event burgee venue burgee

NSC/BYC Summer Series - JAM, 2019

Ottawa, Ontario, Canada

Results as of 10:56 on August 16, 2019

Contents

A Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR Race 1
July 4
Race 2
July 11
Race 3
July 18
Race 4
July 25
Race 5
August 1
Race 6
August 8
Race 7
August 15
Total Net
1st Rainy Day Woman C&C 35-1 14133 Robidoux, Fraser NSC 168 A   (7.00)   1.00 5.00 6.00 1.00 5.00 25.00 18.00
2nd Wind Warrior C&C 115 11585 Osman, Adry BYC 93 A   (21.00 DNC)   3.00 2.00 2.00 4.00 7.00 39.00 18.00
3rd Rum Runner Kirby 25 207 McKinnon, Scott NSC 183 A   (13.00)   7.00 3.00 1.00 2.00 6.00 32.00 19.00
4th Ookpik J-22 908 Huus, Jan NSC 189 A   3.00   2.00 (21.00 DNC) 3.00 7.00 4.00 40.00 19.00
5th Ulysses C&C 27-4 34669 Dormon, Jane NSC 208 A   2.00   8.00 4.00 (10.00) 8.00 1.00 33.00 23.00
6th Shady Lady CS 33 3330 Struthers, Sandy BYC 164 A   12.00   5.00 1.00 4.00 6.00 (21.00 DNC) 49.00 28.00
7th Presto Roue 20 35 Hughes, Tom NSC 221 A   1.00   6.00 (12.00) 8.00 10.00 8.00 45.00 33.00
8th Cheque Mate J-22 1482 Elizabeth Pattey NSC 189 A   14.00   4.00 9.50 5.00 (21.00 DNC) 2.00 55.50 34.50
9th Mahalo Aloha 30 26 Verheyden, Peter NSC 186 A   5.00   10.00 (21.00 DNC) 14.00 3.00 13.00 66.00 45.00
10th Mandolin Wind Niagara 26 OB 62 Carran, Andrew NSC 200 A   4.00   13.00 (15.00) 12.00 9.00 11.00 64.00 49.00
11th Grappa C&C 30 30678 Hillary, Bill NSC 211 A   (21.00 DNC)   9.00 7.00 7.00 21.00 DNC 9.00 74.00 53.00
12th Waskana C&C 29-2 84008 Arbuckle, Stephan BYC 202 A   6.00   11.00 9.50 9.00 (21.00 DNC) 21.00 DNC 77.50 56.50
13th La Leone II CS 30 4443 Roussy, Alain BYC 173 A   16.00   12.00 6.00 15.00 (21.00 DNC) 10.00 80.00 59.00
14th Cheers C&C 30-1 596 Gilchrist, Tony NSC 211 A   11.00   (21.00 DNC) 11.00 16.00 5.00 21.00 DNC 85.00 64.00
15th Comet Viking 28 101 Doucette, John BYC 210 A   9.00   (21.00 DNC) 8.00 11.00 21.00 DNC 21.00 DNC 91.00 70.00
16th Black Pepper C&C 29-1 20919 Murphy, Scott NSC 220 A   10.00   15.00 16.00 18.00 (21.00 DNC) 15.00 95.00 74.00
17th Chivas & Champagne C&C 27-5 34724 Lanning, Charles NSC 220 A   8.00   (21.00 DNC) 13.00 21.00 DNC 21.00 DNC 12.00 96.00 75.00
18th WaterParke Catalina 34-2 1410 Davis, Parke NSC 187 A   15.00   16.00 (17.00) 17.00 11.00 16.00 92.00 75.00
19th Waltzing Bear, Too Catalina 320 WK 797 Amirault, Brian NSC 189 A   (21.00 DNC)   14.00 14.00 13.00 21.00 DNC 14.00 97.00 76.00
20th Great White J J-22 948 Krodel, Thomas NSC 189 A   (21.00 DNC)   21.00 DNC 21.00 DNC 21.00 DNC 21.00 DNC 3.00 108.00 87.00

B Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR Race 1
July 4
Race 2
July 11
Race 3
July 18
Race 4
July 25
Race 5
August 1
Race 6
August 8
Race 7
August 15
Total Net
1st Apex Tanzer 26 849 Chapdelaine, Jean-Francois CVGR 236 B   1.00   1.00 (3.00) 1.00 1.00 2.00 9.00 6.00
2nd Cloud Dancer C&C 25-1 OB 11337 Shkvorets, Igor NSC 228 B   2.00   (6.00) 2.00 2.00 4.00 3.00 19.00 13.00
3rd Carpe Diem Tanzer 22 14 Williamson, Brian BYC 240 B   4.00   2.00 1.00 4.00 (5.00) 4.00 20.00 15.00
4th Nattiq Tanzer 22 395 Whitehouse, Trevor NSC 242 B   (6.00)   3.00 5.00 5.00 3.00 6.00 28.00 22.00
5th Odyssey Tanzer 22 1657 Bradley, Gretta NSC 238 B   3.00   7.00 4.00 3.00 (11.00 DNC) 7.00 35.00 24.00
6th Skean-Dhu Tanzer 8.5 68 McMillan, Morgan NSC 240 B   (11.00 DNC)   4.00 6.00 8.00 8.00 DNF 1.00 38.00 27.00
7th Sherrie Tanzer 22 89 Godbout, Daniel NSC 244 B   (11.00 DNC)   5.00 7.00 6.00 11.00 DNC 5.00 45.00 34.00
8th T for Two Tanzer 26 678 Godden, Mark NSC 236 B   (11.00 DNC)   9.00 8.00 11.00 DNC 2.00 8.00 49.00 38.00
9th Dulcinea Tanzer 22 612 Bob Batt BYC 244 B   5.00   8.00 9.00 7.00 (11.00 DNC) 11.00 DNC 51.00 40.00
10th Akvavit Tanzer 26 316 Luckett, Stephen NSC 240 B   7.00   10.00 (11.00 DNC) 9.00 8.00 DNF 11.00 DNC 56.00 45.00

C Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR Race 1
July 4
Race 2
July 11
Race 3
July 18
Race 4
July 25
Race 5
August 1
Race 6
August 8
Race 7
August 15
Total Net
1st Azura Mirage 24 33 Gray, Glenna NSC 247 C   2.00   2.50 (3.00) 3.00 1.00 1.00 12.50 9.50
2nd Moon Beam Bluenose 23 351 Latus, Tony BYC 260 C   3.00   2.50 (10.00 OCS) 1.00 2.00 6.00 24.50 14.50
3rd Pretender Tanzer 7.5 636 Dargavel, Greg NSC 246 C   4.00   4.00 2.00 2.00 (14.00 DNC) 4.00 30.00 16.00
4th Rushlight C&C 24 1 Tremblay, Rejean NSC 250 C   1.00   1.00 1.00 (14.00 DNC) 14.00 DNC 2.00 33.00 19.00
5th Equinox C&C 25-2 IB 74046 Veljovic, Dragan NSC 254 C   6.00   (8.00) 6.00 7.00 5.00 8.00 40.00 32.00
6th Ahoy Grandpa Sonic 23 509 Petty, Patricia NSC 261 C   7.00   5.00 5.00 5.00 (14.00 DNC) 14.00 DNC 50.00 36.00
7th Monashee Tanzer 26 559 Litchinsky, Daniel NSC 246 C   5.00   9.00 PRP-30 8.00 6.00 (14.00 DNC) 9.00 51.00 37.00
8th Xantippe Jeanneau Fantasia 26188 Dobbs, Geoff NSC 245 C   (14.00 NR)   14.00 NR 14.00 NR 4.00 4.00 7.00 57.00 43.00
9th Carolina Tanzer 22 637 Curran, Kim NSC 246 C   (14.00 DNC)   7.00 7.00 8.00 14.00 DNC 10.00 60.00 46.00
10th Swan Song Nonsuch 26 72 Swan, Euan NSC 251 C   (14.00 DNC)   14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 3.00 5.00 64.00 50.00
11th ShoeString CS 22 195 Norwood, Peter NSC 289 C   (14.00 DNC)   10.00 DNF 4.00 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 70.00 56.00
12th Getaway Discovery 7.9 OB SD 213 Gehrels, Ken NSC 246 C   (14.00 DNC)   14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 3.00 73.00 59.00
13th Catherine Tanzer 22 2017 Clifford, Gord NSC 246 C   8.00   (14.00 DNC) 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 78.00 64.00

If you are scored with a code of NR (not registered), it's because we have not received a race registration form for your boat. You will not be scored until this is submitted to the club registrar. Please see the Race Registration page for more information.

For any questions or comments on the results, please submit a scoring inquiry form as explained on the Scoring Inquiry page.

Race 1 - A Fleet - July 4 at 18:20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:41, Course: J, Wind dir: SSE, Ave wind: 3
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Presto Roue 20 35 Hughes, Tom NSC 221 A   18:41 19:27:30 0:46:30 0:42:19 0:00:00 221 1.00
2 Ulysses C&C 27-4 34669 Dormon, Jane NSC 208 A   18:41 19:28:46 0:47:46 0:44:24 0:02:14 237.955 2.00
3 Ookpik J-22 908 Huus, Jan NSC 189 A   18:41 19:27:27 0:46:27 0:44:34 0:02:20 220.331 3.00
4 Mandolin Wind Niagara 26 OB 62 Carran, Andrew NSC 200 A   18:41 19:29:05 0:48:05 0:45:17 0:03:09 242.194 4.00
5 Mahalo Aloha 30 26 Verheyden, Peter NSC 186 A   18:41 19:28:04 0:47:04 0:45:23 0:03:11 228.585 5.00
6 Waskana C&C 29-2 84008 Arbuckle, Stephan BYC 202 A   18:41 19:29:37 0:48:37 0:45:38 0:03:32 249.333 6.00
7 Rainy Day Woman C&C 35-1 14133 Robidoux, Fraser NSC 168 A   18:41 19:26:56 0:45:56 0:45:41 0:03:24 213.415 7.00
8 Chivas & Champagne C&C 27-5 34724 Lanning, Charles NSC 220 A   18:41 19:31:40 0:50:40 0:46:11 0:04:14 276.773 8.00
9 Comet Viking 28 101 Doucette, John BYC 210 A   18:41 19:31:00 0:50:00 0:46:19 0:04:19 267.85 9.00
10 Black Pepper C&C 29-1 20919 Murphy, Scott NSC 220 A   18:41 19:33:24 0:52:24 0:47:46 0:05:58 299.975 10.00
11 Cheers C&C 30-1 596 Gilchrist, Tony NSC 211 A   18:41 19:33:42 0:52:42 0:48:45 0:06:57 303.991 11.00
12 Shady Lady CS 33 3330 Struthers, Sandy BYC 164 A   18:41 19:31:13 0:50:13 0:50:18 0:07:58 270.75 12.00
13 Rum Runner Kirby 25 207 McKinnon, Scott NSC 183 A   18:41 19:33:34 0:52:34 0:50:57 0:08:54 302.206 13.00
14 Cheque Mate J-22 1482 Elizabeth Pattey NSC 189 A   18:41 19:34:31 0:53:31 0:51:20 0:09:24 314.922 14.00
15 WaterParke Catalina 34-2 1410 Davis, Parke NSC 187 A   18:41 19:34:51 0:53:51 0:51:50 0:09:53 319.384 15.00
16 La Leone II CS 30 4443 Roussy, Alain BYC 173 A   18:41 19:35:17 0:54:17 0:53:32 0:11:22 325.185 16.00

