event burgee venue burgee

NSC/BYC Fall Series - PHRF 3, 2017

Ottawa, Ontario, Canada

Results as of 19:50 on September 26, 2017

PHRF 3 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF NR Race 1
Aug 22
Race 2
Aug 29
Race 3
Sep 5
Race 4
Sep 12
Race 5
Sep 19
Race 6
Sep 26
Total Net
1st Snoekie Tanzer 22 333 Ernst, Ross NSC 220   2.00 (5.00) 2.00 0.75 4.00 2.00 15.75 10.75
2nd Rushlight C&C 24 1 Tremblay, Rejean NSC 233   (15.00 DNC) 2.00 3.00 3.00 2.50 3.00 28.50 13.50
3rd Moon Beam Bluenose 23 351 Latus, Tony BYC 284   (15.00 DNC) 3.00 8.00 2.00 0.75 0.75 29.50 14.50
4th Peppermint Tanzer 22 1568 Nason, Tim NSC 218   3.00 0.75 0.75 4.00 6.00 (7.00) 21.50 14.50
5th NSC Beagle Tanzer 22 1681 Wilcox, Phil NSC 220   0.75 4.00 (6.00) 6.00 2.50 5.00 24.25 18.25
6th Great Scot! Shark 369 MacDonald, Kim NSC 217   (15.00 DNC) 7.00 4.00 8.00 7.00 6.00 47.00 32.00
7th Azura Mirage 24 33 Gray, Glenna NSC 220   5.00 6.00 9.00 (11.00) 9.00 10.00 50.00 39.00
8th ShoeString CS 22 195 Norwood, Peter NSC 265   4.00 11.00 11.00 7.00 8.00 (15.00 DNC) 56.00 41.00
9th Harmony Tanzer 22 1781 Lostracco, Joe NSC 221   6.00 10.00 7.00 9.00 10.00 (15.00 DNC) 57.00 42.00
10th Carpe Diem Tanzer 22 14 Williamson, Brian BYC 222   (15.00 DNC) 8.00 5.00 10.00 15.00 DNC 8.00 61.00 46.00
11th Zephyr II Tanzer 22 1617 Davis, Richard NSC 220   8.00 DNF (15.00 DNC) 14.00 DNF 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 4.00 71.00 56.00
12th Sherrie Tanzer 22 89 Godbout, Daniel NSC 222   (15.00 DNC) 9.00 10.00 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 9.00 73.00 58.00
13th Skylark Shark 1885 Worley, Gordon BYC 217   (15.00 DNC) 15.00 DNC 12.00 15.00 DNC 5.00 15.00 DNC 77.00 62.00
14th Lone Shark Shark 243 Ritcey, Bert NSC 223   (15.00 DNC) 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 5.00 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 80.00 65.00

Race 1 - Aug 22 at 18:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:23, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 10
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 NSC Beagle Tanzer 22 1681 Wilcox, Phil NSC 220   18:23 19.11.28 0:48:28 0:44:11 0:00:00 220 0.75
2 Snoekie Tanzer 22 333 Ernst, Ross NSC 220   18:23 19.11.54 0:48:54 0:44:34 0:00:26 225.556 2.00
3 Peppermint Tanzer 22 1568 Nason, Tim NSC 218   18:23 19.13.07 0:50:07 0:45:50 0:01:48 241.156 3.00
4 ShoeString CS 22 195 Norwood, Peter NSC 265   18:23 19.18.28 0:55:28 0:47:09 0:03:29 309.753 4.00
5 Azura Mirage 24 33 Gray, Glenna NSC 220   18:23 19.16.18 0:53:18 0:48:35 0:04:50 281.972 5.00
6 Harmony Tanzer 22 1781 Lostracco, Joe NSC 221   18:23 19.17.25 0:54:25 0:49:31 0:05:52 296.29 6.00
7 Zephyr II Tanzer 22 1617 Davis, Richard NSC 220       DNF       8.00

