 1:09:01 0:10:00 5.00

060304 - Catamaran Boat Type

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:53
Rank Boat Type Boat Class Boat Name HelmName Crew Name PN - RYA Sail Number Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Catamaran F18 Dual Tactics Joshua Foster   678 1670 13:53 14:26:13 0:33:13 0:49:00 0:00:00 1.00
2 Catamaran F18   Joaquin Fayat David Bradly 678 572 13:53 14:29:32 0:36:32 0:53:53 0:03:19 2.00
3 Catamaran F18 Capricorn Martin Kobetic Luc Chouinard 678 1012 13:53 14:30:47 0:37:47 0:55:44 0:04:34 3.00
4 Catamaran H17 Myrtle's Folly Scott Pegrum   823 4359 13:53 14:39:11 0:46:11 0:56:07 0:05:52 4.00
5 Catamaran Nacra 500 Sula bassana Greg Johnson   759 4568 13:53 14:40:18 0:47:18 1:02:19 0:10:07 5.00
6 Catamaran F16 Will Be Sea'n U Wilby Mcknight Karina Desrosiers 697 735 13:53 14:40:43 0:47:43 1:08:28 0:13:34 6.00

060305 - Catamaran Boat Type

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:48
Rank Boat Type Boat Class Boat Name HelmName Crew Name PN - RYA Sail Number Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Catamaran F18 Dual Tactics Joshua Foster   678 1670 14:48 15:26:02 0:38:02 0:56:06 0:00:00 1.00
2 Catamaran H17 Myrtle's Folly Scott Pegrum   823 4359 14:48 15:35:18 0:47:18 0:57:28 0:01:08 2.00
3 Catamaran F18   Joaquin Fayat David Bradly 678 572 14:48 15:28:20 0:40:20 0:59:29 0:02:18 3.00
4 Catamaran F18 Capricorn Martin Kobetic Luc Chouinard 678 1012 14:48 15:28:31 0:40:31 0:59:46 0:02:29 4.00
5 Catamaran F16 Will Be Sea'n U Wilby Mcknight Karina Desrosiers 697 735 14:48 15:33:24 0:45:24 1:05:08 0:06:18 5.00
6 Catamaran Nacra 500 Sula bassana Greg Johnson   759 4568 14:48 15:39:20 0:51:20 1:07:38 0:08:45 6.00

060401 - Catamaran Boat Type

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:29
Rank Boat Type Boat Class Boat Name HelmName Crew Name PN - RYA Sail Number Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Catamaran F18 Dual Tactics Joshua Foster   678 1670 11:29 12:01:58 0:32:58 0:48:37 0:00:00 1.00
2 Catamaran F18 Capricorn Martin Kobetic Luc Chouinard 678 1012 11:29 12:02:23 0:33:23 0:49:14 0:00:25 2.00
3 Catamaran H17 Myrtle's Folly Scott Pegrum   823 4359 11:29 12:10:09 0:41:09 0:50:00 0:01:08 3.00
4 Catamaran F18   Joaquin Fayat David Bradly 678 572 11:29 12:03:56 0:34:56 0:51:31 0:01:58 4.00
5 Catamaran F16 Will Be Sea'n U Wilby Mcknight Karina Desrosiers 697 735 11:29 12:10:18 0:41:18 0:59:15 0:07:25 5.00

060402 - Catamaran Boat Type

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:19
Rank Boat Type Boat Class Boat Name HelmName Crew Name PN - RYA Sail Number Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Catamaran F18 Dual Tactics Joshua Foster   678 1670 12:19 12:58:04 0:39:04 0:57:37 0:00:00 1.00
2 Catamaran F18 Capricorn Martin Kobetic Luc Chouinard 678 1012 12:19 12:58:29 0:39:29 0:58:14 0:00:25 2.00
3 Catamaran H17 Myrtle's Folly Scott Pegrum   823 4359 12:19 13:08:02 0:49:02 0:59:35 0:01:37 3.00
4 Catamaran F18   Joaquin Fayat David Bradly 678 572 12:19 13:00:14 0:41:14 1:00:49 0:02:10 4.00
5 Catamaran F16 Will Be Sea'n U Wilby Mcknight Karina Desrosiers 697 735 12:19 13:03:24 0:44:24 1:03:42 0:04:14 5.00