Race 2 - A Fleet - July 11 at 18:20

Race abandoned due to thunderstorms and forecast severe weather

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20, Course: J, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 2
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR Place Points

Race 3 - A Fleet - July 18 at 18:20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35, Course: J, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 3-6
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Rainy Day Woman C&C 35-1 14133 Robidoux, Fraser NSC 168 A   18:35 19:13:30 0:38:30 0:38:18 0:00:00 168 1.00
2 Ookpik J-22 908 Huus, Jan NSC 189 A   18:35 19:15:39 0:40:39 0:39:00 0:00:44 199.799 2.00
3 Wind Warrior C&C 115 11585 Osman, Adry BYC 93 A   18:35 19:09:08 0:34:08 0:39:06 0:00:42 103.415 3.00
4 Cheque Mate J-22 1482 Elizabeth Pattey NSC 189 A   18:35 19:16:01 0:41:01 0:39:21 0:01:06 205.223 4.00
5 Shady Lady CS 33 3330 Struthers, Sandy BYC 164 A   18:35 19:14:27 0:39:27 0:39:31 0:01:13 182.051 5.00
6 Presto Roue 20 35 Hughes, Tom NSC 221 A   18:35 19:18:36 0:43:36 0:39:41 0:01:31 243.431 6.00
7 Rum Runner Kirby 25 207 McKinnon, Scott NSC 183 A   18:35 19:17:40 0:42:40 0:41:21 0:03:09 229.627 7.00
8 Ulysses C&C 27-4 34669 Dormon, Jane NSC 208 A   18:35 19:19:43 0:44:43 0:41:34 0:03:31 259.947 8.00
9 Grappa C&C 30 30678 Hillary, Bill NSC 211 A   18:35 19:20:14 0:45:14 0:41:50 0:03:50 267.589 9.00
10 Mahalo Aloha 30 26 Verheyden, Peter NSC 186 A   18:35 19:19:43 0:44:43 0:43:07 0:05:00 259.947 10.00
11 Waskana C&C 29-2 84008 Arbuckle, Stephan BYC 202 A   18:35 19:21:13 0:46:13 0:43:23 0:05:25 282.133 11.00
12 La Leone II CS 30 4443 Roussy, Alain BYC 173 A   18:35 19:19:07 0:44:07 0:43:30 0:05:17 251.073 12.00
13 Mandolin Wind Niagara 26 OB 62 Carran, Andrew NSC 200 A   18:35 19:21:44 0:46:44 0:44:01 0:06:04 289.774 13.00
14 Waltzing Bear, Too Catalina 320 WK 797 Amirault, Brian NSC 189 A   18:35 19:22:03 0:47:03 0:45:08 0:07:08 294.458 14.00
15 Black Pepper C&C 29-1 20919 Murphy, Scott NSC 220 A   18:35 19:28:18 0:53:18 0:48:35 0:11:17 386.898 15.00
16 WaterParke Catalina 34-2 1410 Davis, Parke NSC 187 A   18:35 19:25:53 0:50:53 0:48:59 0:11:06 351.155 16.00

Race 4 - A Fleet - July 25 at 18:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20, Course: J, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 5
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Shady Lady CS 33 3330 Struthers, Sandy BYC 164 A   18:20 18:52:47 0:32:47 0:32:50 0:00:00 164 1.00
2 Wind Warrior C&C 115 11585 Osman, Adry BYC 93 A   18:20 18:48:48 0:28:48 0:33:00 0:00:08 95.297 2.00
3 Rum Runner Kirby 25 207 McKinnon, Scott NSC 183 A   18:20 18:54:47 0:34:47 0:33:43 0:00:54 198.495 3.00
4 Ulysses C&C 27-4 34669 Dormon, Jane NSC 208 A   18:20 18:57:45 0:37:45 0:35:05 0:02:25 249.663 4.00
5 Rainy Day Woman C&C 35-1 14133 Robidoux, Fraser NSC 168 A   18:20 18:55:48 0:35:48 0:35:37 0:02:47 216.03 5.00
6 La Leone II CS 30 4443 Roussy, Alain BYC 173 A   18:20 18:57:23 0:37:23 0:36:52 0:04:05 243.339 6.00
7 Grappa C&C 30 30678 Hillary, Bill NSC 211 A   18:20 19:00:08 0:40:08 0:37:07 0:04:37 290.769 7.00
8 Comet Viking 28 101 Doucette, John BYC 210 A   18:20 19:01:44 0:41:44 0:38:40 0:06:17 318.365 8.00
9 Cheque Mate J-22 1482 Elizabeth Pattey NSC 189 A   18:20 19:00:23 0:40:23 0:38:45 0:06:09 295.081 9.50
9 Waskana C&C 29-2 84008 Arbuckle, Stephan BYC 202 A   18:20 19:01:17 0:41:17 0:38:45 0:06:18 310.604 9.50
11 Cheers C&C 30-1 596 Gilchrist, Tony NSC 211 A   18:20 19:08:15 0:48:15 0:44:38 0:12:44 430.762 11.00
12 Presto Roue 20 35 Hughes, Tom NSC 221 A   18:20 19:10:08 0:50:08 0:45:37 0:14:03 463.244 12.00
13 Chivas & Champagne C&C 27-5 34724 Lanning, Charles NSC 220 A   18:20 19:10:28 0:50:28 0:46:00 0:14:26 468.994 13.00
14 Waltzing Bear, Too Catalina 320 WK 797 Amirault, Brian NSC 189 A   18:20 19:08:22 0:48:22 0:46:24 0:14:08 432.774 14.00
15 Mandolin Wind Niagara 26 OB 62 Carran, Andrew NSC 200 A   18:20 19:14:56 0:54:56 0:51:44 0:20:04 546.032 15.00
16 Black Pepper C&C 29-1 20919 Murphy, Scott NSC 220 A   18:20 19:19:35 0:59:35 0:54:19 0:23:33 626.233 16.00
17 WaterParke Catalina 34-2 1410 Davis, Parke NSC 187 A   18:20 19:24:36 1:04:36 1:02:11 0:30:29 712.758 17.00

