event burgee venue burgee

NSC/BYC Women's Series 2, 2021

Ottawa, Ontario, Canada

Results as of 22:10 on September 13, 2021

Contents

1A Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR Alt Sail # Race 1
Aug 30
R2
Sept 13
Total Net
1st Raised J J-22 1644 Michele Cimon NSC 167 1A     1.00 1.00 2.00 2.00
2nd Cheque Mate J-22 1482 Elizabeth Pattey NSC 167 1A     2.00 2.00 4.00 4.00
3rd J-Spot J-24 2594 Shona Weldon NSC 162 1A     3.00 3.00 6.00 6.00
4th Tequila J-24 4412 Devon Bartley NSC 162 1A     4.00 4.00 8.00 8.00

1B Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR Alt Sail # Race 1
Aug 30
R2
Sept 13
Total Net
1st Roxsan Shark 332 Yasmine Ayroud NSC 219 1B     1.00 1.00 2.00 2.00
2nd Upbeat Mirage 24 154 Antica Corner NSC 219 1B     2.00 2.00 4.00 4.00
3rd Morning Mist C&C 30 24963 Kit Holmwood NSC 205 1B     5.00 DNC 3.00 8.00 8.00
4th No More Hobbies Shark 1088 Angela Hussey BYC 219 1B     3.00 5.00 DNC 8.00 8.00

2 Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR Alt Sail # Race 1
Aug 30
R2
Sept 13
Total Net
1st Halcyon C&C 25-1 64243 Nancy Foy BYC 209 2     1.00 1.00 2.00 2.00
2nd Kokopelli C&C 27-3 54126 Mary Jaekl BYC 201 2     2.00 2.00 4.00 4.00
3rd Odyssey Tanzer 22 1657 Gretta Bradley NSC 226 2     3.00 3.00 6.00 6.00

For any questions or comments on the results, please submit a scoring inquiry form as explained on the Scoring Inquiry page.

Race 1 - 1A Fleet - Aug 30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1820, Course: w, Wind dir: 290, Ave wind: 7-10
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR Alt Sail # Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Raised J J-22 1644 Michele Cimon NSC 167 1A     1820 19.16.31 0.56.31 0.56.19 0.00.00 167 1.00
2 Cheque Mate J-22 1482 Elizabeth Pattey NSC 167 1A     1820 19.18.55 0.58.55 0.58.43 0.02.24 191.139 2.00
3 J-Spot J-24 2594 Shona Weldon NSC 162 1A     1820 19.22.11 1.02.11 1.02.31 0.06.10 223.994 3.00
4 Tequila J-24 4412 Devon Bartley NSC 162 1A     1820 19.27.46 1.07.46 1.08.08 0.11.45 280.15 4.00

R2 - 1A Fleet - Sept 13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1805, Course: w, Wind dir: 340, Ave wind: 8-10
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR Alt Sail # Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Raised J J-22 1644 Michele Cimon NSC 167 1A     1805 18.48.33 0.43.33 0.43.24 0.00.00 167 1.00
2 Cheque Mate J-22 1482 Elizabeth Pattey NSC 167 1A     1805 18.53.17 0.48.17 0.48.07 0.04.44 228.781 2.00
3 J-Spot J-24 2594 Shona Weldon NSC 162 1A     1805 18.53.20 0.48.20 0.48.35 0.05.10 229.434 3.00
4 Tequila J-24 4412 Devon Bartley NSC 162 1A     1805 18.54.19 0.49.19 0.49.35 0.06.09 242.269 4.00

Race 1 - 1B Fleet - Aug 30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1820, Course: w, Wind dir: 290, Ave wind: 7-10
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR Alt Sail # Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Roxsan Shark 332 Yasmine Ayroud NSC 219 1B     1820 19.23.06 1.03.06 0.57.36 0.00.00 219 1.00
2 Upbeat Mirage 24 154 Antica Corner NSC 219 1B     1820 19.25.51 1.05.51 1.00.07 0.02.45 246.039 2.00
3 No More Hobbies Shark 1088 Angela Hussey BYC 219 1B     1820 19.29.06 1.09.06 1.03.05 0.06.00 277.995 3.00

R2 - 1B Fleet - Sept 13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1805, Course: w, Wind dir: 340, Ave wind: 8-10
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR Alt Sail # Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Roxsan Shark 332 Yasmine Ayroud NSC 219 1B     1805 18.57.42 0.52.42 0.48.07 0.00.00 219 1.00
2 Upbeat Mirage 24 154 Antica Corner NSC 219 1B     1805 19.03.50 0.58.50 0.53.43 0.06.08 291.207 2.00
3 Morning Mist C&C 30 24963 Kit Holmwood NSC 205 1B     1811 19.12.30 1.01.30 0.57.27 0.09.59 322.601 3.00

Race 1 - 2 Fleet - Aug 30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1826, Course: w, Wind dir: 290, Ave wind: 7-10
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR Alt Sail # Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Halcyon C&C 25-1 64243 Nancy Foy BYC 209 2     1826 19.26.56 1.00.56 0.56.32 0.00.00 209 1.00
2 Kokopelli C&C 27-3 54126 Mary Jaekl BYC 201 2     1826 19.27.42 1.01.42 0.58.01 0.01.34 216.68 2.00
3 Odyssey Tanzer 22 1657 Gretta Bradley NSC 226 2     1826 19.36.44 1.10.44 1.03.51 0.08.06 307.177 3.00

R2 - 2 Fleet - Sept 13

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1811, Course: w, Wind dir: 340, Ave wind: 810
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR Alt Sail # Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Halcyon C&C 25-1 64243 Nancy Foy BYC 209 2     1811 19.02.44 0.51.44 0.48.00 0.00.00 209 1.00
2 Kokopelli C&C 27-3 54126 Mary Jaekl BYC 201 2     1811 19.03.28 0.52.28 0.49.20 0.01.25 217.653 2.00
3 Odyssey Tanzer 22 1657 Gretta Bradley NSC 226 2     1811 19.11.41 1.00.41 0.54.47 0.07.31 314.606 3.00

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 5

nsc.ca/racing/results/scoring-inquiry/

www.byc.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com