event burgee venue burgee

2018 Ottawa Skiff & Cat Grand Prix

Nepean Sailing Club, Ottawa, Ontario

Results are provisional as of 15:11 on June 3, 2018

Catamaran Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Fleet SailNo Rating Boat HelmName CrewName 060201Cats 060202Cats 060301Cats 060302Cats 060303Cats 060304Cats Total Nett
1st Catamaran F18 1012 678 Capricorn Martin Kobetic Luc Chouinard (5.00) 3.00 1.00 1.00 1.00 2.00 13.00 8.00
2nd Catamaran F18 1670 678 Dual Tactics Joshua Foster Andre L (4.00) 2.00 2.00 3.00 2.00 1.00 14.00 10.00
3rd Catamaran F18 1255 678 Nacrapheliac david antognini ? 1.00 1.00 (6.00) 2.00 4.00 3.00 17.00 11.00
4th Catamaran H16 114482 775   Karen-Ann Xavier Daniel Schneider (7.00) 6.00 3.00 6.00 3.00 5.00 30.00 23.00
5th Catamaran H17 1 811 Myrtle's Folly Scott Pegrum   2.00 5.00 5.00 (7.00) 7.00 6.00 32.00 25.00
6th Catamaran F18 672 678 Habana Joaquin Fayat Christian 6.00 9.00 4.00 4.00 5.00 (10.00 DNS) 38.00 28.00
7th Catamaran H17 Getaway 9497 842 Tonka Johnston Hall   3.00 4.00 7.00 8.00 (9.00) 8.00 39.00 30.00
8th Catamaran F16 735 697 Will Be Sea'n U wilby mcknight Didier 9.00 7.00 (10.00 DNS) 5.00 6.00 4.00 41.00 31.00
9th Catamaran H18SX 1947 719 "In Theory..." John Lunn To be confirmed 8.00 8.00 8.00 (9.00) 8.00 7.00 48.00 39.00

Foiler Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Fleet SailNo Rating Boat HelmName CrewName 060201 060202 060301 060302 060303 Total Nett
1st Foiler Moth 4214 600   Andrew Brazier   1.00 (4.00 RET) 1.00 1.00 1.00 8.00 4.00
2nd Foiler UFO 73 697 Krombopulous Michael Dave Clark   2.00 1.00 (4.00 DNF) 4.00 DNF 2.00 13.00 9.00
3rd Foiler UFO 7 697   Luka Bartulovic   (4.00 DNC) 2.00 4.00 DNS 4.00 DNF 3.00 17.00 13.00

SkiffA Class

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Fleet SailNo Rating Boat HelmName CrewName 06020129r 06020229r 06020329r 06030129r 06030229r 06030329r 06030429r Total Nett
1st SkiffA 29er 2592 912   Galen Richardson Jake Adair 2.00 3.00 (6.00) 1.00 1.00 1.00 1.00 15.00 9.00
2nd SkiffA 29er 2693 912   Thomas Staples William Staples (5.00) 1.00 2.00 3.00 3.00 2.00 2.00 18.00 13.00
3rd SkiffA 29er 2073 912 Blue Aidan Chiu Walker Moffat 1.00 2.00 (4.00) 2.00 2.00 3.00 4.00 18.00 14.00
4th SkiffA 29er 2594 912   Audrey Staples Caterina Kunz 3.00 (4.00) 3.00 4.00 4.00 4.00 3.00 25.00 21.00
5th SkiffA 29er 856 912   Claire Stewart Ashley Fereirra (7.00) 5.00 1.00 6.00 5.00 6.00 5.00 35.00 28.00
6th SkiffA 29er 827 912   Willa Cuthbertson Peter Alberti 4.00 (6.00) 5.00 5.00 6.00 5.00 6.00 37.00 31.00
7th SkiffA 29er 26 912   Valerie Robichaud   6.00 7.00 7.00 (8.00 DNC) 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 52.00 44.00