Race 5 - A Fleet - August 1 at 18:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20, Course: J, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 3-6
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Rum Runner Kirby 25 207 McKinnon, Scott NSC 183 A   18:20 19:01:16 0:41:16 0:40:00 0:00:00 183 1.00
2 Wind Warrior C&C 115 11585 Osman, Adry BYC 93 A   18:20 18:55:47 0:35:47 0:41:00 0:00:52 105.343 2.00
3 Ookpik J-22 908 Huus, Jan NSC 189 A   18:20 19:02:59 0:42:59 0:41:14 0:01:18 207.312 3.00
4 Shady Lady CS 33 3330 Struthers, Sandy BYC 164 A   18:20 19:01:18 0:41:18 0:41:22 0:01:22 183.472 4.00
5 Cheque Mate J-22 1482 Elizabeth Pattey NSC 189 A   18:20 19:03:15 0:43:15 0:41:30 0:01:34 211.089 5.00
6 Rainy Day Woman C&C 35-1 14133 Robidoux, Fraser NSC 168 A   18:20 19:02:25 0:42:25 0:42:12 0:02:13 199.287 6.00
7 Grappa C&C 30 30678 Hillary, Bill NSC 211 A   18:20 19:06:25 0:46:25 0:42:56 0:03:10 255.936 7.00
8 Presto Roue 20 35 Hughes, Tom NSC 221 A   18:20 19:07:13 0:47:13 0:42:58 0:03:16 267.266 8.00
9 Waskana C&C 29-2 84008 Arbuckle, Stephan BYC 202 A   18:20 19:06:48 0:46:48 0:43:56 0:04:12 261.365 9.00
10 Ulysses C&C 27-4 34669 Dormon, Jane NSC 208 A   18:20 19:07:59 0:47:59 0:44:36 0:04:57 278.123 10.00
11 Comet Viking 28 101 Doucette, John BYC 210 A   18:20 19:09:18 0:49:18 0:45:40 0:06:08 296.77 11.00
12 Mandolin Wind Niagara 26 OB 62 Carran, Andrew NSC 200 A   18:20 19:08:55 0:48:55 0:46:04 0:06:27 291.342 12.00
13 Waltzing Bear, Too Catalina 320 WK 797 Amirault, Brian NSC 189 A   18:20 19:10:01 0:50:01 0:47:59 0:08:20 306.92 13.00
14 Mahalo Aloha 30 26 Verheyden, Peter NSC 186 A   18:20 19:10:41 0:50:41 0:48:52 0:09:12 316.362 14.00
15 La Leone II CS 30 4443 Roussy, Alain BYC 173 A   18:20 19:10:25 0:50:25 0:49:43 0:09:51 312.585 15.00
16 Cheers C&C 30-1 596 Gilchrist, Tony NSC 211 A   18:20 19:18:22 0:58:22 0:53:59 0:15:07 425.175 16.00
17 WaterParke Catalina 34-2 1410 Davis, Parke NSC 187 A   18:20 19:20:56 1:00:56 0:58:39 0:19:23 461.525 17.00
18 Black Pepper C&C 29-1 20919 Murphy, Scott NSC 220 A   18:20 19:24:50 1:04:50 0:59:06 0:20:57 516.758 18.00

Race 6 - A Fleet - August 8 at 18:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20, Course: J, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 12-20
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Rainy Day Woman C&C 35-1 14133 Robidoux, Fraser NSC 168 A   18:20 18:48:58 0:28:58 0:28:49 0:00:00 168 1.00
2 Rum Runner Kirby 25 207 McKinnon, Scott NSC 183 A   18:20 18:50:42 0:30:42 0:29:45 0:00:58 202.074 2.00
3 Mahalo Aloha 30 26 Verheyden, Peter NSC 186 A   18:20 18:51:30 0:31:30 0:30:22 0:01:37 217.801 3.00
4 Wind Warrior C&C 115 11585 Osman, Adry BYC 93 A   18:20 18:46:37 0:26:37 0:30:30 0:01:28 121.803 4.00
5 Cheers C&C 30-1 596 Gilchrist, Tony NSC 211 A   18:20 18:53:06 0:33:06 0:30:37 0:01:57 249.254 5.00
6 Shady Lady CS 33 3330 Struthers, Sandy BYC 164 A   18:20 18:51:01 0:31:01 0:31:04 0:02:15 208.299 6.00
7 Ookpik J-22 908 Huus, Jan NSC 189 A   18:20 18:52:35 0:32:35 0:31:16 0:02:33 239.097 7.00
8 Ulysses C&C 27-4 34669 Dormon, Jane NSC 208 A   18:20 18:53:59 0:33:59 0:31:35 0:02:59 266.618 8.00
9 Mandolin Wind Niagara 26 OB 62 Carran, Andrew NSC 200 A   18:20 18:55:15 0:35:15 0:33:12 0:04:39 291.519 9.00
10 Presto Roue 20 35 Hughes, Tom NSC 221 A   18:20 18:58:00 0:38:00 0:34:35 0:06:20 345.579 10.00
11 WaterParke Catalina 34-2 1410 Davis, Parke NSC 187 A   18:20 18:56:42 0:36:42 0:35:20 0:06:46 320.023 11.00