060301 - Skiff Boat Type

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:29
Rank Boat Type Boat Class Boat Name HelmName Crew Name PN - RYA Sail Number Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Skiff I14 G Force 3 Greg Loffree Gareth Ryan 765 618 11:29 11:51:10 0:22:10 0:28:59 0:00:00 1.00
2 Skiff I14 bOObie tOO Doug McGhan Matthew Davidge 765 620 11:29 11:52:37 0:23:37 0:30:52 0:01:27 2.00
3 Skiff I14 Something Rude Peter Hayward Bridgman Koechli 765 601 11:29 11:52:53 0:23:53 0:31:13 0:01:43 3.00
4 Skiff I14 Down To Funk Eric Tulk Evan Young 765 596 11:29 11:53:30 0:24:30 0:32:02 0:02:20 4.00
5 Skiff 49r Christopher Leigh Christopher Leigh Christopher Leigh 710 501 11:29 11:53:05 0:24:05 0:33:55 0:03:31 5.00
6 Skiff I14   Sean Kayser Deathstar 765 591 11:29 11:57:02 0:28:02 0:36:39 0:05:52 6.00
7 Skiff I14 Shocker Liam Millen   765 590 11:29 12:00:37 0:31:37 0:41:20 0:09:27 7.00

060302 - Skiff Boat Type

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:11
Rank Boat Type Boat Class Boat Name HelmName Crew Name PN - RYA Sail Number Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Skiff I14 Something Rude Peter Hayward Bridgman Koechli 765 601 12:11 12:46:43 0:35:43 0:46:41 0:00:00 1.00
2 Skiff I14 G Force 3 Greg Loffree Gareth Ryan 765 618 12:11 12:47:08 0:36:08 0:47:14 0:00:25 2.00
3 Skiff I14 Down To Funk Eric Tulk Evan Young 765 596 12:11 12:47:13 0:36:13 0:47:21 0:00:30 3.00
4 Skiff I14 bOObie tOO Doug McGhan Matthew Davidge 765 620 12:11 12:48:00 0:37:00 0:48:22 0:01:17 4.00
5 Skiff 49r Christopher Leigh Christopher Leigh Christopher Leigh 710 501 12:11 12:47:12 0:36:12 0:50:59 0:03:03 5.00
6 Skiff I14   Sean Kayser Deathstar 765 591 12:11 12:55:42 0:44:42 0:58:26 0:08:59 6.00

060303 - Skiff Boat Type

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:04
Rank Boat Type Boat Class Boat Name HelmName Crew Name PN - RYA Sail Number Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Skiff I14 G Force 3 Greg Loffree Gareth Ryan 765 618 13:04 13:40:54 0:36:54 0:48:14 0:00:00 1.00
2 Skiff I14 bOObie tOO Doug McGhan Matthew Davidge 765 620 13:04 13:42:08 0:38:08 0:49:51 0:01:14 2.00
3 Skiff I14 Something Rude Peter Hayward Bridgman Koechli 765 601 13:04 13:43:05 0:39:05 0:51:05 0:02:11 3.00
4 Skiff I14 Down To Funk Eric Tulk Evan Young 765 596 13:04 13:44:35 0:40:35 0:53:03 0:03:41 4.00
5 Skiff 49r Christopher Leigh Christopher Leigh Christopher Leigh 710 501 13:04 13:42:24 0:38:24 0:54:05 0:04:09 5.00
6 Skiff I14   Sean Kayser Deathstar 765 591 13:04 13:45:24 0:41:24 0:54:07 0:04:30 6.00

060304 - Skiff Boat Type

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.59
Rank Boat Type Boat Class Boat Name HelmName Crew Name PN - RYA Sail Number Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Skiff I14 bOObie tOO Doug McGhan Matthew Davidge 765 620 13.59 14:33:44 0.34.44 0.45.24 0.00.00 1.00
2 Skiff I14 Something Rude Peter Hayward Bridgman Koechli 765 601 13.59 14:33:53 0.34.53 0.45.36 0.00.09 2.00
3 Skiff I14 G Force 3 Greg Loffree Gareth Ryan 765 618 13.59 14:33:55 0.34.55 0.45.39 0.00.11 3.00
4 Skiff I14 Down To Funk Eric Tulk Evan Young 765 596 13.59 14:34:34 0.35.34 0.46.30 0.00.50 4.00
5 Skiff 49r Christopher Leigh Christopher Leigh Christopher Leigh 710 501 13.59 14:36:02 0.37.02 0.52.10 0.04.48 5.00
6 Skiff I14   Sean Kayser Deathstar 765 591 13.59 14:39:13 0.40.13 0.52.34 0.05.29 6.00

