event burgee venue burgee

NSC/BYC Spring Series - Womens, 2017

Ottawa, Ontario, Canada

Results as of 21:20 on July 31, 2017

Contents

1 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF NR Race 1
June 19
R2
June 26, 2017
R3
July 10, 2017
Total Net
1st Raised J J-22 1644 Michele Cimon NSC 171   0.75 0.75 2.00 3.50 3.50
2nd Road Rash J-24 4416 Marie Gendron NSC 166   2.00 2.00 0.75 4.75 4.75
3rd Thumper C&C 27-3 34229 Leah Horner BYC 187   4.00 5.00 4.00 13.00 13.00
4th J-Spot J-24 2594 Shona Weldon NSC 162   3.00 15.00 DNC 3.00 21.00 21.00
5th Azura Mirage 24 33 Glenna Gray NSC 220   12.00 DNF 3.00 6.00 21.00 21.00
6th Roxsan Shark 332 Yasmine Ayroud NSC 217   8.00 7.00 7.00 22.00 22.00
7th Great Scot! Shark 369 Kim MacDonald NSC 217   7.00 9.00 9.00 25.00 25.00
8th Upbeat Mirage 24 154 Corner, Antica NSC 222   6.00 8.00 12.00 26.00 26.00
9th Harmony Tanzer 22 1781 Kit Holmwood NSC 221   12.00 DNF 10.00 5.00 27.00 27.00
10th No More Hobbies Shark 1088 Angela Hussey BYC 217   9.00 4.00 15.00 DNC 28.00 28.00
11th Organized Chaos J-80 669 Melanie Rushworth NSC 126   5.00 15.00 DNC 11.00 31.00 31.00
12th No Luffing Matter Sonar 196 Doris Parolin NSC 166   15.00 DNC 6.00 15.00 DNC 36.00 36.00
13th Voila Tanzer 22 917 Carole Presseault NSC 242   15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 8.00 38.00 38.00
14th Carina II Niagara 35 222 Sophie Veilleux BYC 215   15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 10.00 40.00 40.00

2 Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF NR R2
June 26, 2017
R3
July 10, 2017
Total Net
1st Rainbow Niagara 26 111 Krista Kiifner BYC 182   0.75 0.75 1.50 1.50
2nd Kokopelli C&C 27-3 54126 Genvieve Audet BYC 210   2.00 2.00 4.00 4.00
3rd Firefly C&C 27-3 691 Gerry Davies BYC 187   4.00 3.00 7.00 7.00
4th NSC Beagle Tanzer 22 1681 Gretta Bradley NSC 220   3.00 6.00 9.00 9.00
5th Interlude C&C 27-3 54129 Deborah Hawken BYC 187   7.00 4.00 11.00 11.00
6th Phoenix Tanzer 26 460 Lexi Parsons BYC 213   6.00 5.00 11.00 11.00
7th Mary Brown C&C 30 24952 Marielle Blanchette CVGR 193   5.00 7.00 12.00 12.00

Race 1 - 1 Fleet - June 19 at 18.20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.20, Course: w, Wind dir: w, Ave wind: 10k
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Raised J J-22 1644 Michele Cimon NSC 171   18.20 19.21.25 1.01.25 1.00.46 0.00.00 171 0.75
2 Road Rash J-24 4416 Marie Gendron NSC 166   18.20 19.24.53 1.04.53 1.04.46 0.04.00 203.311 2.00
3 J-Spot J-24 2594 Shona Weldon NSC 162   18.20 19.27.26 1.07.26 1.07.48 0.06.59 227.078 3.00
4 Thumper C&C 27-3 34229 Leah Horner BYC 187   18.20 19.35.48 1.15.48 1.12.58 0.12.40 305.059 4.00
5 Organized Chaos J-80 669 Melanie Rushworth NSC 126   18.20 19.46.31 1.26.31 1.32.55 0.29.56 404.943 5.00
6 Upbeat Mirage 24 154 Corner, Antica NSC 222   18.20 20.07.22 1.47.22 1.37.33 0.40.29 599.275 6.00
7 Great Scot! Shark 369 Kim MacDonald NSC 217   18.20 20.07.47 1.47.47 1.38.43 0.41.26 603.158 7.00
8 Roxsan Shark 332 Yasmine Ayroud NSC 217   18.20 20.10.44 1.50.44 1.41.25 0.44.23 630.654 8.00
9 No More Hobbies Shark 1088 Angela Hussey BYC 217   18.20 20.13.32 1.53.32 1.43.59 0.47.11 656.751 9.00
10 Azura Mirage 24 33 Glenna Gray NSC 220       DNF       12.00
10 Harmony Tanzer 22 1781 Kit Holmwood NSC 221       DNF       12.00

R2 - 1 Fleet - June 26, 2017 at 18.20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.20
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Raised J J-22 1644 Michele Cimon NSC 171   18.20 19.04.47 0.44.47 0.44.19 0.00.00 171 0.75
2 Road Rash J-24 4416 Marie Gendron NSC 166   18.20 19.05.53 0.45.53 0.45.48 0.01.29 185.06 2.00
3 Azura Mirage 24 33 Glenna Gray NSC 220   18.20 19.13.27 0.53.27 0.48.43 0.04.50 281.779 3.00
4 No More Hobbies Shark 1088 Angela Hussey BYC 217   18.20 19.14.11 0.54.11 0.49.38 0.05.48 291.153 4.00
5 Thumper C&C 27-3 34229 Leah Horner BYC 187   18.20 19.12.50 0.52.50 0.50.51 0.06.48 273.897 5.00
6 No Luffing Matter Sonar 196 Doris Parolin NSC 166   18.20 19.11.58 0.51.58 0.51.53 0.07.34 262.819 6.00
7 Roxsan Shark 332 Yasmine Ayroud NSC 217   18.20 19.17.09 0.57.09 0.52.21 0.08.46 329.074 7.00
8 Upbeat Mirage 24 154 Corner, Antica NSC 222   18.20 19.18.15 0.58.15 0.52.55 0.09.29 343.134 8.00
9 Great Scot! Shark 369 Kim MacDonald NSC 217   18.20 19.18.21 0.58.21 0.53.27 0.09.58 344.412 9.00
10 Harmony Tanzer 22 1781 Kit Holmwood NSC 221   18.20 19.21.17 1.01.17 0.55.46 0.12.35 381.907 10.00

