event burgee venue burgee

NSC/BYC Fall Series - JAM, 2019

Ottawa, Ontario, Canada

Results as of 9:29 on September 28, 2019

Contents

A Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR Race 1
August 22
Race 2
August 29
Race 3
September 5
Race 4
September 12
Race 5
September 19
Race 6
September 26
Total Net
1st Rainy Day Woman C&C 35-1 14133 Robidoux, Fraser NSC 168 A   1.00 1.00 (11.00) 1.00 4.00 1.00 19.00 8.00
2nd Wind Warrior C&C 115 11585 Osman, Adry BYC 93 A   2.00 2.00 1.00 4.00 3.00 (6.00) 18.00 12.00
3rd Great White J J-22 948 Krodel, Thomas NSC 189 A   6.00 3.00 (7.00) 2.00 6.00 4.00 28.00 21.00
4th Cheque Mate J-22 1482 Elizabeth Pattey NSC 189 A   8.00 8.00 (23.00 DNC) 3.00 1.00 3.00 46.00 23.00
5th Comet Viking 28 101 Doucette, John BYC 210 A   3.00 5.00 8.00 5.00 (9.00) 5.00 35.00 26.00
6th Rum Runner Kirby 25 207 McKinnon, Scott NSC 183 A   (9.00) 7.00 3.00 6.00 5.00 7.00 37.00 28.00
7th Ookpik J-22 908 Huus, Jan NSC 189 A   (23.00 DNC) 9.00 2.00 23.00 DNC 2.00 2.00 61.00 38.00
8th Ulysses C&C 27-4 34669 Dormon, Jane NSC 208 A   7.00 13.00 4.00 12.00 8.00 (23.00 DNC) 67.00 44.00
9th Presto Roue 20 35 Hughes, Tom NSC 221 A   10.00 12.00 5.00 10.00 12.00 (23.00 DNC) 72.00 49.00
10th Waskana C&C 29-2 84008 Arbuckle, Stephan BYC 202 A   12.00 11.00 14.00 (23.00 DNC) 7.00 10.00 77.00 54.00
11th Grappa C&C 30 30678 Hillary, Bill NSC 211 A   (23.00 DNC) 4.00 10.00 8.00 10.50 23.00 DNC 78.50 55.50
12th Mandolin Wind Niagara 26 OB 62 Carran, Andrew NSC 200 A   (23.00 DNC) 10.00 15.00 13.00 10.50 9.00 80.50 57.50
13th Skål C&C 27-3 652 Hallgrimsson, Bjarki NSC 210 A   (23.00 DNC) 15.00 9.00 7.00 15.00 12.00 81.00 58.00
14th Mahalo Aloha 30 26 Verheyden, Peter NSC 186 A   5.00 6.00 12.00 14.00 (23.00 DNC) 23.00 DNC 83.00 60.00
15th Chivas & Champagne C&C 27-5 34724 Lanning, Charles NSC 220 A   (23.00 DNC) 23.00 DNC 13.00 9.00 14.00 8.00 90.00 67.00
16th Waltzing Bear, Too Catalina 320 WK 797 Amirault, Brian NSC 189 A   11.00 14.00 (23.00 DNC) 23.00 DNC 13.00 11.00 95.00 72.00
17th Black Pepper C&C 29-1 20919 Murphy, Scott NSC 220 A   13.00 16.00 (18.00) 15.00 17.00 13.00 92.00 74.00
18th Solitaire Tanzer 25 OB 11 Wood, John BYC 194 A   (23.00 DNC) 17.00 6.00 11.00 23.00 DNC 23.00 DNC 103.00 80.00
19th Cheers C&C 30-1 596 Gilchrist, Tony NSC 211 A   14.00 (23.00 DNC) 17.00 16.00 16.00 23.00 DNC 109.00 86.00
20th Shady Lady CS 33 3330 Struthers, Sandy BYC 164 A   4.00 (23.00 DNC) 16.00 23.00 DNC 23.00 DNC 23.00 DNC 112.00 89.00
21st WaterParke Catalina 34-2 1410 Davis, Parke NSC 187 A   15.00 18.00 19.00 (23.00 DNC) 18.00 23.00 DNC 116.00 93.00
22nd Beau Sejour Mirage 30 62 Dale, Richard NSC 210 A   16.00 (23.00 DNC) 23.00 DNC 23.00 DNC 23.00 DNC 23.00 DNC 131.00 108.00

B Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR Race 1
August 22
Race 2
August 29
Race 3
September 5
Race 4
September 12
Race 5
September 19
Race 6
September 26
Total Net
1st Skean-Dhu Tanzer 8.5 68 McMillan, Morgan NSC 240 B   2.00 (5.00) 5.00 2.00 1.00 1.00 16.00 11.00
2nd Apex Tanzer 26 849 Chapdelaine, Jean-Francois CVGR 236 B   1.00 1.00 (7.00) 1.00 7.00 2.00 19.00 12.00
3rd Sherrie Tanzer 22 89 Godbout, Daniel NSC 244 B   (4.00) 2.00 4.00 4.00 3.00 4.00 21.00 17.00
4th Cloud Dancer C&C 25-1 OB 11337 Shkvorets, Igor NSC 228 B   (5.00) 4.00 3.00 5.00 4.00 3.00 24.00 19.00
5th Nattiq Tanzer 22 395 Whitehouse, Trevor NSC 242 B   7.00 3.00 2.00 3.00 8.00 (12.00 DNC) 35.00 23.00
6th Carpe Diem Tanzer 22 14 Williamson, Brian BYC 240 B   (12.00 DNC) 12.00 DNC 1.00 7.00 5.50 8.00 45.50 33.50
7th Akvavit Tanzer 26 316 Luckett, Stephen NSC 240 B   3.00 7.00 8.00 10.00 (12.00 DNC) 6.00 46.00 34.00
8th Dulcinea Tanzer 22 612 Bob Batt BYC 244 B   9.00 (12.00 DNC) 6.00 6.00 5.50 10.00 DNF 48.50 36.50
9th Invictus Mirage 25 189 Blakey, Stan NSC 237 B   (12.00 NR) 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 8.00 2.00 5.00 51.00 39.00
10th T for Two Tanzer 26 678 Godden, Mark NSC 236 B   6.00 (12.00 DNC) 12.00 DNC 9.00 10.00 7.00 56.00 44.00
11th Odyssey Tanzer 22 1657 Bradley, Gretta NSC 238 B   8.00 6.00 (12.00 DNC) 12.00 DNC 9.00 12.00 DNC 59.00 47.00

C Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR Race 1
August 22
Race 2
August 29
Race 3
September 5
Race 4
September 12
Race 5
September 19
Race 6
September 26
Total Net
1st Rushlight C&C 24 1 Tremblay, Rejean NSC 250 C   3.00 (4.00) 1.00 1.00 1.00 1.00 11.00 7.00
2nd Azura Mirage 24 33 Gray, Glenna NSC 247 C   2.00 2.00 2.00 (3.00) 3.00 2.00 14.00 11.00
3rd Moon Beam Bluenose 23 351 Latus, Tony BYC 260 C   (5.00) 5.00 3.00 2.00 2.00 3.00 20.00 15.00
4th Swan Song Nonsuch 26 72 Swan, Euan NSC 251 C   1.00 3.00 (11.00) 5.00 6.00 4.00 30.00 19.00
5th Pretender Tanzer 7.5 636 Dargavel, Greg NSC 246 C   6.00 6.00 6.00 6.00 4.00 (7.00) 35.00 28.00
6th Xantippe Jeanneau Fantasia 26188 Dobbs, Geoff NSC 245 C   4.00 1.00 (14.00 DNC) 14.00 DNC 11.00 5.00 49.00 35.00
7th ShoeString CS 22 195 Norwood, Peter NSC 289 C   8.00 12.00 5.00 7.00 5.00 (14.00 DNC) 51.00 37.00
8th Getaway Discovery 7.9 OB SD 213 Gehrels, Ken NSC 246 C   9.00 9.00 7.00 4.00 9.00 (14.00 DNC) 52.00 38.00
9th Equinox C&C 25-2 IB 74046 Veljovic, Dragan NSC 254 C   (14.00 DNC) 8.00 10.00 9.00 8.00 6.00 55.00 41.00
10th Yulara Mirage 27 386 Mead, James BYC 252 C   (14.00 DNC) 7.00 4.00 14.00 DNC 7.00 14.00 DNC 60.00 46.00
11th Carolina Tanzer 22 637 Curran, Kim NSC 246 C   10.00 11.00 9.00 8.00 12.00 (14.00 DNC) 64.00 50.00
12th Monashee Tanzer 26 559 Litchinsky, Daniel NSC 246 C   7.00 10.00 (14.00 DNC) 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 73.00 59.00
13th Ahoy Grandpa Sonic 23 509 Petty, Patricia NSC 261 C   (14.00 DNC) 13.00 8.00 14.00 DNC 10.00 14.00 DNC 73.00 59.00

If you are scored with a code of NR (not registered), it's because we have not received a race registration form for your boat. You will not be scored until this is submitted to the club registrar. Please see the Race Registration page for more information.

For any questions or comments on the results, please submit a scoring inquiry form as explained on the Scoring Inquiry page.

Race 1 - A Fleet - August 22 at 18:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20, Course: J, Wind dir: WNW, Ave wind: 12-15
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Rainy Day Woman C&C 35-1 14133 Robidoux, Fraser NSC 168 A   18:20 19:02:47 0:42:47 0:42:33 0:00:00 168 1.00
2 Wind Warrior C&C 115 11585 Osman, Adry BYC 93 A   18:20 18:58:53 0:38:53 0:44:33 0:01:44 116.092 2.00
3 Comet Viking 28 101 Doucette, John BYC 210 A   18:20 19:08:45 0:48:45 0:45:10 0:02:49 247.414 3.00
4 Shady Lady CS 33 3330 Struthers, Sandy BYC 164 A   18:20 19:06:20 0:46:20 0:46:25 0:03:51 215.249 4.00
5 Mahalo Aloha 30 26 Verheyden, Peter NSC 186 A   18:20 19:08:19 0:48:19 0:46:35 0:04:11 241.647 5.00
6 Great White J J-22 948 Krodel, Thomas NSC 189 A   18:20 19:09:15 0:49:15 0:47:15 0:04:53 254.069 6.00
7 Ulysses C&C 27-4 34669 Dormon, Jane NSC 208 A   18:20 19:10:51 0:50:51 0:47:16 0:05:04 275.364 7.00
8 Cheque Mate J-22 1482 Elizabeth Pattey NSC 189 A   18:20 19:09:38 0:49:38 0:47:37 0:05:16 259.171 8.00
9 Rum Runner Kirby 25 207 McKinnon, Scott NSC 183 A   18:20 19:09:35 0:49:35 0:48:03 0:05:40 258.506 9.00
10 Presto Roue 20 35 Hughes, Tom NSC 221 A   18:20 19:13:41 0:53:41 0:48:51 0:06:55 313.075 10.00
11 Waltzing Bear, Too Catalina 320 WK 797 Amirault, Brian NSC 189 A   18:20 19:11:38 0:51:38 0:49:32 0:07:16 285.79 11.00
12 Waskana C&C 29-2 84008 Arbuckle, Stephan BYC 202 A   18:20 19:13:34 0:53:34 0:50:17 0:08:14 311.522 12.00
13 Black Pepper C&C 29-1 20919 Murphy, Scott NSC 220 A   18:20 19:17:10 0:57:10 0:52:06 0:10:29 359.437 13.00
14 Cheers C&C 30-1 596 Gilchrist, Tony NSC 211 A   18:20 19:17:58 0:57:58 0:53:37 0:11:57 370.085 14.00
15 WaterParke Catalina 34-2 1410 Davis, Parke NSC 187 A   18:20 19:17:17 0:57:17 0:55:08 0:13:04 360.99 15.00
16 Beau Sejour Mirage 30 62 Dale, Richard NSC 210 A   18:20 19:26:22 1:06:22 1:01:29 0:20:26 481.886 16.00