Race 7 - A Fleet - August 15 at 18:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20, Course: J, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 3-6
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Ulysses C&C 27-4 34669 Dormon, Jane NSC 208 A   18:20 19:00:43 0:40:43 0:37:51 0:00:00 208 1.00
2 Cheque Mate J-22 1482 Elizabeth Pattey NSC 189 A   18:20 18:59:59 0:39:59 0:38:21 0:00:32 197.024 2.00
3 Great White J J-22 948 Krodel, Thomas NSC 189 A   18:20 19:00:00 0:40:00 0:38:22 0:00:33 197.273 3.00
4 Ookpik J-22 908 Huus, Jan NSC 189 A   18:20 19:01:43 0:41:43 0:40:01 0:02:16 222.968 4.00
5 Rainy Day Woman C&C 35-1 14133 Robidoux, Fraser NSC 168 A   18:20 19:00:28 0:40:28 0:40:15 0:02:25 204.258 5.00
6 Rum Runner Kirby 25 207 McKinnon, Scott NSC 183 A   18:20 19:01:58 0:41:58 0:40:40 0:02:55 226.71 6.00
7 Wind Warrior C&C 115 11585 Osman, Adry BYC 93 A   18:20 18:55:46 0:35:46 0:40:59 0:02:44 133.91 7.00
8 Presto Roue 20 35 Hughes, Tom NSC 221 A   18:20 19:05:27 0:45:27 0:41:22 0:03:52 278.847 8.00
9 Grappa C&C 30 30678 Hillary, Bill NSC 211 A   18:20 19:07:21 0:47:21 0:43:48 0:06:26 307.285 9.00
10 La Leone II CS 30 4443 Roussy, Alain BYC 173 A   18:20 19:04:41 0:44:41 0:44:04 0:06:18 267.372 10.00
11 Mandolin Wind Niagara 26 OB 62 Carran, Andrew NSC 200 A   18:20 19:08:55 0:48:55 0:46:04 0:08:44 330.734 11.00
12 Chivas & Champagne C&C 27-5 34724 Lanning, Charles NSC 220 A   18:20 19:11:14 0:51:14 0:46:42 0:09:43 365.409 12.00
13 Mahalo Aloha 30 26 Verheyden, Peter NSC 186 A   18:20 19:09:11 0:49:11 0:47:26 0:09:56 334.726 13.00
14 Waltzing Bear, Too Catalina 320 WK 797 Amirault, Brian NSC 189 A   18:20 19:10:48 0:50:48 0:48:44 0:11:21 358.923 14.00
15 Black Pepper C&C 29-1 20919 Murphy, Scott NSC 220 A   18:20 19:25:15 1:05:15 0:59:29 0:23:44 575.205 15.00
16 WaterParke Catalina 34-2 1410 Davis, Parke NSC 187 A   18:20 19:22:00 1:02:00 0:59:41 0:22:41 526.561 16.00

Race 1 - B Fleet - July 4 at 18:20

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:47, Course: J, Wind dir: SSE, Ave wind: 3
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Apex Tanzer 26 849 Chapdelaine, Jean-Francois CVGR 236 B   18:47 19:30:34 0:43:34 0:38:43 0:00:00 236 1.00
2 Cloud Dancer C&C 25-1 OB 11337 Shkvorets, Igor NSC 228 B   18:47 19:30:09 0:43:09 0:38:50 0:00:08 229.904 2.00
3 Odyssey Tanzer 22 1657 Bradley, Gretta NSC 238 B   18:47 19:31:14 0:44:14 0:39:11 0:00:32 245.754 3.00
4 Carpe Diem Tanzer 22 14 Williamson, Brian BYC 240 B   18:47 19:32:02 0:45:02 0:39:46 0:01:12 257.459 4.00
5 Dulcinea Tanzer 22 612 Bob Batt BYC 244 B   18:47 19:32:31 0:45:31 0:39:57 0:01:24 264.531 5.00
6 Nattiq Tanzer 22 395 Whitehouse, Trevor NSC 242 B   18:47 19:32:48 0:45:48 0:40:19 0:01:49 268.676 6.00
7 Akvavit Tanzer 26 316 Luckett, Stephen NSC 240 B   18:47 19:34:24 0:47:24 0:41:51 0:03:34 292.086 7.00

Race 2 - B Fleet - July 11 at 18:20

Race abandoned due to thunderstorms and forecast severe weather

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:26, Course: J, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 2
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR Place Points

