event burgee venue burgee

NSC/BYC JAM, Spring Series 2024

Ottawa, Ontario, Canada

Results as of 15:37 on June 23, 2024

Contents

A Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF NR Race 1
May 16
Race 2
May 23
Race 3
May 30
Race 4
June 6
Race 5
June 13
Race 6
June 20
Total Net
1st Tottie Express 27 110 Walsworth, Viv NSC 157   2.00 2.00 (8.00) 4.00   2.00 18.00 10.00
2nd Valkyrie C&C 29-2 364 Towle, Jason NSC 195   1.00 (11.00 DNC) 1.00 1.00   11.00 DNC 25.00 14.00
3rd Mandolin Wind Niagara 26 OB 62 Carran, Andrew NSC 185   (11.00 DNC) 1.00 3.00 6.00   5.00 26.00 15.00
4th Unplugged Laser 28 164 Harley, Rory BYC 153   3.00 (11.00 DNC) 2.00 11.00 DNC   4.00 31.00 20.00
5th Rainy Day Woman C&C 35-1 14133 Robidoux, Fraser NSC 153   (11.00 DNC) 11.00 NR 6.00 3.00   3.00 34.00 23.00
6th Calypso C&C 27-5 SD 569 Blouin, Nick NSC 197   (11.00 DNC) 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 5.00   1.00 39.00 28.00
7th Great White J J-22 948 Krodel, Thomas NSC 181   (11.00 DNC) 11.00 DNC 4.00 2.00   11.00 DNC 39.00 28.00
8th Waltzing Bear, Too Catalina 320 WK 797 Amirault, Brian NSC 186   (11.00 DNC) 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 7.00   6.00 46.00 35.00
9th Wind Warrior C&C 115 11585 Osman, Adry BYC 75   (11.00 DNC) 11.00 DNC 7.00 11.00 DNC   7.00 47.00 36.00
10th Shady Lady CS 33 3330 Struthers, Sandy BYC 163   (11.00 DNC) 11.00 DNC 5.00 11.00 DNC   11.00 DNC 49.00 38.00

B Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF NR Race 1
May 16
Race 2
May 23
Race 3
May 30
Race 4
June 6
Race 5
June 13
Race 6
June 20
Total Net
1st Azura Mirage 24 33 Gray, Glenna NSC 225   2.00 1.00 (4.00) 2.00   1.00 10.00 6.00
2nd Carpe Diem Tanzer-22 14 Williamson, Brian BYC 228   (11.00 DNC) 11.00 DNC 1.00 1.00   2.00 26.00 15.00
3rd Ulysses C&C 27-4 34669 Boudreau, Henri NSC 205   4.00 2.00 5.00 (11.00 DNC)   4.00 26.00 15.00
4th Tropical Quest Hunter 310WK 99 Kidd, Stephen NSC 205   3.00 4.00 (6.00) 4.00   5.00 22.00 16.00
5th Veleda III C&C 31 Corvette 4046 Moss, John NSC 221   (11.00 DNC) 11.00 DNC 2.00 3.00   3.00 30.00 19.00
6th Sparrow Beneteau First 235 235 Valois, Robert NSC 213   1.00 (11.00 DNC) 3.00 11.00 DNC   11.00 DNC 37.00 26.00
7th Mardi Gras II Grampian 28 112 Douglas, Ian NSC 215   (11.00 NR) 3.00 7.00 11.00 DNC   6.00 38.00 27.00
8th Morning Mist C&C 30 24963 Holmwood, Kit NSC 202   (11.00 DNC) 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC   7.00 51.00 40.00
9th Watermellen Tanzer-22 1981 Dempster, Mary Ellen BYC 229   (11.00 DNC) 11.00 DNC 8.00 11.00 DNC   11.00 DNC 52.00 41.00
10th Santiva   34226       1 (11.00 DNC) 11.00 DNC 11.00 NR 11.00 DNC   11.00 DNC 55.00 44.00

C Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF NR Race 1
May 16
Race 2
May 23
Race 3
May 30
Race 4
June 6
Race 5
June 13
Race 6
June 20
Total Net
1st Moon Beam Bluenose 23 351 Latus, Tony BYC 239   1.00 (3.00) 1.00 2.00   1.00 8.00 5.00
2nd Yulara Mirage 27 386 Mead, James BYC 230   (6.00 DNS) 1.00 2.00 1.00   5.00 15.00 9.00
3rd Pretender Tanzer 7.5 636 Dargavel, Greg NSC 237   2.00 2.00 3.00 (11.00 DNC)   4.00 22.00 11.00
4th Swan Song Nonsuch 26 72 Swan, Euan NSC 239   (11.00 DNC) 4.00 5.00 3.00   3.00 26.00 15.00
5th Sweet Caroline Mirage 24 256 Brooks, Darcy BYC 237   4.00 6.00 (8.00) 4.00   7.00 29.00 21.00
6th This Too Catalina 22 14005 Claude Doucet NSC 276   (11.00 DNC) 11.00 DNC 6.00 5.00   2.00 35.00 24.00
7th Circe IV Jouet 760 206 Levac, Jean-Pierre NSC 236   3.00 5.00 7.00 (11.00 DNC)   9.00 OCS 35.00 24.00
8th Catherine Tanzer-22 2017 Clifford, Andrew NSC 234   (11.00 DNC) 11.00 DNC 4.00 6.00   6.00 38.00 27.00
9th Snoekie Tanzer-22 333 Ernst, Ross NSC 230   (11.00 DNC) 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNS 11.00 DNC   11.00 DNC 55.00 44.00
9th A Wave From It All Mirage 27-2 422 Seymour, Brian NSC 230   (11.00 DNC) 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNS 11.00 DNC   11.00 DNC 55.00 44.00


For any questions or comments on the results, please submit a scoring inquiry form as explained on the Scoring Inquiry page.

Race 1 - A Fleet - May 16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:15, Wind dir: 065, Ave wind: 4-6 kt
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Valkyrie C&C 29-2 364 Towle, Jason NSC 195   18:15 18:44:31 0:29:31 0:28:02 0:00:00 195 1.00
2 Tottie Express 27 110 Walsworth, Viv NSC 157   18:15 18:51:44 0:36:44 0:37:16 0:09:06 340.824 2.00
3 Unplugged Laser 28 164 Harley, Rory BYC 153   1815 18:55:35 0:40:35 0:41:28 0:13:09 418.62 3.00

Race 2 - A Fleet - May 23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1815, Wind dir: 260-270, Ave wind: 10-15 kts
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Mandolin Wind Niagara 26 OB 62 Carran, Andrew NSC 185   1815 19:12:16 0:57:16 0:55:19 0:00:00 185 1.00
2 Tottie Express 27 110 Walsworth, Viv NSC 157   1815 19:24:39 1:09:39 1:10:39 0:15:07 311.81 2.00
3 Rainy Day Woman C&C 35-1 14133 Robidoux, Fraser NSC 153   1815 19:01:18 NR       11.00

Race 3 - A Fleet - May 30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1820, Course: T, Wind dir: 360, Ave wind: 8 kts
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Valkyrie C&C 29-2 364 Towle, Jason NSC 195   1820 18:54:36 0:34:36 0:32:52 0:00:00 195 1.00
2 Unplugged Laser 28 164 Harley, Rory BYC 153   1820 18:53:04 0:33:04 0:33:47 0:00:54 168.569 2.00
3 Mandolin Wind Niagara 26 OB 62 Carran, Andrew NSC 185   1820 18:55:13 0:35:13 0:34:01 0:01:12 205.63 3.00
4 Great White J J-22 948 Krodel, Thomas NSC 181   1820 18:55:03 0:35:03 0:34:05 0:01:16 202.757 4.00
5 Shady Lady CS 33 3330 Struthers, Sandy BYC 163   1820 18:54:28 0:34:28 0:34:35 0:01:43 192.702 5.00
6 Rainy Day Woman C&C 35-1 14133 Robidoux, Fraser NSC 153   1820 18:54:00 0:34:00 0:34:44 0:01:50 184.657 6.00
7 Wind Warrior C&C 115 11585 Osman, Adry BYC 75   1820 18:49:44 0:29:44 0:35:21 0:02:06 111.109 7.00
8 Tottie Express 27 110 Walsworth, Viv NSC 157   1820 18:54:55 0:34:55 0:35:25 0:02:31 200.459 8.00