SkiffB Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Fleet SailNo Rating Boat HelmName CrewName 060201I14 060202I14 060301I14 060302I14 060303I14 060304I14 Total Nett
1st SkiffB I14 616 765   Alex Throop   1.00 1.00 1.00 2.00 1.00 (4.00) 10.00 6.00
2nd SkiffB I14 601 765 Something Rude Peter Hayward Birdman Koechli (5.00) 2.00 2.00 1.00 2.00 3.00 15.00 10.00
3rd SkiffB I14 614 765 Beachslam Chris Leigh John Hudson 2.00 (4.00) 4.00 3.00 3.00 1.00 17.00 13.00
4th SkiffB I14 620 765 bOObie tOO Matthew Davidge Matthew Davidge 4.00 (5.00) 5.00 4.00 4.00 2.00 24.00 19.00
5th SkiffB I14 618 765 G-Force 3 Greg Loffree Chris Petersen 3.00 3.00 3.00 5.00 5.00 (7.00 DNS) 26.00 19.00
6th SkiffB I14 591 765 Loose Eric Tulk Matt Soosalu (8.00 RET) 6.00 7.00 DNS 6.00 7.00 RET 7.00 DNS 41.00 33.00
7th SkiffB I14 610 765 Muff Sean Kayser Kieran Whalen-Hughes 6.00 (8.00 RET) 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 46.00 38.00

060201 - Catamaran Class

Start: Cats, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:26
Rank Class Fleet SailNo Rating Boat HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Catamaran F18 1255 678 Nacrapheliac david antognini ? 11:26 11:59:44 0:33:44 0:49:45 0:00:00 1.00
2 Catamaran H17 1 811 Myrtle's Folly Scott Pegrum   11:26 12:10:42 0:44:42 0:55:07 0:04:21 2.00
3 Catamaran H17 Getaway 9497 842 Tonka Johnston Hall   11:26 12:18:53 0:52:53 1:02:48 0:10:59 3.00
4 Catamaran F18 1670 678 Dual Tactics Joshua Foster Andre L 11:26 12:09:11 0:43:11 1:03:42 0:09:27 4.00
5 Catamaran F18 1012 678 Capricorn Martin Kobetic Luc Chouinard 11:26 12:09:12 0:43:12 1:03:43 0:09:28 5.00
6 Catamaran F18 672 678 Habana Joaquin Fayat Christian 11:26 12:09:13 0:43:13 1:03:44 0:09:29 6.00
7 Catamaran H16 114482 775   Karen-Ann Xavier Daniel Schneider 11:26 12:17:23 0:51:23 1:06:18 0:12:49 7.00
8 Catamaran H18SX 1947 719 "In Theory..." John Lunn To be confirmed 11:26 12:16:24 0:50:24 1:10:06 0:14:38 8.00
9 Catamaran F16 735 697 Will Be Sea'n U wilby mcknight Didier 11:26 12:15:58 0:49:58 1:11:41 0:15:17 9.00

060202 - Catamaran Class

Start: Cats, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:46
Rank Class Fleet SailNo Rating Boat HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Catamaran F18 1255 678 Nacrapheliac david antognini ? 12:46 13:12:52 0:26:52 0:39:38 0:00:00 1.00
2 Catamaran F18 1670 678 Dual Tactics Joshua Foster Andre L 12:46 13:13:48 0:27:48 0:41:00 0:00:56 2.00
3 Catamaran F18 1012 678 Capricorn Martin Kobetic Luc Chouinard 12:46 13:15:56 0:29:56 0:44:09 0:03:04 3.00
4 Catamaran H17 Getaway 9497 842 Tonka Johnston Hall   12:46 13:23:52 0:37:52 0:44:58 0:04:30 4.00
5 Catamaran H17 1 811 Myrtle's Folly Scott Pegrum   12:46 13:24:46 0:38:46 0:47:48 0:06:38 5.00
6 Catamaran H16 114482 775   Karen-Ann Xavier Daniel Schneider 12:46 13:24:57 0:38:57 0:50:15 0:08:14 6.00
7 Catamaran F16 735 697 Will Be Sea'n U wilby mcknight Didier 12:46 13:23:36 0:37:36 0:53:57 0:09:59 7.00
8 Catamaran H18SX 1947 719 "In Theory..." John Lunn To be confirmed 12:46 13:24:52 0:38:52 0:54:03 0:10:23 8.00
9 Catamaran F18 672 678 Habana Joaquin Fayat Christian 12:46 13:22:52 0:36:52 0:54:23 0:10:00 9.00