Race 2 - A Fleet - August 29 at 18:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20, Course: J, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 10-14
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Rainy Day Woman C&C 35-1 14133 Robidoux, Fraser NSC 168 A   18:20 19:03:47 0:43:47 0:43:33 0:00:00 168 1.00
2 Wind Warrior C&C 115 11585 Osman, Adry BYC 93 A   18:20 18:58:20 0:38:20 0:43:55 0:00:19 97.119 2.00
3 Great White J J-22 948 Krodel, Thomas NSC 189 A   18:20 19:06:07 0:46:07 0:44:15 0:00:43 198.347 3.00
4 Grappa C&C 30 30678 Hillary, Bill NSC 211 A   18:20 19:08:08 0:48:08 0:44:31 0:01:03 224.575 4.00
5 Comet Viking 28 101 Doucette, John BYC 210 A   18:20 19:09:06 0:49:06 0:45:29 0:02:05 237.147 5.00
6 Mahalo Aloha 30 26 Verheyden, Peter NSC 186 A   18:20 19:07:25 0:47:25 0:45:43 0:02:15 215.254 6.00
7 Rum Runner Kirby 25 207 McKinnon, Scott NSC 183 A   18:20 19:07:26 0:47:26 0:45:58 0:02:30 215.471 7.00
8 Cheque Mate J-22 1482 Elizabeth Pattey NSC 189 A   18:20 19:08:16 0:48:16 0:46:18 0:02:52 226.309 8.00
9 Ookpik J-22 908 Huus, Jan NSC 189 A   18:20 19:10:13 0:50:13 0:48:11 0:04:49 251.67 9.00
10 Mandolin Wind Niagara 26 OB 62 Carran, Andrew NSC 200 A   18:20 19:11:42 0:51:42 0:48:41 0:05:27 270.961 10.00
11 Waskana C&C 29-2 84008 Arbuckle, Stephan BYC 202 A   18:20 19:11:58 0:51:58 0:48:47 0:05:34 274.43 11.00
12 Presto Roue 20 35 Hughes, Tom NSC 221 A   18:20 19:15:34 0:55:34 0:50:34 0:07:42 321.25 12.00
13 Ulysses C&C 27-4 34669 Dormon, Jane NSC 208 A   18:20 19:15:24 0:55:24 0:51:29 0:08:32 319.082 13.00
14 Waltzing Bear, Too Catalina 320 WK 797 Amirault, Brian NSC 189 A   18:20 19:14:14 0:54:14 0:52:02 0:08:50 303.909 14.00
15 Skål C&C 27-3 652 Hallgrimsson, Bjarki NSC 210 A   18:20 19:16:47 0:56:47 0:52:36 0:09:46 337.074 15.00
16 Black Pepper C&C 29-1 20919 Murphy, Scott NSC 220 A   18:20 19:18:59 0:58:59 0:53:46 0:11:12 365.686 16.00
17 Solitaire Tanzer 25 OB 11 Wood, John BYC 194 A   18:20 19:16:34 0:56:34 0:53:49 0:10:47 334.256 17.00
18 WaterParke Catalina 34-2 1410 Davis, Parke NSC 187 A   18:20 19:16:16 0:56:16 0:54:10 0:11:01 330.354 18.00

Race 3 - A Fleet - September 5 at 18:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:05, Course: J, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 3-5
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Wind Warrior C&C 115 11585 Osman, Adry BYC 93 A   18:05 18:56:52 0:51:52 0:59:25 0:00:00 93 1.00
2 Ookpik J-22 908 Huus, Jan NSC 189 A   18:05 19:07:27 1:02:27 0:59:55 0:00:31 193.888 2.00
3 Rum Runner Kirby 25 207 McKinnon, Scott NSC 183 A   18:05 19:07:02 1:02:02 1:00:07 0:00:44 189.916 3.00
4 Ulysses C&C 27-4 34669 Dormon, Jane NSC 208 A   18:05 19:09:50 1:04:50 1:00:16 0:00:54 216.608 4.00
5 Presto Roue 20 35 Hughes, Tom NSC 221 A   18:05 19:11:19 1:06:19 1:00:21 0:01:01 230.748 5.00
6 Solitaire Tanzer 25 OB 11 Wood, John BYC 194 A   18:05 19:09:12 1:04:12 1:01:04 0:01:44 210.57 6.00
7 Great White J J-22 948 Krodel, Thomas NSC 189 A   18:05 19:08:54 1:03:54 1:01:18 0:01:58 207.711 7.00
8 Comet Viking 28 101 Doucette, John BYC 210 A   18:05 19:13:25 1:08:25 1:03:23 0:04:17 250.767 8.00
9 Skål C&C 27-3 652 Hallgrimsson, Bjarki NSC 210 A   18:05 19:13:50 1:08:50 1:03:46 0:04:42 254.739 9.00
10 Grappa C&C 30 30678 Hillary, Bill NSC 211 A   18:05 19:14:08 1:09:08 1:03:56 0:04:53 257.598 10.00
11 Rainy Day Woman C&C 35-1 14133 Robidoux, Fraser NSC 168 A   18:05 19:09:23 1:04:23 1:04:03 0:04:39 212.318 11.00
12 Mahalo Aloha 30 26 Verheyden, Peter NSC 186 A   18:05 19:12:06 1:07:06 1:04:42 0:05:29 238.215 12.00
13 Chivas & Champagne C&C 27-5 34724 Lanning, Charles NSC 220 A   18:05 19:16:28 1:11:28 1:05:08 0:06:17 279.842 13.00
14 Waskana C&C 29-2 84008 Arbuckle, Stephan BYC 202 A   18:05 19:15:08 1:10:08 1:05:50 0:06:50 267.131 14.00
15 Mandolin Wind Niagara 26 OB 62 Carran, Andrew NSC 200 A   18:05 19:15:03 1:10:03 1:05:58 0:06:58 266.337 15.00
16 Shady Lady CS 33 3330 Struthers, Sandy BYC 164 A   18:05 19:11:00 1:06:00 1:06:07 0:06:41 227.729 16.00
17 Cheers C&C 30-1 596 Gilchrist, Tony NSC 211 A   18:05 19:19:38 1:14:38 1:09:02 0:10:23 310.029 17.00
18 Black Pepper C&C 29-1 20919 Murphy, Scott NSC 220 A   18:05 19:22:20 1:17:20 1:10:29 0:12:09 335.767 18.00
19 WaterParke Catalina 34-2 1410 Davis, Parke NSC 187 A   18:05 19:25:18 1:20:18 1:17:18 0:18:34 364.047 19.00

