event burgee venue burgee

Turkey Trot, 2020

Nepean Sailing Club, Ottawa, Ontario

Results as of 21:53 on October 15, 2020

Overall

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 43, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Club Helm Rating Turkey Trot
1st Dinghy bOObie tOO I-14 620 NSC Doug McGhan 1.128 1.00
2nd Dinghy Plane Chaos 505 8610 NSC Shona Weldon 1.332 2.00
3rd Dinghy Loose Unit 505 8696 NSC Debbie Ashby 1.332 3.00
4th Dinghy Outrageous A-Cat 18 682 NSC David Bradly 1.115 4.00
5th Dinghy TBD Hobie 16 112318 NSC John Lunn 1.208 5.00
6th PHRF J Crüe J-22 788 NSC Rae, John 168 6.00
7th Dinghy Skye Albacore 7950 NSC Dominic Goodwill 1.534 7.00
8th JAM Blue Zulu C&C 27-3 894 NSC Morrin, Hugh 201 8.00
9th PHRF Raised J J-22 1644 NSC Cimon, Michele 168 9.00
10th JAM Freya CS30 4603 NSC Fahrendorff, Anders 168 10.00
11th PHRF Cheeky Monkey J-80 1067 NSC Gibson, Doug 126 11.00
12th JAM Snoekie Tanzer 22 333 NSC Ernst, Ross 230 12.00
13th JAM Free Radical J-80 360 NSC Rutter, Martin 158 13.00
14th JAM Xel-Ha C&C 27-3 64077 NSC Chaudron, Georges-André 201 14.00
15th JAM Segueh J-80 1323 NSC Neasmith, Elisabeth 158 15.00
16th JAM Xantippe Jeanneau Fantasia 26188 NSC Dobbs, Geoff 233 16.00
17th JAM NSC Beagle Tanzer 22 1681 NSC Wilcox, Phil 230 17.00
18th JAM Lady Cait J-32 18 NSC Kitching, Peter 150 18.00
19th JAM Amok C&C 25 Redline 28 NSC Pulkki, Kristina 246 19.00
20th JAM Harmony Tanzer 22 1781 NSC Lostracco, Joe 228 20.00
21st JAM ShoeString CS 22 195 NSC Norwood, Peter 277 21.00
22nd JAM Gamache Shark 1471 NSC Rands, Chris 223 22.00
23rd JAM Imagine Hunter 30-2 176 NSC Melanson, Jean-Paul 212 23.00
24th JAM Jalapeno J-24 2600 NSC Whalen-Hughes, Kieran 177 24.00
25th JAM Dynamo Hum Kirby 25 208 NSC Martin, David 174 25.00
26th JAM Deuce Coupe Tanzer 22 1738 NSC Kerri Weller   26.00
27th JAM Catherine Tanzer 22 2017 NSC Clifford, Gord 234 27.00
28th JAM Last Puff Tanzer 26 799 NSC Simon Igici   28.00
29th JAM Mahalo Aloha 30 26 NSC Verheyden, Peter 177 29.00
30th JAM Odyssey Tanzer 22 1657 NSC Bradley, Gretta 223 30.00
31st JAM Kaleidoscope Cal 25 20537 NSC John Rakos   31.00
32nd JAM Mayhem Goman Exp 35 SD 34750 NSC McGrath, Gerard 138 32.00
33rd JAM Gryphon CS 27 1405 NSC Gray, Brian 246 33.00
34th Dinghy   505 7776 NSC   1.332 34.00
35th JAM Walkabout Catalina 30 3515 NSC Tanguay, Richard 194 35.00
36th Dinghy Suasion V 505 8368 NSC Paul Place 1.332 36.00
37th JAM Winter Sun CS33 3472 NSC Nikola Vladisavljevic   37.00
38th JAM Divine Wind Sabre 28 14193 NSC Nihmey, Mason 227 38.00
39th JAM To The Max Aloha 28 150 NSC Howard Godby   39.00
40th JAM Unknown Legend Tanzer 8.5 59 NSC Douglas Vandervelde   44.00 DNF
40th Dinghy Will Be Seaing-U F16 735 CVGR Wilby McKnight 1.037 44.00 DNF
40th JAM Caprice 2000 Tanzer 29 7 NSC Morralee, David 196 44.00 DNF
40th JAM Moon Beam Bluenose 23 351 BYC Latus, Tony 239 44.00 DNF

For any questions or comments on the results, please submit a scoring inquiry form as explained on the Scoring Inquiry page.

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNFStarted but did not finish 44

nsc.ca/racing/results/scoring-inquiry/

www.byc.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com