060203 - Catamaran Class

Start: Cats, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:26
Rank Class Fleet SailNo Rating Boat HelmName CrewName Place Points

060301 - Catamaran Class

Start: Cats, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:25
Rank Class Fleet SailNo Rating Boat HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Catamaran F18 1012 678 Capricorn Martin Kobetic Luc Chouinard 10:25 10:50:56 0:25:56 0:38:15 0:00:00 1.00
2 Catamaran F18 1670 678 Dual Tactics Joshua Foster Andre L 10:25 10:51:46 0:26:46 0:39:29 0:00:50 2.00
3 Catamaran H16 114482 775   Karen-Ann Xavier Daniel Schneider 10:25 10:56:26 0:31:26 0:40:34 0:01:47 3.00
4 Catamaran F18 672 678 Habana Joaquin Fayat Christian 10:25 10:53:48 0:28:48 0:42:29 0:02:52 4.00
5 Catamaran H17 1 811 Myrtle's Folly Scott Pegrum   10:25 10:59:56 0:34:56 0:43:04 0:03:55 5.00
6 Catamaran F18 1255 678 Nacrapheliac david antognini ? 10:25 10:56:32 0:31:32 0:46:31 0:05:36 6.00
7 Catamaran H17 Getaway 9497 842 Tonka Johnston Hall   10:25 11:07:14 0:42:14 0:50:10 0:10:02 7.00
8 Catamaran H18SX 1947 719 "In Theory..." John Lunn To be confirmed 10:25 11:02:21 0:37:21 0:51:57 0:09:51 8.00
9 Catamaran F16 735 697 Will Be Sea'n U wilby mcknight Didier     DNS     10.00

060302 - Catamaran Class

Start: Cats, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:13
Rank Class Fleet SailNo Rating Boat HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Catamaran F18 1012 678 Capricorn Martin Kobetic Luc Chouinard 11:13 11:41:40 0:28:40 0:42:17 0:00:00 1.00
2 Catamaran F18 1255 678 Nacrapheliac david antognini ? 11:13 11:41:41 0:28:41 0:42:18 0:00:01 2.00
3 Catamaran F18 1670 678 Dual Tactics Joshua Foster Andre L 11:13 11:43:05 0:30:05 0:44:22 0:01:25 3.00
4 Catamaran F18 672 678 Habana Joaquin Fayat Christian 11:13 11:43:06 0:30:06 0:44:24 0:01:26 4.00
5 Catamaran F16 735 697 Will Be Sea'n U wilby mcknight Didier 11:13 11:44:40 0:31:40 0:45:26 0:02:12 5.00
6 Catamaran H16 114482 775   Karen-Ann Xavier Daniel Schneider 11:13 11:48:46 0:35:46 0:46:09 0:03:00 6.00
7 Catamaran H17 1 811 Myrtle's Folly Scott Pegrum   11:13 11:52:00 0:39:00 0:48:05 0:04:43 7.00
8 Catamaran H17 Getaway 9497 842 Tonka Johnston Hall   11:13 11:57:55 0:44:55 0:53:21 0:09:19 8.00
9 Catamaran H18SX 1947 719 "In Theory..." John Lunn To be confirmed 11:13 11:53:01 0:40:01 0:55:39 0:09:37 9.00

