event burgee venue burgee

NSC Pinhey's Point Race, 2020

Ottawa, Ontario, Canada

Results as of 13:38 on August 14, 2020

If you are scored with a code of NR (not registered), it's because we have not received a race registration form for your boat. You will not be scored until this is submitted to the club registrar.

For any questions or comments on the results, please submit a scoring inquiry form as explained on the Scoring Inquiry page.

NSC Pinhey's 2 - July 12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:00:00, Course: Pinheys Race, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 10-18
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 J Cre J-22 788 Rae, John NSC 168 PHRF 12.03.08 14.51.07 2.47.59 2.47.06 0.00.00 168 1.00
2 Gunsmoke Beneteau 1st Class 10 84110 Foy, David BYC 103 PHRF 12.05.00 14.39.57 2.34.57 2.54.00 0.06.09 123.82 2.00
3 Lady Cait J-32 18 Kitching, Peter NSC 150 JAM 12.07.18 15.01.30 2.54.12 2.58.56 0.11.32 189.073 3.00
4 Cheeky Monkey J-80 1067 Gibson, Doug NSC 126 PHRF 12.15.15 15.01.59 2.46.44 2.59.04 0.11.08 163.763 4.00
5 Blue Zulu C&C 27-3 894 Morrin, Hugh NSC 201 JAM 12.06.37 15.17.23 3.10.46 2.59.22 0.13.03 245.231 5.00
6 Busted Flush B 32 Mod 46232 Hacking, Roger BYC 73 PHRF 12.04.29 14.36.06 2.31.37 3.01.01 0.11.40 112.52 6.00
7 Segueh J-80 1323 Neasmith, Elisabeth NSC 158 JAM 12.00.35 15.00.05 2.59.30 3.01.45 0.14.28 207.039 7.00
8 Free Radical J-80 360 Rutter, Martin NSC 158 JAM 12.21.12 15.22.47 3.01.35 3.03.51 0.16.33 214.101 8.00
9 Rum Runner Kirby 25 207 Lavigne, Brian NSC 161 PHRF 12.09.20 15.15.59 3.06.39 3.07.59 0.20.44 231.276 9.00
10 Cheque Mate J-22 1482 Pattey, Elizabeth NSC 192 JAM 12.16.41 15.40.57 3.24.16 3.14.58 0.29.12 290.993 10.00
11 Great Scot! Shark 369 MacDonald, Kim NSC 219 PHRF 12.14.34 15.49.22 3.34.48 3.16.06 0.31.46 326.699 11.00
12 Kelsea CS 30 4675 Glover, Steven BYC 153 PHRF 12.15.21 15.27.30 3.12.09 3.16.19 0.28.36 249.92 12.00
13 Moon Beam Bluenose 23 351 Latus, Tony BYC 243 PHRF 12.23.26 16.11.10 3.47.44 3.20.10 0.37.37 370.541 13.00
14 Cloud Dancer C&C 25-1 OB 11337 Shkvorets, Igor NSC 219 JAM 12.09.27 15.51.05 3.41.38 3.22.21 0.38.36 349.863 14.00
15 Kolika C&C 27-4 74150 Massicotte, Eric NSC 205 JAM 12.04.00 15.41.30 3.37.30 3.23.09 0.38.36 335.852 15.00
16 Escape C&C 27-3 902 Nowosielski, Leszek BYC 198 JAM 12.13.00 15.48.00 3.35.00 3.23.10 0.38.10 327.377 16.00
17 Imagine Hunter 30-2 176 Melanson, Jean-Paul NSC 212 JAM 12:13:45 15:54:37 3:40:52 3:23:57 0:39:54 347.264 17.00
18 Sherrie Tanzer 22 89 Godbout, Daniel NSC 232 JAM 12.11.34 16.08.54 3.57.20 3.32.14 0.50.28 403.083 18.00
19 Tropical Quest Hunter 310 310 Kidd, Stephen NSC 205 JAM 12.28.54 16.49.52 4.20.58 4.03.45 1.22.04 483.196 19.00

www.nsc.ca
scoring@nsc.ca

www.byc.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com