Race 4 - A Fleet - September 12 at 18:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:05, Course: J, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 10
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Rainy Day Woman C&C 35-1 14133 Robidoux, Fraser NSC 168 A   18:05 18:37:41 0:32:41 0:32:31 0:00:00 168 1.00
2 Great White J J-22 948 Krodel, Thomas NSC 189 A   18:05 18:40:32 0:35:32 0:34:05 0:01:39 217.655 2.00
3 Cheque Mate J-22 1482 Elizabeth Pattey NSC 189 A   18:05 18:41:00 0:36:00 0:34:32 0:02:07 225.785 3.00
4 Wind Warrior C&C 115 11585 Osman, Adry BYC 93 A   18:05 18:35:11 0:30:11 0:34:35 0:01:48 124.443 4.00
5 Comet Viking 28 101 Doucette, John BYC 210 A   18:05 18:43:35 0:38:35 0:35:45 0:03:29 270.794 5.00
6 Rum Runner Kirby 25 207 McKinnon, Scott NSC 183 A   18:05 18:42:06 0:37:06 0:35:57 0:03:33 244.95 6.00
7 Skål C&C 27-3 652 Hallgrimsson, Bjarki NSC 210 A   18:05 18:45:05 0:40:05 0:37:08 0:04:59 296.928 7.00
8 Grappa C&C 30 30678 Hillary, Bill NSC 211 A   18:05 18:45:33 0:40:33 0:37:30 0:05:24 305.058 8.00
9 Chivas & Champagne C&C 27-5 34724 Lanning, Charles NSC 220 A   18:05 18:46:38 0:41:38 0:37:57 0:05:58 323.933 9.00
10 Presto Roue 20 35 Hughes, Tom NSC 221 A   18:05 18:47:38 0:42:38 0:38:48 0:06:54 341.356 10.00
11 Solitaire Tanzer 25 OB 11 Wood, John BYC 194 A   18:05 18:45:51 0:40:51 0:38:52 0:06:40 310.285 11.00
12 Ulysses C&C 27-4 34669 Dormon, Jane NSC 208 A   18:05 18:47:09 0:42:09 0:39:11 0:07:10 332.935 12.00
13 Mandolin Wind Niagara 26 OB 62 Carran, Andrew NSC 200 A   18:05 18:46:53 0:41:53 0:39:27 0:07:22 328.289 13.00
14 Mahalo Aloha 30 26 Verheyden, Peter NSC 186 A   18:05 18:46:01 0:41:01 0:39:33 0:07:18 313.189 14.00
15 Black Pepper C&C 29-1 20919 Murphy, Scott NSC 220 A   18:05 18:51:07 0:46:07 0:42:02 0:10:27 402.045 15.00
16 Cheers C&C 30-1 596 Gilchrist, Tony NSC 211 A   18:05 18:51:19 0:46:19 0:42:50 0:11:10 405.529 16.00

Race 5 - A Fleet - September 19 at 18:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:05, Course: J, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 4-6
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Cheque Mate J-22 1482 Elizabeth Pattey NSC 189 A   18:05 18:44:00 0:39:00 0:37:25 0:00:00 189 1.00
2 Ookpik J-22 908 Huus, Jan NSC 189 A   18:05 18:45:30 0:40:30 0:38:51 0:01:30 211.709 2.00
3 Wind Warrior C&C 115 11585 Osman, Adry BYC 93 A   18:05 18:39:18 0:34:18 0:39:18 0:01:38 117.845 3.00
4 Rainy Day Woman C&C 35-1 14133 Robidoux, Fraser NSC 168 A   18:05 18:45:37 0:40:37 0:40:24 0:03:00 213.475 4.00
5 Rum Runner Kirby 25 207 McKinnon, Scott NSC 183 A   18:05 18:46:50 0:41:50 0:40:33 0:03:14 231.895 5.00
6 Great White J J-22 948 Krodel, Thomas NSC 189 A   18:05 18:47:22 0:42:22 0:40:39 0:03:22 239.969 6.00
7 Waskana C&C 29-2 84008 Arbuckle, Stephan BYC 202 A   18:05 18:49:28 0:44:28 0:41:44 0:04:36 271.761 7.00
8 Ulysses C&C 27-4 34669 Dormon, Jane NSC 208 A   18:05 18:51:24 0:46:24 0:43:08 0:06:09 301.03 8.00
9 Comet Viking 28 101 Doucette, John BYC 210 A   18:05 18:52:26 0:47:26 0:43:57 0:07:03 316.674 9.00
10 Grappa C&C 30 30678 Hillary, Bill NSC 211 A   18:05 18:53:40 0:48:40 0:45:01 0:08:13 335.346 10.50
10 Mandolin Wind Niagara 26 OB 62 Carran, Andrew NSC 200 A   18:05 18:52:48 0:47:48 0:45:01 0:08:04 322.225 10.50
12 Presto Roue 20 35 Hughes, Tom NSC 221 A   18:05 18:54:40 0:49:40 0:45:12 0:08:33 350.485 12.00
13 Waltzing Bear, Too Catalina 320 WK 797 Amirault, Brian NSC 189 A   18:05 18:53:10 0:48:10 0:46:13 0:09:10 327.777 13.00
14 Chivas & Champagne C&C 27-5 34724 Lanning, Charles NSC 220 A   18:05 18:55:59 0:50:59 0:46:28 0:09:56 370.419 14.00
15 Skål C&C 27-3 652 Hallgrimsson, Bjarki NSC 210 A   18:05 18:55:17 0:50:17 0:46:35 0:09:54 359.821 15.00
16 Cheers C&C 30-1 596 Gilchrist, Tony NSC 211 A   18:05 18:57:27 0:52:27 0:48:31 0:12:00 392.623 16.00
17 Black Pepper C&C 29-1 20919 Murphy, Scott NSC 220 A   18:05 19:08:17 1:03:17 0:57:41 0:22:14 556.632 17.00
18 WaterParke Catalina 34-2 1410 Davis, Parke NSC 187 A   18:05 19:05:18 1:00:18 0:58:03 0:21:26 511.466 18.00

