event burgee venue burgee

Women's Keelboat Time Trials

Ottawa, Ontario, Canada

Results as of 14:06 on August 24, 2020

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR Alt Sail # Race 1
July 27
R2
Aug 3
R3
Aug 10
Total Net
1st Cheque Mate J-22 1482 Elizabeth Pattey NSC 192 1     1.00 1.00 1.00 3.00 3.00
2nd Tequila J-24 4412 Devon Bartley NSC 162 1     4.00 2.00 2.00 8.00 8.00
3rd Harmony Tanzer 22 1781 Kit Holmwood NSC 221 1     5.00 3.00 3.00 11.00 11.00
4th Zephyr II Tanzer 22 1617 Harrienne Rosenes NSC 222 1     3.00 7.00 4.00 14.00 14.00
5th Kokopelli C&C 27-3 54126 Marian Xhignesse BYC 201 2     2.00 6.00 8.00 DNC 16.00 16.00
6th Organized Chaos J-80 669 Melanie Rushworth NSC 126 1     8.00 DNC 4.00 8.00 DNC 20.00 20.00
7th Odyssey Tanzer 22 1657 Gretta Bradley NSC 223 2     8.00 DNC 5.00 8.00 DNC 21.00 21.00

If you are scored with a code of NR (not registered), it's because we have not received a race registration form for your boat. You will not be scored until this is submitted to the club registrar.

For any questions or comments on the results, please submit a scoring inquiry form as explained on the Scoring Inquiry page.

Race 1 - July 27 at 00:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 4-6 kn
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR Alt Sail # Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Cheque Mate J-22 1482 Elizabeth Pattey NSC 192 1     18.00.36 18.39.55 0.39.19 0.37.32 0.00.00 192 1.00
2 Kokopelli C&C 27-3 54126 Marian Xhignesse BYC 201 2     18.19.40 19.00.22 0.40.42 0.38.16 0.00.47 212.88 2.00
3 Zephyr II Tanzer 22 1617 Harrienne Rosenes NSC 222 1     18.01.23 18.51.25 0.50.02 0.45.28 0.08.44 353.753 3.00
4 Tequila J-24 4412 Devon Bartley NSC 162 1     18.09.39 18.55.26 0.45.47 0.46.02 0.08.27 289.605 4.00
5 Harmony Tanzer 22 1781 Kit Holmwood NSC 221 1     18.06.31 18.57.11 0.50.40 0.46.06 0.09.26 363.313 5.00

R2 - Aug 3 at 18.15.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 4-6 kn
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR Alt Sail # Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Cheque Mate J-22 1482 Elizabeth Pattey NSC 192 1     18.00.15 18.40.50 0.40.35 0.38.44 0.00.00 192 1.00
2 Tequila J-24 4412 Devon Bartley NSC 162 1     18.06.47 18,.48.55 0.42.08 0.42.21 0.03.36 214.665 2.00
3 Harmony Tanzer 22 1781 Kit Holmwood NSC 221 1     18.00.54 18.47.53 0.46.59 0.42.45 0.04.25 285.584 3.00
4 Organized Chaos J-80 669 Melanie Rushworth NSC 126 1     18.02.50 18.43.10 0.40.20 0.43.19 0.04.16 188.344 4.00
5 Odyssey Tanzer 22 1657 Gretta Bradley NSC 223 2     18.00.42 18.49.19 0.48.37 0.44.06 0.05.55 309.468 5.00
6 Kokopelli C&C 27-3 54126 Marian Xhignesse BYC 201 2     18.07.23 18.57.40 0.50.17 0.47.17 0.09.05 333.839 6.00
7 Zephyr II Tanzer 22 1617 Harrienne Rosenes NSC 222 1     18.01.43 18.54.47 0.53.04 0.48.13 0.10.26 374.538 7.00

R3 - Aug 10 at 18.15.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Course: T, Wind dir: s, Ave wind: 4-6 kn
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR Alt Sail # Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Cheque Mate J-22 1482 Elizabeth Pattey NSC 192 1     18.00.29 18.29.53 0.29.24 0.28.04 0.00.00 192 1.00
2 Tequila J-24 4412 Devon Bartley NSC 162 1     18.06.17 18.35.06 0.28.49 0.28.58 0.00.54 180.226 2.00
3 Harmony Tanzer 22 1781 Kit Holmwood NSC 221 1     18.01.16 18.34.37 0.33.21 0.30.21 0.02.31 271.73 3.00
4 Zephyr II Tanzer 22 1617 Harrienne Rosenes NSC 222 1     18.14.42 18.52.11 0.37.29 0.34.03 0.06.36 355.16 4.00

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 8

www.nsc.ca
scoring@nsc.ca

www.byc.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com