Race 3 - B Fleet - July 18 at 18:20

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:41, Course: J, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 3-6
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Apex Tanzer 26 849 Chapdelaine, Jean-Francois CVGR 236 B   18:41 19:21:39 0:40:39 0:36:07 0:00:00 236 1.00
2 Carpe Diem Tanzer 22 14 Williamson, Brian BYC 240 B   18:41 19:23:19 0:42:19 0:37:22 0:01:25 262.135 2.00
3 Nattiq Tanzer 22 395 Whitehouse, Trevor NSC 242 B   18:41 19:23:58 0:42:58 0:37:49 0:01:56 272.328 3.00
4 Skean-Dhu Tanzer 8.5 68 McMillan, Morgan NSC 240 B   18:41 19:24:46 0:43:46 0:38:39 0:02:52 284.872 4.00
5 Sherrie Tanzer 22 89 Godbout, Daniel NSC 244 B   18:41 19:25:18 0:44:18 0:38:53 0:03:08 293.236 5.00
6 Cloud Dancer C&C 25-1 OB 11337 Shkvorets, Igor NSC 228 B   18:41 19:25:23 0:44:23 0:39:56 0:04:15 294.542 6.00
7 Odyssey Tanzer 22 1657 Bradley, Gretta NSC 238 B   18:41 19:26:38 0:45:38 0:40:25 0:04:51 314.143 7.00
8 Dulcinea Tanzer 22 612 Bob Batt BYC 244 B   18:41 19:27:33 0:46:33 0:40:51 0:05:23 328.518 8.00
9 T for Two Tanzer 26 678 Godden, Mark NSC 236 B   18:41 19:27:17 0:46:17 0:41:08 0:05:38 324.336 9.00
10 Akvavit Tanzer 26 316 Luckett, Stephen NSC 240 B   18:41 19:28:42 0:47:42 0:42:07 0:06:48 346.551 10.00

Race 4 - B Fleet - July 25 at 18:15

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:26, Course: J, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 5
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Carpe Diem Tanzer 22 14 Williamson, Brian BYC 240 B   18:26 19:12:59 0:46:59 0:41:29 0:00:00 240 1.00
2 Cloud Dancer C&C 25-1 OB 11337 Shkvorets, Igor NSC 228 B   18:26 19:13:30 0:47:30 0:42:45 0:01:24 247.054 2.00
3 Apex Tanzer 26 849 Chapdelaine, Jean-Francois CVGR 236 B   18:26 19:15:39 0:49:39 0:44:07 0:02:58 276.406 3.00
4 Odyssey Tanzer 22 1657 Bradley, Gretta NSC 238 B   18:26 19:21:25 0:55:25 0:49:05 0:08:35 355.134 4.00
5 Nattiq Tanzer 22 395 Whitehouse, Trevor NSC 242 B   18:26 19:22:31 0:56:31 0:49:45 0:09:23 370.152 5.00
6 Skean-Dhu Tanzer 8.5 68 McMillan, Morgan NSC 240 B   18:26 19:24:00 0:58:00 0:51:13 0:11:01 390.403 6.00
7 Sherrie Tanzer 22 89 Godbout, Daniel NSC 244 B   18:26 19:24:50 0:58:50 0:51:38 0:11:33 401.78 7.00
8 T for Two Tanzer 26 678 Godden, Mark NSC 236 B   18:26 19:26:02 1:00:02 0:53:21 0:13:21 418.163 8.00
9 Dulcinea Tanzer 22 612 Bob Batt BYC 244 B   18:26 19:26:59 1:00:59 0:53:31 0:13:42 431.132 9.00

Race 5 - B Fleet - August 1 at 18:15

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:26, Course: J, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 3-6
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Apex Tanzer 26 849 Chapdelaine, Jean-Francois CVGR 236 B   18:26 19:16:31 0:50:31 0:44:53 0:00:00 236 1.00
2 Cloud Dancer C&C 25-1 OB 11337 Shkvorets, Igor NSC 228 B   18:26 19:16:49 0:50:49 0:45:44 0:00:56 239.785 2.00
3 Odyssey Tanzer 22 1657 Bradley, Gretta NSC 238 B   18:26 19:18:44 0:52:44 0:46:43 0:02:03 263.97 3.00
4 Carpe Diem Tanzer 22 14 Williamson, Brian BYC 240 B   18:26 19:18:58 0:52:58 0:46:46 0:02:08 266.915 4.00
5 Nattiq Tanzer 22 395 Whitehouse, Trevor NSC 242 B   18:26 19:19:38 0:53:38 0:47:13 0:02:38 275.327 5.00
6 Sherrie Tanzer 22 89 Godbout, Daniel NSC 244 B   18:26 19:19:49 0:53:49 0:47:14 0:02:40 277.64 6.00
7 Dulcinea Tanzer 22 612 Bob Batt BYC 244 B   18:26 19:21:18 0:55:18 0:48:32 0:04:09 296.357 7.00
8 Skean-Dhu Tanzer 8.5 68 McMillan, Morgan NSC 240 B   18:26 19:24:06 0:58:06 0:51:18 0:07:16 331.688 8.00
9 Akvavit Tanzer 26 316 Luckett, Stephen NSC 240 B   18:26 19:38:12 1:12:12 1:03:45 0:21:22 509.605 9.00

Race 6 - B Fleet - August 8 at 18:15

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:26, Course: J, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 12-20
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Apex Tanzer 26 849 Chapdelaine, Jean-Francois CVGR 236 B   18:26 18:59:22 0:33:22 0:29:39 0:00:00 236 1.00
2 T for Two Tanzer 26 678 Godden, Mark NSC 236 B   18:26 19:00:01 0:34:01 0:30:14 0:00:39 248.417 2.00
3 Nattiq Tanzer 22 395 Whitehouse, Trevor NSC 242 B   18:26 19:00:53 0:34:53 0:30:43 0:01:12 264.974 3.00
4 Cloud Dancer C&C 25-1 OB 11337 Shkvorets, Igor NSC 228 B   18:26 19:00:21 0:34:21 0:30:55 0:01:24 254.785 4.00
5 Carpe Diem Tanzer 22 14 Williamson, Brian BYC 240 B   18:26 19:02:57 0:36:57 0:32:38 0:03:22 304.455 5.00
6 Skean-Dhu Tanzer 8.5 68 McMillan, Morgan NSC 240 B       DNF       8.00
6 Akvavit Tanzer 26 316 Luckett, Stephen NSC 240 B       DNF       8.00