Race 2 - Aug 29 at 18:20

Start: Race 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.20, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 6
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Peppermint Tanzer 22 1568 Nason, Tim NSC 218   18.20 19.18.15 0.58.15 0.53.16 0.00.00 218 0.75
2 Rushlight C&C 24 1 Tremblay, Rejean NSC 233   18.20 19.20.44 1.00.44 0.54.13 0.01.04 244.408 2.00
3 Moon Beam Bluenose 23 351 Latus, Tony BYC 284   18.20 19.25.46 1.05.46 0.54.21 0.01.19 297.932 3.00
4 NSC Beagle Tanzer 22 1681 Wilcox, Phil NSC 220   18.20 19.20.31 1.00.31 0.55.10 0.02.05 242.104 4.00
5 Snoekie Tanzer 22 333 Ernst, Ross NSC 220   18.20 19.23.02 1.03.02 0.57.27 0.04.36 268.866 5.00
6 Azura Mirage 24 33 Gray, Glenna NSC 220   18.20 19.23.22 1.03.22 0.57.46 0.04.56 272.411 6.00
7 Great Scot! Shark 369 MacDonald, Kim NSC 217   18.20 19.23.52 1.03.52 0.58.30 0.05.43 277.728 7.00
8 Carpe Diem Tanzer 22 14 Williamson, Brian BYC 222   18.20 19.25.40 1.05.40 0.59.40 0.07.02 296.869 8.00
9 Sherrie Tanzer 22 89 Godbout, Daniel NSC 222   18.20 19.26.47 1.06.47 1.00.41 0.08.09 308.744 9.00
10 Harmony Tanzer 22 1781 Lostracco, Joe NSC 221   18.20 19.27.34 1.07.34 1.01.29 0.09.02 317.074 10.00
11 ShoeString CS 22 195 Norwood, Peter NSC 265   18.20 19.32.46 1.12.46 1.01.51 0.10.06 372.37 11.00

Race 3 - Sep 5 at 18:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.05, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 1
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Peppermint Tanzer 22 1568 Nason, Tim NSC 218   18.05 18.48.54 0.43.54 0.40.09 0.00.00 218 0.75
2 Snoekie Tanzer 22 333 Ernst, Ross NSC 220   18.05 18.50.23 0.45.23 0.41.22 0.01.20 238.93 2.00
3 Rushlight C&C 24 1 Tremblay, Rejean NSC 233   18.05 18.52.59 0.47.59 0.42.50 0.03.01 275.616 3.00
4 Great Scot! Shark 369 MacDonald, Kim NSC 217   18.05 18.55.36 0.50.36 0.46.21 0.06.46 312.537 4.00
5 Carpe Diem Tanzer 22 14 Williamson, Brian BYC 222   18.05 18.56.50 0.51.50 0.47.06 0.07.39 329.94 5.00
6 NSC Beagle Tanzer 22 1681 Wilcox, Phil NSC 220   18.05 18.58.14 0.53.14 0.48.31 0.09.11 349.694 6.00
7 Harmony Tanzer 22 1781 Lostracco, Joe NSC 221   18.05 18.58.20 0.53.20 0.48.32 0.09.13 351.105 7.00
8 Moon Beam Bluenose 23 351 Latus, Tony BYC 284   18.05 19.04.00 0.59.00 0.48.45 0.10.25 431.062 8.00
9 Azura Mirage 24 33 Gray, Glenna NSC 220   18.05 19.02.12 0.57.12 0.52.08 0.13.09 405.664 9.00
10 Sherrie Tanzer 22 89 Godbout, Daniel NSC 222   18.05 19.04.34 0.59.34 0.54.07 0.15.23 439.057 10.00
11 ShoeString CS 22 195 Norwood, Peter NSC 265   18.05 19.09.19 1.04.19 0.54.40 0.17.05 506.08 11.00
12 Skylark Shark 1885 Worley, Gordon BYC 217   18.05 19.08.43 1.03.43 0.58.22 0.19.53 497.614 12.00
13 Zephyr II Tanzer 22 1617 Davis, Richard NSC 220       DNF       14.00

Race 4 - Sep 12 at 18:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.05, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 2
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Snoekie Tanzer 22 333 Ernst, Ross NSC 220   18.05 18.32.59 0.27.59 0.25.30 0.00.00 220 0.75
2 Moon Beam Bluenose 23 351 Latus, Tony BYC 284   18.05 18.36.59 0.31.59 0.26.26 0.01.07 308.829 2.00
3 Rushlight C&C 24 1 Tremblay, Rejean NSC 233   18.05 18.35.37 0.30.37 0.27.20 0.02.03 278.479 3.00
4 Peppermint Tanzer 22 1568 Nason, Tim NSC 218   18.05 18.35.29 0.30.29 0.27.53 0.02.35 275.518 4.00
5 Lone Shark Shark 243 Ritcey, Bert NSC 223   18.05 18.36.00 0.31.00 0.28.07 0.02.53 286.992 5.00
6 NSC Beagle Tanzer 22 1681 Wilcox, Phil NSC 220   18.05 18.37.55 0.32.55 0.30.00 0.04.56 329.555 6.00
7 ShoeString CS 22 195 Norwood, Peter NSC 265   18.05 18.41.20 0.36.20 0.30.53 0.06.19 405.43 7.00
8 Great Scot! Shark 369 MacDonald, Kim NSC 217   18.05 18.39.37 0.34.37 0.31.42 0.06.46 367.308 8.00
9 Harmony Tanzer 22 1781 Lostracco, Joe NSC 221   18.05 18.41.33 0.36.33 0.33.16 0.08.31 410.242 9.00
10 Carpe Diem Tanzer 22 14 Williamson, Brian BYC 222   18.05 18.44.45 0.39.45 0.36.07 0.11.41 481.305 10.00
11 Azura Mirage 24 33 Gray, Glenna NSC 220   18.05 18.47.17 0.42.17 0.38.32 0.14.18 537.563 11.00