060303 - Catamaran Class

Start: Cats, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:04
Rank Class Fleet SailNo Rating Boat HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Catamaran F18 1012 678 Capricorn Martin Kobetic Luc Chouinard 12:04 12:32:13 0:28:13 0:41:37 0:00:00 1.00
2 Catamaran F18 1670 678 Dual Tactics Joshua Foster Andre L 12:04 12:33:03 0:29:03 0:42:51 0:00:50 2.00
3 Catamaran H16 114482 775   Karen-Ann Xavier Daniel Schneider 12:04 12:37:36 0:33:36 0:43:21 0:01:21 3.00
4 Catamaran F18 1255 678 Nacrapheliac david antognini ? 12:04 12:33:33 0:29:33 0:43:35 0:01:20 4.00
5 Catamaran F18 672 678 Habana Joaquin Fayat Christian 12:04 12:34:11 0:30:11 0:44:31 0:01:58 5.00
6 Catamaran F16 735 697 Will Be Sea'n U wilby mcknight Didier 12:04 12:35:07 0:31:07 0:44:39 0:02:07 6.00
7 Catamaran H17 1 811 Myrtle's Folly Scott Pegrum   12:04 12:40:24 0:36:24 0:44:53 0:02:39 7.00
8 Catamaran H18SX 1947 719 "In Theory..." John Lunn To be confirmed 12:04 12:42:11 0:38:11 0:53:06 0:08:16 8.00
9 Catamaran H17 Getaway 9497 842 Tonka Johnston Hall   12:04 12:49:04 0:45:04 0:53:31 0:10:01 9.00

060304 - Catamaran Class

Start: Cats, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:55
Rank Class Fleet SailNo Rating Boat HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Catamaran F18 1670 678 Dual Tactics Joshua Foster Andre L 12:55 13:22:42 0:27:42 0:40:51 0:00:00 1.00
2 Catamaran F18 1012 678 Capricorn Martin Kobetic Luc Chouinard 12:55 13:22:54 0:27:54 0:41:09 0:00:12 2.00
3 Catamaran F18 1255 678 Nacrapheliac david antognini ? 12:55 13:24:15 0:29:15 0:43:08 0:01:33 3.00
4 Catamaran F16 735 697 Will Be Sea'n U wilby mcknight Didier 12:55 13:28:38 0:33:38 0:48:15 0:05:09 4.00
5 Catamaran H16 114482 775   Karen-Ann Xavier Daniel Schneider 12:55 13:34:35 0:39:35 0:51:05 0:07:55 5.00
6 Catamaran H17 1 811 Myrtle's Folly Scott Pegrum   12:55 13:38:09 0:43:09 0:53:12 0:10:01 6.00
7 Catamaran H18SX 1947 719 "In Theory..." John Lunn To be confirmed 12:55 13:34:47 0:39:47 0:55:20 0:10:24 7.00
8 Catamaran H17 Getaway 9497 842 Tonka Johnston Hall   12:55 13:43:40 0:48:40 0:57:48 0:14:16 8.00
9 Catamaran F18 672 678 Habana Joaquin Fayat Christian     DNS     10.00

060201 - Foiler Class

Start: Foilers, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:38
Rank Class Fleet SailNo Rating Boat HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Foiler Moth 4214 600   Andrew Brazier   11:38 12:12:42 0:34:42 0:57:50 0:00:00 1.00
2 Foiler UFO 73 697 Krombopulous Michael Dave Clark   11:38 12:29:03 0:51:03 1:13:15 0:10:44 2.00

060202 - Foiler Class

Start: Foilers, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:53
Rank Class Fleet SailNo Rating Boat HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Foiler UFO 73 697 Krombopulous Michael Dave Clark   12:53 13:37:14 0:44:14 1:03:28 0:00:00 1.00
2 Foiler UFO 7 697   Luka Bartulovic   12:53 13:37:20 0:44:20 1:03:36 0:00:06 2.00
3 Foiler Moth 4214 600   Andrew Brazier       RET     4.00

060203 - Foiler Class

Start: Foilers, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:38
Rank Class Fleet SailNo Rating Boat HelmName CrewName Place Points