Race 7 - B Fleet - August 15 at 18:15

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:26, Course: J, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 3-6
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Skean-Dhu Tanzer 8.5 68 McMillan, Morgan NSC 240 B   18:26 19:18:37 0:52:37 0:46:28 0:00:00 240 1.00
2 Apex Tanzer 26 849 Chapdelaine, Jean-Francois CVGR 236 B   18:26 19:18:24 0:52:24 0:46:34 0:00:07 237.359 2.00
3 Cloud Dancer C&C 25-1 OB 11337 Shkvorets, Igor NSC 228 B   18:26 19:18:15 0:52:15 0:47:01 0:00:37 235.53 3.00
4 Carpe Diem Tanzer 22 14 Williamson, Brian BYC 240 B   18:26 19:19:17 0:53:17 0:47:03 0:00:40 248.127 4.00
5 Sherrie Tanzer 22 89 Godbout, Daniel NSC 244 B   18:26 19:19:43 0:53:43 0:47:09 0:00:46 253.41 5.00
6 Nattiq Tanzer 22 395 Whitehouse, Trevor NSC 242 B   18:26 19:21:32 0:55:32 0:48:53 0:02:45 275.556 6.00
7 Odyssey Tanzer 22 1657 Bradley, Gretta NSC 238 B   18:26 19:21:22 0:55:22 0:49:03 0:02:55 273.524 7.00
8 T for Two Tanzer 26 678 Godden, Mark NSC 236 B   18:26 19:29:23 1:03:23 0:56:19 0:11:06 371.253 8.00

Race 1 - C Fleet - July 4 at 18:20

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:53, Course: J, Wind dir: SSE, Ave wind: 3
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Rushlight C&C 24 1 Tremblay, Rejean NSC 250 C   18:53 19:32:03 0:39:03 0:33:57 0:00:00 250 1.00
2 Azura Mirage 24 33 Gray, Glenna NSC 247 C   18:53 19:32:42 0:39:42 0:34:41 0:00:50 260.843 2.00
3 Moon Beam Bluenose 23 351 Latus, Tony BYC 260 C   18:53 19:33:45 0:40:45 0:34:54 0:01:06 278.359 3.00
4 Pretender Tanzer 7.5 636 Dargavel, Greg NSC 246 C   18:53 19:33:10 0:40:10 0:35:08 0:01:21 268.628 4.00
5 Monashee Tanzer 26 559 Litchinsky, Daniel NSC 246 C   18:53 19:37:03 0:44:03 0:38:32 0:05:14 333.41 5.00
6 Equinox C&C 25-2 IB 74046 Veljovic, Dragan NSC 254 C   18:53 19:39:20 0:46:20 0:40:03 0:07:03 371.5 6.00
7 Ahoy Grandpa Sonic 23 509 Petty, Patricia NSC 261 C   18:53 19:40:42 0:47:42 0:40:47 0:07:59 394.299 7.00
8 Catherine Tanzer 22 2017 Clifford, Gord NSC 246 C   18:53 19:40:21 0:47:21 0:41:26 0:08:32 388.46 8.00
9 Xantippe Jeanneau Fantasia 26188 Dobbs, Geoff NSC 245 C   18:53 19:35:13 NR       14.00

Race 2 - C Fleet - July 11 at 18:20

Race abandoned due to thunderstorms and forecast severe weather

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:32, Course: J, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 2
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR Place Points

Race 3 - C Fleet - July 18 at 18:20

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:47, Course: J, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 3-6
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Rushlight C&C 24 1 Tremblay, Rejean NSC 250 C   18:47 19:27:42 0:40:42 0:35:23 0:00:00 250 1.00
2 Azura Mirage 24 33 Gray, Glenna NSC 247 C   18:47 19:28:56 0:41:56 0:36:38 0:01:25 269.74 2.50
2 Moon Beam Bluenose 23 351 Latus, Tony BYC 260 C   18:47 19:29:47 0:42:47 0:36:38 0:01:28 283.345 2.50
4 Pretender Tanzer 7.5 636 Dargavel, Greg NSC 246 C   18:47 19:28:55 0:41:55 0:36:40 0:01:28 269.474 4.00
5 Ahoy Grandpa Sonic 23 509 Petty, Patricia NSC 261 C   18:47 19:31:56 0:44:56 0:38:25 0:03:33 317.757 5.00
6 Carolina Tanzer 22 637 Curran, Kim NSC 246 C   18:47 19:33:14 0:46:14 0:40:27 0:05:47 338.565 7.00
7 Equinox C&C 25-2 IB 74046 Veljovic, Dragan NSC 254 C   18:47 19:36:07 0:49:07 0:42:27 0:08:10 384.714 8.00
8 Monashee Tanzer 26 559 Litchinsky, Daniel NSC 246 C   18:47 19:31:58 PRP-30 0:39:20 0:04:31 318.291 9.00
9 ShoeString CS 22 195 Norwood, Peter NSC 289 C       DNF       10.00
10 Xantippe Jeanneau Fantasia 26188 Dobbs, Geoff NSC 245 C   18:47 19:28:48 NR       14.00