060305 - Skiff Boat Type

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:54
Rank Boat Type Boat Class Boat Name HelmName Crew Name PN - RYA Sail Number Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Skiff I14 G Force 3 Greg Loffree Gareth Ryan 765 618 14:54 15:29:18 0:35:18 0:46:09 0:00:00 1.00
2 Skiff I14 bOObie tOO Doug McGhan Matthew Davidge 765 620 14:54 15:29:56 0:35:56 0:46:58 0:00:38 2.00
3 Skiff I14 Something Rude Peter Hayward Bridgman Koechli 765 601 14:54 15:30:27 0:36:27 0:47:39 0:01:09 3.00
4 Skiff I14 Shocker Liam Millen   765 590 14:54 15:30:33 0:36:33 0:47:47 0:01:15 4.00
5 Skiff I14 Down To Funk Eric Tulk Evan Young 765 596 14:54 15:30:38 0:36:38 0:47:53 0:01:20 5.00
6 Skiff I14   Sean Kayser Deathstar 765 591 14:54 15:35:33 0:41:33 0:54:19 0:06:15 6.00
7 Skiff 49r Christopher Leigh Christopher Leigh Christopher Leigh 710 501 14:54 15:32:52 0:38:52 0:54:45 0:06:06 7.00

060401 - Skiff Boat Type

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:35
Rank Boat Type Boat Class Boat Name HelmName Crew Name PN - RYA Sail Number Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Skiff I14 Shocker Liam Millen   765 590 11:35 12:05:53 0:30:53 0:40:22 0:00:00 1.00
2 Skiff I14 G Force 3 Greg Loffree Gareth Ryan 765 618 11:35 12:06:43 0:31:43 0:41:28 0:00:50 2.00
3 Skiff I14 Down To Funk Eric Tulk Evan Young 765 596 11:35 12:07:23 0:32:23 0:42:20 0:01:30 3.00
4 Skiff I14 Something Rude Peter Hayward Bridgman Koechli 765 601 11:35 12:07:35 0:32:35 0:42:36 0:01:42 4.00
5 Skiff I14 bOObie tOO Doug McGhan Matthew Davidge 765 620 11:35 12:08:32 0:33:32 0:43:50 0:02:39 5.00
6 Skiff I14   Sean Kayser Deathstar 765 591 11:35 12:10:02 0:35:02 0:45:48 0:04:09 6.00
7 Skiff 49r Christopher Leigh Christopher Leigh Christopher Leigh 710 501 11:35 12:07:45 0:32:45 0:46:08 0:04:05 7.00

060402 - Skiff Boat Type

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:25
Rank Boat Type Boat Class Boat Name HelmName Crew Name PN - RYA Sail Number Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Skiff I14 Down To Funk Eric Tulk Evan Young 765 596 12:25 12:59:43 0:34:43 0:45:23 0:00:00 1.00
2 Skiff I14 G Force 3 Greg Loffree Gareth Ryan 765 618 12:25 13:01:36 0:36:36 0:47:51 0:01:53 2.00
3 Skiff I14 Shocker Liam Millen   765 590 12:25 13:04:27 0:39:27 0:51:34 0:04:44 3.00
4 Skiff I14 Something Rude Peter Hayward Bridgman Koechli 765 601 12:25 13:05:12 0:40:12 0:52:33 0:05:29 4.00
5 Skiff I14 bOObie tOO Doug McGhan Matthew Davidge 765 620 12:25 13:05:54 0:40:54 0:53:28 0:06:11 5.00
6 Skiff I14   Sean Kayser Deathstar 765 591 12:25 13:06:58 0:41:58 0:54:52 0:07:15 6.00
7 Skiff 49r Christopher Leigh Christopher Leigh Christopher Leigh 710 501 12:25 13:09:18 0:44:18 1:02:24 0:12:05 7.00

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 8
RETRetired 6

www.nsc.ca


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com