Race 6 - A Fleet - September 26 at 18:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:21, Course: J, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 8-10
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Rainy Day Woman C&C 35-1 14133 Robidoux, Fraser NSC 168 A   18:21 18:51:44 0:30:44 0:30:34 0:00:00 168 1.00
2 Ookpik J-22 908 Huus, Jan NSC 189 A   18:21 18:53:40 0:32:40 0:31:20 0:00:48 203.821 2.00
3 Cheque Mate J-22 1482 Elizabeth Pattey NSC 189 A   18:21 18:53:55 0:32:55 0:31:35 0:01:03 208.453 3.00
4 Great White J J-22 948 Krodel, Thomas NSC 189 A   18:21 18:54:52 0:33:52 0:32:29 0:02:00 226.055 4.00
5 Comet Viking 28 101 Doucette, John BYC 210 A   18:21 18:56:17 0:35:17 0:32:41 0:02:17 252.303 5.00
6 Wind Warrior C&C 115 11585 Osman, Adry BYC 93 A   18:21 18:49:44 0:28:44 0:32:55 0:02:03 130.944 6.00
7 Rum Runner Kirby 25 207 McKinnon, Scott NSC 183 A   18:21 18:55:02 0:34:02 0:32:59 0:02:29 229.143 7.00
8 Chivas & Champagne C&C 27-5 34724 Lanning, Charles NSC 220 A   18:21 18:57:47 0:36:47 0:33:32 0:03:15 280.095 8.00
9 Mandolin Wind Niagara 26 OB 62 Carran, Andrew NSC 200 A   18:21 18:57:15 0:36:15 0:34:08 0:03:47 270.213 9.00
10 Waskana C&C 29-2 84008 Arbuckle, Stephan BYC 202 A   18:21 18:58:29 0:37:29 0:35:11 0:04:55 293.065 10.00
11 Waltzing Bear, Too Catalina 320 WK 797 Amirault, Brian NSC 189 A   18:21 18:57:50 0:36:50 0:35:20 0:04:58 281.022 11.00
12 Skål C&C 27-3 652 Hallgrimsson, Bjarki NSC 210 A   18:21 18:59:50 0:38:50 0:35:59 0:05:50 318.078 12.00
13 Black Pepper C&C 29-1 20919 Murphy, Scott NSC 220 A   18:21 19:00:52 0:39:52 0:36:20 0:06:20 337.224 13.00

Race 1 - B Fleet - August 22 at 18:15

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:26, Course: J, Wind dir: WNW, Ave wind: 12-15
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Apex Tanzer 26 849 Chapdelaine, Jean-Francois CVGR 236 B   18:26 19:16:03 0:50:03 0:44:29 0:00:00 236 1.00
2 Skean-Dhu Tanzer 8.5 68 McMillan, Morgan NSC 240 B   18:26 19:18:46 0:52:46 0:46:36 0:02:24 270.599 2.00
3 Akvavit Tanzer 26 316 Luckett, Stephen NSC 240 B   18:26 19:19:58 0:53:58 0:47:39 0:03:36 285.882 3.00
4 Sherrie Tanzer 22 89 Godbout, Daniel NSC 244 B   18:26 19:20:23 0:54:23 0:47:44 0:03:42 291.189 4.00
5 Cloud Dancer C&C 25-1 OB 11337 Shkvorets, Igor NSC 228 B   18:26 19:19:34 0:53:34 0:48:12 0:04:09 280.788 5.00
6 T for Two Tanzer 26 678 Godden, Mark NSC 236 B   18:26 19:20:22 0:54:22 0:48:19 0:04:19 290.977 6.00
7 Nattiq Tanzer 22 395 Whitehouse, Trevor NSC 242 B   18:26 19:21:12 0:55:12 0:48:36 0:04:41 301.59 7.00
8 Odyssey Tanzer 22 1657 Bradley, Gretta NSC 238 B   18:26 19:25:04 0:59:04 0:52:19 0:08:52 350.835 8.00
9 Dulcinea Tanzer 22 612 Bob Batt BYC 244 B   18:26 19:32:56 1:06:56 0:58:44 0:16:15 451.024 9.00
10 Invictus Mirage 25 189 Blakey, Stan NSC 237 B   18:32 19:24:30 NR       12.00

Race 2 - B Fleet - August 29 at 18:15

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:29, Course: J, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 10-14
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Apex Tanzer 26 849 Chapdelaine, Jean-Francois CVGR 236 B   18:29 19:20:57 0:51:57 0:46:10 0:00:00 236 1.00
2 Sherrie Tanzer 22 89 Godbout, Daniel NSC 244 B   18:29 19:23:19 0:54:19 0:47:40 0:01:43 265.039 2.00
3 Nattiq Tanzer 22 395 Whitehouse, Trevor NSC 242 B   18:29 19:23:56 0:54:56 0:48:22 0:02:30 272.606 3.00
4 Cloud Dancer C&C 25-1 OB 11337 Shkvorets, Igor NSC 228 B   18:29 19:23:22 0:54:22 0:48:56 0:03:04 265.653 4.00
5 Skean-Dhu Tanzer 8.5 68 McMillan, Morgan NSC 240 B   18:29 19:24:27 0:55:27 0:48:58 0:03:10 278.945 5.00
6 Odyssey Tanzer 22 1657 Bradley, Gretta NSC 238 B   18:29 19:24:58 0:55:58 0:49:35 0:03:51 285.285 6.00
7 Akvavit Tanzer 26 316 Luckett, Stephen NSC 240 B   18:29 19:26:45 0:57:45 0:51:00 0:05:28 307.167 7.00

