event burgee venue burgee

NSC/BYC Spring Series - PHRF 3, 2017

Ottawa, Ontario, Canada

Results as of 8:02 on June 21, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF NR Race 1
June 13
Race 2
June 20
Total Net
1st Peppermint Tanzer 22 1568 Nason, Tim NSC 218   3.00 2.00 5.00 5.00
2nd Snoekie Tanzer 22 333 Ernst, Ross NSC 220   0.75 5.00 5.75 5.75
3rd Rushlight C&C 24 1 Tremblay, Rejean NSC 233   5.00 3.00 8.00 8.00
4th NSC Beagle Tanzer 22 1681 Wilcox, Phil NSC 220   4.00 4.00 8.00 8.00
5th Great Scot! Shark 369 MacDonald, Kim NSC 217   9.00 0.75 9.75 9.75
6th Moon Beam Bluenose 23 351 Latus, Tony BYC 284   2.00 8.00 10.00 10.00
7th ShoeString CS 22 195 Norwood, Peter NSC 265   6.00 6.00 12.00 12.00
8th Sherrie Tanzer 22 89 Godbout, Daniel NSC 222   7.00 9.00 16.00 16.00
9th Harmony Tanzer 22 1781 Lostracco, Joe NSC 221   10.00 10.00 20.00 20.00
10th Skyboat Shark 1885 Worley, Gordon BYC 217   14.00 DNC 7.00 21.00 21.00
11th Azura Mirage 24 33 Gray, Glenna NSC 220   8.00 14.00 DNC 22.00 22.00
12th Zephyr II Tanzer 22 1617 Davis, Richard NSC 220   11.00 11.00 22.00 22.00
13th Carpe Diem Tanzer 22 14 Williamson, Brian BYC 222   12.00 14.00 DNC 26.00 26.00

Race 1 - June 13 at 18:20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20, Course: W, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 8
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Snoekie Tanzer 22 333 Ernst, Ross NSC 220   18:20 19.07.58 0:47:58 0:43:43 0:00:00 220 0.75
2 Moon Beam Bluenose 23 351 Latus, Tony BYC 284   18:20 19.19.30 0:59:30 0:49:10 0:06:36 369.42 2.00
3 Peppermint Tanzer 22 1568 Nason, Tim NSC 218   18:20 19.14.05 0:54:05 0:49:27 0:06:16 299.244 3.00
4 NSC Beagle Tanzer 22 1681 Wilcox, Phil NSC 220   18:20 19.16.29 0:56:29 0:51:29 0:08:31 330.337 4.00
5 Rushlight C&C 24 1 Tremblay, Rejean NSC 233   18:20 19.17.56 0:57:56 0:51:43 0:08:58 349.123 5.00
6 ShoeString CS 22 195 Norwood, Peter NSC 265   18:20 19.21.35 1:01:35 0:52:21 0:10:09 396.41 6.00
7 Sherrie Tanzer 22 89 Godbout, Daniel NSC 222   18:20 19.19.55 0:59:55 0:54:26 0:11:48 374.818 7.00
8 Azura Mirage 24 33 Gray, Glenna NSC 220   18:20 19.20.29 1:00:29 0:55:08 0:12:31 382.159 8.00
9 Great Scot! Shark 369 MacDonald, Kim NSC 217   18:20 19.20.25 1:00:25 0:55:20 0:12:41 381.296 9.00
10 Harmony Tanzer 22 1781 Lostracco, Joe NSC 221   18:20 19.22.44 1:02:44 0:57:05 0:14:41 411.309 10.00
11 Zephyr II Tanzer 22 1617 Davis, Richard NSC 220   18:20 19.23.00 1:03:00 0:57:25 0:15:02 414.764 11.00
12 Carpe Diem Tanzer 22 14 Williamson, Brian BYC 222   18:20 19.23.25 1:03:25 0:57:37 0:15:18 420.162 12.00

Race 2 - June 20 at 18:20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20, Course: W, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 17
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Great Scot! Shark 369 MacDonald, Kim NSC 217   18:20 19.17.51 0:57:51 0:52:59 0:00:00 217 0.75
2 Peppermint Tanzer 22 1568 Nason, Tim NSC 218   18:20 19.18.07 0:58:07 0:53:09 0:00:10 219.851 2.00
3 Rushlight C&C 24 1 Tremblay, Rejean NSC 233   18:20 19.19.53 0:59:53 0:53:28 0:00:32 238.737 3.00
4 NSC Beagle Tanzer 22 1681 Wilcox, Phil NSC 220   18:20 19.18.42 0:58:42 0:53:30 0:00:34 226.087 4.00
5 Snoekie Tanzer 22 333 Ernst, Ross NSC 220   18:20 19.19.00 0:59:00 0:53:47 0:00:52 229.294 5.00
6 ShoeString CS 22 195 Norwood, Peter NSC 265   18:20 19.25.58 1:05:58 0:56:04 0:03:38 303.769 6.00
7 Skyboat Shark 1885 Worley, Gordon BYC 217   18:20 19.21.37 1:01:37 0:56:26 0:03:46 257.267 7.00
8 Moon Beam Bluenose 23 351 Latus, Tony BYC 284   18:20 19.29.47 1:09:47 0:57:40 0:05:40 344.57 8.00
9 Sherrie Tanzer 22 89 Godbout, Daniel NSC 222   18:20 19.25.37 1:05:37 0:59:37 0:07:18 300.028 9.00
10 Harmony Tanzer 22 1781 Lostracco, Joe NSC 221   18:20 19.26.35 1:06:35 1:00:36 0:08:22 310.362 10.00
11 Zephyr II Tanzer 22 1617 Davis, Richard NSC 220   18:20 19.29.09 1:09:09 1:03:02 0:11:01 337.8 11.00

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 14

www.nsc.ca
scoring@nsc.ca

www.byc.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com