R3 - 1 Fleet - July 10, 2017 at 18.20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.20, Course: w, Wind dir: s, Ave wind: 9
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Road Rash J-24 4416 Marie Gendron NSC 166   18.20 19.09.37 0.49.37 0.49.32 0.00.00 166 0.75
2 Raised J J-22 1644 Michele Cimon NSC 171   18.20 19.10.04 0.50.04 0.49.33 0.00.01 171.146 2.00
3 J-Spot J-24 2594 Shona Weldon NSC 162   18.20 19.10.36 0.50.36 0.50.52 0.01.20 177.246 3.00
4 Thumper C&C 27-3 34229 Leah Horner BYC 187   18.20 19.13.18 0.53.18 0.51.18 0.01.51 208.124 4.00
5 Harmony Tanzer 22 1781 Kit Holmwood NSC 221   18.20 19.23.57 1.03.57 0.58.12 0.09.31 329.92 5.00
6 Azura Mirage 24 33 Glenna Gray NSC 220   18.20 19.23.52 1.03.52 0.58.13 0.09.32 328.967 6.00
7 Roxsan Shark 332 Yasmine Ayroud NSC 217   18.20 19.24.00 1.04.00 0.58.37 0.09.55 330.492 7.00
8 Voila Tanzer 22 917 Carole Presseault NSC 242   18.20 19.27.14 1.07.14 0.59.11 0.10.58 367.469 8.00
9 Great Scot! Shark 369 Kim MacDonald NSC 217   18.20 19.25.51 1.05.51 1.00.19 0.11.46 351.649 9.00
10 Carina II Niagara 35 222 Sophie Veilleux BYC 215   18.20 19:26:12 1.06.12 1.00.50 0.12.18 355.652 10.00
11 Organized Chaos J-80 669 Melanie Rushworth NSC 126   18.20 19.16.43 0.56.43 1.00.55 0.10.36 247.198 11.00
12 Upbeat Mirage 24 154 Corner, Antica NSC 222   18.20 19.28.17 1.08.17 1.02.02 0.13.46 379.478 12.00

Race 1 - 2 Fleet - June 19 at 18.20

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.26, Course: race abandoned
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF NR Place Points

R2 - 2 Fleet - June 26, 2017 at 18.20

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.26
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Rainbow Niagara 26 111 Krista Kiifner BYC 182   18.26 19.16.34 0.50.34 0.49.06 0.00.00 182 0.75
2 Kokopelli C&C 27-3 54126 Genvieve Audet BYC 210   18.26 19.21.36 0.55.36 0.51.30 0.02.36 240.074 2.00
3 NSC Beagle Tanzer 22 1681 Gretta Bradley NSC 220   18.26 19.23.39 0.57.39 0.52.33 0.03.47 263.726 3.00
4 Firefly C&C 27-3 691 Gerry Davies BYC 187   18.26 19.21.09 0.55.09 0.53.05 0.04.09 234.882 4.00
5 Mary Brown C&C 30 24952 Marielle Blanchette CVGR 193   18.26 19.27.26 1.01.26 0.58.32 0.09.55 307.378 5.00
6 Phoenix Tanzer 26 460 Lexi Parsons BYC 213   18.26 19.29.41 1.03.41 0.58.42 0.10.26 333.338 6.00
7 Interlude C&C 27-3 54129 Deborah Hawken BYC 187   18.26 19.33.02 1.07.02 1.04.32 0.16.02 371.99 7.00

R3 - 2 Fleet - July 10, 2017 at 18.20

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.26, Course: w, Wind dir: s, Ave wind: 9
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Rainbow Niagara 26 111 Krista Kiifner BYC 182   18.26 19.20.41 0.54.41 0.53.05 0.00.00 182 0.75
2 Kokopelli C&C 27-3 54126 Genvieve Audet BYC 210   18.26 19.24.26 0.58.26 0.54.08 0.01.08 222.01 2.00
3 Firefly C&C 27-3 691 Gerry Davies BYC 187   18.26 19.23.23 0.57.23 0.55.14 0.02.14 210.807 3.00
4 Interlude C&C 27-3 54129 Deborah Hawken BYC 187   18.26 19.25.17 0.59.17 0.57.04 0.04.08 231.079 4.00
5 Phoenix Tanzer 26 460 Lexi Parsons BYC 213   18.26 19.28.52 1.02.52 0.57.57 0.05.17 269.31 5.00
6 NSC Beagle Tanzer 22 1681 Gretta Bradley NSC 220   18.26 19.30.16 1.04.16 0.58.35 0.06.01 284.247 6.00
7 Mary Brown C&C 30 24952 Marielle Blanchette CVGR 193   18.26 19.27.52 1.01.52 0.58.57 0.06.09 258.641 7.00

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 15
DNFStarted but did not finish 12

www.nsc.ca
scoring@nsc.ca

www.byc.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com