Race 3 - B Fleet - September 5 at 18:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:11, Course: J, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 3-5
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Carpe Diem Tanzer 22 14 Williamson, Brian BYC 240 B   18:11 19:14:35 1:03:35 0:56:09 0:00:00 240 1.00
2 Nattiq Tanzer 22 395 Whitehouse, Trevor NSC 242 B   18:11 19:17:24 1:06:24 0:58:27 0:02:37 268.415 2.00
3 Cloud Dancer C&C 25-1 OB 11337 Shkvorets, Igor NSC 228 B   18:11 19:16:48 1:05:48 0:59:13 0:03:24 262.362 3.00
4 Sherrie Tanzer 22 89 Godbout, Daniel NSC 244 B   18:11 19:21:22 1:10:22 1:01:45 0:06:23 308.431 4.00
5 Skean-Dhu Tanzer 8.5 68 McMillan, Morgan NSC 240 B   18:11 19:22:03 1:11:03 1:02:45 0:07:28 315.324 5.00
6 Dulcinea Tanzer 22 612 Bob Batt BYC 244 B   18:11 19:22:47 1:11:47 1:03:00 0:07:48 322.722 6.00
7 Apex Tanzer 26 849 Chapdelaine, Jean-Francois CVGR 236 B   18:11 19:23:04 1:12:04 1:04:02 0:08:53 325.58 7.00
8 Akvavit Tanzer 26 316 Luckett, Stephen NSC 240 B   18:11 19:28:45 1:17:45 1:08:40 0:14:10 382.914 8.00

Race 4 - B Fleet - September 12 at 18:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:11, Course: J, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 10
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Apex Tanzer 26 849 Chapdelaine, Jean-Francois CVGR 236 B   18:11 18:50:54 0:39:54 0:35:27 0:00:00 236 1.00
2 Skean-Dhu Tanzer 8.5 68 McMillan, Morgan NSC 240 B   18:11 18:51:39 0:40:39 0:35:54 0:00:30 247.982 2.00
3 Nattiq Tanzer 22 395 Whitehouse, Trevor NSC 242 B   18:11 18:52:09 0:41:09 0:36:14 0:00:52 255.97 3.00
4 Sherrie Tanzer 22 89 Godbout, Daniel NSC 244 B   18:11 18:52:28 0:41:28 0:36:23 0:01:04 261.029 4.00
5 Cloud Dancer C&C 25-1 OB 11337 Shkvorets, Igor NSC 228 B   18:11 18:52:00 0:41:00 0:36:54 0:01:36 253.573 5.00
6 Dulcinea Tanzer 22 612 Bob Batt BYC 244 B   18:11 18:53:11 0:42:11 0:37:01 0:01:47 272.478 6.00
7 Carpe Diem Tanzer 22 14 Williamson, Brian BYC 240 B   18:11 18:54:01 0:43:01 0:37:59 0:02:52 285.791 7.00
8 Invictus Mirage 25 189 Blakey, Stan NSC 237 B   18:11 18:53:56 0:42:56 0:38:05 0:02:58 284.46 8.00
9 T for Two Tanzer 26 678 Godden, Mark NSC 236 B   18:11 18:55:53 0:44:53 0:39:53 0:04:59 315.612 9.00
10 Akvavit Tanzer 26 316 Luckett, Stephen NSC 240 B   18:11 18:57:24 0:46:24 0:40:58 0:06:15 339.842 10.00

Race 5 - B Fleet - September 19 at 18:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:11, Course: J, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 4-6
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Skean-Dhu Tanzer 8.5 68 McMillan, Morgan NSC 240 B   18:11 18:57:14 0:46:14 0:40:50 0:00:00 240 1.00
2 Invictus Mirage 25 189 Blakey, Stan NSC 237 B   18:11 19:00:21 0:49:21 0:43:47 0:03:20 283.24 2.00
3 Sherrie Tanzer 22 89 Godbout, Daniel NSC 244 B   18:11 19:01:35 0:50:35 0:44:24 0:04:04 300.351 3.00
4 Cloud Dancer C&C 25-1 OB 11337 Shkvorets, Igor NSC 228 B   18:11 19:03:20 0:52:20 0:47:06 0:06:58 324.63 4.00
5 Carpe Diem Tanzer 22 14 Williamson, Brian BYC 240 B   18:11 19:04:44 0:53:44 0:47:27 0:07:30 344.053 5.50
5 Dulcinea Tanzer 22 612 Bob Batt BYC 244 B   18:11 19:05:04 0:54:04 0:47:27 0:07:33 348.678 5.50
7 Apex Tanzer 26 849 Chapdelaine, Jean-Francois CVGR 236 B   18:11 19:05:21 0:54:21 0:48:18 0:08:24 352.609 7.00
8 Nattiq Tanzer 22 395 Whitehouse, Trevor NSC 242 B   18:11 19:06:28 0:55:28 0:48:50 0:09:05 368.101 8.00
9 Odyssey Tanzer 22 1657 Bradley, Gretta NSC 238 B   18:11 19:06:10 0:55:10 0:48:52 0:09:05 363.939 9.00
10 T for Two Tanzer 26 678 Godden, Mark NSC 236 B   18:11 19:07:58 0:56:58 0:50:37 0:11:01 388.912 10.00

Race 6 - B Fleet - September 26 at 18:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:28, Course: J, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 8-10
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Skean-Dhu Tanzer 8.5 68 McMillan, Morgan NSC 240 B   18:28 19:03:26 0:35:26 0:31:17 0:00:00 240 1.00
2 Apex Tanzer 26 849 Chapdelaine, Jean-Francois CVGR 236 B   18:28 19:04:06 0:36:06 0:32:05 0:00:53 252.068 2.00
3 Cloud Dancer C&C 25-1 OB 11337 Shkvorets, Igor NSC 228 B   18:28 19:03:44 0:35:44 0:32:09 0:00:58 245.431 3.00
4 Sherrie Tanzer 22 89 Godbout, Daniel NSC 244 B   18:28 19:05:00 0:37:00 0:32:28 0:01:21 268.361 4.00
5 Invictus Mirage 25 189 Blakey, Stan NSC 237 B   18:28 19:05:19 0:37:19 0:33:06 0:02:03 274.093 5.00
6 Akvavit Tanzer 26 316 Luckett, Stephen NSC 240 B   18:28 19:07:15 0:39:15 0:34:40 0:03:49 309.091 6.00
7 T for Two Tanzer 26 678 Godden, Mark NSC 236 B   18:28 19:07:33 0:39:33 0:35:09 0:04:20 314.522 7.00
8 Carpe Diem Tanzer 22 14 Williamson, Brian BYC 240 B   18:28 19:07:52 0:39:52 0:35:12 0:04:26 320.254 8.00
9 Dulcinea Tanzer 22 612 Bob Batt BYC 244 B   18:28   DNF       10.00

