NSC One Design 2018

Nepean Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 15:16 on June 17, 2018

505 Class

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Race 1 Race 2 Total Net
1st Spaghetti Factory 505 8735 Brent Beninger NSC 3.00 2.00 5.00 5.00
2nd Bandersnatch 505 8410 Clarissa Bush NSC 0.75 5.00 5.75 5.75
3rd Loose Unit 505 8696 Debbie Ashby NSC 4.00 4.00 8.00 8.00
4th Green With Envy 505 8645 Marg Hurley NSC 8.00 0.75 8.75 8.75
5th Mistery 505 8600 Marie Gendron NSC 2.00 7.00 9.00 9.00
6th Toil & Trouble 505 6910 John Bryant NSC 7.00 3.00 10.00 10.00
7th Plastic Surgery Disaster 505 9138 Marek Balinski NSC 6.00 6.00 12.00 12.00
8th Plane Chaos 505 8610 Shona Weldon NSC 5.00 8.00 13.00 13.00
9th Send it! 505 8368 Paul Place NSC 9.00 9.00 18.00 18.00

J/24 Class

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Race 1 Race 2 Total Net
1st Hijack J/24 4019 Fred Deom NSC 0.75 0.75 1.50 1.50
2nd Phantom J/24 2280 Jonathan Boocock NSC 3.00 2.00 5.00 5.00
3rd Tequila J/24 4412 Vince Somoza NSC 2.00 3.00 5.00 5.00
4th High Five J/24 5254 Jean Levac NSC 4.00 4.00 8.00 8.00
5th Woodjchuk J/24 3880 Nathan Bresett BQYC 6.00 5.00 11.00 11.00
6th Va!-J-J J/24 2554 Eric Hill-Keast NSC 5.00 9.00 14.00 14.00
7th Premature Grey J/24 3366 Stephan Blais PCYC 8.00 6.00 14.00 14.00
8th Monkey Business J/24 3720 Doug Gibson NSC 7.00 8.00 15.00 15.00
9th J-Spot J/24 2594 Richard Tanguay NSC 9.00 7.00 16.00 16.00

J/80 Class

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Race 1 Race 2 Total Net
1st Breakaway J J/80 347 Hugh McGugan NSC 0.75 0.75 1.50 1.50
2nd Organized Chaos J/80 669 Derek Lay NSC 2.00 2.00 4.00 4.00
3rd Free Radical J/80 360 Martin Rutter NSC 3.00 3.00 6.00 6.00
4th Segueh J/80 1323 Elisabeth Neasmith NSC 4.00 4.00 8.00 8.00

Viper 640 Class

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Race 1 Race 2 Total Net
1st Wadjet Viper 640 211 Van Sheppard NSC 0.75 2.00 2.75 2.75
2nd Oshunmare Viper 640 288 Steve Chapman BYC 3.00 0.75 3.75 3.75
3rd Rum Theory Viper 640 117 Ron Schute NSC 4.00 3.00 7.00 7.00
4th Northern Honey Badger Viper 640 292 Brian Johansen SYC 2.00 7.00 9.00 9.00
5th Longue Distance Viper 640 75 Alain Molimard CVDM 6.00 4.00 10.00 10.00
6th Zamboni Viper 640 116 Michael Thompson NSC 7.00 5.00 12.00 12.00
7th Surf Viper 640 74 Andrew Murtomaki GYC 5.00 9.00 14.00 14.00
8th Whisper Viper 640 291 Matthew Rowlinson RHYC 10.00 6.00 16.00 16.00
9th Black Sheep Viper 640 194 Darren Gilbert RHYC 9.00 8.00 17.00 17.00
10th Fata Morgana Viper 640 190 Alex Begunov NSC 8.00 10.00 18.00 18.00

For any questions or comments on the results, please submit a scoring inquiry form at the Protest Committee Desk on the main floor of the NSC clubhouse.

nsc.ca
scoring@nsc.ca

nod.nsc.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com