Race 5 - Sep 19 at 18:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.05, Course: W, Wind dir: NW then SE, Ave wind: 10
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Moon Beam Bluenose 23 351 Latus, Tony BYC 284   18.05 18.50.50 0.45.50 0.37.53 0.00.00 284 0.75
2 Rushlight C&C 24 1 Tremblay, Rejean NSC 233   18.05 18.51.07 0.46.07 0.41.10 0.03.42 288.237 2.50
2 NSC Beagle Tanzer 22 1681 Wilcox, Phil NSC 220   18.05 18.50.10 0.45.10 0.41.10 0.03.37 274.03 2.50
4 Snoekie Tanzer 22 333 Ernst, Ross NSC 220   18.05 18.50.16 0.45.16 0.41.16 0.03.43 275.526 4.00
5 Skylark Shark 1885 Worley, Gordon BYC 217   18.05 18.51.38 0.46.38 0.42.43 0.05.17 295.964 5.00
6 Peppermint Tanzer 22 1568 Nason, Tim NSC 218   18.05 18.52.40 0.47.40 0.43.35 0.06.15 311.417 6.00
7 Great Scot! Shark 369 MacDonald, Kim NSC 217   18.05 18.52.56 0.47.56 0.43.54 0.06.35 315.405 7.00
8 ShoeString CS 22 195 Norwood, Peter NSC 265   18.05 18.59.36 0.54.36 0.46.24 0.10.02 415.104 8.00
9 Azura Mirage 24 33 Gray, Glenna NSC 220   18.05 18.59.11 0.54.11 0.49.23 0.12.38 408.873 9.00
10 Harmony Tanzer 22 1781 Lostracco, Joe NSC 221   18.05 19.03 0.58.00 0.52.47 0.16.23 465.951 10.00

Race 6 - Sep 26 at 18:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.05, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 5
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Moon Beam Bluenose 23 351 Latus, Tony BYC 284   18.05 19.08.03 1.03.03 0.52.06 0.00.00 284 0.75
2 Snoekie Tanzer 22 333 Ernst, Ross NSC 220   18.05 19.03.01 0.58.01 0.52.53 0.00.51 229.281 2.00
3 Rushlight C&C 24 1 Tremblay, Rejean NSC 233   18.05 19.04.53 0.59.53 0.53.28 0.01.31 249.574 3.00
4 Zephyr II Tanzer 22 1617 Davis, Richard NSC 220   18.05 19.04.00 0.59.00 0.53.47 0.01.50 239.972 4.00
5 NSC Beagle Tanzer 22 1681 Wilcox, Phil NSC 220   18.05 19.05.16 1.00.16 0.54.56 0.03.06 253.742 5.00
6 Great Scot! Shark 369 MacDonald, Kim NSC 217   18.05 19.06.40 1.01.40 0.56.29 0.04.47 268.961 6.00
7 Peppermint Tanzer 22 1568 Nason, Tim NSC 218   18.05 19.07.59 1.02.59 0.57.36 0.06.00 283.275 7.00
8 Carpe Diem Tanzer 22 14 Williamson, Brian BYC 222   18.05 19.08.50 1.03.50 0.58.00 0.06.29 292.516 8.00
9 Sherrie Tanzer 22 89 Godbout, Daniel NSC 222   18.05 19.09.52 1.04.52 0.58.56 0.07.31 303.749 9.00
10 Azura Mirage 24 33 Gray, Glenna NSC 220   18.05 19.10.22 1.05.22 0.59.35 0.08.12 309.185 10.00

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 15
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies

www.nsc.ca
scoring@nsc.ca

www.byc.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com