Race 1 - C Fleet - August 22 at 18:15

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:32, Course: J, Wind dir: WNW, Ave wind: 12-15
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Swan Song Nonsuch 26 72 Swan, Euan NSC 251 C   18:32 19:21:47 0:49:47 0:43:13 0:00:00 251 1.00
2 Azura Mirage 24 33 Gray, Glenna NSC 247 C   18:32 19:22:38 0:50:38 0:44:14 0:01:09 262.14 2.00
3 Rushlight C&C 24 1 Tremblay, Rejean NSC 250 C   18:32 19:23:10 0:51:10 0:44:29 0:01:28 269.129 3.00
4 Xantippe Jeanneau Fantasia 26188 Dobbs, Geoff NSC 245 C   18:32 19:23:37 0:51:37 0:45:14 0:02:17 275.027 4.00
5 Moon Beam Bluenose 23 351 Latus, Tony BYC 260 C   18:32 19:27:33 0:55:33 0:47:34 0:05:05 326.575 5.00
6 Pretender Tanzer 7.5 636 Dargavel, Greg NSC 246 C   18:32 19:26:23 0:54:23 0:47:35 0:04:59 311.285 6.00
7 Monashee Tanzer 26 559 Litchinsky, Daniel NSC 246 C   18:32 19:26:37 0:54:37 0:47:47 0:05:13 314.343 7.00
8 ShoeString CS 22 195 Norwood, Peter NSC 289 C   18:32 19:32:07 1:00:07 0:49:19 0:07:26 386.423 8.00
9 Getaway Discovery 7.9 OB SD 213 Gehrels, Ken NSC 246 C   18:32 19:31:13 0:59:13 0:51:48 0:09:49 374.628 9.00
10 Carolina Tanzer 22 637 Curran, Kim NSC 246 C   18:32 19:33:14 1:01:14 0:53:34 0:11:50 401.057 10.00

Race 2 - C Fleet - August 29 at 18:15

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35, Course: J, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 10-14
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Xantippe Jeanneau Fantasia 26188 Dobbs, Geoff NSC 245 C   18:35 19:27:05 0:52:05 0:45:38 0:00:00 245 1.00
2 Azura Mirage 24 33 Gray, Glenna NSC 247 C   18:35 19:27:45 0:52:45 0:46:05 0:00:30 253.274 2.00
3 Swan Song Nonsuch 26 72 Swan, Euan NSC 251 C   18:35 19:29:53 0:54:53 0:47:39 0:02:19 279.752 3.00
4 Rushlight C&C 24 1 Tremblay, Rejean NSC 250 C   18:35 19:30:10 0:55:10 0:47:58 0:02:41 283.269 4.00
5 Moon Beam Bluenose 23 351 Latus, Tony BYC 260 C   18:35 19:31:47 0:56:47 0:48:38 0:03:29 303.334 5.00
6 Pretender Tanzer 7.5 636 Dargavel, Greg NSC 246 C   18:35 19:31:07 0:56:07 0:49:06 0:03:57 295.06 6.00
7 Yulara Mirage 27 386 Mead, James BYC 252 C   18:35 19:32:02 0:57:02 0:49:26 0:04:23 306.437 7.00
8 Equinox C&C 25-2 IB 74046 Veljovic, Dragan NSC 254 C   18:35 19:34:35 0:59:35 0:51:30 0:06:46 338.086 8.00
9 Getaway Discovery 7.9 OB SD 213 Gehrels, Ken NSC 246 C   18:35 19:33:55 0:58:55 0:51:33 0:06:45 329.812 9.00
10 Monashee Tanzer 26 559 Litchinsky, Daniel NSC 246 C   18:35 19:34:16 0:59:16 0:51:51 0:07:06 334.156 10.00
11 Carolina Tanzer 22 637 Curran, Kim NSC 246 C   18:35 19:39:54 1:04:54 0:56:47 0:12:44 404.074 11.00
12 ShoeString CS 22 195 Norwood, Peter NSC 289 C   18:35 19:44:30 1:09:30 0:57:01 0:13:52 461.167 12.00
13 Ahoy Grandpa Sonic 23 509 Petty, Patricia NSC 261 C   18:35 19:43:52 1:08:52 0:58:53 0:15:30 453.306 13.00

Race 3 - C Fleet - September 5 at 18:00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:17, Course: J, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 3-5
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Rushlight C&C 24 1 Tremblay, Rejean NSC 250 C   18:17 19:17:08 1:00:08 0:52:17 0:00:00 250 1.00
2 Azura Mirage 24 33 Gray, Glenna NSC 247 C   18:17 19:19:54 1:02:54 0:54:57 0:03:03 279.972 2.00
3 Moon Beam Bluenose 23 351 Latus, Tony BYC 260 C   18:17 19:22:53 1:05:53 0:56:25 0:04:50 312.29 3.00
4 Yulara Mirage 27 386 Mead, James BYC 252 C   18:17 19:23:29 1:06:29 0:57:38 0:06:10 318.79 4.00
5 ShoeString CS 22 195 Norwood, Peter NSC 289 C   18:17 19:29:34 1:12:34 0:59:32 0:08:50 384.692 5.00
6 Pretender Tanzer 7.5 636 Dargavel, Greg NSC 246 C   18:17 19:25:30 1:08:30 0:59:56 0:08:44 340.637 6.00
7 Getaway Discovery 7.9 OB SD 213 Gehrels, Ken NSC 246 C   18:17 19:25:43 1:08:43 1:00:07 0:08:57 342.984 7.00
8 Ahoy Grandpa Sonic 23 509 Petty, Patricia NSC 261 C   18:17 19:27:20 1:10:20 1:00:08 0:09:11 360.498 8.00
9 Carolina Tanzer 22 637 Curran, Kim NSC 246 C   18:17 19:26:37 1:09:37 1:00:54 0:09:51 352.734 9.00
10 Equinox C&C 25-2 IB 74046 Veljovic, Dragan NSC 254 C   18:17 19:31:12 1:14:12 1:04:07 0:13:42 402.386 10.00
11 Swan Song Nonsuch 26 72 Swan, Euan NSC 251 C   18:17 19:33:15 1:16:15 1:06:12 0:16:01 424.594 11.00