Race 4 - C Fleet - July 25 at 18:15

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:32, Course: J, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 5
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Rushlight C&C 24 1 Tremblay, Rejean NSC 250 C   18:32 19:23:17 0:51:17 0:44:36 0:00:00 250 1.00
2 Pretender Tanzer 7.5 636 Dargavel, Greg NSC 246 C   18:32 19:26:10 0:54:10 0:47:23 0:03:12 286.626 2.00
3 Azura Mirage 24 33 Gray, Glenna NSC 247 C   18:32 19:26:22 0:54:22 0:47:29 0:03:19 289.166 3.00
4 ShoeString CS 22 195 Norwood, Peter NSC 289 C   18:32 19:30:53 0:58:53 0:48:18 0:04:32 346.54 4.00
5 Ahoy Grandpa Sonic 23 509 Petty, Patricia NSC 261 C   18:32 19:30:20 0:58:20 0:49:53 0:06:11 339.553 5.00
6 Equinox C&C 25-2 IB 74046 Veljovic, Dragan NSC 254 C   18:32 19:30:10 0:58:10 0:50:16 0:06:34 337.436 6.00
7 Carolina Tanzer 22 637 Curran, Kim NSC 246 C   18:32 19:32:49 1:00:49 0:53:12 0:09:51 371.098 7.00
8 Monashee Tanzer 26 559 Litchinsky, Daniel NSC 246 C   18:32 19:34:00 1:02:00 0:54:15 0:11:02 386.129 8.00
9 Moon Beam Bluenose 23 351 Latus, Tony BYC 260 C   18:32 19:25:43 OCS       10.00
10 Xantippe Jeanneau Fantasia 26188 Dobbs, Geoff NSC 245 C   18:32 19:28:19 NR       14.00

Race 5 - C Fleet - August 1 at 18:15

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:32, Course: J, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 3-6
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Moon Beam Bluenose 23 351 Latus, Tony BYC 260 C   18:32 19:23:23 0:51:23 0:44:00 0:00:00 260 1.00
2 Pretender Tanzer 7.5 636 Dargavel, Greg NSC 246 C   18:32 19:24:34 0:52:34 0:45:59 0:02:16 275.232 2.00
3 Azura Mirage 24 33 Gray, Glenna NSC 247 C   18:32 19:24:39 0:52:39 0:46:00 0:02:17 276.305 3.00
4 Xantippe Jeanneau Fantasia 26188 Dobbs, Geoff NSC 245 C   18:32 19:24:53 0:52:53 0:46:20 0:02:40 279.309 4.00
5 Ahoy Grandpa Sonic 23 509 Petty, Patricia NSC 261 C   18:32 19:33:36 1:01:36 0:52:40 0:10:08 391.514 5.00
6 Monashee Tanzer 26 559 Litchinsky, Daniel NSC 246 C   18:32 19:33:18 1:01:18 0:53:38 0:11:00 387.652 6.00
7 Equinox C&C 25-2 IB 74046 Veljovic, Dragan NSC 254 C   18:32 19:35:47 1:03:47 0:55:07 0:12:52 419.619 7.00
8 Carolina Tanzer 22 637 Curran, Kim NSC 246 C   18:32 19:35:35 1:03:35 0:55:38 0:13:17 417.044 8.00

Race 6 - C Fleet - August 8 at 18:15

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:32, Course: J, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 12-20
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Azura Mirage 24 33 Gray, Glenna NSC 247 C   18:32 19:04:08 0:32:08 0:28:04 0:00:00 247 1.00
2 Moon Beam Bluenose 23 351 Latus, Tony BYC 260 C   18:32 19:04:55 0:32:55 0:28:11 0:00:08 262.807 2.00
3 Swan Song Nonsuch 26 72 Swan, Euan NSC 251 C   18:32 19:04:34 0:32:34 0:28:16 0:00:14 255.744 3.00
4 Xantippe Jeanneau Fantasia 26188 Dobbs, Geoff NSC 245 C   18:32 19:05:09 0:33:09 0:29:03 0:01:07 267.516 4.00
5 Equinox C&C 25-2 IB 74046 Veljovic, Dragan NSC 254 C   18:32 19:06:19 0:34:19 0:29:39 0:01:50 291.058 5.00

Race 7 - C Fleet - August 15 at 18:15

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:32, Course: J, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 3-6
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Azura Mirage 24 33 Gray, Glenna NSC 247 C   18:32 19:20:49 0:48:49 0:42:39 0:00:00 247 1.00
2 Rushlight C&C 24 1 Tremblay, Rejean NSC 250 C   18:32 19:21:32 0:49:32 0:43:04 0:00:29 256.519 2.00
3 Getaway Discovery 7.9 OB SD 213 Gehrels, Ken NSC 246 C   18:32 19:24:44 0:52:44 0:46:08 0:04:00 299.025 3.00
4 Pretender Tanzer 7.5 636 Dargavel, Greg NSC 246 C   18:32 19:26:05 0:54:05 0:47:19 0:05:21 316.957 4.00
5 Swan Song Nonsuch 26 72 Swan, Euan NSC 251 C   18:32 19:27:53 0:55:53 0:48:31 0:06:46 340.866 5.00
6 Moon Beam Bluenose 23 351 Latus, Tony BYC 260 C   18:32 19:29:54 0:57:54 0:49:35 0:08:06 367.654 6.00
7 Xantippe Jeanneau Fantasia 26188 Dobbs, Geoff NSC 245 C   18:32 19:29:56 0:57:56 0:50:46 0:09:16 368.097 7.00
8 Equinox C&C 25-2 IB 74046 Veljovic, Dragan NSC 254 C   18:32 19:31:42 0:59:42 0:51:36 0:10:21 391.563 8.00
9 Monashee Tanzer 26 559 Litchinsky, Daniel NSC 246 C   18:32 19:34:51 1:02:51 0:54:59 0:14:07 433.405 9.00
10 Carolina Tanzer 22 637 Curran, Kim NSC 246 C   18:32 19:40:17 1:08:17 0:59:44 0:19:33 505.575 10.00

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
NRNot Registered 14
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 10
PRP-30Post-Race Penalty - 30% per SI 20.6(b) 9

www.nsc.ca
scoring@nsc.ca

www.byc.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com