060301 - Foiler Class

Start: Foilers, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:19
Rank Class Fleet SailNo Rating Boat HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Foiler Moth 4214 600   Andrew Brazier   10:19 10:40:42 0:21:42 0:36:10 0:00:00 1.00
2 Foiler UFO 73 697 Krombopulous Michael Dave Clark       DNF     4.00
2 Foiler UFO 7 697   Luka Bartulovic       DNS     4.00

060302 - Foiler Class

Start: Foilers, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:19
Rank Class Fleet SailNo Rating Boat HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Foiler Moth 4214 600   Andrew Brazier   11:19 11:45:04 0:26:04 0:43:27 0:00:00 1.00
2 Foiler UFO 73 697 Krombopulous Michael Dave Clark   11:19 11:25:08 DNF     4.00
2 Foiler UFO 7 697   Luka Bartulovic       DNF     4.00

060303 - Foiler Class

Start: Foilers, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:45
Rank Class Fleet SailNo Rating Boat HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Foiler Moth 4214 600   Andrew Brazier   12:45 13:10:07 0:25:07 0:41:52 0:00:00 1.00
2 Foiler UFO 73 697 Krombopulous Michael Dave Clark   12:45 13:26:34 0:41:34 0:59:38 0:12:23 2.00
3 Foiler UFO 7 697   Luka Bartulovic   12:45 13:34:12 0:49:12 1:10:35 0:20:01 3.00

060304 - Foiler Class

Rank Class Fleet SailNo Rating Boat HelmName CrewName Place Points

060201 - SkiffA Class

Start: 29r, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:20
Rank Class Fleet SailNo Rating Boat HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 SkiffA 29er 2073 912 Blue Aidan Chiu Walker Moffat 11:20 11:48:22 0:28:22 0:31:06 0:00:00 1.00
2 SkiffA 29er 2592 912   Galen Richardson Jake Adair 11:20 11:48:29 0:28:29 0:31:14 0:00:07 2.00
3 SkiffA 29er 2594 912   Audrey Staples Caterina Kunz 11:20 11:49:48 0:29:48 0:32:41 0:01:26 3.00
4 SkiffA 29er 827 912   Willa Cuthbertson Peter Alberti 11:20 11:52:42 0:32:42 0:35:51 0:04:20 4.00
5 SkiffA 29er 2693 912   Thomas Staples William Staples 11:20 11:52:52 0:32:52 0:36:02 0:04:30 5.00
6 SkiffA 29er 26 912   Valerie Robichaud   11:20 11:53:03 0:33:03 0:36:14 0:04:41 6.00
7 SkiffA 29er 856 912   Claire Stewart Ashley Fereirra 11:20 11:55:26 0:35:26 0:38:51 0:07:04 7.00

060202 - SkiffA Class

Start: 29r, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:15
Rank Class Fleet SailNo Rating Boat HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 SkiffA 29er 2693 912   Thomas Staples William Staples 12:15 12:37:58 0:22:58 0:25:11 0:00:00 1.00
2 SkiffA 29er 2073 912 Blue Aidan Chiu Walker Moffat 12:15 12:38:48 0:23:48 0:26:06 0:00:50 2.00
3 SkiffA 29er 2592 912   Galen Richardson Jake Adair 12:15 12:40:11 0:25:11 0:27:37 0:02:13 3.00
4 SkiffA 29er 2594 912   Audrey Staples Caterina Kunz 12:15 12:41:25 0:26:25 0:28:58 0:03:27 4.00
5 SkiffA 29er 856 912   Claire Stewart Ashley Fereirra 12:15 12:41:26 0:26:26 0:28:59 0:03:28 5.00
6 SkiffA 29er 827 912   Willa Cuthbertson Peter Alberti 12:15 12:58:58 0:43:58 0:48:13 0:21:00 6.00
7 SkiffA 29er 26 912   Valerie Robichaud   12:15 13:02:38 0:47:38 0:52:14 0:24:40 7.00