Race 4 - C Fleet - September 12 at 18:00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:17, Course: J, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 10
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Rushlight C&C 24 1 Tremblay, Rejean NSC 250 C   18:17 18:55:15 0:38:15 0:33:16 0:00:00 250 1.00
2 Moon Beam Bluenose 23 351 Latus, Tony BYC 260 C   18:17 18:57:57 0:40:57 0:35:04 0:02:07 295.983 2.00
3 Azura Mirage 24 33 Gray, Glenna NSC 247 C   18:17 18:58:20 0:41:20 0:36:06 0:03:16 302.512 3.00
4 Getaway Discovery 7.9 OB SD 213 Gehrels, Ken NSC 246 C   18:17 18:59:58 0:42:58 0:37:35 0:04:57 330.329 4.00
5 Swan Song Nonsuch 26 72 Swan, Euan NSC 251 C   18:17 19:00:49 0:43:49 0:38:02 0:05:30 344.805 5.00
6 Pretender Tanzer 7.5 636 Dargavel, Greg NSC 246 C   18:17 19:00:48 0:43:48 0:38:19 0:05:47 344.521 6.00
7 ShoeString CS 22 195 Norwood, Peter NSC 289 C   18:17 19:05:29 0:48:29 0:39:47 0:07:57 424.283 7.00
8 Carolina Tanzer 22 637 Curran, Kim NSC 246 C   18:17 19:05:08 0:48:08 0:42:07 0:10:07 418.322 8.00
9 Equinox C&C 25-2 IB 74046 Veljovic, Dragan NSC 254 C   18:17 19:12:14 0:55:14 0:47:44 0:16:45 539.241 9.00

Race 5 - C Fleet - September 19 at 18:00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:17, Course: J, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 4-6
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Rushlight C&C 24 1 Tremblay, Rejean NSC 250 C   18:17 19:06:46 0:49:46 0:43:16 0:00:00 250 1.00
2 Moon Beam Bluenose 23 351 Latus, Tony BYC 260 C   18:17 19:10:04 0:53:04 0:45:27 0:02:32 293.196 2.00
3 Azura Mirage 24 33 Gray, Glenna NSC 247 C   18:17 19:09:35 0:52:35 0:45:56 0:03:03 286.869 3.00
4 Pretender Tanzer 7.5 636 Dargavel, Greg NSC 246 C   18:17 19:14:45 0:57:45 0:50:31 0:08:17 354.499 4.00
5 ShoeString CS 22 195 Norwood, Peter NSC 289 C   18:17 19:20:10 1:03:10 0:51:49 0:10:25 425.402 5.00
6 Swan Song Nonsuch 26 72 Swan, Euan NSC 251 C   18:17 19:17:13 1:00:13 0:52:17 0:10:22 386.787 6.00
7 Yulara Mirage 27 386 Mead, James BYC 252 C   18:17 19:17:49 1:00:49 0:52:43 0:10:54 394.641 7.00
8 Equinox C&C 25-2 IB 74046 Veljovic, Dragan NSC 254 C   18:17 19:18:13 1:01:13 0:52:54 0:11:09 399.877 8.00
9 Getaway Discovery 7.9 OB SD 213 Gehrels, Ken NSC 246 C   18:17 19:17:53 1:00:53 0:53:16 0:11:25 395.514 9.00
10 Ahoy Grandpa Sonic 23 509 Petty, Patricia NSC 261 C   18:17 19:22:23 1:05:23 0:55:54 0:14:47 454.418 10.00
11 Xantippe Jeanneau Fantasia 26188 Dobbs, Geoff NSC 245 C   18:17 19:22:50 1:05:50 0:57:41 0:16:27 460.308 11.00
12 Carolina Tanzer 22 637 Curran, Kim NSC 246 C   18:17 19:26:46 1:09:46 1:01:02 0:20:18 511.794 12.00

Race 6 - C Fleet - September 26 at 18:00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:34, Course: J, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 8-10
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Rushlight C&C 24 1 Tremblay, Rejean NSC 250 C   18:34 19:09:02 0:35:02 0:30:28 0:00:00 250 1.00
2 Azura Mirage 24 33 Gray, Glenna NSC 247 C   18:34 19:09:17 0:35:17 0:30:49 0:00:25 254.649 2.00
3 Moon Beam Bluenose 23 351 Latus, Tony BYC 260 C   18:34 19:10:35 0:36:35 0:31:20 0:01:01 278.822 3.00
4 Swan Song Nonsuch 26 72 Swan, Euan NSC 251 C   18:34 19:11:59 0:37:59 0:32:59 0:02:54 304.854 4.00
5 Xantippe Jeanneau Fantasia 26188 Dobbs, Geoff NSC 245 C   18:34 19:12:07 0:38:07 0:33:24 0:03:21 307.333 5.00
6 Equinox C&C 25-2 IB 74046 Veljovic, Dragan NSC 254 C   18:34 19:12:40 0:38:40 0:33:25 0:03:25 317.56 6.00
7 Pretender Tanzer 7.5 636 Dargavel, Greg NSC 246 C   18:34 19:13:59 0:39:59 0:34:59 0:05:10 342.043 7.00

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish 10
NRNot Registered 12

www.nsc.ca
scoring@nsc.ca

www.byc.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com