Race 4 - A Fleet - June 6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1820, Course: T, Wind dir: 280, Ave wind: 3 kts
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Valkyrie C&C 29-2 364 Towle, Jason NSC 195   1820 19:02:05 0:42:05 0:39:58 0:00:00 195 1.00
2 Great White J J-22 948 Krodel, Thomas NSC 181   1820 19:02:00 0:42:00 0:40:51 0:00:54 193.819 2.00
3 Rainy Day Woman C&C 35-1 14133 Robidoux, Fraser NSC 153   1820 19:02:16 0:42:16 0:43:11 0:03:09 197.598 3.00
4 Tottie Express 27 110 Walsworth, Viv NSC 157   1820 19:02:35 0:42:35 0:43:12 0:03:11 202.086 4.00
5 Calypso C&C 27-5 SD 569 Blouin, Nick NSC 197   1820 19:09:54 0:49:54 0:47:14 0:07:41 305.783 5.00
6 Mandolin Wind Niagara 26 OB 62 Carran, Andrew NSC 185   1820 19:09:27 0:49:27 0:47:46 0:08:04 299.405 6.00
7 Waltzing Bear, Too Catalina 320 WK 797 Amirault, Brian NSC 186   1820 19:10:23 0:50:23 0:48:35 0:08:56 312.633 7.00

Race 6 - A Fleet - June 20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1820, Course: T, Wind dir: 330, Ave wind: 8 kts
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Calypso C&C 27-5 SD 569 Blouin, Nick NSC 197   1820 19:02:53 0:42:53 0:40:35 0:00:00 197 1.00
2 Tottie Express 27 110 Walsworth, Viv NSC 157   1820 19:00:07 0:40:07 0:40:41 0:00:06 158.392 2.00
3 Rainy Day Woman C&C 35-1 14133 Robidoux, Fraser NSC 153   1820 18:59:56 0:39:56 0:40:48 0:00:12 155.833 3.00
4 Unplugged Laser 28 164 Harley, Rory BYC 153   1820 19:00:03 0:40:03 0:40:55 0:00:19 157.461 4.00
5 Mandolin Wind Niagara 26 OB 62 Carran, Andrew NSC 185   1820 19:02:30 0:42:30 0:41:03 0:00:29 191.651 5.00
6 Waltzing Bear, Too Catalina 320 WK 797 Amirault, Brian NSC 186   1820 19:07:04 0:47:04 0:45:23 0:04:58 255.378 6.00
7 Wind Warrior C&C 115 11585 Osman, Adry BYC 75   1820 18:59:42 0:39:42 0:47:12 0:05:34 152.577 7.00

Race 1 - B Fleet - May 16

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:21, Wind dir: 65, Ave wind: 4-6 kts
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Sparrow Beneteau First 235 235 Valois, Robert NSC 213   18:21 18:54:06 0:33:06 0:30:31 0:00:00 213 1.00
2 Azura Mirage 24 33 Gray, Glenna NSC 225   18:21 18:55:00 0:34:00 0:30:45 0:00:15 229.707 2.00
3 Tropical Quest Hunter 310WK 99 Kidd, Stephen NSC 205   18:21 18:56:28 0:35:28 0:33:08 0:02:48 256.932 3.00
4 Ulysses C&C 27-4 34669 Boudreau, Henri NSC 205   18:21 19:00:20 0:39:20 0:36:44 0:06:40 328.709 4.00
5 Mardi Gras II Grampian 28 112 Douglas, Ian NSC 215   18:21 18:53:48 NR       11.00

Race 2 - B Fleet - May 23

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1820, Wind dir: 260-270, Ave wind: 10-15 kts
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Azura Mirage 24 33 Gray, Glenna NSC 225   1820 19:19:06 0:59:06 0:53:26 0:00:00 225 1.00
2 Ulysses C&C 27-4 34669 Boudreau, Henri NSC 205   1820 19:18:54 0:58:54 0:55:01 0:01:41 222.88 2.00
3 Mardi Gras II Grampian 28 112 Douglas, Ian NSC 215   1820 19:23:23 1:03:23 0:58:15 0:05:14 270.401 3.00
4 Tropical Quest Hunter 310WK 99 Kidd, Stephen NSC 205   1820 19:24:18 1:04:18 1:00:04 0:07:05 280.117 4.00

Race 3 - B Fleet - May 30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1826, Course: T, Wind dir: 360, Ave wind: 8 kts
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Carpe Diem Tanzer-22 14 Williamson, Brian BYC 228   1826 19:07:39 0:41:39 0:37:29 0:00:00 228 1.00
2 Veleda III C&C 31 Corvette 4046 Moss, John NSC 221   1826 19:07:20 0:41:20 0:37:37 0:00:09 223.214 2.00
3 Sparrow Beneteau First 235 235 Valois, Robert NSC 213   1826 19:06:51 0:40:51 0:37:40 0:00:12 215.91 3.00
4 Azura Mirage 24 33 Gray, Glenna NSC 225   1826 19:08:45 0:42:45 0:38:39 0:01:18 244.624 4.00
5 Ulysses C&C 27-4 34669 Boudreau, Henri NSC 205   1826 19:07:34 0:41:34 0:38:49 0:01:26 226.741 5.00
6 Tropical Quest Hunter 310WK 99 Kidd, Stephen NSC 205   1826 19:08:33 0:42:33 0:39:45 0:02:25 241.601 6.00
7 Mardi Gras II Grampian 28 112 Douglas, Ian NSC 215   1826 19:10:22 0:44:22 0:40:46 0:03:35 269.055 7.00
8 Watermellen Tanzer-22 1981 Dempster, Mary Ellen BYC 229   1826 19:12:33 0:46:33 0:41:49 0:04:50 302.051 8.00
9 Santiva   34226       1 1826 19:08:27 NR       11.00