060203 - SkiffA Class

Start: 29r, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:00
Rank Class Fleet SailNo Rating Boat HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 SkiffA 29er 856 912   Claire Stewart Ashley Fereirra 13:00 13:37:28 0:37:28 0:41:05 0:00:00 1.00
2 SkiffA 29er 2693 912   Thomas Staples William Staples 13:00 13:42:32 0:42:32 0:46:38 0:05:04 2.00
3 SkiffA 29er 2594 912   Audrey Staples Caterina Kunz 13:00 13:42:35 0:42:35 0:46:42 0:05:07 3.00
4 SkiffA 29er 2073 912 Blue Aidan Chiu Walker Moffat 13:00 13:42:52 0:42:52 0:47:00 0:05:24 4.00
5 SkiffA 29er 827 912   Willa Cuthbertson Peter Alberti 13:00 13:43:01 0:43:01 0:47:10 0:05:33 5.00
6 SkiffA 29er 2592 912   Galen Richardson Jake Adair 13:00 13:43:49 0:43:49 0:48:03 0:06:21 6.00
7 SkiffA 29er 26 912   Valerie Robichaud   13:00 13:51:16 0:51:16 0:56:13 0:13:48 7.00

060301 - SkiffA Class

Start: 29r, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:05
Rank Class Fleet SailNo Rating Boat HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 SkiffA 29er 2592 912   Galen Richardson Jake Adair 10:05 10:28:40 0:23:40 0:25:57 0:00:00 1.00
2 SkiffA 29er 2073 912 Blue Aidan Chiu Walker Moffat 10:05 10:28:51 0:23:51 0:26:09 0:00:11 2.00
3 SkiffA 29er 2693 912   Thomas Staples William Staples 10:05 10:29:52 0:24:52 0:27:16 0:01:12 3.00
4 SkiffA 29er 2594 912   Audrey Staples Caterina Kunz 10:05 10:30:38 0:25:38 0:28:06 0:01:58 4.00
5 SkiffA 29er 827 912   Willa Cuthbertson Peter Alberti 10:05 10:35:46 0:30:46 0:33:44 0:07:06 5.00
6 SkiffA 29er 856 912   Claire Stewart Ashley Fereirra 10:05 10:40:55 0:35:55 0:39:23 0:12:15 6.00

060302 - SkiffA Class

Start: 29r, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:57
Rank Class Fleet SailNo Rating Boat HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 SkiffA 29er 2592 912   Galen Richardson Jake Adair 10:57 11:23:50 0:26:50 0:29:25 0:00:00 1.00
2 SkiffA 29er 2073 912 Blue Aidan Chiu Walker Moffat 10:57 11:25:53 0:28:53 0:31:40 0:02:03 2.00
3 SkiffA 29er 2693 912   Thomas Staples William Staples 10:57 11:26:19 0:29:19 0:32:09 0:02:29 3.00
4 SkiffA 29er 2594 912   Audrey Staples Caterina Kunz 10:57 11:27:02 0:30:02 0:32:56 0:03:12 4.00
5 SkiffA 29er 856 912   Claire Stewart Ashley Fereirra 10:57 11:32:18 0:35:18 0:38:42 0:08:28 5.00
6 SkiffA 29er 827 912   Willa Cuthbertson Peter Alberti 10:57 11:34:41 0:37:41 0:41:19 0:10:51 6.00

060303 - SkiffA Class

Start: 29r, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:41
Rank Class Fleet SailNo Rating Boat HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 SkiffA 29er 2592 912   Galen Richardson Jake Adair 11:41 12:15:38 0:34:38 0:37:59 0:00:00 1.00
2 SkiffA 29er 2693 912   Thomas Staples William Staples 11:41 12:17:06 0:36:06 0:39:35 0:01:28 2.00
3 SkiffA 29er 2073 912 Blue Aidan Chiu Walker Moffat 11:41 12:17:15 0:36:15 0:39:45 0:01:37 3.00
4 SkiffA 29er 2594 912   Audrey Staples Caterina Kunz 11:41 12:17:35 0:36:35 0:40:07 0:01:57 4.00
5 SkiffA 29er 827 912   Willa Cuthbertson Peter Alberti 11:41 12:23:51 0:42:51 0:46:59 0:08:13 5.00
6 SkiffA 29er 856 912   Claire Stewart Ashley Fereirra 11:41 12:24:12 0:43:12 0:47:22 0:08:34 6.00

