event burgee venue burgee

Thursday Keelboat Time Trials - Practice Race

Ottawa, Ontario, Canada

Results as of 10:55 on August 12, 2020

If you are scored with a code of NR (not registered), it's because we have not received a race registration form for your boat. You will not be scored until this is submitted to the club registrar.

For any questions or comments on the results, please submit a scoring inquiry form as explained on the Scoring Inquiry page.

Race 1 - July 16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Blue Zulu C&C 27-3 894 Morrin, Hugh NSC 201 JAM   173725 18:15:54 0:38:29 0:36:11 0:00:00 201 1.00
2 Cheeky Monkey J-80 1067 Gibson, Doug NSC 158 JAM   180653 18:42:41 0:35:48 0:36:15 0:00:04 158.994 2.00
3 Barking Squirrel J-24 4349 Levac, Jean NSC 177 JAM   180309 18:40:35 0:37:26 0:36:39 0:00:29 184.563 3.00
4 Cheque Mate J-22 1482 Pattey, Elizabeth NSC 192 JAM   175332 18:32:12 0:38:40 0:36:54 0:00:45 203.87 4.00
5 Skean-Dhu Tanzer 8.5 68 McMillan, Morgan NSC 228 JAM   180947 18:51:15 0:41:28 0:37:19 0:01:16 247.702 5.00
6 Magic Dragon Tanzer 22 2053 Goatcher, John NSC 232 JAM   173817 18:20:17 0:42:00 0:37:33 0:01:32 256.051 6.00
7 Kolika C&C 27-4 74150 Massicotte, Eric NSC 205 JAM   175601 18:36:25 0:40:24 0:37:44 0:01:40 231.004 7.00
8 Harmony Tanzer 22 1781 Lostracco, Joe NSC 228 JAM   173721 18:19:21 0:42:00 0:37:48 0:01:48 256.051 8.00
9 Moon Beam Bluenose 23 351 Latus, Tony BYC 239 JAM   174244 18:25:57 0:43:13 0:38:13 0:02:18 275.097 9.00
10 Sherrie Tanzer 22 89 Godbout, Daniel NSC 232 JAM   173830 18:21:21 0:42:51 0:38:19 0:02:23 269.357 10.00
11 Xel-Ha C&C 27-3 64077 Roper, Michael NSC 201 JAM   174503 18:25:58 0:40:55 0:38:28 0:02:26 239.092 11.00
12 NSC Beagle Tanzer 22 1681 Wilcox, Phil NSC 230 JAM   173935 182241 0:43:06 0:38:40 0:02:46 273.271 12.00
13 Escape C&C 27-3 902 Nowosielski, Leszek BYC 198 JAM   174140 18:23:03 0:41:23 0:39:06 0:03:05 246.398 13.00
14 Tropical Quest Hunter 310 310 Kidd, Stephen NSC 205 JAM   173510 18:17:40 0:42:30 0:39:42 0:03:46 263.878 14.00
15 One Love Catalina 27 6090 Murphy, Scott NSC 246 JAM   174903 183603 0:47:00 0:41:07 0:05:39 334.323 15.00
16 Solitaire Tanzer 25 11 Wood, John BYC 182 JAM   175605 18:39:23 NR       20.00
16 Double OH J-80 1007 Gad Perry NSC 158 JAM 1 182029 18:58:15 NR       20.00
16 Organized Chaos J-80 669 Lay, Derek NSC 158 JAM 1 175814 18:35:12 NR       20.00

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
NRNot Registered 20

www.nsc.ca
scoring@nsc.ca

www.byc.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com