Race 4 - B Fleet - June 6

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1826, Course: T, Wind dir: 280, Ave wind: 3 kts
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Carpe Diem Tanzer-22 14 Williamson, Brian BYC 228   1826 19:08:27 0:42:27 0:38:12 0:00:00 228 1.00
2 Azura Mirage 24 33 Gray, Glenna NSC 225   1826 19:10:26 0:44:26 0:40:11 0:02:11 257.408 2.00
3 Veleda III C&C 31 Corvette 4046 Moss, John NSC 221   1826 19:13:29 0:47:29 0:43:13 0:05:30 302.632 3.00
4 Tropical Quest Hunter 310WK 99 Kidd, Stephen NSC 205   1826 19:27:24 1:01:24 0:57:21 0:20:30 508.983 4.00

Race 6 - B Fleet - June 20

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1826, Course: T, Wind dir: 330, Ave wind: 8 kts
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Azura Mirage 24 33 Gray, Glenna NSC 225   1826 19:11:28 0:45:28 0:41:07 0:00:00 225 1.00
2 Carpe Diem Tanzer-22 14 Williamson, Brian BYC 228   1826 19:11:44 0:45:44 0:41:09 0:00:03 228.674 2.00
3 Veleda III C&C 31 Corvette 4046 Moss, John NSC 221   1826 19:12:44 0:46:44 0:42:32 0:01:33 242.452 3.00
4 Ulysses C&C 27-4 34669 Boudreau, Henri NSC 205   1826 19:14:05 0:48:05 0:44:55 0:04:04 261.052 4.00
5 Tropical Quest Hunter 310WK 99 Kidd, Stephen NSC 205   1826 19:15:38 0:49:38 0:46:22 0:05:37 282.408 5.00
6 Mardi Gras II Grampian 28 112 Douglas, Ian NSC 215   1826 19:17:25 0:51:25 0:47:15 0:06:41 306.978 6.00
7 Morning Mist C&C 30 24963 Holmwood, Kit NSC 202   1826 19:20:29 0:54:29 0:51:09 0:10:41 349.23 7.00

Race 1 - C Fleet - May 16

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:31, Wind dir: 065, Ave wind: 4-6 kts
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Moon Beam Bluenose 23 351 Latus, Tony BYC 239   18:31 19:01:51 0:30:51 0:27:17 0:00:00 239 1.00
2 Pretender Tanzer 7.5 636 Dargavel, Greg NSC 237   18:31 19:02:00 0:31:00 0:27:30 0:00:15 242.114 2.00
3 Circe IV Jouet 760 206 Levac, Jean-Pierre NSC 236   18:31 19:06:11 0:35:11 0:31:16 0:04:29 328.958 3.00
4 Sweet Caroline Mirage 24 256 Brooks, Darcy BYC 237   18:31 19:11:48 0:40:48 0:36:12 0:10:03 445.557 4.00
5 Yulara Mirage 27 386 Mead, James BYC 230   18:31 18:53:35 DNS       6.00

Race 2 - C Fleet - May 23

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1825, Wind dir: 260-270, Ave wind: 10-15 kts
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Yulara Mirage 27 386 Mead, James BYC 230   1825 19:20:50 0:55:50 0:50:05 0:00:00 230 1.00
2 Pretender Tanzer 7.5 636 Dargavel, Greg NSC 237   1825 19:25:14 1:00:14 0:53:26 0:03:47 279.761 2.00
3 Moon Beam Bluenose 23 351 Latus, Tony BYC 239   1825 19:26:07 1:01:07 0:54:03 0:04:29 289.75 3.00
4 Swan Song Nonsuch 26 72 Swan, Euan NSC 239   1825 19:28:13 1:03:13 0:55:55 0:06:35 313.5 4.00
5 Circe IV Jouet 760 206 Levac, Jean-Pierre NSC 236   1825 19:35:58 1:10:58 1:03:04 0:14:36 401.146 5.00
6 Sweet Caroline Mirage 24 256 Brooks, Darcy BYC 237   1825 19:45:40 1:20:40 1:11:34 0:24:13 510.845 6.00