060304 - SkiffA Class

Start: 29r, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:32
Rank Class Fleet SailNo Rating Boat HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 SkiffA 29er 2592 912   Galen Richardson Jake Adair 12:32 13:07:26 0:35:26 0:38:51 0:00:00 1.00
2 SkiffA 29er 2693 912   Thomas Staples William Staples 12:32 13:09:12 0:37:12 0:40:47 0:01:46 2.00
3 SkiffA 29er 2594 912   Audrey Staples Caterina Kunz 12:32 13:09:33 0:37:33 0:41:10 0:02:07 3.00
4 SkiffA 29er 2073 912 Blue Aidan Chiu Walker Moffat 12:32 13:10:25 0:38:25 0:42:07 0:02:59 4.00
5 SkiffA 29er 856 912   Claire Stewart Ashley Fereirra 12:32 13:11:57 0:39:57 0:43:48 0:04:31 5.00
6 SkiffA 29er 827 912   Willa Cuthbertson Peter Alberti 12:32 13:17:50 0:45:50 0:50:15 0:10:24 6.00

060201 - SkiffB Class

Start: I14, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:32
Rank Class Fleet SailNo Rating Boat HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 SkiffB I14 616 765   Alex Throop   11:32 12:01:30 0:29:30 0:38:34 0:00:00 1.00
2 SkiffB I14 614 765 Beachslam Chris Leigh John Hudson 11:32 12:02:11 0:30:11 0:39:27 0:00:41 2.00
3 SkiffB I14 618 765 G-Force 3 Greg Loffree Chris Petersen 11:32 12:07:09 0:35:09 0:45:57 0:05:39 3.00
4 SkiffB I14 620 765 bOObie tOO Matthew Davidge Matthew Davidge 11:32 12:08:38 0:36:38 0:47:53 0:07:08 4.00
5 SkiffB I14 601 765 Something Rude Peter Hayward Birdman Koechli 11:32 12:09:00 0:37:00 0:48:22 0:07:30 5.00
6 SkiffB I14 610 765 Muff Sean Kayser Kieran Whalen-Hughes 11:32 12:15:50 0:43:50 0:57:18 0:14:20 6.00
7 SkiffB I14 591 765 Loose Eric Tulk Matt Soosalu     RET     8.00

060202 - SkiffB Class

Start: I14, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:23
Rank Class Fleet SailNo Rating Boat HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 SkiffB I14 616 765   Alex Throop   12:23 13:00:08 0:37:08 0:48:32 0:00:00 1.00
2 SkiffB I14 601 765 Something Rude Peter Hayward Birdman Koechli 12:23 13:00:58 0:37:58 0:49:38 0:00:50 2.00
3 SkiffB I14 618 765 G-Force 3 Greg Loffree Chris Petersen 12:23 13:01:22 0:38:22 0:50:09 0:01:14 3.00
4 SkiffB I14 614 765 Beachslam Chris Leigh John Hudson 12:23 13:02:34 0:39:34 0:51:43 0:02:26 4.00
5 SkiffB I14 620 765 bOObie tOO Matthew Davidge Matthew Davidge 12:23 13:07:24 0:44:24 0:58:02 0:07:16 5.00
6 SkiffB I14 591 765 Loose Eric Tulk Matt Soosalu 12:23 13:11:12 0:48:12 1:03:00 0:11:04 6.00
7 SkiffB I14 610 765 Muff Sean Kayser Kieran Whalen-Hughes     RET     8.00

060203 - SkiffB Class

Start: I14, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:32
Rank Class Fleet SailNo Rating Boat HelmName CrewName Place Points