Race 3 - C Fleet - May 30

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1832, Course: T, Wind dir: 360, Ave wind: 8 kts
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Moon Beam Bluenose 23 351 Latus, Tony BYC 239   1832 19:12:23 0:40:23 0:35:43 0:00:00 239 1.00
2 Yulara Mirage 27 386 Mead, James BYC 230   1832 19:11:53 0:39:53 0:35:47 0:00:04 231.071 2.00
3 Pretender Tanzer 7.5 636 Dargavel, Greg NSC 237   1832 19:12:38 0:40:38 0:36:03 0:00:23 242.965 3.00
4 Catherine Tanzer-22 2017 Clifford, Andrew NSC 234   1832 19:12:48 0:40:48 0:36:22 0:00:44 245.608 4.00
5 Swan Song Nonsuch 26 72 Swan, Euan NSC 239   1832 19:16:10 0:44:10 0:39:04 0:03:47 298.999 5.00
6 This Too Catalina 22 14005 Claude Doucet NSC 276   1832 19:22:41 0:50:41 0:42:23 0:07:58 402.346 6.00
7 Circe IV Jouet 760 206 Levac, Jean-Pierre NSC 236   1832 19:20:42 0:48:42 0:43:17 0:08:30 370.892 7.00
8 Sweet Caroline Mirage 24 256 Brooks, Darcy BYC 237   1832 19:22:55 0:50:55 0:45:10 0:10:40 406.046 8.00
9 Snoekie Tanzer-22 333 Ernst, Ross NSC 230   1832 19:08:37 DNS       11.00
9 A Wave From It All Mirage 27-2 422 Seymour, Brian NSC 230   1832 19:06:49 DNS       11.00

Race 4 - C Fleet - June 6

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1832, Course: T, Wind dir: 280, Ave wind: 3 kts
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Yulara Mirage 27 386 Mead, James BYC 230   1832 19:18:16 0:46:16 0:41:30 0:00:00 230 1.00
2 Moon Beam Bluenose 23 351 Latus, Tony BYC 239   1832 19:28:51 0:56:51 0:50:17 0:09:55 374.438 2.00
3 Swan Song Nonsuch 26 72 Swan, Euan NSC 239   1832 19:31:19 0:59:19 0:52:28 0:12:23 408.102 3.00
4 Sweet Caroline Mirage 24 256 Brooks, Darcy BYC 237   1832 19:39:39 1:07:39 1:00:01 0:20:52 521.832 4.00
5 This Too Catalina 22 14005 Claude Doucet NSC 276   1832 19:44:39 1:12:39 1:00:45 0:23:01 590.07 5.00
6 Catherine Tanzer-22 2017 Clifford, Andrew NSC 234   1832 19:42:03 1:10:03 1:02:27 0:23:29 554.586 6.00

Race 6 - C Fleet - June 20

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1832, Course: T, Wind dir: 330, Ave wind: 8 kts
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Moon Beam Bluenose 23 351 Latus, Tony BYC 239   1832 19:13:08 0:41:08 0:36:23 0:00:00 239 1.00
2 This Too Catalina 22 14005 Claude Doucet NSC 276   1832 19:18:06 0:46:06 0:38:33 0:02:35 316.329 2.00
3 Swan Song Nonsuch 26 72 Swan, Euan NSC 239   1832 19:16:31 0:44:31 0:39:22 0:03:23 291.677 3.00
4 Pretender Tanzer 7.5 636 Dargavel, Greg NSC 237   1832 19:16:57 0:44:57 0:39:53 0:03:57 298.424 4.00
5 Yulara Mirage 27 386 Mead, James BYC 230   1832 19:17:13 0:45:13 0:40:34 0:04:40 302.576 5.00
6 Catherine Tanzer-22 2017 Clifford, Andrew NSC 234   1832 19:20:39 0:48:39 0:43:22 0:07:50 356.032 6.00
7 Sweet Caroline Mirage 24 256 Brooks, Darcy BYC 237   1832 19:21:17 0:49:17 0:43:44 0:08:17 365.893 7.00
8 Circe IV Jouet 760 206 Levac, Jean-Pierre NSC 236   1832 19:31:19 OCS       9.00

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 11
DNSCame to the start area but did not start Varies
NRNot Registered 11
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 9

nsc.ca/an/racing/results/scoring-inquiries/

www.byc.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.33.00
www.sailwave.com