060301 - SkiffB Class

Start: I14, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:13
Rank Class Fleet SailNo Rating Boat HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 SkiffB I14 616 765   Alex Throop   10:13 10:36:09 0:23:09 0:30:16 0:00:00 1.00
2 SkiffB I14 601 765 Something Rude Peter Hayward Birdman Koechli 10:13 10:36:35 0:23:35 0:30:50 0:00:26 2.00
3 SkiffB I14 618 765 G-Force 3 Greg Loffree Chris Petersen 10:13 10:37:24 0:24:24 0:31:54 0:01:15 3.00
4 SkiffB I14 614 765 Beachslam Chris Leigh John Hudson 10:13 10:39:43 0:26:43 0:34:55 0:03:34 4.00
5 SkiffB I14 620 765 bOObie tOO Matthew Davidge Matthew Davidge 10:13 10:40:39 0:27:39 0:36:09 0:04:30 5.00
6 SkiffB I14 591 765 Loose Eric Tulk Matt Soosalu     DNS     7.00

060302 - SkiffB Class

Start: I14, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:03
Rank Class Fleet SailNo Rating Boat HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 SkiffB I14 601 765 Something Rude Peter Hayward Birdman Koechli 11:03 11:31:50 0:28:50 0:37:41 0:00:00 1.00
2 SkiffB I14 616 765   Alex Throop   11:03 11:32:14 0:29:14 0:38:13 0:00:24 2.00
3 SkiffB I14 614 765 Beachslam Chris Leigh John Hudson 11:03 11:33:10 0:30:10 0:39:26 0:01:20 3.00
4 SkiffB I14 620 765 bOObie tOO Matthew Davidge Matthew Davidge 11:03 11:33:20 0:30:20 0:39:39 0:01:30 4.00
5 SkiffB I14 618 765 G-Force 3 Greg Loffree Chris Petersen 11:03 11:36:18 0:33:18 0:43:32 0:04:28 5.00
6 SkiffB I14 591 765 Loose Eric Tulk Matt Soosalu 11:03 11:38:20 0:35:20 0:46:11 0:06:30 6.00

060303 - SkiffB Class

Start: I14, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:47
Rank Class Fleet SailNo Rating Boat HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 SkiffB I14 616 765   Alex Throop   11:47 12:15:38 0:28:38 0:37:26 0:00:00 1.00
2 SkiffB I14 601 765 Something Rude Peter Hayward Birdman Koechli 11:47 12:15:52 0:28:52 0:37:44 0:00:14 2.00
3 SkiffB I14 614 765 Beachslam Chris Leigh John Hudson 11:47 12:16:30 0:29:30 0:38:34 0:00:52 3.00
4 SkiffB I14 620 765 bOObie tOO Matthew Davidge Matthew Davidge 11:47 12:17:50 0:30:50 0:40:18 0:02:12 4.00
5 SkiffB I14 618 765 G-Force 3 Greg Loffree Chris Petersen 11:47 12:19:54 0:32:54 0:43:00 0:04:16 5.00
6 SkiffB I14 591 765 Loose Eric Tulk Matt Soosalu 11:47   RET     7.00

060304 - SkiffB Class

Start: I14, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:38
Rank Class Fleet SailNo Rating Boat HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 SkiffB I14 614 765 Beachslam Chris Leigh John Hudson 12:38 13:09:16 0:31:16 0:40:52 0:00:00 1.00
2 SkiffB I14 620 765 bOObie tOO Matthew Davidge Matthew Davidge 12:38 13:09:23 0:31:23 0:41:01 0:00:07 2.00
3 SkiffB I14 601 765 Something Rude Peter Hayward Birdman Koechli 12:38 13:09:26 0:31:26 0:41:05 0:00:10 3.00
4 SkiffB I14 616 765   Alex Throop   12:38 13:10:40 0:32:40 0:42:42 0:01:24 4.00
5 SkiffB I14 618 765 G-Force 3 Greg Loffree Chris Petersen     DNS     7.00
5 SkiffB I14 591 765 Loose Eric Tulk Matt Soosalu     DNS     7.00

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 4, 8
DNFStarted but did not finish 4
DNSCame to the start area but did not start Varies
RETRetired Varies

www.nsc.ca


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com